The Lone Ranger (2013) Poster

The Lone Ranger (2013)

  • Rate: 6.7/10 total 11,903 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Western
  • Release Date: 3 July 2013 (USA)
  • Runtime: 149 min
Our Score
85/100
706 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » The Lone Ranger (2013)...



The Lone Ranger (2013)

The Lone Ranger 2013tt1210819.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: The Lone Ranger (2013)
  • Rate: 6.7/10 total 11,903 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Western
  • Release Date: 3 July 2013 (USA)
  • Runtime: 149 min
  • Filming Location: Canyon de Chelly National Monument, Chinle, Arizona, USA
  • Budget: $250,000,000 (estimated)
  • Gross: $51,736,805 (USA) (8 July 2013)
  • Director: Gore Verbinski
  • Stars: Johnny Depp, Armie Hammer, William Fichtner | See full cast and crew
  • Original Music By: Hans Zimmer   
  • Soundtrack: William Tell Overture
  • Sound Mix: Dolby Digital | Datasat
  • Plot Keyword: Native American | Warrior | Pocket Watch | Adaptation | Masked Hero

Writing Credits By:

  • Justin Haythe (screenplay) and
  • Ted Elliott (screenplay) &
  • Terry Rossio (screenplay)
  • Ted Elliott (screen story) &
  • Terry Rossio (screen story) and
  • Justin Haythe (screen story)

Known Trivia

  • Andrea Riseborough and Sarah Gadon auditioned for a role.
  • Jessica Chastain and Abbie Cornish were considered for the role of Rebecca Reid, but lost to Ruth Wilson.
  • The makeup/costume that Johnny Depp wears in the movie was inspired by Artist Kirby Sattler’s painting “I AM CROW”.
  • The original Lone Ranger radio serials led to a spin-off radio serial, The Green Hornet, in which the title character’s alter ego, Britt Reid, was the great nephew of John Reid, the Lone Ranger. Tom Wilkinson appeared in the remake of The Green Hornet, and will also appear in this remake of the Lone Ranger.
  • The first film to feature both Johnny Depp and Helena Bonham Carter that is not directed by Tim Burton.
  • Tonto means “fool” in Spanish, so in Spain the character is named Toro, which means “bull”.
  • It is the first time that the Jerry Bruckheimer Logo has created a railroad on the logo instead of an asphalt road, as seen in the trailer.
  • The first film that cinematographer Bojan Bazelli has shot with anamorphic lenses since Body Snatchers, nearly 20 years earlier.
  • This is the first version of “The Lone Ranger” in any medium in which the actor playing Tonto receives top billing.
  • This is the first version of The Lone Ranger to be released in IMAX, as well as the first to receive a PG-13 rating.

Goofs: Factual errors: The vultures in the burial scene are an Old World species not found in North America.

Plot: Native American warrior Tonto recounts the untold tales that transformed John Reid, a man of the law, into a legend of justice. |  »

Story: Native American warrior Tonto recounts the untold tales that transformed John Reid, a man of the law, into a legend of justice.

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Jerry Bruckheimer known as producer
  • Johnny Depp known as executive producer
  • Eric Ellenbogen known as executive producer
  • Ted Elliott known as executive producer
  • Eric McLeod known as executive producer
  • Chad Oman known as executive producer
  • Terry Rossio known as executive producer
  • Mike Stenson known as executive producer
  • Gore Verbinski known as producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Johnny Depp known as Tonto
  • Armie Hammer known as John Reid (Lone Ranger)
  • William Fichtner known as Butch Cavendish
  • Tom Wilkinson known as Cole
  • Ruth Wilson known as Rebecca Reid
  • Helena Bonham Carter known as Red Harrington
  • James Badge Dale known as Dan Reid
  • Bryant Prince known as Danny
  • Barry Pepper known as Fuller
  • Mason Elston Cook known as Will
  • JD Cullum known as Wendell
  • Saginaw Grant known as Chief Big Bear
  • Harry Treadaway known as Frank
  • James Frain known as Barret
  • Joaquín Cosio known as Jesus
  • Damon Herriman known as Ray
  • Matt O'Leary known as Skinny
  • W. Earl Brown known as Mustached Ranger
  • Timothy V. Murphy known as Fritz
  • Gil Birmingham known as Red Knee
  • Damon Carney known as Blaine
  • Kevin Wiggins known as Clayton
  • Chad Brummett known as Martin
  • Robert Baker known as Navarro
  • Lew Temple known as Hollis
  • Joseph E. Foy known as Boy Tonto
  • Leon Rippy known as Collins
  • Stephen Root known as Habberman
  • Randy Oglesby known as Shareholder
  • Brad Greenquist known as Shareholder
  • Rance Howard known as Engineer
  • Leonard Earl Howze known as Homer
  • Travis Hammer known as Young Cavendish
  • Steve Corona known as Young Cole
  • Matthew Page known as Soldier #3
  • Jack Axelrod known as Telegraph Operator
  • Christopher Hagen known as Preacher
  • Freda Foh Shen known as Kai
  • Margaret Bowman known as Fat Lady
  • Luz P. Mendez known as Pilar
  • Laina Loucks known as Rosalie
  • Devon J. Adams known as Dancer (Red's)
  • Desirae Anslover known as Dancer (Red's)
  • Charlotte Cormier known as Dancer (Red's)
  • Megan Pribyl known as Dancer (Red's)
  • Briana Van Schuyver known as Dancer (Red's)
  • Julie Stracener known as Dancer (Red's)
  • Chad Randall known as Pawing Drunk
  • Jason E. Hill known as Mob Member
  • Todd Anderson known as Mob Member
  • Beth Bailey known as Mob Member
  • Joanne Camp known as Glenda
  • John Keating known as Young Crier (Hell on Wheels)
  • Stephen Brodie known as Soldier #1
  • Will Koberg known as Soldier #2
  • Jack Chang known as Huang
  • Tad Jones known as VP Colfax
  • Robin McGee known as Old Crier
  • Bob Rumnock known as Stove Pipe
  • Grover Coulson known as Joe
  • Tait Fletcher known as Grizzled Soldier
  • Alex Knight known as Soldier #4
  • Argos MacCallum known as Farmer
  • David Midthunder known as Fuller's Native American Scout
  • Allison Marie Volk known as Jane (as Allison Volk)
  • Pokey LaFarge known as Band at Red's
  • Joseph Glynn known as Band at Red's
  • Adam Hoskins known as Band at Red's
  • Ryan Koenig known as Band at Red's
  • Tom E. Rostkowski known as Man Who Congratulates Cole
  • Malachi Tsoodle-Nelson known as Red Knee's Young Warrior
  • Sean Durham known as Cavalry Guard
  • Anthony R. Burt known as Calvary
  • R.J. Kirkhope known as Calvary
  • Will Kirkhope known as Calvary
  • Kenneth Love known as Calvary
  • Claudia Adams known as Townsperson (uncredited)
  • Walter Anaruk known as Chinese Miner (uncredited)
  • Phil Arnold known as Promontory Summit Band Conductor (uncredited)
  • James P. Bennett known as (uncredited)
  • Todd Bethke known as Train Passenger (uncredited)
  • Elgin Cahill known as Railroad Worker (uncredited)
  • Cabran E. Chamberlain known as Railroad Worker (uncredited)
  • Gio Dangadze known as Indian (uncredited)
  • Carter DuBois known as Railroad Worker (uncredited)
  • Kristine Fambrough known as Train Car Temperance Woman (uncredited)
  • Scott Flick known as Railroad Worker (uncredited)
  • Toni Ann Gambale known as Saloon Girl (uncredited)
  • Landall Goolsby known as Stove Pipe Hat (uncredited)
  • James Grummitt known as Soldier 2 (uncredited)
  • Greg Herman known as Train Passenger (uncredited)
  • Andrew Hook known as Railway Worker (uncredited)
  • Kyle Jacobson known as Dog Boy (uncredited)
  • Jason D. Johnson known as Seamus O'Toole (uncredited)
  • Albert Fry Jr. known as Town Dignitary (uncredited)
  • Patrick Juarez known as Fair Man – Wild West Show (uncredited)
  • Ashley M. Kalfas known as Parasole Lady (uncredited)
  • Tonya Kay known as Specialty – Fire Fingers (uncredited)
  • David Dustin Kenyon known as Train Passenger (uncredited)
  • Edward Khmara known as Sheriff Patterson (uncredited)
  • Dustin Lane known as Train Station Kid (uncredited)
  • Hope McCurdy known as Contortionist (uncredited)
  • Alexandria Morrow known as Reds Girl (uncredited)
  • Nick W. Nicholson known as Saloon Guy (uncredited)
  • Martin Palmer known as Constitution Fireman (uncredited)
  • Tina Parker known as Helen (uncredited)
  • Pablo Paz known as Farmhand Mobster (uncredited)
  • Michael Neal Powell known as Townsman (uncredited)
  • John Quintana known as Handcar operator (uncredited)
  • Ronnie Rodriguez known as Gentleman / Train Passenger (uncredited)
  • Turner Ross known as Fairgoer (uncredited)
  • Davin Ruggles known as Fair Child (uncredited)
  • Liam Ruggles known as Fair Child (uncredited)
  • Carlos Sepulveda known as Railroad Worker (uncredited)
  • Steve Shaw known as Dignitary (uncredited)
  • Joel Thingvall known as Sheriff Long Johns (uncredited)
  • Aura Trentin known as Train Passenger (uncredited)
  • Shannan Wagenman known as Fairground Woman (uncredited)
  • Sean Weimorts known as Calvary (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:

  • Natasha Allegro known as hair stylist
  • Anisa Anderson known as makeup artist
  • David Atherton known as makeup artist
  • Cary Ayers known as special makeup effects artist: Harlow Designs
  • Robin Beauchesne known as makeup artist
  • Gretchen Bright known as makeup artist
  • Miki Caporusso known as hair production assistant
  • Gloria Pasqua Casny known as hair department head
  • Leo Corey Castellano known as tattoo transfers
  • Clare M. Corsick known as hair stylist
  • Elizabeth Gallegos known as hair stylist
  • Pepper J. Gallegos known as makeup artist
  • Jerrad Gray known as makeup artist
  • Patricia Greer known as makeup artist
  • Joel Harlow known as makeup department head
  • Carol Hemming known as personal hair stylist
  • Jules Holdren known as assistant hair department head
  • Ann-Maree Hurley known as facial hair and hair goods
  • Ann-Maree Hurley known as makeup artist
  • Kevin Kirkpatrick known as makeup artist
  • Mary Hedges Lampert known as hair background supervisor
  • Marie Larkin known as hair stylist
  • Yvette Meely known as hair stylist
  • Isaac Meyers known as local makeup artist
  • Marcy Morgan known as assistant hair stylist
  • Karla Muenze known as makeup artist
  • Jessica Nelson known as contact lens technician
  • Ken Niederbaumer known as makeup artist
  • Jolynn Nieto known as assistant hair stylist
  • Cristina Patterson Ceret known as contact lens designer/painter
  • Brian Penikas known as additional make-up
  • Copper Perry known as makeup artist
  • Sara Roybal known as makeup artist
  • Brenda Salamone known as makeup effects shop technician
  • Vanessa Sharp known as hair stylist
  • Laura Sill known as hair & wig assistant
  • Mike Smithson known as key makeup artist
  • Khanh Trance known as hair special effects
  • Khanh Trance known as wig maker
  • Corey Welk known as makeup artist
  • Sabrina Wilson known as makeup assistant: Joel Harlow
  • Michael F. Blake known as makeup artist (uncredited)

Art Department:

  • Curtis Akin known as assistant property master
  • Curtis Akin known as second unit property master
  • Toni Barbosa known as painter
  • Noah Bradley known as construction gang boss
  • Kathleen Branch known as painter
  • Steve Brown known as propmaker gang boss
  • Jack Brunacini Jr. known as metal propmaker
  • Bryan Buckler known as welding supervisor
  • John Bugarcic known as paint foreman
  • James Carson known as concept artist
  • Christopher Casey known as set dresser
  • Dianne Chadwick known as lead graphic designer
  • Joel Chang known as concept artist
  • Brett Chapman known as props
  • Lance Cheatham known as set dresser
  • Jen R. Clark known as art department production assistant
  • Angie Lee Cobbs known as props coordinator
  • Sage Emmett Connell known as set dresser
  • Nick D'Abo known as construction coordinator: vfx
  • Bryan Davis known as property department coordinator
  • Rocky De la Vega known as painter
  • Dustin DellaVecchia known as art department assistant
  • John Dugan known as plaster foreman
  • Timothy M. Earls known as senior lead set designer
  • Chad Fontaine known as hod carrier
  • Marisa Frantz known as set designer
  • Mark Gadbury known as props
  • Darren Gibson known as prop maker gang boss
  • Brad Good known as assistant property master
  • Ram Goradia known as day player set dresser
  • Wellyem Guerra known as painter
  • Ricardo Guillermo known as set designer
  • Julia Hapney known as technician
  • Scott Herbertson known as set designer
  • Jim Hewitt known as set designer
  • J. Bryan Holloway known as lead sculptor
  • David James known as sculptor
  • Lynn A. Johanson known as foreman painter
  • David Johnson known as props
  • John Kelso known as gang boss: construction
  • Jonas Kirk known as construction coordinator
  • Ellen Lampl known as additional graphic designer
  • Anthony Leonardi III known as storyboard artist
  • Stephen H. Lewis known as model maker
  • Andy Linderkamp known as prop maker
  • Adrian Lobato known as propmaker
  • Colette Longo known as construction medic
  • Seth Longo known as construction medic
  • Seth Longo known as set painter
  • Kevin Loo known as digital set designer
  • Dale Lotreck known as set painter
  • Amahl Lovato known as modelmaker
  • Scott Lukowski known as concept artist
  • David Manhan known as leadman
  • Chris Marchwinski known as technician
  • James McConnell known as painter
  • Mallorie McConnell known as painter
  • Thomas Meikle known as foam sculptor
  • Gary Metzen known as painter
  • Charlie Montoya known as on-set dresser
  • Christopher Morente known as greensman: Los Angeles
  • Adam Mull known as lead model maker
  • Jacob Murphy known as scenic artist/set painter
  • Ben Nichols known as construction coordinator: vfx model supervisor
  • Samuel Pactol known as paint supervisor
  • Greg Papalia known as set designer
  • Derek Patten known as art department assistant
  • Ron D. Peake known as welder gang boss
  • Kris Peck known as property master
  • Sara M. Pennington known as art department coordinator
  • Melani Petrushkin known as art department coordinator: Los Angeles
  • Frank Piercy known as paint supervisor
  • Christina Pizzala known as painter
  • Roger Prater known as stand by greensman
  • Wil Rees known as production illustrator
  • Richard Reynolds known as computer set designer
  • Siobhan Roome known as set designer
  • Kathleen Rosen known as set decoration buyer
  • Michael Ruby known as supervising signwriter
  • Steve Salazar known as welder foreman
  • Darlene Salinas known as set decoration coordinator
  • Billy Salsberg known as set foreman
  • Ernest M. Sanchez known as set dressing gangboss
  • Leonard Sanchez known as utility technician
  • James Sapienz known as set dresser
  • Loren Schoel known as set painter
  • Juan Souter known as greens
  • Juan Souter known as utility tech
  • Jon Stein known as art researcher
  • Lucas Stein known as set painter
  • Karen Teneyck known as graphic designer
  • Michael Thurman known as set dresser
  • Erik Torrez known as set dresser
  • John Trapp known as foreman
  • Bryan Turk known as propmaker gang boss
  • Ronald Walkshorse known as prop maker
  • James Walton known as propmaker
  • Wendy Weaver known as set decorating buyer
  • Kevan Weber known as set dresser
  • Dale Wilmarth known as mold shop supervisor
  • Chris Withrow known as set dresser: Los Angeles
  • Liloa Wong known as key greens foreman
  • Mark Woodworth II known as painter gangboss
  • Karl Luthin known as props (uncredited)

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Walt Disney Pictures (presents)
  • Jerry Bruckheimer Films
  • Blind Wink Productions
  • Classic Media
  • Infinitum Nihil
  • Silver Bullet Productions (II)

Other Companies:

  • Allan Padelford Camera Cars  camera equipment provided by (Biscuit Rig)
  • BT Industrial Supply  expendables
  • Albuquerque Studios  sound stages & facilities
  • Apollo Productions / AAR Digital  advertising and promotions
  • Avon Studio Transport  vehicle rental
  • BLT Communications  poster design: teaser poster (uncredited)
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera cranes
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies
  • Codex Digital  digital recording equipment
  • Company 3  digital intermediate
  • Deluxe Digital Cinema  digital cinema mastering (Digital Cinema Distribution)
  • Direct Tools & Fasteners  expendables
  • Intelligent Media  international monitoring agency
  • Movie Movers  trucks
  • Movin On Livestock  livestock provided by
  • New Mexico Film Office  film commission
  • Performance Filmworks  Edge Crane System
  • Pictorvision  Eclipse aerial camera system
  • Road Rebel  production travel
  • Sessions Payroll Management  extras payroll services
  • Walt Disney Records  soundtrack

Distributors:

  • Feelgood Entertainment (2013) (Greece) (theatrical)
  • Manfer Films (2013) (Bolivia) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2013) (Belgium) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2013) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2013) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2013) (France) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2013) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2013) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2013) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Sony Pictures Releasing (WDSSPR) (2013) (Russia) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios (2013) (Japan) (theatrical)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • Creature Effects (special effects)
  • Gentle Giant Studios
  • Industrial Light & Magic (ILM)
  • Lidar Services (visual effects)
  • Lola Visual Effects
  • Lola Visual Effects (Visual Effects)
  • Moving Picture Company (MPC) (visual effects)

Visual Effects by:

  • Matthew Adams known as lead compositor: MPC
  • Nidhi Agarwal known as matchmove Artist: MPC
  • Kaevski Aleksandar known as roto artist: Fx3x
  • Tim Alexander known as visual effects supervisor: ILM
  • Naline Amaral known as visual effects production assistant
  • Jill Ambrosino known as pre-visualization producer
  • Sean Amlaner known as senior compositor
  • Matt Anderson known as digital matte artist: ILM
  • Gabriel Arnold known as hair technical director: MPC
  • Jeff Atherton known as visual effects producer: Hydraulx
  • Awadhut known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Ferda Guray Ayaokur known as layout artist
  • Ferda Guray Ayaokur known as matchmove artist
  • Lance Baetkey known as digital paint/roto supervisor
  • Joseph Bailey known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Carlo Balassu known as digital matte painter
  • Jasper M. Baltzersen known as roto prep lead: MPC
  • Jacobo Barreiro known as digital artist: ILM
  • Miles Barry known as visual effects editorial: MPC
  • Nicolas Beaufays known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Leah Beevers known as lead technical animator
  • Paula Bell known as roto prep supervisor
  • Luca Bellano known as digital compositor
  • Jason M. Bergman known as digital compositor
  • Christopher Blasko known as visual effects coordinator
  • Michael Boden known as digital compositor
  • Lucian Boicu known as compositor
  • Pierre Bonnette known as visual effects artist
  • Mark Bortolotto known as compositor
  • Guy Botham known as executive visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects
  • Jean-Christophe Boue known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Benjamin Bratt known as lead roto/prep artist
  • John Brennick known as in-house compositor: Disney
  • Chantell Brown known as visual effects
  • Joe DeWalt Brown known as visual effects: New Deal Studios
  • Blair Brownlee known as visual effects coordinator: MPC
  • Gary Brozenich known as visual effects supervisor: MPC
  • Izet Buco known as senior digital compositor
  • Chrysta Marie Burton known as senior visual effects coordinator
  • Luis Calero known as digital artist
  • Alex Cannon known as digital compositor
  • Alex Cannon known as previsualization artist
  • Bobby Cardenas known as roto artist
  • Steve Casa known as digital scan lead
  • Mark Casey known as compositing supervisor
  • Karhoe Chan known as layout artist: ILM
  • Barish Chandran known as senior pipeline developer: MPC
  • Jon Chesson known as compositor
  • Jeremy Chinn known as title designer
  • Oli Clarke known as layout artist: MPC
  • Kaelen Cohen known as digital compositor
  • Traian Constantinescu known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Dan Copping known as lead layout artist: MPC
  • Juan Francisco Correa Diaz known as rigging td
  • Mark Curtis known as compositing head of department: MPC Vancouver
  • Todd D'Amario known as model/miniature maker
  • Steven Davies known as lead roto/prep artist
  • Amy Daye known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Stanley A. Dellimore known as head of layout: MPC
  • Damien Delrue known as digital compositor
  • Stephen DeLuca known as compositor: ILM
  • Peter Demarest known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Fefo Desouza known as flame artist
  • Anthony Di Ninno known as animator
  • Pete Dionne known as CG supervisor: MPC
  • Sudip Dutta known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Kishan E. Chandran known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Scott Eade known as head of layout: MPC Vancouver
  • Michael Eggert known as compositor: Lola VFX
  • Nino Ellington known as technical assistant
  • Joe Engelke known as digital compositor
  • Devin Fairbairn known as visual effects producer: Match the Motion
  • Sébastien Fauchère known as digital compositor
  • Marq Faulkner known as lighting td: MPC
  • Sebastian Feldman known as digital compositor
  • Eric Fernandes known as cg supervisor
  • Michael Fournier known as visual effects editor
  • David Fox known as visual effects producer: MPC
  • Daniel Frade known as compositor: mpc
  • Adam Francis known as motion control technician
  • Aidan Fraser known as compositor
  • Andreas Frickinger known as lead compositing artist: ILM
  • Mark Fry known as paint/prep artist
  • Ben Funk known as digital compositor
  • Rachel Galbraith known as visual effects coordinator
  • Juan Jesús García known as lead 3D matte artist: MPC
  • Demitre Garza known as flame artist
  • Willi Geiger known as cg supervisor
  • Jack George known as visual effects coordinator
  • Marissa Gomes known as production manager: ILM
  • Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal known as digital compositor: MPC
  • David Gottlieb known as digital artist
  • Stephen D. Greenberg known as previsualization artist
  • James Greig known as visual effects coordinator
  • Bryant Terrell Griffin known as digital matte painter
  • James Grummitt known as visual effects coordinator
  • Carl Guyenette known as visual effects artist
  • Shari Hanson known as visual effects producer
  • Jon Hanzelka known as lidar scanning
  • Brandon Harr known as lidar scanning: Lidar VFX
  • Josh Hayes known as storyboard artist
  • Trevor Hazel known as digital artist
  • Oliver Hearsey known as layout artist: ILM
  • Sherry Hitch known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Falk Hofmann known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Andrew Hutton known as visual effects artist
  • Brad Isdrab known as technical support
  • Veress Kovács István known as senior digital matte painter: MPC
  • Jaime Jasso known as digital matte artist
  • Celia Jepson known as senior lighting technical director: ILM
  • Chris Jestico known as vfx department manager: MPC
  • Olivier Jezequel known as digital compositor
  • Jimmy Johansson known as rigging td: MPC
  • Keith Jones known as digital compositor
  • Henrik Karlsson known as senior groom technical director: MPC
  • James Kawano known as compositor
  • Tadaomi Kawasaki known as digital matte painter: MPC
  • James D. Kelly known as visual effects photographer: MPC
  • Laura Killmaster known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Steven Knipping known as fx artist
  • Jason Kolowski known as visual effects
  • Arek Komorowski known as compositing supervisor: Va
  • Heath Kraynak known as senior compositor: ILM
  • Sujay Kumar G. known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Dave Lajoie known as production tools
  • Ganesh Lamkhade known as matchmove artist
  • Alberto Landeros known as digital compositor: ILM
  • James LaRocca known as first assistant director
  • Allyn Lawson known as technical animator
  • Jooyong Lee known as inferno/flame compositor: Hydraulx
  • Marvin Lee known as digital compositor: MPC
  • SeungHun Lee known as senior creature technical director
  • Pier Lefebvre known as matte painter: MPC
  • Janek Lender known as layout td
  • Max Leonard known as visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects
  • Nicolas Leroy known as lighting technical director: MPC
  • John M. Levin known as layout supervisor: ILM
  • Bryan Litson known as lead lighter
  • Cindy Liu known as visual effects editor: MPC
  • Arthur Lobo known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Andrew Loschin known as visual effects editor
  • Joaquin Ludewig known as visual effects artist
  • Clayton Lyons known as visual effects coordinator
  • Melaina Mace known as digital matte painter: MPC
  • Darren MacKay known as digital compositor
  • Suraj Makhija known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Simon Marinof known as digital compositor
  • Kevin Martel known as animation supervisor: ILM
  • Geordie Martinez known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Jérôme Martinez known as lead environment artist: MPC
  • Marian Mavrovic known as compositing supervisor
  • David Mayhew known as lead hair and fur artist: MPC
  • James McPhail known as lead effects technical director: MPC
  • Frederic Medioni known as matchmove/layout: ILM
  • Yvonne Mejia known as matte painter
  • Ale Melendez known as visual effects coordinator
  • Juan Carlos Mendoza known as digital compositor
  • Joseph Metten known as digital artist: ILM
  • Matt Middleton known as DFX supervisor: MPC
  • Jim Milton known as visual effects editor: ILM
  • Shawn Monaghan known as digital compositor: InHouse
  • Chris F. Moore known as visual effects
  • Sara Moore known as visual effects coordinator
  • Brad Morris known as previsualization artist
  • David Manos Morris known as digital effects artist
  • Timothy Mueller known as digimatte: ILM
  • Harry Mukhopadhyay known as cg supervisor
  • Chris Mulcaster known as modeller: MPC
  • Martin Murphy known as texture artist: (ILM )
  • Ben Nelson known as lead previsualization artist
  • Yoon See Ng known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Dillan Nicholls known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Thomas Nittmann known as executive visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects
  • Stephen Nixon known as effects department manager
  • Victor Norberg known as digital compositor
  • Ben O'Brien known as digital compositor
  • Meghan O'Brien known as visual effects coordinator
  • Denise O'Neill known as 2d coordinator: Hydraulx VFX
  • Péter Obornik known as lighting td: MPC
  • Nitheesh P.C. known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Brian Paik known as creature supervisor: ILM
  • Eugene Paluso known as tracking/layout
  • Gurpreet Singh Pannu known as lead matchmove artist: MPC
  • Vincent Papaix known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Jale Parsons known as visual effects
  • Allison Paul known as visual effects coordinator
  • Trevor Pawlik known as visual effects accountant
  • Bethany Pederson Onstad known as visual effects artist: InHouse team
  • Joep Peters known as modeler: MPC
  • Valentin Petrov known as digital matte painter: MPC
  • Huan Phan known as previsualization artist
  • Lee Pierce known as compositor
  • Victor Pillet known as technical animator
  • Jo Plaete known as lead crowd technical director
  • Donna Poynton known as digital compositor
  • Nestor Prado known as digital artist
  • Kristin Pratt known as layout td
  • Holly Price known as visual effects coordinator
  • Alexandre Prod'homme known as rotoscope artist
  • James Purdy known as visual effects production manager
  • Ambrish Rangan known as senior matchmove artist: MPC
  • Ben Record known as visual effects
  • Marco Recuay known as senior compositor: MPC
  • Nolan Reese known as visual effects editor
  • Kristian Rejek known as digital compositor: The Moving Picture Company
  • Daniel Rhein known as senior environment artist: MPC
  • Mark Richardson known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Matt Rock known as production support
  • James Rustad known as visual effects artist
  • Desiree Ryden known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Krystal Sae Eua known as model/texture artist: Hydraulx
  • Kenneth Sales known as digital compositor
  • Sean Samuels known as digital matte painter
  • Mike Sanders known as digital supervisor
  • Miguel Santana known as roto/prep artist: MPC
  • Tiago Santos known as digital compositor: ILM
  • B.S. Rajkumar Sapate known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Rebecca Scott known as visual effects coordinator
  • Todd Semmes known as spydercam coordinator/rigging
  • Swati Shamsundar Malu known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Madhu Sharan known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Drew Shields known as layout artist: ILM
  • Dane Allan Smith known as visual effects producer: 3D scanning, Gentle Giant
  • Shawn Smolensky known as visual effects production assistant
  • Sepp Sonntag known as lead digital matte painter: MPC
  • David Stephens known as vfx editor: mpc
  • Michael Stewart known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Susan Stewart known as senior digital matte painter: MPC
  • DeAndra Stone known as visual effects coordinator
  • Sheldon Stopsack known as CG supervisor: MPC
  • Stefan Susemihl known as digital compositor
  • Prapanch Swamy known as effects technical director: ILM
  • Attila Szalma known as digital environment artist: MPC
  • Chad Taylor known as digital artist: ILM
  • Sebastien Tessier known as senior lighting technical director: ILM
  • Shivas Thilak Anthikkat known as digital artist: ILM
  • Joseph Thomas M. known as lead matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Jithendran Thottupurath known as production assistant: vfx
  • Ashley Tilley known as visual effects artist
  • Alex Tropiec Jr. known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Ryan Tudhope known as visual effects supervisor: Atomic Fiction
  • Mauricio Valderrama known as compositor
  • Luke Vallee known as digital compositor
  • Jim Van Allen known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Mark Van Ee known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jocelyne Ward known as visual effects production assistant
  • Tim Warnock known as matte painter
  • Dan Wheaton known as digital matte supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Nick Whiteley known as compositor: MPC
  • Shane Christopher Wicklund known as digital compositor: The Moving Picture Company
  • Chris 'Willie' Williams known as lead previsualization artist
  • Edson Williams known as visual effects supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
  • Sam Willing known as assistant visual effects editor: ILM
  • Wade Wilson known as lead creature effects technical director
  • Florian Witzel known as visual effects technical director: ILM
  • Jenny Wolfe-Binder known as visual effects associate producer: ILM
  • Pornthep Wongkitigumjorn known as lighting td: MPC
  • Mark Wright known as visual effects editor: Hydraulx
  • Steve Yamamoto known as previsualization supervisor
  • Scott Younkin known as senior digital compositor: ILM
  • Michelle Yu known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Michael Zavala known as visual effects coordinator: Hydraulx
  • Alan Zheng known as digital artist
  • Adam Arnot Drummond known as roto artist (uncredited)
  • Tim Christensen known as compositor (uncredited)
  • Jeremy Therrien known as technical assistant (uncredited)

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for sequences of intense action and violence, and some suggestive material

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


The Lone Ranger (2013) Related Movie


Miracle at St. Anna (2008) Movie Poster
Pathology (2008) Movie Poster
Only God Forgives (2013) Movie Poster
Happy-Go-Lucky (2008) Movie Poster
Pan (2015) Movie Poster


Posted on July 10, 2013 by in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker