The Monuments Men (2014) Poster

The Monuments Men (2014)

  • Rate: 6.4/10 total 8,669 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Biography | Drama | War
  • Release Date: 7 February 2014 (USA)
  • Runtime: 118 min
Our Score
81/100
683 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » The Monuments Men (2014)...



The Monuments Men (2014)

The Monuments Men 2014tt2177771.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: The Monuments Men (2014)
  • Rate: 6.4/10 total 8,669 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Biography | Drama | War
  • Release Date: 7 February 2014 (USA)
  • Runtime: 118 min
  • Filming Location: Studio Babelsberg, Potsdam, Brandenburg, Germany
  • Budget: $70,000,000 (estimated)
  • Gross: $49,944,684 (USA) (20 February 2014)
  • Director: George Clooney
  • Stars: George Clooney, Matt Damon, Bill Murray | See full cast and crew »
  • Original Music By: Alexandre Desplat (music by)  
  • Soundtrack: Night And Day
  • Sound Mix: Dolby Digital | Datasat | SDDS
  • Plot Keyword: Art | 1940s | American Abroad | War Criminal | Nazi Germany

Writing Credits By:

  • George Clooney (screenplay) &
  • Grant Heslov (screenplay)
  • Robert M. Edsel (book) and
  • Bret Witter (book)

Known Trivia

  • From a newspaper report dated 13 December 2013: Police broke into the flat of Cornelius Gurlitt, the son of a Nazi art dealer who hoarded hundreds of works believed to have been looted by the Third Reich. Gurlitt has been the focus of huge media attention after a trove of over 1,400 previously unknown masterpieces were uncovered in his Munich flat. A task force appointed to research the origin of the art has said that around 590 pictures fall into the category of art looted or extorted by the Nazis from Jewish collectors. These include pieces by Picasso, Matisse, Munch and Cezanne among others. 114 of 117 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • The actor playing the older Frank Stokes visiting the Madonna of Bruges is George Clooney’s father, Nick Clooney. 54 of 56 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Originally slated for a December 2013 release, with an awards/holiday season aim. In a rare move, Director George Clooney asked the studio for more time for post-production due to the special effects not being ready, knowing this would make it very unlikely to receive awards attention (uncommon for an early-year release). Reluctantly, the studio put it to the following February. 62 of 65 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • When Sam Epstein (Dimitri Leonidas) sees a Rembrandt’s painting for the first time (a self-portrait from c.1645), his face is lit with a Rembrandt style (a key light coming from a side of the frame creates a chiaroscuro marking a small triangle on the cheek not receiving the light directly.) 22 of 22 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Daniel Craig was cast in a role but ultimately he dropped out due to scheduling conflicts. Matt Damon replaced him. 55 of 61 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • The character of Claire Simone, played by Cate Blanchett appears to have been based on Rose Valland, a Parisian museum curator who was drafted by the Nazis during the occupation of Paris to assist with art acquisitions. As depicted in this film and in the documentary The Rape of Europa (2006), Valland secretly kept a detailed ledger of all works that passed through Nazi hands and the location in Germany where each work was eventually transported. 2 of 2 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Though not mentioned by name in the film, the office in Paris where the Nazis amass their stolen art was the Gallerie Jeu de Paum, located next to Place de la Concorde in the heart of the city. The real Hermann Göring visited the museum 20 times during the war and cherry-picked over 700 items for his private collection. Is this interesting? Interesting? YesNo |

Goofs: Factual errors: The final scene, following Germany's surrender, shows George Stout briefing President FDR on his accomplishments. FDR had already died before Germany's surrender.

Plot: An unlikely World War II platoon is tasked to rescue art masterpieces from Nazi thieves and return them to their owners. Full summary » |  »

Story: Based on the true story of the greatest treasure hunt in history, The Monuments Men is an action drama focusing on an unlikely World War II platoon, tasked by FDR with going into Germany to rescue artistic masterpieces from Nazi thieves and returning them to their rightful owners. It would be an impossible mission: with the art trapped behind enemy lines, and with the German army under orders to destroy everything as the Reich fell, how could these guys – seven museum directors, curators, and art historians, all more familiar with Michelangelo than the M-1 – possibly hope to succeed? But as the Monuments Men, as they were called, found themselves in a race against time to avoid the destruction of 1000 years of culture, they would risk their lives to protect and defend mankind’s greatest achievements. From director George Clooney, the film stars George Clooney, Matt Damon, Bill Murray, John Goodman, Jean Dujardin, Bob Balaban, Hugh Bonneville, and Cate Blanchett. The screenplay is by … Written bySony Pictures Entertainment

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • George Clooney known as producer
  • Christoph Fisser known as co-producer
  • Barbara A. Hall known as executive producer
  • Grant Heslov known as producer
  • Henning Molfenter known as co-producer
  • Charlie Woebcken known as co-producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • George Clooney known as Frank Stokes
  • Matt Damon known as James Granger
  • Bill Murray known as Richard Campbell
  • Cate Blanchett known as Claire Simone
  • John Goodman known as Walter Garfield
  • Jean Dujardin known as Jean Claude Clermont
  • Hugh Bonneville known as Donald Jeffries
  • Bob Balaban known as Preston Savitz
  • Dimitri Leonidas known as Sam Epstein
  • Justus von Dohnányi known as Viktor Stahl
  • Holger Handtke known as Colonel Wegner
  • Michael Hofland known as Priest (Claude)
  • Zahary Baharov known as Commander Elya
  • Michael Brandner known as Dentist
  • Sam Hazeldine known as Colonel Langton
  • Miles Jupp known as Major Feilding
  • Alexandre Desplat known as Emile
  • Diarmaid Murtagh known as Captain Harpen
  • Serge Hazanavicius known as Rene Armand
  • Luc Feit known as Aachen Vicar
  • Emil von Schönfels known as Sniper Boy
  • Udo Kroschwald known as Hermann Goering
  • Aurélia Poirier known as Young French Girl
  • Grant Heslov known as Doctor
  • Matthew Maguire known as Young Dying Soldier
  • Michael Dalton known as President Roosevelt
  • Christian Rodska known as President Truman
  • Stefan Kolosko known as German Commander
  • Thomas Wingrich known as German 2nd in Command
  • Oliver Devoti known as Colonel at Caen
  • James Payton known as Hitler
  • Lucas Tavernier known as St Bavo Priest
  • Oscar Copp known as French Truck Driver
  • Luciana Castellucci known as Nun
  • Declan Mills known as Siegen Private
  • Richard Crehan known as Brit Private
  • Stuart Matthews known as Brit GI Translator
  • André Hinderlich known as German POW
  • Maximilian Seidel known as German POW
  • Marcel Mols known as Bruges Priest
  • Matt Rippy known as Colonel Gregg
  • John Dagleish known as ADSEC Sarge
  • Andrew Byron known as Supply Sergeant
  • Nicolas Heidrich known as Stahl's Child
  • Aidan Sharp known as Stahl's Child
  • Xavier Laurent known as French Armed Man
  • Ben-Ryan Davies known as Brit Private – Bruges
  • Nick Clooney known as Older Stokes
  • Joel Basman known as German Soldier at Ghent
  • Andrew Alexander known as Major Piper
  • Adrian Bouchet known as Sarge Near Altaussee
  • Claudia Geisler known as Stahl's Wife
  • Joe Reynolds known as Stokes' Son
  • Levi Strasser known as Stokes' Grandson
  • Piet Paes known as Priest in Truck
  • Audrey Marnay known as Jean Claude's Wife
  • Nora Sagal known as Campbell's Daughter (voice)
  • Avery June Jones known as Campbell's Granddaughter (voice)
  • James Audrey Jones known as Campbell's Granddaughters (voice)
  • Martin Crossingham known as British Soldier
  • Lee Asquith-Coe known as A Company Sgt Drill Instructor (uncredited)
  • James Ayling known as British Soldier (uncredited)
  • Mark Badham known as US Soldier (uncredited)
  • Nic Bernasconi known as British Soldier (uncredited)
  • Alan Bond known as German Officer (uncredited)
  • Werner Braunschädel known as General Dwight D. Eisenhower (uncredited)
  • Colin Coombs known as American Corporal in Trench (uncredited)
  • Graham Curry known as US Soldier (uncredited)
  • Nick Donald known as US Soldier Listening to Radio (uncredited)
  • Robert Eames known as US Corporal (uncredited)
  • Jason Ebelthite known as Private Dutch (uncredited)
  • Marco Flammer known as German Soldier (uncredited)
  • Adam Gary known as US Soldier (uncredited)
  • Roberto Gomez Martin known as Injured US Army Sergeant (uncredited)
  • Stanley Grimmer known as US Soldier (uncredited)
  • Matt Harris known as British Solder A Company (uncredited)
  • Nick Horwood known as Major,British Army (uncredited)
  • Artem Kirichuk known as British Soldier (uncredited)
  • Jorge Leon Martinez known as British Soldier (uncredited)
  • Daniel Littau known as Russian Soldier (uncredited)
  • Jo Marriott known as Pub Woman (uncredited)
  • Vander McLeod known as British Soldier (uncredited)
  • Morris Minelli known as British Soldier at the Camp (uncredited)
  • Matthew John Morley known as British Soldier (uncredited)
  • Harry Leonard Parkinson known as Butcher Boy (uncredited)
  • Lee Plumridge known as RAF Pilot (uncredited)
  • Andrew James Porter known as British Recruit (uncredited)
  • David L. Price known as US Army Major (uncredited)
  • Adam Prickett known as US Soldier (uncredited)
  • Ben Probert known as US Soldier / Recruit (uncredited)
  • Adam Rabinowitz known as British WWII Soldier (uncredited)
  • James Michael Rankin known as British Soldier (uncredited)
  • Kathrin Susanne Rieger known as German (uncredited)
  • Corin Stuart known as British GI Translator (uncredited)
  • Mitch Thornton known as Delta Company American Soldier & Medic (uncredited)
  • Joe Warshaw known as Russian Officer (uncredited)
  • Randy Witte known as US Soldier (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:

  • Julia Baumann known as additional make-up/hair
  • Morgane Bernhard known as additional make-up/hair: crowd
  • Christine Beveridge known as makeup department head
  • Julia Böhm known as additional makeup artist
  • Anja Daum known as additional makeup artist
  • Anna Sophie Evenkamp known as additional makeup artist
  • Sylvia Grave known as additional make-up/hair: crowd
  • Hanna Hackbeil known as additional makeup artist
  • Jessica Haupt known as crowd hair and makeup artist
  • Anna Jäger known as additional make-up/hair: crowd
  • Jan Kempkens known as crowd makeup artist
  • Doreen Kindler known as additional makeup artist
  • Isabell Kintzel known as crowd makeup supervisor
  • Isabell Kintzel known as crowd supervisor: additional
  • Julia Lechner known as additional make-up/hair: crowd
  • Winnie Mattheus known as additional makeup artist
  • Andrea Pirchner known as additional makeup artist
  • Mareike Saß known as additional make-up/hair: crowd
  • Petra Schaumann known as key makeup & hair artist
  • Valeska Schitthelm known as makeup & hair crowd supervisor
  • Anne Schneider known as additional makeup artist
  • Daniela Skala known as makeup & hair crowd supervisor
  • Jenna Smith known as additional hair stylist
  • Jenna Smith known as additional makeup artist
  • Heba Thorisdottir known as makeup artist for Cate Blanchett
  • Elise Tillmann known as additional make-up/hair
  • Christina Wagner known as additional makeup artist

Art Department:

  • Pablo Alza known as head painter
  • Robert Balke known as patina painter
  • Ute Bergk known as set decoration buyer: UK
  • Katharina Boehm known as prop maker
  • Michael Bortz known as assistant property master
  • Henning Brehm known as graphic designer
  • Archie Campbell-Baldwin known as junior draughtsman
  • Dominik Capodieci known as set designer
  • Ben Collins known as assistant art director
  • James Cowley known as sculptor
  • Gary Dawson known as standby props: UK
  • Lars Dicht known as set dresser
  • Martin Dormann known as sculptor
  • Jennifer Draxlbauer known as props runner
  • Enzo Enzel known as setdec painter
  • Ute Feuerstacke known as floral designer
  • Lois Gabrin known as prop buyer
  • Tom Gardner known as trainee dressing props
  • Adina Glöckner known as set decoration pa
  • Dierk Grahlow known as construction coordinator
  • Henri Grund known as sculptor
  • Johannes Grünberg known as junior graphic designer (Schein Berlin)
  • Sebastian Güldemann known as painter
  • Robin Haefs known as projections designer
  • Marcus Haendgen known as property master
  • Katharina Hafermaas known as propmaker: patiner
  • Sebastian Hanusch known as stand-by props assistant
  • Ingeborg Heinemann known as assistant set decorator
  • Patrick Herzberg known as assistant art director
  • Manuel Hess known as set dresser
  • Tine Hoefke known as set dec coordinator
  • Brita Hofmann known as h.o.d. plasterer
  • Dimitar Hristovich known as artist
  • Jan Hülpüsch known as graphic designer (Schein Berlin)
  • Susanna Jerger known as propmaker
  • Marko Kaiser known as prop shopper
  • Michael King known as production buyer
  • Sonja Kirch known as art department coordinator
  • Wolfram Krabiell known as property buyer
  • Ines Kramer known as set designer
  • Johannes Maria Laboga known as art department
  • Liliana Lambriev known as additional graphic designer
  • Carolin Langenbahn known as prop shopper
  • Sindy Leisker known as art department assistant coordinator
  • Michael Lieb known as set designer
  • Robert Makolies known as sculptor
  • Nadin Meyer known as construction buyer
  • Michaela Möller known as sculptor
  • Gunter Müller known as carpenter: Grabowsee
  • Frank Noack known as set dresser
  • Caroline Ohmert known as greens person
  • Benjamin Palmer known as model maker
  • Uli Passauer known as additional set dresser
  • Allen J. Polley known as property master: UK
  • Josh Polley known as chargehand dresser
  • Mitch Polley known as props
  • Peter Popken known as concept artist
  • Matthias Prange known as stand-by carpenter
  • Stephanie Rass known as set designer
  • Lothar Riedrich known as hod greens
  • Friederike Roolf known as junior set dresser
  • Dalia Salamah known as graphic designer
  • Cindy Schnitter known as propmaker
  • Tobias Schroeter known as head propmaker
  • Tim Sehling known as additional set dresser
  • Stefan Sellin known as stand-by greens
  • Stefan Speth known as assistant art director
  • Markus 'Xaver' Steinberger known as sculptor
  • Christina Wagner known as propmaker
  • Ian Whiteford known as greensman
  • Wolfgang Wrede known as standby painter
  • Gunnar Zimmer known as head sculptor
  • Yesim Zolan known as on-set dresser

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Columbia Pictures (presents)
  • Fox 2000 Pictures (presents)
  • Smokehouse Pictures (as Smokehouse)
  • Studio Babelsberg

Other Companies:

  • ARRI Lighting Rental  lighting equipment: UK
  • Aerial Camera Systems (ACS)  camera car crane (uncredited)
  • André's Filmcatering  catering: Studio Babelsberg
  • Audiolink Radio Communications  cell phone rentals
  • Audiolink Radio Communications  walkie talkies
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies
  • Cinecat Filmcatering  catering: visual effects and construction unit
  • DDA Fire  health and safety/fire services
  • De Lane Lea  ADR recording
  • De Lane Lea  sound re-recording
  • Dynamic International Freight Services  freight forwarders
  • Helicopter Film Services  aerial filming
  • Lufthansa City Center Tour Atlantica Reisen & Touristik  travel agency
  • Mama Filmcatering  catering
  • Mecon Media Concept  extras payroll
  • Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung (MDM)  funding: EUR 400, 000
  • Mundwerk Catering  catering: office and main unit
  • New Wave Kulissenbau  set and decor
  • Omstudios  aerial photography
  • POP Sound  adr recording
  • Peinelt-Motors  military vehicles
  • Pivotal Post  Avid HD editing equipment
  • Propshop  prop makers
  • Scallywag Travel  travel agent
  • Shotz Picture Vehicles  picture vehicle coordination
  • Silver Screen Services  minibus supplier
  • Sony Classical  soundtrack
  • Sony Pictures Entertainment (SPE)  funding
  • Stoffwerke Marion Herdle  decorations
  • Sturm Handels GmbH Kostümverleih  military props
  • Teamfest  production services
  • Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation  funding
  • Twickenham Studios  sound post-production
  • Zasa Lights  balloon lights

Distributors:

  • 20th Century Fox Netherlands (2014) (Netherlands) (theatrical) (through Warner Bros.)
  • 20th Century Fox (2014) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox (2014) (France) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox (2014) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox (2014) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox de Argentina (2014) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox de Venezuela (2014) (Venezuela) (theatrical)
  • Barracuda Movie (2014) (Slovakia) (theatrical) (subtitled)
  • Big Picture 2 Films (2014) (Portugal) (theatrical)
  • CinemArt (2014) (Czech Republic) (theatrical) (subtitled)
  • Columbia Pictures (2014) (USA) (theatrical)
  • InterCom (2014) (Hungary) (theatrical)
  • Odeon (2014) (Greece) (theatrical)
  • Twentieth Century Fox C.I.S. (2014) (Belarus) (theatrical)
  • Twentieth Century Fox C.I.S. (2014) (Kazakhstan) (theatrical)
  • Twentieth Century Fox C.I.S. (2014) (Russia) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2014) (Netherlands) (theatrical) (through)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • BlueBolt
  • Cinesite (visual effects)
  • Method Studios (visual effects)
  • One Of Us (visual effects)
  • Senate Visual Effects, The (visual effects)
  • Snow Business International (snow effects)
  • Snow Business (snow effects)

Visual Effects by:

  • Oliver Adranghi known as compositor: method studios
  • Nidhi Agarwal known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Carmine Agnone known as matchmove artist: Oneofus
  • Kevin Ahern known as visual effects editor
  • Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor known as Visual Effects Exec Producer:BlueBolt
  • Dan Alterman known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Luke Armstrong known as digital compositor: Cinesite
  • Adam Arnot known as prep artist
  • Asregadoo Arundi known as visual effects supervisor: MPC
  • Steven Barham known as production assistant: The Senate VFX
  • Angela Barson known as visual effects supervisor: BlueBolt
  • Nick Bell known as matchmover: Cinesite
  • Angus Bickerton known as visual effects supervisor
  • Philip Borg known as 3D generalist: The Senate VFX
  • Matt Boyer known as lead matchmover: Cinesite
  • Zaira Brilhante known as visual effects coordinator: MPC
  • Rob Bryson known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Stuart Bullen known as digital compositor: BlueBolt
  • Naomi Butler known as digital artist: The Senate VFX
  • Lauren Camilleri known as editor: visual effects
  • Jorge Canada Escorihuela known as digital compositor: One of Us
  • Jason Chalmers known as lead senior modeller
  • Paul Chandler known as digital matte painter
  • Ross Clark known as assistant data wrangler
  • Oli Clarke known as lead layout artist: MPC
  • Ross Colgan known as data operations manager: Cinesite
  • Chad E. Collier known as data operations manager: Method Studios
  • Oliver Cubbage known as 3D artist
  • Oliver Cubbage known as concept artist
  • Matthew D'Angibau known as matchmover: Cinesite
  • Rupert Davies known as digital compositor: Blue Bolt
  • Tom Debenham known as visual effects supervisor (One of Us)
  • Christophe Dehaene known as digital compositor
  • Stanley A. Dellimore known as global head of layout: MPC
  • Max Dennison known as digital matte painter: The Senate VFX
  • Thomas Dyg known as environment supervisor: Cinesite
  • Maeve Eydmann known as matte painter: Cinesite
  • Ben Fleming known as digital artist
  • Ben Fleming known as visual effects artist
  • James D. Fleming known as 2D supervisor: The Senate VFX
  • Jacob Flint known as senior matchmove artist: The Senate
  • Wesley Froud known as visual effects artist
  • Mark Fry known as paint/prep artist
  • Amy Furey known as data operator: Cinesite
  • Kai Gadd known as roto artist: One of Us
  • Richard Garnish known as technical support: Cinesite
  • Caroline Garrett known as production support: Cinesite
  • Abhishek Ghorui known as digital artist
  • Jonny Gu known as roto artist: MPC
  • Alex Guri known as digital artist: The Senate VFX
  • Alex Guri known as digital compositor
  • Steffen Hagen known as visual effects coordinator
  • Patrick Hall known as digital compositor
  • Joey Harris known as matchmover: The Senate VFX
  • Dan Harrod known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Andrew Harvey known as digital retouch & restoration
  • Clive Haward known as technical support: Cinesite
  • Sebastian Hesselsjö known as roto/prep artist: BlueBolt
  • David Hewitt known as modelmaker
  • Bastian Hopfgarten known as visual effects lead data wrangler
  • Louise Hutchinson known as visual effects producer: Cinesite
  • Zave Jackson known as 2d supervisor: Cinesite
  • Keith Jones known as digital compositor
  • Robert Junggeburt known as digital matte painter: MPC
  • Lev Kolobov known as compositing supervisor: The Moving Picture Company
  • Sujay Kumar G. known as matchmove lead: MPC
  • Luka Leskovsek known as vfx compositor: BlueBolt
  • Miguel Macaya known as digital compositor: BlueBolt
  • Francesc Macia known as roto/prep artist cinesite
  • Suraj Makhija known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Greg Malkin known as matchmove artist: the senate
  • Finbar Mallon known as digital i/o: Cinesite
  • Edward Martin known as matchmove artist: The Senate
  • Dan Matley known as visual effects producer: Method Studios
  • Lindsay McFarlane known as visual effects producer
  • Károly Mesterházy known as environment technical director
  • Giacomo Mineo known as lead digital compositor
  • Rafael Morant known as matte painting & digital environment supervisor: BlueBolt
  • Didier Muenza known as CG supervisor: One Of Us
  • Ricardo Musch known as roto artist: One of Us
  • Jonathan Neill known as visual effects supervisor: Cinesite
  • Cenay Oekmen known as visual effects artist
  • Nitheesh P.C. known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Nikolett Papp known as compositor: Method Studios
  • Dominic Parker known as visual effects supervisor
  • Josh Parks known as roto artist: MPC
  • Venetia Penna known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Chris Perschky known as technical support: Cinesite
  • Daniel Pettipher known as production support: Cinesite
  • Victor Pillet known as technical animator
  • Andrew Pinson known as compositor: Method Studios
  • Mike Pope known as digital artist: The Senate VFX
  • Paula Pope known as visual effects producer: The Senate VFX
  • Christian Poullay known as matchmove artist
  • Christian Poullay known as matchmover: Cinesite
  • Giorgia Pulvirenti known as compositor: Method Studios
  • Maickel Quinet known as digital compositor
  • Alessandro Righi known as visual effects artist
  • Roni Rodrigues known as digital compositor: BlueBolt
  • Stuart Rowbottom known as 3D generalist: The Senate VFX
  • Simon Rowe known as compositor (Bluebolt)
  • Federico Scarbini known as asset lead
  • Jamie Schumacher known as digital matte artist
  • Swati Shamsundar Malu known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • David Sjodin known as compositor
  • Katherine Smith known as visual effects producer: MPC
  • Steve Smith known as roto artist: The Senate VFX
  • Jean-David Solon known as matte painter: Cinesite
  • Jason Summersgill known as production support: Cinesite
  • Jason Summersgill known as visual effects artist
  • Filip Sustek known as digital compositor: Method Studios
  • James Sutton known as 3d generalist: BlueBolt
  • Marc Taganas known as lead roto/prep artist: MPC
  • Michelle Teefey-Lee known as visual effects production manager
  • Andrew K. Thompson known as digital compositor
  • Jithendran Thottupurath known as matchmove roto anim production coordinator: MPC
  • Dan Tiller known as digital i/o: Cinesite
  • Victor Tomi known as digital compositor: One of Us
  • Nick Tregenza known as roto artist
  • Arron Turnbull known as matchmover
  • Courtney Vanderslice known as executive producer: Cinesite
  • Giuliano Dionisio Vigano known as 2d supervisor: Method
  • Samuel John Joseph Walsh known as digital artist: One of Us
  • Martin Waters known as visual effects supervisor: The Senate VFX
  • Mark Webb known as visual effects coordinator: BlueBolt
  • Julian Weiss known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Chris Wenting known as visual effects coordinator
  • Kevin Wheatley known as head of software engineering: Cinesite
  • William Marshall Wilkinson known as visual effects editor: Cinesite
  • Royston Willcocks known as modeller: Cinesite
  • Melody Woodford known as visual effects producer: Method Studios
  • James Worlidge known as Visual Effects Production Assistant: MPC
  • Terry Wu known as compositor
  • Aviv Yaron known as vfx stills photography: Cinesite
  • Keith Barton known as technical support: Cinesite (uncredited)

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for some images of war violence and historical smoking

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


The Monuments Men (2014) Related Movie


Bridge of Spies (2015) Movie Poster
CBGB (2013) Movie Poster
Crazy Heart (2009) Movie Poster
Penguins of Madagascar (2014) Movie Poster
Charlie St. Cloud (2010) Movie Poster


Posted on February 22, 2014 by in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker