The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 1 (2011) Poster

The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 1 (2011)

  • Rate: 4.8/10 total 108,139 votes 
  • Genre: Adventure | Drama | Fantasy | Romance
  • Release Date: 18 November 2011 (USA)
  • Runtime: 117 min
Our Score
91/100
658 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 1 (2011)...



The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 1 (2011)

The Twilight Saga Breaking Dawn Part 1 2011tt1324999.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 1 (2011)
  • Rate: 4.8/10 total 108,139 votes 
  • Genre: Adventure | Drama | Fantasy | Romance
  • Release Date: 18 November 2011 (USA)
  • Runtime: 117 min
  • Filming Location: Angra dos Reis, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
  • Budget: $110,000,000(estimated)
  • Gross: $712,171,856(Worldwide)(23 February 2012)
  • Director: Bill Condon
  • Stars: Kristen Stewart, Robert Pattinson and Taylor Lautner|See full cast and crew
  • Original Music By: Carter Burwell   
  • Soundtrack: Sister Rosetta (Capture the Spirit)
  • Sound Mix: Dolby Digital | DTS
  • Plot Keyword: Honeymoon | Pregnancy | Wedding | Marriage | Pregnant

Writing Credits By:

  • Melissa Rosenberg (screenplay)
  • Stephenie Meyer (novel "Breaking Dawn")

Known Trivia

  • A Summit studio official and Stephenie Meyer met with Mark Waters and Gus Van Sant to discuss the possibility of directing.
  • Sofia Coppola was very interested in directing this project, but she was only willing to direct one part of ‘Breaking Dawn’, which Summit wanted to split in two parts.
  • Carter Burwell, composer for Twilight, returned to the franchise to score this movie and The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 2 as Burwell had worked with director Bill Condon before.
  • According to Bella and Edward’s wedding invitations, the address of the Cullen residence is listed as 420 Woodcroft Ave, Forks, WA.
  • Kristen Stewart has said in an interview that filming Bella and Edward’s honeymoon sex scene was very awkward, and that by the end of the shoot, she didn’t even feel like they had just filmed a passionate scene.
  • Robert Pattinson went through a strict diet and exercise regime for six months in preparation before filming. He stopped his routine after filming the much-talked-about sex scene.
  • Kristen Stewart said Taylor Lautner was in tears when the cast watched an unfinished cut.
  • The sex scene between Edward and Bella originally caused the film to receive an R rating by the MPAA. The scene had to be edited to receive a PG-13 rating.
  • Robert Pattinson said he tried not to laugh multiple times during the birth scene.
  • Edward Cullen is watching The Bride of Frankenstein in the cinema during the flashback. Bill Condon previously directed Gods and Monsters, in which the main character was James Whale, the director of Bride of Frankenstein.

Goofs: Revealing mistakes: When Jacob leaves Sam Uley's pack, during the meeting on the sea shore, the CGI wolves do not leave footprints on the wet sand.

Plot: The Quileutes close in on expecting parents Edward and Bella, whose unborn child poses a threat to the Wolf Pack and the towns people of Forks. Full summary »  »

Story: Bella and Edward are to marry. Jacob becomes upset when he learns that Bella is planning to consummate the marriage on her honeymoon. The wedding over, Bella and Edward spend their honeymoon on the Cullen's idyllic private island. But, to their dismay, they discover that Bella is pregnant. The fetus is growing at an accelerated rate and everyone fears for Bella's safety. Will she go ahead with her pregnancy, whatever the cost? The Quileutes close in as the unborn child poses a threat to the Wolf Pack and the towns people of Forks.Written by Kad  

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Bill Bannerman known as co-producer
  • Wyck Godfrey known as producer
  • Stephenie Meyer known as producer
  • Mark Morgan known as executive producer
  • Irina Neves known as line producer assistant: Brasil
  • Karen Rosenfelt known as producer
  • Isabelle Tanugi known as line producer: Brasil

FullCast & Crew:

  • Taylor Lautner known as Jacob Black
  • Gil Birmingham known as Billy
  • Billy Burke known as Charlie Swan
  • Sarah Clarke known as Renée
  • Ty Olsson known as Phil Dwyer
  • Kristen Stewart known as Bella Swan
  • Ashley Greene known as Alice Cullen
  • Jackson Rathbone known as Jasper Hale
  • Peter Facinelli known as Dr. Carlisle Cullen
  • Elizabeth Reaser known as Esme Cullen
  • Kellan Lutz known as Emmett Cullen
  • Nikki Reed known as Rosalie Hale
  • Robert Pattinson known as Edward Cullen
  • Christian Sloan known as Unsavory People
  • James Pizzinato known as Unsavory People
  • Ian Harmon known as Unsavory People
  • Gabriel Carter known as Unsavory People
  • Kavinda Dissanayake known as Unsavory People
  • Anna Kendrick known as Jessica
  • Christian Serratos known as Angela
  • Justin Chon known as Eric Yorkie
  • Michael Welch known as Mike Newton
  • Michael Sheen known as Aro
  • Christopher Heyerdahl known as Marcus
  • Jamie Campbell Bower known as Caius
  • Christian Camargo known as Eleazar Denali
  • Mía Maestro known as Carmen Denali
  • Maggie Grace known as Irina Denali
  • MyAnna Buring known as Tanya Denali
  • Casey LaBow known as Kate Denali
  • Angelo Renai known as Minister Weber
  • Booboo Stewart known as Seth
  • Alex Rice known as Sue Clearwater
  • Paul Becker known as Dancer
  • Stephanie Moseley known as Dancer
  • Kiowa Gordon known as Embry
  • Tyson Houseman known as Quil
  • Chaske Spencer known as Sam Uley
  • Bronson Pelletier known as Jared
  • Alex Meraz known as Paul
  • Julia Jones known as Leah
  • Tinsel Korey known as Emily
  • Tanaya Beatty known as Rachel
  • Sienna Joseph known as Claire
  • Carolina Virguez known as Kaure
  • Sebastião Lemos known as Gustavo
  • Kimani Ray Smith known as Near-Miss Husband
  • Tora Hylands known as Near-Miss Wife
  • Mackenzie Foy known as Renesmee
  • Ali Faulkner known as Bianca
  • Charlie Bewley known as Demetri
  • Daniel Cudmore known as Felix
  • Christie Burke known as Teenage Renesmee (uncredited)
  • Stephenie Meyer known as Wedding Guest (uncredited)
  • Lauren Michele known as Socialite (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:

  • Denise Adams known as contact lens technician
  • Sarah Bergeest known as makeup artist
  • Jean Ann Black known as makeup designer
  • Erica Brunson known as additional makeup artist
  • Samantha M. Capps known as makeup artist
  • Bonnie Clevering known as hairstylist: Kristen Stewart
  • Daina Daigle known as hair stylist
  • Beatrice De Alba known as department head hairstylist
  • Richard De Alba known as assistant department head hair
  • Erica Dewey known as makeup artist
  • Karola Dirnberger known as hair colourist
  • Karola Dirnberger known as hair stylist
  • Margeaux Fox known as hair stylist
  • Allison Gordin known as third makeup
  • Lisa Hazell known as hair stylist
  • Stacey Herbert known as makeup artist
  • Daniel Jouet known as additional makeup artist
  • Rolf John Keppler known as assistant department head makeup
  • Krystal Kershaw known as makeup artist
  • Jack Lazzaro known as makeup artist
  • Courtney Lether known as additional makeup artist
  • Karen Lovell known as hair stylist
  • Darryl Lucas known as makeup artist
  • Aimee Macabeo known as special makeup effects artist
  • Patricia McAlhany Glasser known as hair stylist
  • Sara Michael known as makeup artist
  • Chrissy Morris known as key makeup: second unit
  • Jessica Nelson known as contact lens technician
  • Stacey Panepinto known as makeup artist: Ms. Stewart
  • Rita Parillo known as key hair stylist
  • Cristina Patterson Ceret known as contact lens coordinator/painter
  • Kellie Robinson known as makeup artist
  • Lesley Rodriguez known as makeup artist
  • Jami Ross known as makeup artist
  • Forest Sala known as department head hair stylist: Canada
  • Remi Savva known as makeup artist
  • Melizah Schmidt known as hair stylist
  • Adina Shore known as first assistant hairstylist
  • Brian Sipe known as specialty makeup artist: Kristen Stewart
  • Vicki Syskakis known as first assistant makeup artist
  • Emily Tatum known as makeup artist
  • Arjen Tuiten known as special makeup effects artist: Kristen Stewart
  • Fay von Schroeder known as department head makeup: Canada (as Faye von Schroeder)
  • Beka Wilson known as hair stylist

Art Department:

  • A. Russell Amdal known as foreman
  • Michael Arena known as greens gang boss
  • Aimee Athnos known as set decoration coordinator
  • Sean Blackie known as assistant set decorator
  • Janice Blackie-Goodine known as set decorator: Canada
  • Kenneth Brown known as sculptor
  • Shane Buckallew known as lead plasterer
  • Eddie Burcham known as set dresser
  • New York Carmona known as custom props
  • Cassie Catalanotto known as set dresser
  • John Chaschowy known as second unit on-set greens
  • John B. Clarey III known as general foreman
  • Randall S. Coe known as construction coordinator
  • Delaney Davis known as art department assistant
  • Bruno De Laurentis known as graphic designer
  • Carl Denooyer known as gang boss: set dressing
  • Byron Denson known as labor foreman
  • Ken Deubel III known as paint foreman
  • Abigail Drury known as stand-by painter
  • James Dupuy known as general foreman
  • Stephen P. Durante known as set dresser
  • Jaime Fernandez known as on set dresser
  • Matthew Gatlin known as property master: second unit
  • Matthew Gatlin known as set designer
  • John Gorman known as second unit assistant prop master
  • Anthony J. Henderson known as illustrator
  • Sam Jacobs known as second assistant props
  • Zoe Jirik known as set decoration buyer: Canada
  • Jerod Johnson known as painter
  • Thomas V. Johnson known as lead scenic
  • Jaclyn Kenney known as art department coordinator
  • Ty Landry known as set dresser
  • Leo Lauricella known as foreman
  • Stacy Lauricella known as construction office assistant
  • Blake Le Vasseur known as lead sculptor
  • K. Emily Levine known as art department coordinator
  • Ken Lewis Jr. known as plaster gangboss
  • Lindanne Lewis known as painter
  • Jerad Marantz known as concept artist
  • Michelle Marchand II known as assistant set decorator
  • Steve Martemucci known as gangboss
  • Robert McKinnon known as conceptual artist
  • Molly Mikula known as assistant art director
  • Sheila Millar known as set designer
  • Scotty Morris known as set dresser
  • Rick Newsome known as storyboard artist
  • Michael O'Sullivan known as set dresser
  • Slaid Parker known as set dresser
  • Derek Pineo known as props buyer
  • Tammy Polatsek known as flower stylist
  • Citlali Quintana known as art department production assistant
  • Steffen Reichstadt known as concept artist
  • Megz Reynolds known as set dresser
  • Janna Roach known as assistant property master
  • Clara Rocha known as set dresser
  • Monica Rochlin known as set dresser
  • Michael Sabo known as property master
  • George Sanchez known as plasterer
  • Carlos Savant known as sculptor
  • Alexander 'Sasha' Stolin known as illustrator (as Alexander Stolin)
  • Nevin Swain known as property master
  • Jason Sweers known as graphic designer
  • Courtney Talbot known as set designer
  • Gary Thomas known as storyboard artist
  • Brendan Turrill known as assistant art director
  • Trinh Vu known as set designer
  • Richard Blake Wester known as leadman
  • Sonia Zimmerman known as props
  • Macleod Sinclaire known as on set dresser (uncredited)

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Summit Entertainment (presents)
  • Sunswept Entertainment
  • TSBD Canada Productions (uncredited)
  • TSBD Louisiana
  • TSBD Productions (uncredited)
  • Temple Hill Entertainment
  • Total Entertainment
  • Zohar International

Other Companies:

  • North Shore Studios  production offices
  • Aaron Sims Company, The  concept art
  • Abbey Road Studios  music recorded at
  • Atlantic Records  soundtrack
  • Body Studio, The  music mixed at
  • Canada Film Capital  tax incentive consulting services
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies
  • Chop Shop Records  soundtrack
  • Comerica Entertainment Group  production financing
  • Coulon Casting  extras casting
  • Dakota Music Services  music preparation
  • Danetracks  sound design and editorial
  • Digital Media Services (DMS)  digital marketing asset management
  • Digital Media Services (DMS)  on-line promotional material creation
  • Dolby Laboratories  sound mix
  • EFilm  digital intermediate
  • EMS Payroll  extras payroll
  • Eye2Ear Music  music consultant
  • Hollywood Trucks  entertainment transportation
  • Intelligent Media  international monitoring agency
  • Lightnin' Production Rentals  transportation equipment
  • Louisiana Entertainment  state film office
  • Panavision Remote Systems  Supertechno cranes provided by
  • Pictorvision  Eclipse aerial camera system
  • Playback Technologies  computer graphics
  • Prologue Films  main title (design and production)
  • Raleigh Studios Baton Rouge at The Celtic Media Centre  stages
  • Reder & Feig  production legal counsel
  • Silver Screen Supply  location equipment/rentals
  • Silver Screen Supply  production supplies
  • Sixteen19  post production services
  • SkyBucket3D  lidar
  • Todd-AO Studios  post-production sound services
  • Transportation Resources  transportation equipment
  • Unlimited Security Specialists  security by

Distributors:

  • Pioneer Films (2011) (Philippines) (theatrical)
  • Alfa Films (2011) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • Ascot Elite Entertainment Group (2011) (Switzerland) (theatrical)
  • Belga Films (2011) (Belgium) (theatrical)
  • Concorde Filmverleih (2011) (Austria) (theatrical)
  • Concorde Filmverleih (2011) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Corazón Films (2011) (Mexico) (theatrical)
  • Entertainment One (2011) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • Hoyts Distribution (2011) (Australia) (theatrical)
  • Hoyts Distribution (2011) (New Zealand) (theatrical)
  • Independent Films (2011) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Kadokawa Pictures (2012) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • SND (2011) (France) (theatrical)
  • Shaw Organisation (2011) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • Summit Entertainment (2011) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Aurum Producciones (2011) (Spain) (all media)
  • Belga Home Vidéo (2012) (Belgium) (DVD)
  • Belga Home Vidéo (2012) (Belgium) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Belga Home Vidéo (2012) (Netherlands) (DVD)
  • Belga Home Vidéo (2012) (Netherlands) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Long Shong Entertainment Multimedia Company (2011) (Taiwan) (all media)
  • MediaPro Distribution (2011) (Romania) (all media)
  • Mongkol Major (2011) (Thailand) (all media)
  • Odeon (2011) (Greece) (all media)
  • Pancinema (2011) (South Korea) (all media)
  • Panorama Distributions (2012) (Hong Kong) (DVD)
  • Panorama Distributions (2012) (Hong Kong) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Paris Filmes (2011) (Brazil) (all media)
  • Zon Lusomundo Audiovisuais (2011) (Portugal) (all media)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • Comen VFX (visual effects)
  • Digiscope
  • Halon Entertainment (previsualization)
  • Legacy Effects (animatronic and special makeup effects)
  • Lola Visual Effects
  • Method Studios (as Method Studios Vancouver)
  • Modus Fx
  • Pixel Magic
  • Prologue Films
  • SPIN VFX
  • SkyBucket3D (visual effects)
  • Soho VFX (visual effects)
  • Tippett Studio
  • Wildfire Visual Effects

Visual Effects by:

  • Samuel Accardo known as visual effects
  • Neishaw Ali known as visual effects executive producer
  • Casey Allen known as senior flame artist
  • Peter Allendale known as compositor: Comen VFX
  • Jordan Alphonso known as digital artist
  • Holli Alvarado known as flame artist
  • Adrienne Anderson known as digital production manager: Tippett Studio
  • Mathieu Archambault known as digital compositor
  • Spencer Armajo known as Flame artist
  • Kenneth Armstrong known as compositor: Comen VFX
  • Jean Arousi known as production assistant: Modus FX
  • Jim Aupperle known as lighting technical director
  • Marie-Ève Authier known as digital compositor: Modus FX
  • Nicholas Avallone known as animator
  • Patrice Avery known as previs producer: HALON
  • Natalie Baillie known as digital compositor (as Natalie Nolan)
  • Pharoah Barrett known as 3D artist: Digiscope
  • Dan Bartolucci known as flame artist: Lola VFX
  • Sophie Beck known as tracking: Modus FX
  • Barb Benoit known as digital compositor
  • Mathieu Bertrand known as lead look development: Modus FX
  • Patrick Bissonnette known as vfx financial controller: Modus FX
  • Bruno Blain known as lead td rigging: Modus FX
  • Vincent Blin known as flame artist
  • Jonathan Boisvert known as technical support: Modus FX
  • Lisa Bolan known as lead visual effects designer: Prologue Films
  • Jason Bond known as rotoscope artist: Comen VFX
  • Kristen Borges known as texture painter: Tippett Studio
  • Marc Bourbonnais known as VFX Executive Producer: Modus FX
  • Aharon Bourland known as cg supervisor: Tippett Studio
  • Peter Bowmar known as head of technology: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Nadège Bozzetti known as lead td lighting: Modus FX
  • Robert Branam known as witness camera operator
  • Hans Brekke known as lead animator: Tippett Studio
  • Kirk Brillon known as compositing sequence supervisor: SPIN VFX
  • A.J. Briones known as previsualization supervisor
  • Aaron Brown known as compositing supervisor: Method Studios Vancouver
  • John Bruno known as visual effects supervisor
  • Shauna Bryn known as visual effects executive producer: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Sabrina Bucci known as data wrangler: Modus FX
  • Karen Bushnell known as visual effects
  • Heather Behl Cameron known as rotoscope and matchmove coordinator
  • Wilson Cameron known as visual effects producer: Mr. X Inc.
  • Howard R. Campbell known as lead lighting
  • Jeff Campbell known as visual effects supervisor: SPIN VFX
  • Rachael G Campbell known as visual effects artist
  • Tim Carras known as visual effects supervisor: Comen VFX
  • Michael Cavanaugh known as visual effects editor: Tippett Studio
  • Andy Chan known as visual effects compositor: Mr. X Inc.
  • Chun-Ping Chao known as digital compositor
  • Alexis Chapman known as rotoscope lead: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Catherine Chase known as visual effects editor
  • Freddy Chavez Olmos known as visual effects compositor
  • Daniel Chavez known as visual effects producer: Hydraulx
  • David Chen known as digital compositor: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Jeremy Cho known as digital paint & roto artist
  • YouJin Choung known as compositor
  • Patrick Clancey known as digital opticals
  • Trent Claus known as flame artist
  • Dug Claxton known as digital compositor
  • Nicolas Cloutier known as lead concept & matte painting: Modus FX
  • Valérie Clément known as vfx sales & marketing: Modus FX
  • Joshua D. Comen known as visual effects producer: Comen VFX
  • Eric Covello known as digital compositor
  • Brandon Criswell known as lead compositor: Comen VFX
  • Jonathan Cronk known as assistant vfx coordinator: Comen VFX
  • Brian Cuartero known as compositor: Comen VFX
  • Jacynthe Côté known as VFX Production Manager: Modus FX
  • Michaël Côté known as technical support: Modus FX
  • Rif Dagher known as CG supervisor
  • David Dang known as roto artist: Comen VFX
  • Amy Daye known as digital compositor: SPIN VFX
  • Dean Deakyne known as visual effects artist: Digiscope
  • Justin Denton known as previs artist
  • Philippe Desiront known as digital compositor: Modus FX
  • Anouk Deveault-Moreau known as VFX Producer: Modus FX
  • Gabriel J. Diaz known as lead visual effects editor: Prologue Films
  • Natalia Diaz known as digital compositor
  • Victor DiMichina known as production supervisor: Pixel Magic
  • Thai Son Doan known as digital compositor
  • Eric Doiron known as compositing supervisor: Spin VFX
  • Becca Donohoe known as visual effects coordinator
  • Anand Dorairaj known as digital compositor
  • Jason Dowdeswell known as head of studio: Image Engine
  • William Elder-Groebe known as storyboard artist
  • Nicholas Elwell known as associate vfx producer: Hydraulx
  • Nathan Englbrecht known as lighting technical director
  • Andrea Espinal known as digital compositor: Modus FX
  • Patrick Esposito known as visual effects executive: Prologue
  • David Fix known as senior systems administrator: Mr. X Inc.
  • Adam Folse known as visual effects artist
  • Q. Fortier known as head of technology
  • Jean-Sébastien Fortin known as digital compositor: Modus FX
  • Nicolas Fourcroy known as data wrangler: Modus FX
  • Page Frakes known as color pipeline supervisor: Tippett Studio
  • Adam Francis known as motion control technician
  • Fortunato Frattasio known as visual effects artist: Digiscope
  • Michael Frattasio known as paint & roto artist: Digiscope
  • Alan Fregtman known as rigger: Modus FX
  • Miles Friedman known as visual effects coordinator: Lola VFX
  • Nicolas Gaffiero known as Modeler: Modus FX
  • Demitre Garza known as flame artist
  • Dominic Gaudreau known as director of technology: Modus FX
  • Robin Griffin known as visual effects producer
  • Raoul Grosser known as visual effects artist
  • Miguel A. Guerrero known as modeling supervisor: Hydraulx
  • Robin Hackl known as visual effects supervisor
  • Lee Hahn known as digital production manager
  • Chris Halstead known as digital compositor: Tippett Studio
  • Matt Hansen known as visual effects artist
  • Rachel Faith Hanson known as visual effects coordinator
  • Trey Harrell known as lighting supervisor: Mr. X
  • Peter Hart known as matchmove lead: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Andy Hass known as animator: Tippett Studio
  • Adam Hazard known as digital compositor: Tippett Studio
  • Oliver Hearsey known as tracking supervisor: Mr. X Inc.
  • Jason Heinze known as digital compositor
  • Erica Henderson known as digital compositor: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Irit Hod known as senior lighting technical director: Spin VFX
  • Justin Holt known as senior texture painter: Image Engine
  • Nathan Hopkins known as previs artist
  • Adam Howard known as visual effects supervisor
  • Bryan Howard known as rigger: Soho VFX
  • Colin Hui known as visual effects artist: SPIN VFX
  • Vivien Hulbert known as visual effects coordinator: Image Engine
  • Ivan Imanishi known as research & development: Image Engine
  • Chris Ingersoll known as digital compositor
  • Amanda Instone known as visual effects artist
  • Elbert Irving IV known as visual effects coordinator: Wildfire VFX
  • Tracy Nicole Irwin known as visual effects artist
  • Stephen James known as digital compositor: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Robbie Janda known as visual effects coordinator
  • Daniel Jauregui known as visual effects artist
  • Zahid Jiwa known as lead rotoscope artist: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Julie Joannoteguy known as texture artist: Modus FX
  • Jeremy Johnson known as digital compositor
  • Dana Jurcic known as visual effects coordinator: Image Engine Design
  • Bora Jurisic known as visual effects artist
  • Mark Justison known as compositor: Comen VFX
  • Jin Yong Kim known as matchmove artist: Tippett Studio
  • SeungJang 'Jack' Kim known as modeling supervisor
  • Sylvia Kim known as vfx coordinator: Comen VFX
  • Daniel Klöhn known as visual effects artist: Prologue Films
  • Ken Kokka known as visual effects producer: Tippett Studio
  • Athena Kouverianos known as production manager: Soho VFX
  • Jason Kozsurek known as digital compositor
  • Katya Krotenko known as digital compositor: Image Engine
  • David Labrecque known as data wrangler: Modus FX
  • Louis Laflamme-Fillion known as production assistant: Modus FX
  • Jeremy Lambolez known as animator: Modus FX
  • Wendy Lanning known as visual effects producer: Image Engine Design
  • Kirk Larkins known as on-set survey/matchmove: Tippett Studio
  • Francis Larouche known as digital compositor: Modus FX
  • Miles Lauridsen known as compositing supervisor: Prologue
  • Jongju Lee known as 3D animator: Spin VFX
  • Kate Lee known as matchmove artist: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Woei Lee known as digital compositor: Tippett Studio
  • Woohyuck Eric Lee known as modeler: Mr. X
  • Eric Leven known as visual effects supervisor: Tippett Studio
  • Dave Levine known as flame artist: Lola VFX
  • Samuel Loriault-Goulet known as data wrangler: Modus FX
  • Daniel Lu known as lead modeller/rigger: Soho VFX
  • Kodie Mackenzie known as digital compositor: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Chris MacLean known as modeling and texturing lead: Mr. X
  • Alastair Macleod known as animator
  • Jonathan MacPherson known as senior data wrangler
  • George Macri known as visual effects producer: SPIN VFX
  • Allan Magled known as visual effects supervisor: Soho VFX
  • Philippe Majdalani known as digital intermediate assistant producer
  • John Mann known as storyboard artist
  • Paul Maples known as motion control operator
  • Jim Maxwell known as matte painting supervisor
  • Corey Mayne known as digital compositor
  • Matt Mcewan known as digital compositor
  • Tom McHattie known as digital compositor: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Mare McIntosh known as cgi coordinator: Hydraulx VFX
  • Ray McIntyre Jr. known as visual effects supervisor: Pixel Magic
  • Claire McLachlan known as data wrangler
  • Scott McLain known as flame/inferno artist
  • Liz McLelland known as roto artist: Comen VFX
  • Steve McLeod known as visual effects editor: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Jim McVay known as visual effects artist
  • Philip Melancon known as animator: Modus FX
  • Douglas Melville known as visual effects production manager: SPIN VFX
  • David Michaels known as charater td
  • Scott Michelson known as visual effects executive producer
  • Brad Minnich known as visual effects editor
  • Ronald B. Moore known as visual effects coordinator
  • Ian Morehead known as visual effects editor
  • Christian Morin known as digital compositor
  • Henrique Moser known as roto and paint lead: Image Engine
  • Grant Moyer known as visual effects artist
  • Brad Moylan known as lead compositor: Pixel Magic
  • Christopher Mullins known as animator: Tippett
  • Suzanne Murarik known as visual effects coordinator
  • Ross Nakamura known as digital compositor: Tippett Studio
  • Bruce Nicholson known as digital compositor
  • Ken Nielsen known as digital compositor
  • Thomas Nittmann known as visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects
  • Kelly Noordermeer known as visual effects editorial assistant: Mr. X Inc
  • Roula O'Regan known as pipeline technical director: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Dave Olivares known as visual effects technical director
  • Robert Olsson known as digital matte painter
  • Jose A. Ortiz Jr. known as CG supervisor: Prologue Films
  • Richard Owen known as matchmove artist
  • Caleb Owens known as digital compositor
  • Chris Paizis known as matchmove supervisor: Tippett Studio
  • Blaise Panfalone known as visual effects coordinator
  • Nathaniel Park known as visual effects editor
  • Clark Parkhurst known as flame artist
  • Todd Patterson known as previz artist
  • Todd Patteson known as previsualization artist
  • Stephen J. Pavelski known as previs artist
  • Chris Payne known as flame artist
  • Aaron Peak known as scratch operator
  • Martin Pelletier known as CG Supervisor: Modus FX
  • Philippe Pelletier known as production assistant: Modus FX
  • Chi Pham known as visual effects systems administrator
  • Mathieu Phaneuf known as lead modeler: Modus FX
  • Shaun Potts known as digital resource manager
  • Akie Prapas known as lead tracking: Modus FX
  • Rob Price known as compositor: Comen VFX
  • Sebastien Proulx known as digital compositor
  • Jeanne-Élise Prévost known as VFX project manager: Modus FX
  • Stevie Ramone known as digital compositor
  • Satish Ratakonda known as digital compositor: Tippett Studio
  • Cory Redmond known as lighting technical director
  • Alejandro Restrepo known as data wrangler: Modus FX
  • Carrie Richardson known as visual effects production manager: Spin Productions
  • Stéphane Rioux known as digital compositor: Modus FX
  • Lauren Ritchie known as visual effects producer: Wildfire VFX
  • Ryan Robertson known as visual effects producer
  • Pau Rocher known as digital compositor: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Jules Roman known as president: Tippett Studio
  • Niketa Roman known as visual effects production assistant
  • Michael Roth known as visual effects production assistant
  • Sean Rourke known as visual effects editor: Digiscope
  • Craig Rowe known as digital compositor
  • Maya D. Roza known as digital compositor (as Dorian Roza)
  • Vishal Rustgi known as digital compositor
  • Krystal Sae Eua known as model/texture artist: Hydraulx
  • Diganta Saha known as systems administrator: Prologue
  • Juwana Samman known as lighting technical director
  • Julian Sarmiento known as head of CG
  • Mag Sarnowska known as digital compositor
  • Milan Schere known as matte painter: Mr. X Inc.
  • Jordan Schilling known as compositor: Tippett Studio
  • David Schnee known as compositing supervisor: Tippett Studio
  • Alvaro Segura known as visual effects artist
  • Richard Servello known as digital compositor
  • Laura Sevilla known as compositor
  • Joseph Shahood known as visual effects coordinator: Digiscope
  • Yuta Shimizu known as lighting lead
  • Tim Sibley known as lead effects artist: SPIN VFX
  • Scott Singer known as visual effects
  • Nitin Singh known as visual effects artist
  • Nik Slotiuk known as fx technical director
  • Andrew Smith known as visual effects editor: Image Engine
  • Dane Allan Smith known as visual effects producer: Pixel Magic
  • Gavin Soares known as animator
  • Gavin Soares known as tracker
  • Doug Spilatro known as visual effects artist
  • Dottie Starling known as visual effects supervisor: Wildfire VFX
  • Joe Statham known as production assistant/data wrangler
  • Darryl Stawychny known as visual effects assistant
  • Mary Stuart-Welch known as visual effects producer
  • David Sullivan known as roto/paint supervisor
  • Tammy Sutton known as compositing supervisor: Pixel Magic
  • Adam Swaab known as cg supervisor: Prologue
  • Adam Swaab known as visual effects supervisor
  • Sarah Swick known as visual effects producer: Soho VFX
  • Aleksander Szkudlarek known as effects technical director
  • Guillaume Terrien known as compositing supervisor: Modus FX
  • Nick Tesi known as 3D scanning technician
  • Alexandre Tessier known as lead texture: Modus FX
  • Chonnanit Na Thalang known as compositor: Comen VFX
  • Phil Tippett known as visual effects supervisor
  • Jan Toensmann known as digital compositor
  • Yimi Tong known as visual effects coordinator
  • Nathalie Tremblay known as digital compositor: Modus FX
  • Matthew Trivan known as visual effects artist
  • Donald Tse known as compositor
  • Yuki Uehara known as flame artist
  • Ryan Valade known as visual effects editor: Image Engine
  • Luke Vallee known as digital compositor: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Mark Van Ee known as visual effects coordinator: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Benito Vargas known as previs artist
  • Frederick B. Vega known as fx animator: Tippett Studio
  • Biren Venkatraman known as lighting technical director
  • Elinor Villaflor known as accounting: Comen VFX
  • Kenneth Voss known as roto/paint artist: Tippett Studio
  • Daanish Wain known as digital compositor
  • Shawn Walsh known as visual effects executive producer: Image Engine
  • Jessica Wan known as digital compositor
  • Francis Meade Warner known as assistant visual effects coordinator
  • Gregory Watkins known as rotoscope artist: Method Studios
  • Mark H. Weingartner known as visual effects director of photography
  • Aaron Weintraub known as visual effects supervisor: Mr. X Inc.
  • Larry Weiss known as lead lighting technical director: Tippett Studio
  • Cliff Welsh known as digital compositor
  • Yanick Wilisky known as visual effects supervisor: Modus FX
  • Edson Williams known as visual effects supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
  • Terry Windell known as visual effects supervisor: second unit
  • Andrew Winters known as visual effects artist
  • Bruce Woloshyn known as visual effects supervisor: Method Studios Vancouver
  • David Yabu known as lead animator: Modus FX
  • Shyam V. Yadav known as data wrangler
  • Yoshiya Yamada known as visual effect artist: Lola vfx
  • Mattaniah Yip known as digital compositor: Spin VFX
  • Mark Prusten known as fluid simulation supervisor (uncredited)

Release Date:

  • Italy 30 October 2011 (Rome Film Festival)
  • Belgium 16 November 2011
  • France 16 November 2011
  • Italy 16 November 2011
  • Netherlands 16 November 2011
  • Norway 16 November 2011
  • Slovenia 16 November 2011
  • Sweden 16 November 2011
  • Argentina 17 November 2011
  • Australia 17 November 2011
  • Chile 17 November 2011
  • Czech Republic 17 November 2011
  • Denmark 17 November 2011
  • Greece 17 November 2011
  • Hungary 17 November 2011
  • Israel 17 November 2011
  • Lebanon 17 November 2011
  • New Zealand 17 November 2011
  • Nicaragua 17 November 2011
  • Portugal 17 November 2011
  • Russia 17 November 2011
  • Vietnam 17 November 2011 (Hanoi)
  • Armenia 18 November 2011
  • Brazil 18 November 2011
  • Bulgaria 18 November 2011
  • Canada 18 November 2011
  • Estonia 18 November 2011
  • Finland 18 November 2011
  • Indonesia 18 November 2011
  • Ireland 18 November 2011
  • Lithuania 18 November 2011
  • Malta 18 November 2011
  • Mexico 18 November 2011
  • Philippines 18 November 2011
  • Poland 18 November 2011
  • South Korea 18 November 2011
  • Spain 18 November 2011
  • Turkey 18 November 2011
  • UK 18 November 2011
  • USA 18 November 2011
  • Germany 24 November 2011
  • Guatemala 24 November 2011
  • Malaysia 24 November 2011
  • Panama 24 November 2011
  • Serbia 24 November 2011
  • Singapore 24 November 2011
  • India 25 November 2011
  • Thailand 1 December 2011
  • Hong Kong 22 December 2011
  • Kuwait 29 December 2011
  • Japan 25 February 2012

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for disturbing images, violence, sexuality/partial nudity and some thematic elements

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 1 (2011) Related Movie


Friends with Benefits (2011) Movie Poster
Trapped (2008) Movie Poster
Detachment (2011) Movie Poster
The Impossible (2012) Movie Poster
King of Devils Island (2010) Movie Poster


Posted on January 8, 2011 by Malcolm in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker