The Other Guys (2010) Poster

The Other Guys (2010)

  • Rate: 6.6/10 total 99,362 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Comedy | Crime
  • Release Date: 6 August 2010 (USA)
  • Runtime: 107 min | 116 min (unrated version)
Our Score
81/100
152 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » The Other Guys (2010)...



The Other Guys (2010)

The Other Guys 2010tt1386588.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: The Other Guys (2010)
  • Rate: 6.6/10 total 99,362 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Comedy | Crime
  • Release Date: 6 August 2010 (USA)
  • Runtime: 107 min | 116 min (unrated version)
  • Filming Location: 9 Broadway, Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA
  • Budget: $100,000,000(estimated)
  • Gross: $119,219,978(USA)(14 November 2010)
  • Director: Adam McKay
  • Stars: Will Ferrell, Mark Wahlberg and Derek Jeter|See full cast and crew
  • Original Music By: Jon Brion   
  • Soundtrack: Monday, Monday
  • Sound Mix: Dolby Digital | DTS | SDDS
  • Plot Keyword: Detective | New York City | Investigation | Capitalist | Police

Writing Credits By:

  • Adam McKay (written by) &
  • Chris Henchy (written by)

Known Trivia

  • The Hartley Building is actually the Bank of America building in downtown Albany, NY, formerly Norstar Plaza.
  • The role of Detective Highsmith was originally written with Michael Chiklis in mind. However, when offered the part, he turned it down to avoid typecasting after the series finale of his acclaimed police drama, The Shield.
  • In the movie poster Mark Wahlberg and Will Ferrell have the same badge number of 10712.
  • The idea of teaming up of Will Ferrell and Mark Wahlberg had been gestating since The 79th Annual Academy Awards, in which Will had been viciously insulting other actors as part of a bit but became extremely polite to Mark.
  • Michael Keaton’s character Gene Mauch is named for the baseball manager of the same name, who piloted the California Angels to division championships in 1982 and 1986. Will Ferrell is an Angels fan.
  • Brooke Shields, Tracy Morgan and Rosie Perez are seen sitting beside Allen at the basketball game. Chris Henchy, who co-wrote the script, is Brooke Shields’ husband. Professional wrestlers Monty Sopp and Brian James also appear several rows back.
  • With the exception of Leo Holder (and obviously Detective Hoitz), all of the people listed as “Traffic Enforcer of the Month” held positions in the movie’s Graphics or Locations Departments.
  • Just before Terry and Allen are forced to turn over their evidence to the SEC in New York, there is a cut scene of a skyline. Since everything takes place in New York one assumes that it’s the New York skyline, but if you look closely there are two tall buildings: one is the John Hancock building and the other is Prudential Tower, both located in Boston Massachusetts, which is where Mark Wahlberg grew up.
  • Co-producer Joshua Church appears as the Hot dog guy.

Goofs: Continuity: In the scene where Allen and Terry are at the McManus pub, drinking beer, the level of liquid rises from one shot to another. Terry also leaves the pub, even though his beer is more than three quarters full.

Plot: Two mismatched New York City detectives seize an opportunity to step up like the city's top cops whom they idolize — only things don't quite go as planned. Full summary »  »

Story: Terry Hoitz's past mistakes in the line of duty and Allen Gamble's reluctance to take risks have landed them the roles of the "Other Guys", disgraced New York City police detectives relegated to filling out paperwork for cocky hero cops Danson and Highsmith. The mismatched duo must look past their differences when they take on a high-profile investigation of shady capitalist David Ershon and attempt to fill the shoes of the notoriously reckless officers they idolize.Written by The Massie Twins  

Synopsis

Synopsis: New York City Police Detectives Christopher Danson (Dwayne Johnson) and P. K. Highsmith (Samuel L. Jackson) are the toughest and most famous cops in the city with the best capture rate no matter what it takes to get their man, even if the city must pay $12 million in property damages to capture a small crook. However, in their ranks, there are two other detectives that are want-to-be heroes sitting in the wings. Detective Allen Gamble (Will Ferrell) and Terry Hoitz (Mark Wahlberg) just want their chance in the sun to make a big collar and get a medal too. They get their chance when a small case falls into their lap which ends up being a very big high-profile case instead. It’s the opportunity they have been waiting for, but do they have what it takes to be the next police heroes?

 

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Joshua Church known as co-producer
  • William M. Connor known as associate producer
  • Patrick Crowley known as producer
  • Jessica Elbaum known as co-producer
  • Will Ferrell known as producer
  • Chris Henchy known as executive producer
  • David B. Householter known as executive producer
  • Adam McKay known as producer
  • Rizelle Mendoza known as associate producer
  • Kevin J. Messick known as executive producer
  • Jimmy Miller known as producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Will Ferrell known as Allen Gamble
  • Derek Jeter known as Himself
  • Mark Wahlberg known as Terry Hoitz
  • Eva Mendes known as Dr. Sheila Gamble
  • Michael Keaton known as Captain Gene Mauch
  • Larnell Stovall known as Rasta
  • Jalil Jay Lynch known as Rasta
  • Roy T. Anderson known as Rasta
  • Ray Stevenson known as Roger Wesley
  • Samuel L. Jackson known as P.K. Highsmith
  • Andrew Secunda known as Press Conference Reporter
  • Sara Chase known as Press Conference Reporter
  • Dwayne Johnson known as Christopher Danson
  • David Gideon known as Mayor
  • Lindsay Sloane known as Francine
  • Joshua Church known as Hot Dog Guy (as Josh Church)
  • Rob Riggle known as Martin
  • Damon Wayans Jr. known as Fosse
  • Michael Delaney known as Bob Littleford
  • Alison Becker known as Financial News Anchor
  • Steve Coogan known as David Ershon
  • Warren Kelley known as NYSE Official
  • Bobby Cannavale known as Jimmy
  • Zoe Lister Jones known as Therapist (as Zoe Lister-Jones)
  • Sean Heilig known as Therapy Cop
  • Matthew J. McCarthy known as Therapy Cop
  • Adam Phillips known as Therapy Cop
  • Tess Kartel known as Brazilian Woman
  • Rob Mars known as Wesley's Guard
  • C.C. Taylor known as Wesley's Guard
  • Zach Woods known as Douglas
  • Jake Quinn known as Precinct Detective #1
  • Andy Buckley known as Don Beaman
  • Elizabeth Kaledin known as NY1 Reporter
  • Will Lyman known as Frontline Narration App
  • Rob Huebel known as Officer Watts
  • Peter R. Thewes known as Hazmat Officer
  • Robin Ng known as Waiter
  • Natalie Zea known as Christinith
  • Brett Gelman known as Hal
  • Malachy McCourt known as Old Man at Irish Bar
  • Barry Carl known as Irish Singer
  • Benjamin Magnuson known as Irish Singer
  • Thomas McDonnell known as Irish Singer (as Thomas McDonnell III)
  • James O'Donnell known as Irish Singer (as Jimmy O'Donnell)
  • Kevin Osborne known as Irish Singer
  • Pierce Turner known as Irish Singer
  • James Archie Worley known as Irish Singer
  • Shakiem Evans known as Dancer
  • Danielle Cell known as Brenda
  • Brianne Moncrief known as Ershon's Assistant
  • Brooke Shields known as Herself
  • Rosie Perez known as Herself
  • Patrick Ferrell known as Precinct Detective #2
  • Adam McKay known as Dirty Mike
  • Oliver Wood known as Captain Salty
  • James Mazzola known as Homeless Dude
  • Patrick Crowley known as Homeless Dude
  • Ben Schwartz known as Beaman's Assistant
  • Tara Copeland known as Police Dispatcher
  • Eamon Speer known as Ice Cream Man
  • Patrick Reale known as Beaman Tow Cop
  • Zak Orth known as Accountant
  • Pete Antico known as Chechen Rebel
  • Viola Harris known as Mama Ramos
  • Jamie Dugal known as Schoolgirl
  • Chris Gethard known as Clerk
  • Michael Fawcett known as Minister
  • Pilar Angelique known as Stunning Woman
  • Joel Brody known as Yogi
  • Jasmine Hope Bloch known as Shopper (uncredited)
  • John Boonin known as Nathan's Customer (uncredited)
  • Rory Clarke known as Businessman (uncredited)
  • Travis Cloer known as Jersey Boys – Frankie Valli (uncredited)
  • Kevin Collins known as British News Anchor (uncredited)
  • Julie E. Davis known as Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Sara DeRosa known as Tattoo Girl (uncredited)
  • Joe Dolinsky known as NYPD Officer (uncredited)
  • Mark Fallon known as Man on the Street (uncredited)
  • John Farrer known as Priest (uncredited)
  • Larry Goldstein known as NYPD Officer (uncredited)
  • Johnathan Hallgrey known as Art Gallery Patron (uncredited)
  • Anne Heche known as Pamela Boardman (uncredited)
  • Gina Hernandez known as Female NYSE Official (uncredited)
  • Rosemary Howard known as Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Ice-T known as Narrator (voice) (uncredited)
  • Michael Jeremiah known as Tattoo Artist (uncredited)
  • Benjamin Kanes known as Art Gallery Patron (uncredited)
  • Arnold Y. Kim known as Chef (uncredited)
  • Ai Kiyono known as Yoga Teacher (uncredited)
  • Scott J. Klein known as Businessman (uncredited)
  • Tony Kost known as Construction Worker (uncredited)
  • Shelby Kovant known as Spectator (uncredited)
  • Dustin LaValley known as Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Samantha Maldonado known as Celebrity (uncredited)
  • Sean Marrinan known as Bar Patron (uncredited)
  • Thomas Middleditch known as Art Exhibition Curator (uncredited)
  • Tracy Morgan known as Himself (uncredited)
  • Carol Anne Mueller known as Businesswoman (uncredited)
  • Kathy Patterson known as Businesswoman (uncredited)
  • Angel Picard-Ami known as Gators Girl (uncredited)
  • T.J. Quicksilver known as Extra (uncredited)
  • J. Santiago known as Sheila's Father (uncredited)
  • John J. Schneider known as Police Officer (uncredited)
  • Harry L. Seddon known as Screaming Cabbie (uncredited)
  • Skip Shea known as Bus Driver (uncredited)
  • Josef Sommer known as D.A. Radford (uncredited)
  • Sebastian Sommer known as Extra (uncredited)
  • Paul Thornton known as Photographer (uncredited)
  • Emmanuel Todorov known as Chechen Mafia Boss (uncredited)
  • Martin Toohey known as Police Officer (uncredited)
  • Naeem Uzimann known as Cab Driver (uncredited)
  • Jim Waters known as Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Steven Weisz known as NYPD Sergeant (uncredited)
  • Roy James Wilson known as Jumper Scene Cop (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:

  • Adam Brandy known as makeup artist: Mr. Jackson
  • Bridget Cook known as department head hair stylist
  • Robin Day known as key hair stylist: second unit
  • Jerry DeCarlo known as key hair stylist
  • Don Kozma known as key makeup artist
  • Craig Lyman known as key makeup artist: second unit
  • Brenda Magalas known as makeup artist
  • Bernadette Mazur known as makeup department head
  • Donald Mowat known as makeup artist: Mark Wahlberg
  • Rachel Solow known as hair stylist: Dwayne Johnson
  • Johnny Villanueva known as hair stylist: Mark Walhberg

Art Department:

  • Shurouq Algusane known as art department assistant
  • George Allison known as art director: second unit
  • Emily Beck known as assistant art director
  • Mike Biskupski known as assistant property master
  • Kevin Brink known as set dresser
  • Kenneth Brzozowski known as key carpenter
  • John Coda known as carpenter
  • Patricia Colburn known as scenic artist
  • Tracy Crim known as scenic artist
  • Marymichael D'Onofrio known as set decoration assistant
  • Tim Davies known as construction grip
  • Gerald DeTitta known as leadman
  • Lauren DeTitta known as art department coordinator: set decoration
  • Julie Dubrow known as assistant props (as Julie Duncan)
  • Michael T. Galvin known as set dressing foreman
  • Adam Goodnoff-Cernese known as key on-set dresser
  • Daniel K. Grosso known as set dresser
  • Anne Beiser Haywood known as charge scenic
  • James Hoff known as camera scenic
  • Gay Howard known as art department coordinator
  • Aaron Jacobs known as construction grip
  • Edward J. Johnson known as carpenter
  • Timothy Joliat known as set dresser
  • Hinju Kim known as assistant art director
  • Clifford Klatt known as set dresser
  • James Klotsas known as on-set dresser
  • Beth Kuhn known as assistant art director
  • Ross La Terra known as leadman: second unit
  • Ross La Terra known as set dresser
  • Emma Lundberg known as assistant: Lauren De Titta
  • Patrick Michael Malloy known as construction crane operator
  • Brick Mason known as storyboard artist
  • James Mazzola known as property master
  • Ann Durnin Mckendry known as set dresser
  • Mark Moretti known as storyboard artist
  • Jeff Naparstek known as set dresser
  • Ken Nelson known as construction coordinator
  • Richard Nelson known as set dresser
  • Jose Pavon known as props
  • Erin Payne known as scenic artist
  • Ivan Pazlamatchev known as scenic artist
  • Richard Peete known as set dresser
  • Rebecca Perrenod known as scenic
  • Mark Pollard known as graphic artist
  • Hunter Popalis known as art department production assistant
  • Chuck Potter known as assistant set decorator
  • Mark Sakamoto known as leadman: Las Vegas unit
  • David Schanker known as assistant property master
  • Jolie Scherberger known as set dresser (as Johanna Ruhe)
  • Diana Shaller known as scenic artist
  • Karl Shefelman known as set illustrator
  • Josh Sheppard known as storyboard artist
  • Elizabeth Tomasetti known as scenic artist
  • Roxy Toporowych known as set dresser
  • Randy L. Parisian known as scenic artist (uncredited)
  • Chris Pechin known as storyboard artist (uncredited)
  • Michael Sheridan Smith known as scenic artist (uncredited)

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Columbia Pictures (presents)
  • Gary Sanchez Productions
  • Mosaic Media Group (as Mosaic)
  • Wintergreen Productions

Other Companies:

  • BT Industrial Supply  expendables
  • David Haddad  transportation equipment
  • Digital Media Services (DMS)  digital marketing asset management
  • Dolby Laboratories  sound mix
  • Film Art  artwork
  • Haddad's  transportation equipment
  • Henry's International Cuisine  catering
  • Lightnin' Production Rentals  transportation equipment
  • Picture Mill, The  main and end titles (as Picture Mill)
  • Post Factory NY  post-production facilities
  • SLx – Rentals & Sales  panther foxy crane by
  • Sony ColorWorks  digital intermediate (as ColorWorks)
  • Sony Pictures Studios  post-production sound services

Distributors:

  • Audio Visual Entertainment (2010) (Greece) (theatrical)
  • Columbia Pictures (2010) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Columbia TriStar Warner Filmes de Portugal (2010) (Portugal) (theatrical)
  • Nikkatsu (2011) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Releasing (2010) (Belgium) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Releasing (2010) (France) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Releasing (2010) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Releasing (2010) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2010) (Sweden) (theatrical)
  • FX Network (2012) (USA) (TV)
  • Home Box Office (HBO) (2012) (Netherlands) (TV) (limited)
  • Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (2011) (Argentina) (DVD)
  • Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (2011) (Argentina) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (2011) (Netherlands) (DVD)
  • Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (2011) (Netherlands) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (2011) (Sweden) (DVD)
  • Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (2011) (Sweden) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (2010) (USA) (DVD)
  • Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (2010) (USA) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Sony Pictures Releasing (2011) (Argentina) (all media)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures Finland (2010) (Finland) (all media)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • Crater Studio (visual effects)
  • Evil Eye Pictures (visual effects)
  • Goat Visual Effects (visual effects)
  • Kerner Optical (miniature effects and photography) (action miniatures) (as Kerner FX)
  • RhinoFX (visual effects) (as Rhino)

Visual Effects by:

  • Peter Amante known as Flame artist
  • Bogdan Amidzic known as digital compositor: Crater Studio
  • Cynthia Angel known as visual effects coordinator: RhinoFX
  • Milos Aradjanin known as lead animator: Crater Studio
  • Mandy Arnold known as digital restoration artist
  • Vladislav Bakic known as visual effects pipeline technical director: Crater Studio
  • Carol Bauman known as model supervisor: Kerner Studios
  • Greg Beaumonte known as camera engineer: Kerner Optical
  • Kevin Bell known as digital compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Michael Best known as key grip: Kerner Optical
  • Jason Brackett known as practical effects best boy: Kerner Optical
  • Jake Braver known as additional visual effects supervisor
  • Micah Brown known as visual effects production assistant: Kerner Optical
  • Dan Browne known as data wrangler: Evil Eye Pictures (as Daniel Browne)
  • Dan Browne known as systems admistrator: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Daniel Bryant known as digital compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Cara Buckley known as visual effects producer: RhinoFX
  • Ian Chriss known as visual effects electrician: Kerner Optical
  • Kyle Cody known as digital compositor: Gravity
  • Dan Crawley known as practical effects technician: Kerner Optical
  • Snezana Cubrilovic known as animator: Crater Studio
  • Zoran Cvetkovik known as matte painting supervisor: Crater Studio
  • Ayse Dedeoglu known as visual effects production manager: Kerner Optical (as Ayse Arkali)
  • Marie Victoria Denoga known as digital compositor (as Marivic Denoga)
  • Nemanja Djordjevic known as animator: Crater Studio
  • Christina Drahos known as compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Patricia Rose Duignan known as visual effects executive producer: Kerner Optical
  • Jim Flynn known as grip: Kerner Optical
  • Aidan Fraser known as digital compositor
  • Camille Geier known as visual effects executive producer: RhinoFX
  • Nikola Grebenarovic known as modeller: Crater Studio
  • Orin Green known as digital compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Philip Heron known as practical effects technician: Kerner Optical
  • Clark Higgins known as video assist operator: Kerner Optical
  • Eloisa Honrada known as paint and rotoscope artist: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Michael Honrada known as roto/paint artist: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Jessica Hsieh known as digital compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Vlado Ilieski known as modeller: Crater Studio
  • Vladimir Isailovic known as lighting artist: Crater Studio
  • John L. Jack known as visual effects executive producer: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Steve Jaworski known as sequence lead
  • Miljana Jovovic known as executive visual effects producer: Crater Studio
  • Petar Jovovic known as executive visual effects supervisor: Crater Studio
  • Kory Juul known as technical director: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Michael Kennen known as digital compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Bojana Knezevic Radinkovic known as visual effects production assistant: Crater Studio (as Bojana Knezevic)
  • Heath Kraynak known as digital compositor
  • Ernie Kunze known as grip: Kerner Optical
  • Pero Lakic known as modeller: Crater Studio
  • Gregor Lakner known as visual effects supervisor
  • John LaNoue known as practical effects best boy: Kerner Optical
  • Karin Levinson known as visual effects executive producer: RhinoFX
  • Yuval Levy known as digital effects supervisor: RhinoFX
  • Patrick Louie known as roto/paint artist: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Viet Luu known as coordinator: vfx
  • Viet Luu known as data wrangler
  • Artur Margiv known as matchmove artist
  • Artur Margiv known as technical director: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Dennis A. Martin known as technical director: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Ruheene Masand known as visual effects coordinator: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Vladimir Mastilovic known as rigging supervisor: Crater Studio
  • Matt McDonald known as visual effects supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
  • David Midgen known as title producer: Picture Mill
  • Bogdan Mihajlovic known as visual effects onset supervisor: rhino-gravity
  • Marko Milicevic known as digital compositor: Crater Studio
  • Nikola Milosavljevic known as modeller: Crater Studio
  • Milovan Mladenovic known as visual effects producer: Crater Studio
  • Lauren Montuori known as visual effects production manager: RhinoFX
  • Lauren Morimoto known as roto/paint lead
  • Amanda Morrison known as digital compositor
  • Jake Morrison known as visual effects supervisor: GOAT
  • Jesse Morrow known as visual effects artist
  • Josh Myslik known as visual effects production intern: Kerner Optical
  • Cameron Neilson known as sequence lead: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Iva Obradovic known as visual effects coordinator: Crater Studio
  • Goran Ognjanovic known as senior animator: RhinoFX
  • Milorad Petkovic known as effects artist: Crater Studio
  • Filip Petricevic known as visual effects coordinator: Crater Studio
  • Aleksandar Popov known as modeller: Crater Studio
  • Vladimir Popovic known as cg supervisor: Crater Studio
  • Stijelja Predrag known as compositing artist: Crater Studio
  • Marko Radinkovic known as digital compositor: Crater Studio
  • Sinisa Radosavljevic known as digital compositor: Crater Studio
  • Guillaume Renberg known as motion control operator
  • Anthony Reyna known as visual effects editor: Evil Eye Pictures
  • David W. Reynolds known as digital compositor
  • Jim Rider known as visual effects supervisor: RhinoFX
  • Daniel P. Rosen known as previs supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Martin Rosenberg known as director of photography: Kerner Optical
  • Hugh Ross known as visual effects editor
  • Cat Rowe known as digital colorist assist
  • Joe Sambora known as data wrangler: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Joe Sambora known as production assistant
  • Jimmy San known as lighting technical director: RhinoFX
  • Chris Shellenberger known as best boy electric: Kerner Optical
  • Todd R. Smith known as digital compositor: Evil Eye Pictures (as Todd Smith)
  • Sasho Stojanoski known as cg artist: Crater Studio
  • Zoran Stojanoski known as cg supervisor: Crater Studio
  • Borislav Stojkovic known as lighting artist: Crater Studio
  • Stanko Stupar known as modeller: Crater Studio
  • Ginger Theisen known as visual effects producer
  • Andrija Trickovic known as digital compositor: Crater Studio
  • Ana Uzelac known as digital compositor: Crater Studio
  • Nowell Valeri known as matchmove supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Nowell Valeri known as technical director: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Goran Vinterhalter known as shader writer: Crater Studio
  • Nikola Visnjic known as rigger: Crater Studio
  • Dusan Vlatkovic known as rigger: Crater Studio
  • Kevin Wallace known as manager of operations: Kerner Optical
  • Rod Williams known as first assistant camera: Kerner Optical
  • Marko Zaric known as digital compositor: Crater Studio

Release Date:

  • USA 2 August 2010 (New York City, New York) (premiere)
  • USA 5 August 2010 (St. Louis, Missouri)
  • Canada 6 August 2010
  • USA 6 August 2010
  • Iceland 3 September 2010
  • Estonia 17 September 2010
  • Ireland 17 September 2010
  • UK 17 September 2010
  • Israel 23 September 2010
  • Peru 23 September 2010
  • Kazakhstan 29 September 2010
  • Australia 30 September 2010
  • Hungary 30 September 2010
  • Singapore 30 September 2010
  • Syria 30 September 2010
  • Turkey 1 October 2010
  • Indonesia 6 October 2010
  • Slovakia 7 October 2010
  • Norway 8 October 2010
  • Sweden 8 October 2010
  • Philippines 13 October 2010
  • Croatia 14 October 2010
  • Germany 14 October 2010
  • Malaysia 14 October 2010
  • India 15 October 2010
  • Portugal 21 October 2010
  • Mexico 22 October 2010
  • France 27 October 2010
  • Greece 4 November 2010
  • Netherlands 11 November 2010
  • Austria 12 November 2010
  • Poland 12 November 2010
  • Spain 12 November 2010
  • Italy 19 November 2010
  • Belgium 24 November 2010
  • Denmark 25 November 2010
  • Brazil 26 November 2010
  • Finland 26 November 2010
  • Argentina 2 March 2011 (DVD premiere)
  • Japan 20 August 2011

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for crude and sexual content, language, violence and some drug material

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


The Other Guys (2010) Related Movie


Repo Chick (2009) Movie Poster
Management (2008) Movie Poster
Snowpiercer (2013) Movie Poster
Paul Blart: Mall Cop 2 (2015) Movie Poster
The Loss of a Teardrop Diamond (2008) Movie Poster


Posted on January 8, 2010 by Malcolm in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker