Thor: The Dark World (2013) Poster

Thor: The Dark World (2013)

  • Rate: 7.7/10 total 67,892 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Fantasy
  • Release Date: 8 November 2013 (USA)
  • Runtime: 112 min
Our Score
97/100
819 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » Thor: The Dark World (2013)...



Thor: The Dark World (2013)

Thor The Dark World 2013tt1981115.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Thor: The Dark World (2013)
  • Rate: 7.7/10 total 67,892 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Fantasy
  • Release Date: 8 November 2013 (USA)
  • Runtime: 112 min
  • Filming Location: Shepperton Studios, Shepperton, Surrey, England, UK
  • Budget: $170,000,000 (estimated)
  • Gross: $147,306,753 (USA) (18 November 2013)
  • Director: Shane Black
  • Stars: Chris Hemsworth, Natalie Portman, Tom Hiddleston | See full cast and crew »
  • Original Music By: Brian Tyler   
  • Soundtrack: Golden Song
  • Sound Mix: Dolby Digital | Datasat | Dolby Atmos
  • Plot Keyword: Thor | Superhero | Marvel Comics | Sequel | Brother Brother Relationship

Writing Credits By:

  • Christopher Yost (screenplay) (as Christopher L. Yost) and
  • Christopher Markus (screenplay) &
  • Stephen McFeely (screenplay)
  • Don Payne (story) and
  • Robert Rodat (story)
  • Stan Lee (comic book) and
  • Larry Lieber (comic book) and
  • Jack Kirby (comic book)

Known Trivia

  • Chris Hemsworth improvised hanging the hammer (Mjolnir) on a coat hook in a polite manner, after playing with it between takes. 66 of 67 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • A new language was created specifically for the Dark Elves. Christopher Eccleston (Malekith) and Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje (Kurse) had to memorize some of their dialogue in this alien script. 29 of 31 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • According to Jake Morrison, the Asgardian skiffs in the film work in a unique manner: “The idea is that the Asgardians came to the Viking people with ships like this, and their technologies that inspired the Vikings to begin building their longships. When you see one of these skiffs move through the water and then suddenly take flight it just keeps that whole curvy, Stan Lee-Walter Simonson world of Asgard alive.” 13 of 13 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • At the end of September, Jaimie Alexander was injured on the London film set: “It was raining, it was dark outside, it was like 5 in the morning – and I went down a metal staircase and slipped and slipped a disc in my thoracic spine and chipped 11 of my vertebrae. I knocked my left shoulder out of place and tore my rhomboid on my right side… It took me out of filming for a month!” 24 of 26 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • There were about 30 hammers made for Thor of various weights for different uses. The main hammer was made from aluminum but it is replicated in different materials and weights, including a ‘soft’ version for stunts. Of the 30, five versions were used most often, including the ‘lit hammer,’ that emits light when lightning strikes. 29 of 32 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • The filmmakers chose Iceland as the setting for the dark world of Svartalfheim, for its black volcanic landscapes. The name itself, “Svartalfheim”, literally means “Black elf world” in Old Norse/Icelandic. 22 of 24 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Tom Hiddleston describes Loki as a “firework” in this film: “Well, where next? What’s he going to do? What level of remorse does he have? If he does have any remorse or regret, why? Who does he feel guilty in front of, and who does he laugh in the face of? What’s his motivation? If he stands to win, what does he stand to win? As a character you’ve got all these new motivations, but as an actor I am absolved from playing hero or villain – I’m just the live wire. And that was more fun than I can possibly tell you.” 38 of 44 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • The film was shot under the title “Thursday Mourning”. This was also the code name the film was shipped to theaters under. In Norse mythology, Thursday was named after Thor (“Thursday” – Thor’s Day). 25 of 28 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Alan Taylor was so impressed by Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje’s performance as Kurse, he made Adewale do all his stunts because the stuntmen did not move the same way as he did. 20 of 22 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • In late 2011, Patty Jenkins was officially announced as director for this film. In December 2011, she backed out of the project due to “creative differences”. Natalie Portman was reportedly so upset that talks between Marvel and Patty Jenkins broke down that she refused to return for the sequel but she was forced to return due to her contract. 24 of 27 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |

Goofs: Continuity: When Loki is nearly dragged into the portal after pushing Jane backwards to protect her his hands are empty. When Thor then knocks him out of harms way he lands with his dagger in his right hand.

Plot: Faced with an enemy that even Odin and Asgard cannot withstand, Thor must embark on his most perilous and personal journey yet, one that will reunite him with Jane Foster and force him to sacrifice everything to save us all. Full summary »  »

Story: Thousands of years ago, a race of beings known as Dark Elves tried to send the universe into darkness by using a weapon known as the Aether. But warriors from Asgard stop them but their leader Malekith escapes to wait for another opportunity. The warriors find the Aether and since it can’t be destroyed, they try to hide it. In the present day, Jane Foster awaits the return of Thor but it’s been two years. He’s trying to bring peace to the nine realms. Jane discovers an anomaly similar to the one that brought Thor to Earth. She goes to investigate and finds a wormhole and is sucked into it. Thor wishes to return to Earth but his father, Odin refuses to let him. Thor learns from Heimdall, the one who can see into all of the realms that Jane disappeared. Thor then returns to Earth just as Jane returns. But when some policemen try to arrest her, some kind of energy repulses them. Thor then brings her to Asgard to find out what happened to her. When it happens again, they discovered that … Written byrcs0411@yahoo.com

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Victoria Alonso known as executive producer
  • Louis D'Esposito known as executive producer
  • Leifur B. Dagfinnsson known as line producer
  • Kevin Feige known as producer
  • Alan Fine known as executive producer
  • Nigel Gostelow known as executive producer
  • Craig Kyle known as executive producer
  • Stan Lee known as executive producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Chris Hemsworth known as Thor
  • Natalie Portman known as Jane Foster
  • Tom Hiddleston known as Loki
  • Anthony Hopkins known as Odin
  • Christopher Eccleston known as Malekith
  • Jaimie Alexander known as Sif
  • Zachary Levi known as Fandral
  • Ray Stevenson known as Volstagg
  • Tadanobu Asano known as Hogun
  • Idris Elba known as Heimdall
  • Rene Russo known as Frigga
  • Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje known as Algrim / Kurse
  • Kat Dennings known as Darcy Lewis
  • Stellan Skarsgård known as Erik Selvig
  • Alice Krige known as Eir
  • Clive Russell known as Tyr
  • Jonathan Howard known as Ian Boothby
  • Ramone Morgan known as John
  • Obada Alassadi known as Navid
  • Imaan Chentouf known as Maddie
  • Claire Brown known as Volstagg's Wife
  • Henry Calcutt known as Volstagg's Child #1
  • Ava Estella Caton known as Volstagg's Child #2
  • Abbie McCann known as Volstagg's Child #3
  • Thomas Arnold known as Desk Officer
  • Sam Swainsbury known as Stonehenge TV News Reporter
  • Connor Donaghey known as Sad Child
  • Royce Pierreson known as Student
  • Annabel Norbury known as Woman on Platform
  • Sophie Cosson known as Wench #1
  • Chris O'Dowd known as Richard
  • Justin Edwards known as Police Officer #1
  • Gruffudd Glyn known as Police Officer #2
  • Richard Brake known as Einherjar Lieutenant
  • Stan Lee known as Himself
  • Steve Scott known as Himself
  • Brett Tucker known as Einherjar Guard
  • Talulah Riley known as Nurse
  • Richard Wharton known as Asylum Patient
  • Leonardo Amato known as Sel (uncredited)
  • Alyson Andrews known as Student (uncredited)
  • Russell Balogh known as Asgardian Einherjar (uncredited)
  • Jason Beeston known as Dark Elf (uncredited)
  • Jason Bostridge known as Asgardian Man (uncredited)
  • Jonathan Brooks known as Student (uncredited)
  • Caleb Campbell known as Einherjar Prison Guard (uncredited)
  • Gary Comerford known as Diner (uncredited)
  • Andrew Crayford known as Celtic Musician (uncredited)
  • Tony Curran known as Bor (uncredited)
  • Rydell Danzie known as Asgardian Einherjar (uncredited)
  • Benicio Del Toro known as The Collector (uncredited)
  • Chris Evans known as Captain America (uncredited)
  • Roshawn Franklin known as Jenson (uncredited)
  • Lana Gautier known as Crying Asgardian (uncredited)
  • Justin G. Gibson known as Celtic Musician (uncredited)
  • Steven Hack known as Patient #2 (uncredited)
  • Ophelia Lovibond known as Collector's Assistant (uncredited)
  • Chris Marchant known as Odin's Guard (uncredited)
  • Brett R. Miller known as Asgardian Einherjar (uncredited)
  • Charles Moss known as Asgardian Man (uncredited)
  • Jimmy Pethrus known as Asgardian Einherjar (uncredited)
  • Paul J. Porter known as Asgardian Einherjar (uncredited)
  • Lilian Price known as Asgardian Child (uncredited)
  • James Michael Rankin known as Odin's Guard (uncredited)
  • Julian Seager known as Marauder (uncredited)
  • Graham Shiels known as Einherjar (uncredited)
  • Matthew Skomo known as Asgardian Einherjar (uncredited)
  • Glen Stanway known as Desk Officer (uncredited)
  • Julian Stone known as Voice Actor (uncredited)
  • Tom Swacha known as Asgardian Man (uncredited)
  • Freddie-Joe Twine known as Asgardian Child (uncredited)
  • Richard Whiten known as Kemper (uncredited)
  • Bryan Williams known as Student #2 (uncredited)
  • Christian Wolf-La'Moy known as Asgardian Guard (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:
  • Richard Alonzo known as special makeup effects artist
  • Merribelle Anderson known as hair department head: re-shoots
  • Emmy Beech known as crowd makeup junior
  • Michael F. Blake known as makeup artist
  • Jessica Brooks known as make up artist: crowd
  • Stuart Browne known as prosthetic modeller
  • Hanna Canfor known as makeup artist
  • Sacha Carter known as special makeup effects production manager
  • Leo Corey Castellano known as special makeup effects artist
  • Andy Clement known as special makeup effects artist
  • Karen Cohen known as makeup supervisor
  • Sally Collins known as makeup artist
  • Alexis Continente known as daily hair stylist
  • Lauren Katie Cox known as makeup and hair trainee
  • Robb Crafer known as makeup artist
  • Gemma De Vecchi known as special makeup effects fabrication supervisor
  • John Eldred-Tooby known as special makeup effects mold maker
  • Kathryn Fa known as crowd hairdresser
  • Annette Field known as additional makeup and hair artist
  • Andrea Finch known as hair and makeup supervisor: second unit
  • Patt Foad known as assistant foam technician
  • Marcelle Genovese known as hair coordinator
  • Bella Georgiou known as makeup junior
  • Stephanie Gibbins known as special makeup fx department
  • Richard Glass known as contact lens optician
  • Jo Grover known as special makeup effects artist
  • Danielle Harding known as makeup junior
  • Charlie Hounslow known as makeup artist: second unit (makeup artist)
  • Colin Jackman known as special makeup effects sculptor
  • Eileen Kastner-Delago known as personal makeup artist: Natalie Portman
  • Sophia Knight known as makeup artist
  • Cerina Knott known as special makeup effects artist
  • Nicky Knowles known as makeup artist
  • Ailsa Lawson known as special makeup fx department
  • Katie Lee known as daily hair
  • Chris Lyons known as special effects teeth
  • Monica MacDonald known as makeup artist: crowd
  • James MacKinnon known as special makeup effects artist
  • Giuliano Mariano known as hair stylist
  • Eva Marieges Moore known as makeup artist
  • Zoe Marsden known as special makeup effects artist
  • Claire Matthews known as additional makeup artist
  • Roo Maurice known as crowd hairdresser
  • Jon Moore known as special makeup effects artist
  • Fawn Muller known as special makeup effects coordinator
  • Ned Neidhardt known as key makeup artist
  • Christopher Allen Nelson known as makeup artist
  • Douglas Noe known as makeup department head: Los Angeles
  • Susie O'Sullivan known as special makeup effects artist
  • Charlotte Parker known as hair department head
  • Sunita Parmar known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Katie Pattenden known as assistant hairdresser: dailies
  • Brian Penikas known as special makeup effects artist
  • Margaret Prentice known as special makeup effects artist
  • Pascale Recher known as makeup artist: crowd dailies
  • Stuart Richards known as special makeup effects artist
  • Natasha Ridley known as special makeup effects fabrication
  • Adrian Rigby known as crowd make-up
  • Adrian Rigby known as makeup artist
  • Catriona Rings known as special makeup effects coordinator
  • Alex Rouse known as wigmaker
  • Jutta Russell known as crowd hairdresser
  • Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore known as contact lens coordinator
  • Rachel Shears known as hair stylist trainee: crowd
  • Colin Shulver known as special makeup effects artist
  • Harvey Smith known as special makeup fx department
  • Mike Smithson known as special makeup effects artist
  • Lucie Snow known as special makeup fx department
  • Kristie Southcott known as special makeup fx department
  • Malwina Suwinska known as make up artist: daily
  • Barbara Taylor known as hair stylist: crowd
  • Barbara Taylor known as make up artist: crowd
  • Emma Toft known as special makeup effects artist
  • Luca Vannella known as hair designer
  • David White known as special makeup effects designer
  • Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou known as makeup designer
  • Debbie Zoller known as makeup artist
  • Jeanette Redmond known as hair stylist (uncredited)

Art Department:

  • Yasmin Al-Naib known as art department assistant
  • John Allen known as carpenter
  • Bryan Andrews known as storyboard artist
  • Davíð Örn Arnarson known as stand by props: Iceland
  • Cumron Ashtiani known as director of concept design: Atomhawk
  • Jim Barr known as assistant art director
  • John Bohan known as construction manager
  • Alex Bowens known as junior draughtsman
  • Jennifer Bowes known as art department coordinator
  • Matthew Broderick known as standby props
  • Martin Campbell known as senior prop modeller
  • Susannah Carradine known as art department coordinator: additional photography
  • Oliver Carroll known as 3D set designer
  • Paul Catling known as concept artist
  • Bob Cheshire known as concept artist
  • Dean Coldham known as chargehand plasterer
  • Dean Coldham known as stand-by plasterer
  • Deano Harry Coldham known as plasterer
  • Thomas Collier known as leather worker
  • Max Connolly known as apprentice plasterer
  • Kelvin Cook known as dressing props
  • Chris Costello known as props
  • Richard Crain known as carpenter
  • Federico D'Alessandro known as animatics supervisor
  • Federico D'Alessandro known as storyboard artist
  • Gary Dawson known as second unit chargehand stand-by prop
  • Julia Dehoff known as draughtsman
  • Steve Dring known as prop modeler
  • Paul Duff known as construction CAD technician
  • Paul Duff known as supervising carpenter
  • Sean Egan known as apprentice carpenter
  • Roberto F. Castro known as conceptual artist: Atomhawk Design
  • Jools Faiers known as graphic artist
  • Gregory Fangeaux known as 3D set designer
  • Gill Farr known as production buyer
  • Jeff Finch known as plasterer
  • Jordana Finkel known as draughtsman
  • Neil Floyd known as graphic artist
  • Kim Frederiksen known as concept artist
  • Joey Genitempo known as stand-by painter: additional photography
  • Barry Gibbs known as property master
  • Hayley Gibbs known as props coordinator
  • Sarah Ginn known as junior draughtsman
  • J. Michael Glynn known as assistant property master: Los Angeles
  • Oliver Goodier known as assistant art director
  • Kiel Gookin known as assistant art director: additional photography
  • Bruce Gordon known as sculptor
  • Gavin Gordon known as carpenter
  • Trevor Goring known as storyboard artist
  • David Gray known as stand-by rigger
  • Guðni Rúnar Gunnarsson known as greens foreman
  • Óli Jón Gunnarsson known as greens
  • Patrick Harris known as junior draughtsman
  • Amy Hill known as art department coordinator: development: Atomhawk Design
  • Kevin J.J. Hill known as art department assistant
  • Tim Hill known as conceptual artist: Atomhawk Design
  • Clare Holton known as assistant production buyer
  • Jason Hopperton known as props storeman
  • Rhys Ifan known as draughtsman
  • Tara Ilsley known as junior draughtsman
  • Peter James known as stand-by art director
  • Kevin Jenkins known as concept artist
  • David Johnson known as props
  • Josh Jones known as stand-by carpenter
  • Thomas Jones known as prop modeller
  • Rob Jose known as lead modeler
  • David Ned Kelly known as chargehand carpenter
  • Helen Koutas known as graphic designer
  • Magdalena Kusowska known as concept artist
  • Danielle Levesque known as art department coordinator: additional photography
  • Vincent Luizzi known as set dresser: Los Angeles (as Vince Luizzi)
  • Thomas Machan known as set designer: additional photography
  • Eliot Maidment known as trainee propman
  • Sean Mannion known as property master (Los Angeles)
  • Richard Mccarthy known as supervising plasterer
  • Jon McCoy known as concept artist
  • Rob Mear known as prop modeller
  • Ossie Merchant known as second unit stand-by prop
  • Kate Murray known as props
  • Thomas A. Nelson known as storyboard artist
  • Rick Newsome known as storyboard artist
  • Mitch Niclas known as chargehand stand-by props
  • Josh Nizzi known as concept illustrator
  • Cyrille Nomberg known as concept artist
  • Danny O'Keefe known as props
  • Dominique Pace known as art department assistant
  • Andy Park known as concept illustrator
  • Darryl Paterson known as assistant property master
  • Soeren Bendt Pedersen known as concept artist
  • Francis Poirier known as head sculptor
  • Peter Popken known as concept artist
  • Mark Rocca known as senior prop modeller
  • Cadi Helene Rowlands known as props
  • Alex Rutherford known as senior prop modeller
  • Christian Scheurer known as conceptual artist
  • Nathan Schroeder known as illustrator
  • Chris Seddon known as drapes master
  • Toby Shears known as weapons supervisor
  • Josh Sheppard known as storyboard artist
  • Stacey Simmons known as production technology manager
  • Alex Smith known as draughtsperson
  • Mark Smith known as dressing props
  • Thomas Smith known as props
  • Hayley Easton Street known as art director: digital sets
  • Jackson Sze known as concept illustrator
  • Sophie Tarver known as prop maker
  • Pete Thompson known as conceptual artist: Atomhawk Design
  • Atli Thor known as head greensman
  • Tim Timmington known as painter
  • Richard Usher known as assistant modeller
  • Oli van der Vijver known as stand-by art director: second unit
  • Emma Vane known as props draughtsman
  • Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez known as lead sculptor
  • Frank Victoria known as prop concept artist
  • Dan Walker known as concept artist
  • Amanda Ward known as props: weapons
  • Tom Whitehouse known as concept artist
  • Luke Whitelock known as draughtsman
  • Catherine Whiting known as draughtsman
  • Ryan Jeremy Woodward known as storyboard artist
  • Helen Xenopoulos known as assistant art director
  • Keith Connolly known as stand-by painter (uncredited)
  • Matt Sargent known as draper (uncredited)

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Marvel Entertainment (presents)
  • Marvel Studios

Other Companies:

  • Hyperactive Broadcast  Avid Technical Support
  • 4K London  digital imaging services
  • Atomhawk Design  concept art
  • Avon Studio Transportation  transportation
  • Brian Tyler Studios  score mixed at
  • British Film Institute (BFI)  special thanks
  • Central Casting  extras casting
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies
  • Codex Digital  digital recording equipment
  • Compuhire  computer playback
  • DDA Fire  fire and safety
  • De Lane Lea  ADR recording
  • Direct Tools & Fasteners  expendables
  • Dynamic International Freight Services  shipping/freight
  • Flying Pictures  aerial filming services
  • Helicopter Film Services  aerial filming
  • Hollywood Records  soundtrack
  • Intelligent Media  international monitoring agency
  • London Philharmonic Orchestra  score performed by
  • Monster Picture Crane  stunt rigging crane
  • NT Audio  optical sound negative
  • Panalux  lighting equipment
  • Panavision Grips  cranes and remote heads
  • Panavision UK  camera equipment
  • Pivotal Post  Avid HD editing equipment
  • Scallywag Travel  travel agent
  • Scarlet Letters  end crawl
  • Siam Costumes International  costumer
  • Skywalker Sound  post-production sound services
  • Technicolor  digital intermediate
  • The Philharmonia Orchestra of London  score performed by
  • Todd-AO Studios (West)  sound re-recording
  • Truenorth Productions  production services: Iceland (as Truenorth)

Distributors:

  • Legend Cinemas (2013) (Cambodia) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2013) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2013) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2013) (France) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2013) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2013) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Sony Pictures Releasing (WDSSPR) (2013) (Russia) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios (2014) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (2014) (USA) (DVD)
  • Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (2014) (USA) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2013) (worldwide) (all media)
  • Zon Audiovisuais (2013) (Portugal) (all media)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • Double Negative (visual effects)
  • Framestore
  • 4DMax (3D Cyber & LIDAR scanning and digital modelling)
  • Blur Studio (prologue) (end title sequence)
  • Gentle Giant Studios (body scanning)
  • Luma Pictures (visual effects)
  • Method Studios (visual effects and animation)
  • Perception (visual effects)
  • ReelEye Company (special effect contact lenses)
  • Stereo D (3D conversion)
  • Third Floor, The (previsualization) (as Third Floor)
  • Whiskytree (visual effects)

Visual Effects by:

  • Beverly Abbott known as visual effects coordinator
  • Carmine Agnone known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Nikita Agrawal known as production coordinator: Stereo D
  • Joel Aguilar known as prep artist: double negative
  • Alicia Aguilera known as digital compositor
  • Laide Agunbiade known as senior digital compositor
  • Tosin Akinwoye known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Alper Aksit known as animator: Double Negative
  • Pontus Albrecht known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Anjel Alcaraz known as lead stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Diccon Alexander known as digital matte painter: Double Negative
  • Brian J. Alvarez known as visual effects artist
  • Michael Amato known as stereoscopic artist
  • Purvez Amirali known as visual effects artist
  • Kris Anderson known as digital compositor
  • Kanika Andrew known as roto/prep artist: double negative
  • Tovonaina Andriamampionona known as stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
  • Gerald Ang known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Nathan Arbuckle known as effects technical director
  • Tolga Ari known as visual effects: Double Negative
  • Juan Arias known as modeler & texture artist: luma pictures
  • Ian Armstrong known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Oliver Arnold known as cg supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • Hunter Athey known as senior previz artist
  • Vincent Aupetit known as previsualization artist
  • Mark Anthony Austin known as previsualization artist
  • Nithin Babu known as prep artist: Double Negative
  • Keziah Bailey known as lead CG artist: Double Negative
  • Alexandre Bain known as prep artist: Double Negative
  • James Baker known as previsualization lead
  • Michael John Baker known as roto artist: Double Negative
  • Michael Jeff Baldemoro known as roto artist: double negative
  • Luke Ballard known as digital compositor
  • George Barbour known as lighting technical director
  • Zeljko Barcan known as senior effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Brandon Barney known as stereo compositor
  • Judy Barr known as digital compositor
  • Claudio Bassi known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Ryan Bauer known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Rubén Bautista known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Matthew E. Bell known as senior look development and lighting artist
  • Brian N. Bentley known as senior compositor
  • Brian N. Bentley known as senior paint artist
  • Emanuele Berti known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Lalit Bhavsar known as render wrangler: Stereo D
  • Sandro Blattner known as compositor: Method Studios LA
  • Stephen A. Bloch known as postvisualization artist: The Third Floor
  • David Bohorquez known as previsualization artist
  • Mayumi Boruah known as production coordinator: Stereo D
  • Jonathan Bot known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Romain Bouvard known as digital compositor
  • Russell Bowen known as modeller: Double Negative
  • Paul Boyd known as visual effects artist
  • Louise Brand known as head of operations: 4DMax
  • Dan Brittain known as digital compositor
  • Adam Broderick known as visual effects artist
  • Colin Brown known as colourist
  • Nik Brownlee known as digital compositor: double negative
  • Charles Bunnag known as digital colorist
  • Duncan Burbidge known as pre-visualization producer
  • Glenn Burton known as previsualization supervisor
  • Amirah Busairi known as roto/prep artist
  • Maria Busco known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Luke Butler known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Daniela Cabrera known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Daniel Caffrey known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Jay Caguioa known as stereo compositor
  • Kev Cahill known as on-set data wrangler
  • Ignacio Caicoya known as roto artist: Double Negative
  • Daniel Cairnie known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Alexandre Cancado known as 2D supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • Keanan Cantrell known as senior technical director: lighting
  • William Carley known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Tasha Carlson known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Helen Carr known as digital compositor
  • Brendan Carroll known as research and development: Double Negative
  • Huey Carroll known as compositor
  • Jeremy P. Carroll known as lead stereoscopic compositor: StereoD LLC
  • John Cassella known as senior fx technical director: Luma Pictures
  • Galen Caulfield known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Joe Censoplano known as compositing and lighting artist: Luma Pictures
  • Stephane Ceretti known as visual effects supervisor: 2nd Unit
  • Fabio Cerrito known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Elohim Cervantes Tampus known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative Singapore
  • Caroline Chai known as 2D artist
  • Alexander Chaliovski known as visual effects technical director
  • Kamlesh Chalkar known as render wrangler: Stereo D
  • Eric K. Chan known as digital compositor
  • Michael Chan known as visual effects production assistant
  • Wayne Chan known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Vincent Chang known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Anwei Chen known as visual effects coordinator: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Jason Chen known as plate coordinator
  • Ricky Cheung known as prep artist: Double Negative
  • Garvit Chhabra known as stereo compositor
  • Nick Chiang known as rotoscope artist: Double Negative
  • Tagui Chilyan known as stereo production assistant: Stereo D
  • Christopher Chinea known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Rachan Chirarattanakornkul known as tracking/layout
  • Caleb Choo known as matchmove artist: double negative
  • Bradley Chowning known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Bun Yue Choy known as roto lead: Double Negative
  • Zach Christian known as matte painter: Method Studios
  • Han Xiang Chua known as matchmove artist
  • Kenneth Chua known as match move: Double Negative
  • Johnson Chuang known as matchmove artist: Method Studios
  • Suzanne Cipolletti known as post-visualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Vincent Cirelli known as visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • Graham D. Clark known as head of stereography: Stereo D
  • Jimi Clark known as compositor: visual effects element qc
  • Kirsty Clark known as digital compositor
  • Darrell Claunch known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Adam Coggin known as post-visualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Michael Colburn known as stereo compositor
  • Chad E. Collier known as data operations manager: Method Studios
  • Tom Collier known as 2d sequence lead: Double Negative
  • Nicolas Collings known as lead character artist: Blur Studio
  • Shaun Comly known as lighting and look development technical director
  • Carlos Conceicao known as prep artist: double negative
  • Michael Connor known as roto prep artist
  • Paolo Consorti known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Scott Cooper known as visual effects artist
  • Tyler Cordova known as on-set data wrangler
  • Tyler Cordova known as visual effects production assistant
  • Tommaso Corona known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Francesco Cosatti known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Jean-Nicolas Costa known as compositor/lead artist: Double Negative
  • Christopher Michael Coupe known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • David Crabtree known as matchmove supervisor: double negative
  • Craig Crane known as Lidar supervisor
  • David Crane known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Peter Cromwell known as stereoscopic artist
  • Steven Crowe known as stereo production assistant
  • Davide Curletti known as roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
  • Kevin Curtin known as roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
  • Martin Cutbill known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Ken Dailey known as visual effects producer: Double Negative
  • Sarah Davis known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Aurore de Blois known as senior compositor
  • Patrick Dean known as assistant visual effects editor: double negative
  • Darren DeCoursey known as visual effects stereo compositor
  • Nicolas Delbecq known as lead effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Ruy Delgado known as matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
  • Sarah Delucchi known as post-visualization artist
  • Sarah Delucchi known as previsualization artist
  • Ivy Depies known as digital compositor: Method Studios
  • Rustin Devendorf known as stereoscopic technical assistant: Stereo D
  • Rajbir Dhalla known as digital artist
  • Sylvan Dieckmann known as lighting technical director
  • Menno Dijkstra known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Michael Dillon known as digital intermediate producer
  • Gus Djuro known as senior stereoscopic compositor
  • Rico Dober known as lead fx technical director: Double Negative
  • Ian Dodman known as compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Adam Dolby known as visual effects artist
  • Rodrigo Dorsch known as lead compositor: Double Negative
  • Stéphanie Dubé known as senior character texture painter
  • Julien Ducenne known as lead compositor
  • Mayur Duchakke known as render wrangler: Stereo D
  • Peter Dudley known as compositor
  • Sheena Duggal known as visual effects supervisor: additional photography
  • Gregory Duncan known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Bryan Dunkley known as compositor
  • Gerard Dunleavy known as visual effects technical director
  • Matthew Nowicki DuVall known as compositor
  • Daniel Duwe known as paint/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Javier Edo known as visual effects artist
  • Favian Ee known as 2d artist: Double Negative
  • Tosh Elliott known as model lead: Double Negative
  • Sara Emack known as associate visual effects line producer
  • Christian Emond known as digital effects artist
  • Ryan Ensign known as depth artist: Stereo D
  • Wayne Er known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Tyler Esselstrom known as visual effects artist
  • Paul Faeldo known as stereo compositor: Stereo D
  • Carl Fairweather known as visual effects artist
  • Brian Fanska known as stereoscopic lead
  • Péter Farkas known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Ryan Faulkner known as stereoscopic artist
  • Robin Pierce Ferber known as lead stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Pedro Fernandes Santos known as lead lighting technical director: Double Negative
  • Via Fernandez known as digital artist: The Base Studio
  • Adrien Flanquart known as visual effects artist
  • Timothy Fleur known as lighting & compositing: Luma Pictures
  • Matt Flicker known as fx technical director
  • Juan Flores known as digital colorist assist: Technicolor
  • Yong Xian Foo known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • James Foster known as digital compositor
  • Matt Foster known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Dave Freeman known as concept artist: Double Negative
  • Roland Friedrich known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Josh Fritchie known as visual effects coordinator: Blur Studios
  • Josh Frontino known as lead texture painter: Method Studios
  • Carl Frytz known as previsualization artist
  • Sarah Fuller known as lighting technical director
  • Chris Fung known as visual effects artist: Luma Pictures
  • Christian Furr known as matte painter
  • Bradley Gaines known as roto/paint artist: Method Studios
  • Pranav Gangapurkar known as visual effects artist
  • Nathan Gardner known as roto/prep artist
  • Alec Geldart known as digital artist
  • Daniel Georgiou known as lighting technical director: Double Negative
  • Clement Gerard known as sequence lead: Double Negative
  • Judith Gericke known as visual effects coordinator
  • Ahmed Gharraph known as visual effects: Double Negative
  • Sudipta Ghosh known as stereo roto lead
  • Diana Giorgiutti known as visual effects producer
  • Anette Gjertsen known as visual effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Julian Gnass known as compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative
  • Emanuele Goffredo known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Huiying Goh known as roto/prep artist: double negative
  • Olivia Goh known as visual effects coordinator
  • Walter Goh known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Jonathan Goldsmith known as producer: StereoD
  • Ana Gomes known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Delcio Gomes known as modelling/texturing: Luma Pictures
  • Pam Gonzales known as paint artist: method studios
  • Danny Gonzalez known as executive creative/partner: Perception
  • Igor Gonzalez known as effects technical director
  • Chelsea Goodchild known as compositing and lighting artist: Luma Pictures
  • Kyle Goodsell known as compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative
  • Lenny Gordon known as tracker: Luma Pictures
  • Josh Gridley known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Erik Griott known as previsualization artist
  • Scott Gudahl known as stereoscopic compositor/paint artist
  • Mansi Gupta known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Ajay Gurram known as digital compositor
  • Alexandre Gény known as digital compositor
  • Crystal Hadcroft known as visual effects editor: Double Negative
  • Shramana Haldar known as roto/prep artist
  • Alexa Hale known as digital production manager: luma pictures
  • Lindsay Hallett known as director: business relations: luma pictures
  • Jason M. Halverson known as digital compositor
  • Raphael Hamm known as lead digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Adam Hammond known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • H Haden Hammond known as sequence supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • Qian Han known as digital compositor
  • Sam Hanover known as layout artist: double negative
  • Michael S. Harbour known as compositor: double negative, London
  • Jeremy Hardin known as cg supervisor: Double Negative
  • Travis Harkleroad known as visual effects artist
  • Claire Harrison known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Will Harrower known as research and development: Double Negative
  • Patrick Haskew known as previsualization artist
  • Stacie Hawdon known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Brian Hawkins known as stereo technical director: Stereo D
  • Jamie Haydock known as visual effects technical director: double negative
  • Dustin Hayes known as stereoscopic artist
  • Richard Hayward known as matchmove artist: double negative
  • John R. Hazzard known as pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
  • Alex Heffner known as stereoscopic lead artist
  • Ewoud Heidanus known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Oliver Heinrich known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Volker Heisterberg known as effects technical director
  • Sandro Henriques known as senior compositor: Double Negative
  • Jimmy Henrix known as compositor
  • Steven Hensley known as previsualization artist
  • Josh Herman known as digital sculptor
  • Jordan Heskett known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Jordan Heskett known as stereoscopic painter
  • Darin Hilton known as matte painting supervisor
  • Diana Hinek known as digital compositor
  • Sean Castle Hitchcock known as digital artist
  • Mark Hodgkins known as fx supervisor
  • Koen Hofmeester known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Dan Horne known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Kathryn Horton known as previsualization production manager
  • Lyndsey Horton known as rigger: Method Studios LA
  • Konstantin Hristozov known as digital compositor
  • Nicholas Illingworth known as effects technical director
  • Paul Ingegneri known as visual effects coordinator
  • Patel Irshad known as digital compositor: Prana Studios
  • Jason Ivimey known as previs shot creator: The Thrd Floor Inc
  • Robert Jackson known as compositor
  • Matthew Jacques known as compositor
  • Prerana Jaiswal known as roto/prep artist: double negative
  • Srinivas Janapati known as finaling coordinator
  • Christopher Jaques known as digital compositor
  • Adam Jhani-Stephens known as studio assistant
  • Neil Jianoran known as prep artist: Double Negative
  • Zahid Jiwa known as digital compositor: Method Studios
  • Erik Johnson known as depth artist: Stereo D
  • Helen Johnson known as digital compositor
  • Justin Johnson known as digital effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • Tim Johnson known as finaling department manager: StereoD
  • Amanda Johnstone-Batt known as visual effects artist
  • Aled Rhys Jones known as digital compositor
  • Felix Jorge known as previsualization artist
  • Hannah Josepher known as digital artist
  • Byung Gun Jung known as lighting technical director: Double Negative
  • Soyeon Jung known as stereo compositor
  • Aleks Justesen known as visual effects
  • Samuel Jørgensen known as digital compositor: Method LA
  • Pavel Kacerle known as lighting technical director
  • Chelsea Kammeyer known as digital production manager: Method Studios
  • Kotamraju Karthik known as visual effects coordinator: India
  • Jeff Kasunic known as visual effects: Double Negative
  • Prateek Kaushal known as stereoscopic supervisor: Stereo D
  • Ryan Keely known as digital compositor
  • Christoph Keller known as digital compositor
  • Stephanie C. Kelly known as digital compositor
  • Daniel Kepler known as technical coordinator: luma pictures
  • Dulshan Keragala known as modeler & texture artist: luma pictures
  • Alvin Keung known as digital compositor
  • Alex Khan known as compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Sara Khangaroot known as visual effects line producer: double negative
  • Val Kharitonashvili known as digital effects
  • Cindy Khoo known as visual effects line producer
  • Ilene Kim known as stereo coordinator
  • Nicholas Kim known as digital compositor
  • David Kirchner known as effects td: Double Negative
  • Alexander Kirk known as visual effects artist
  • Kristofer Kody known as stereo compositor
  • Alexander Koehl known as lighting technical director: Method Studios
  • Brandie Konopasek known as digital intermediate assistant producer
  • Allie Koppel known as previsualization accountant
  • Arda Koyuncu known as digital character artist: Blur Studio
  • Sylvia Kratzsch known as lighting technical director
  • Sylvia Kratzsch known as visual effects: Double Negative
  • Sundar Krishnamurthy known as research and development: Double Negative
  • Vikram Kulkarni known as digital compositor: Double negative
  • Nitesh Kumar known as second lead rotoscopy: Stereo D
  • Duncan Kuah Boon Kwang known as matchmove artist
  • Jeremy Lasky known as executive creative/partner: Perception
  • Tim Latham known as stereoscopic lead artist
  • James Travis Lawrence known as senior lighter: Method Studios
  • Isaac Layish known as compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative
  • Nha Hoan Le known as tracking and matchmoving: Luma Pictures
  • Claudia Lechen known as compositor: double negative
  • Herman Lee known as postvis artist
  • Herman Lee known as previsualization artist
  • Jake Lee known as visual effects artist
  • Key Hyung Lee known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Melissa Lee known as visual effects artist
  • Duncan Lees known as head of 3D services: 4DMax
  • Brice Lehmann known as visual effects artist
  • Didier Levy known as visual effects artist
  • Sean Lewkiw known as head of 3D
  • Diana Li known as fx td: Double Negative
  • Don Libby known as scene assembler
  • Seth Lickiss known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Frederik Lillelund known as lighting technical director: Double Negative
  • Wayne Lim known as matchmove artist: double negative
  • Tong Jason Lin known as effects technical director: Method Studios
  • Roger Liu known as previsualization artist
  • Reuben Lloyd-Pack known as visual effects editor: double negative
  • Clementine Lo known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Steven Lo known as previsualization artist
  • Alejandra Viejo Lopez De Roda known as visual effects assistant
  • Javier Lopez-Duprey known as previsualization artist
  • Beatriz Lorenzo known as effects artist
  • Patrick Louie known as compositor
  • Victor Low known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Michael Lowry known as roto/prep artist
  • Bret Lu known as character modeller
  • Philippe Ludivig known as prep artist: Double Negative
  • Demis Lyall-Wilson known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Keith MacGowan known as digital compositor
  • Alex James Macieira known as matchmove artist: double negative
  • Garry Maddison known as colourist
  • Renaud Madeline known as digital compositor
  • Jessica Madsen known as digital artist: Luma Pictures
  • Pravin Mahtani known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Liam Major known as prep artist
  • Carson Majors known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Yael Majors known as stereoscopic artist
  • David Maldonado known as lead stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D
  • Christina Mandia known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Zephyr Mann known as effects technical director
  • Marco Manzini known as modeller: Double Negative
  • Pavan Maradia known as pipeline technical assistant: Stereo D
  • James Marcus known as hair and cloth technical director
  • James Marcus known as visual effects artist
  • Kevin Margo known as vfx/cg supervisor: Blur Studio
  • Howard Margolius known as visual effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Giorgio Marino known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Nicholas Markel known as previsualization creative director
  • Natanya Marks known as pre-visualization producer
  • Terry Marriott known as fx artist
  • Will Martindale known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Jérôme Martinez known as matte painter: double negative
  • Emily Mason known as stereoscopic assistant editor: StereoD
  • Eva Matthes known as lead digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Christoph Matthiesen known as lighting technical director: Double Negative
  • Dora Maud known as photographer: 4DMax
  • Daniel Maund known as assistant technical director
  • William Maurer known as stereoscopic production coordinator
  • Alesh Mav known as visual effects artist (as Ales Mav)
  • Michael C. May known as stereo producer (as Mike May)
  • Mayur.Manoj.Kawale known as digital tracking/matchmove artist: Rhythm & Hues
  • Russell McCoy known as stereoscopic finaling supervisor
  • Jason McDonald known as previs animator: The Third Floor
  • Owen McGonigle known as visual effects artist
  • Sean McGrath known as visual effects coordinator
  • Scott McPhate known as visual effects coordinator
  • Antonio Meazzini known as digital compositor
  • Szabolcs Menyhei known as digital matte painter/environment technical director: Double Negative
  • Aron Merritt known as capture technical director: Framestore
  • Thomas Middleton known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Luca Mignardi known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Justin Mijal known as visual effects artist
  • Karolis Mikalauskas known as depth artist
  • James A.J. Miller known as visual effects artist
  • Vladimir Minguillo known as character modeler: Double Negative
  • Azhul Mohamed known as effects technical director
  • Nafisah Mohamed known as matchmover: double negative
  • Vikram Mohan known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Nick Molson known as effects technical director
  • Chris Montesano known as technical director
  • Laurel Montgomery known as digital production manager
  • Eroc Moralls known as visual effects artist
  • David Moraton known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Thomas Morgan known as matchmove artist
  • Hiroshi Mori known as previsualization artist
  • Immanuel Morris known as stereoscopic artist
  • Amanda Morrison known as senior compositor
  • Jake Morrison known as visual effects supervisor: Marvel Studios
  • Jonathan Moulin known as lead lighting td: double negative
  • Andy Mower known as digital compositor: Method LA
  • Scott Musselman known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Howie Muzika known as 3D modeler: Method Studios
  • Naren Naidoo known as compositor: Blur Studio
  • Naren Naidoo known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Georges Nakhle known as senior effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Payankulath Nandakumar known as digital compositor
  • Todd Napier known as stereo supervisor: Marvel Studios
  • Mohan Narayanaswamy known as quality manager: stereoscopic conversion
  • Amit Narwani known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Anton Nazareth known as assistant technical director
  • Martin Necas-Niessner known as visual effects artist
  • Brandon Nelson known as compositing supervisor
  • Sue Nelson known as visual effects artist
  • Marla Neto known as business relations associate: Luma Pictures
  • Pete C. Newbauer known as visual effects artist
  • Stephen Newbold known as lead compositor: double negative
  • Thomas Newbury known as model & texture artist: luma pictures
  • Dan Newlands known as roto animation
  • Marcelino Newquist known as previsualization artist
  • Gregory Ng known as compositing and lighting artist: Luma Pictures
  • Jesse Nicodemus known as visual effects artist: Luma Pictures
  • Prin Nimmannitya known as digital artist
  • Tron Niu known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Reika Nixon known as matchmove artist
  • Donal Nolan known as digital compositor
  • Aaron Noordally known as roto/prep artist
  • Victor Norberg known as digital compositor
  • Kevin Norris known as paint/prep artist: double negative
  • Thomas Nugent known as compositor
  • Chris O'Connell known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Kieran Ogden-Brunell known as effects technical director
  • Yvonne Oh known as roto artist: double negative
  • Mike Olbinski known as reference photographer
  • Alban Orlhiac known as lead texture artist: Double Negative
  • Nathan Ortiz known as effects supervisor
  • Adam Stephen Orton known as roto/prep artist
  • Raphael Oseguera known as lead roto artist
  • Molly Pabian known as senior visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
  • Eugene Paluso known as matchmove/layout
  • Rebecca Park known as visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Ellis Parry known as matchmove artist: Double negative
  • Massimo Pasquetti known as compositor: double negative
  • Dana Passarella known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Jeremie Passerin known as rigging supervisor
  • Bhavik B. Patel known as roto artist: Double Negative
  • Enrik Pavdeja known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Anna-Marie Payne known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Eloise Rachael Payne known as prep artist: Double Negative
  • Tom Pegg known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Laurie Pellard known as studio: double negative
  • Gabriele Pellegrini known as character rigger
  • Lyndsey Pendley known as stereoscopic paint artist
  • Michael Perdew known as digital production manager: Luma Pictures
  • Diego Perez known as visual effects artist
  • Binoy Peters known as senior production coordinator
  • Chi Pham known as visual effects systems administrator
  • David Jeffrey Phillips known as stereo supervisor
  • Phets Phonasa known as senior depth artist
  • Emmanuel Pichereau known as digital compositor
  • Ezra Pike known as senior roto artist
  • Fred Place known as senior compositor
  • Pietro Ponti known as CG supervisor: Double Negative
  • Justin Porter known as digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Orlando Porter known as visual effects line producer
  • Tanissa Potrovitza known as digital production manager
  • Andy Potter known as visual effects artist
  • Pavel Pranevsky known as CG supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • Michael Prince known as digital artist
  • Esdras Prudente known as paint/roto lead: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Derek N. Prusak known as stereoscopic editorial supervisor
  • Jakub Pruszkowski known as digital compositor: double negative
  • Shannon Pytlak known as previsualization supervisor
  • Osiris Pérez known as shading supervisor: Double Negative
  • Melissa Quintas known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Simon Rafin known as digital compositor: double negative
  • Gerardo Ramirez known as previsualization supervisor
  • Michael Ranalletta known as 2D sequence supervisor: Double Negative
  • Pimentel A. Raphael known as animation supervisor
  • Luke Rawcliffe known as visual effects artist
  • Leo Recompsat known as previsualization artist
  • Max Rees known as visual effects coordinator
  • Sullivan Richard known as matte painter: double negative
  • Daniel Riddle known as modeler & texture artist: luma pictures
  • Pasquale Riefoli known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Nicolas Rigaud known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Brian Ripley known as digital artist
  • Miso Ristov known as digital compositor: Double Negative (as Misho Ristov)
  • Sharon Roberts known as visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
  • Wesley Roberts known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Janis Robertson known as visual effects coordinator
  • Sophie Robinson known as layout artist
  • Nathaniel Rodriguez known as stereo compositor
  • Chad Roen known as previsualization artist
  • Rebecca Rogers Cecot known as previsualization artist
  • Karl Rogovin known as dynamics effects animator: Luma
  • Justi Romero known as modeler
  • Philip Rosado known as matchmove
  • Tara Roseblade known as roto/prep supervisor
  • Dale Rostron known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Shaun Roth known as visual effects artist
  • Julien Rousseau known as digital compositor
  • Simeon Rowsell known as camera runner: Double Negative
  • Wang Ruiting known as roto artist
  • Jean-Marc Rulier known as 3D scanning specialist: 4DMax
  • Nathan Rusch known as pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
  • Leigh Russell known as visual effects artist
  • Sophie Russell known as visual effects coordinator: double negative
  • Ashley Ryan known as digital compositor
  • Olivier Ryard known as digital compositor
  • Matt Sadler known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Matt Sadler known as senior matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Frida Sahono known as texture artist: Method Studios
  • Thomas Salama known as prep/roto supervisor: Double Negative
  • Rhys Salcombe known as lead CG artist: Double Negative
  • Lucy Salter known as look development artist
  • Olov Samuelsson known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Lui Sanchez-Fontillas known as prep artist: double negative
  • Eric Sanford known as lead tracking artist: matchmove artist
  • Jacob Santamaria known as character rigging td: luma pictures
  • Patrick Scanlan known as previsualization artist
  • David Schott known as prep artist: Double Negative
  • Sebastian Schütt known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Steven J. Scott known as supervising digital colorist
  • Andrew E. Scrase known as texture artist: Double Negative
  • Jacopo Sebastiani known as previsualization artist
  • Joseph Severn known as 3D scanning specialist: 4DMax
  • Ryan E. Seymour known as matchmove supervisor: double negative (as Ryan Seymour)
  • Behnam Shafiebeik known as senior compositor: Method Studios
  • Upasana Shanker known as roto artist: Double negative
  • Kerry Shea known as previsualization head of production
  • Marcos Shih known as matte painter: Method Studios
  • Payam Shohadai known as executive visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • Olivier Sicot known as lighting technical director: Double Negative
  • Adnan Siddique known as stereoscopic roto lead
  • Aleksandra Sienkiewicz known as digital compositor: Method Studios
  • Joey Sila known as digital compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Marcus Silvera known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Mads Simonsen known as previs artist: The Third Floor Inc.
  • Thanapoom Siripopungul known as character technical director supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • Abbie Smith known as matchmove artist: double negative
  • Dane Allan Smith known as visual effects producer: 3D scanning, Gentle Giant
  • Jessica Clare Smith known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Jessica Clare Smith known as stereo producer: Stereo D
  • Tom Smith known as visual effects artist
  • Adrea Snow known as systems administrator: Luma Pictures
  • Nick Soothill known as previsualization modeler: 4DMax
  • Bernardo Andrea Spadafora known as lighting and compositing artist
  • Richard Stay known as compositor
  • Adrian Steel known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jim Steel known as 2D sequence supervisor: Double Negative
  • Thomas R. Steiner known as roto/prep supervisor
  • Andrea R. Stephens known as department manager: Deluxe 3D
  • G. Allen Stewart known as stereo compositor
  • Mike Stillwell known as visual effects artist
  • Alan Stucchi known as prep artist: double negative
  • Jenna Sunde known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Yanti Suryati known as lighting technical director: Double Negative
  • Steven Swanson known as visual effects supervising producer: Luma Pictures
  • David Swift known as matte painter: Double Negative
  • Junaid Syed known as effects technical director
  • Peter Szewczyk known as sequence supervisor
  • Brian Taber known as stereographer
  • Gabriel Tan known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Kwan Yew Tan known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Raymond Tan known as paint and roto artist
  • Seng Kiat Tan known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Stacy Tang known as matte painter
  • Brandon Taylor known as stereo compositor
  • Benoit Terminet Schuppon known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Stephen Tew known as compositor
  • Jason Thielen known as previsualization artist
  • Michael Thingnes known as prep artist: double negative
  • Jason Thomas known as stereo compositor
  • Adrian Thompson known as lead visual effects artist
  • Gavyn Thompson known as lighting td: Blur
  • Otto Thorbjørnsen known as visual effects: Double Negative
  • Mark Tica known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Steve Tizzard known as digital compositor
  • P.J. Tobyansen known as data wrangler
  • P.J. Tobyansen known as stereo coordinator
  • Shermaine Toh known as roto artist: Double Negative VFX
  • Marie Tollec known as fx artist: Double Negative
  • Steven Tom known as previsualization artist
  • Oscar Tornincasa known as digital compositor
  • Viviana Torrellas known as matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
  • Viviana Torrellas known as roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
  • Roger Tortosa known as senior technical director generalist: Double Negative
  • Samantha Tracey known as visual effects line producer: Double Negative
  • Chris Treichel known as stereo production supervisor: Stereo D
  • Adrian Tsang known as rigging lead
  • Phil Tsang known as modeling technical director
  • Phil Tsang known as visual effects artist
  • Ervin Tuazon known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Taylor Tulip-Close known as lead data wrangler
  • Gustav Vallin known as visual effects coordinator
  • Josiah Van Arsdel known as stereo compositor
  • Jan van de Laar known as compositor
  • Jelle Van de Weghe known as previsualization artist
  • Chris Van Dyck known as compositing supervisor: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Gianluca Vatinno known as research and development: Double Negative
  • Carl Vazquez known as stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D
  • Lies Veldeman known as digital compositor: double negative
  • Dani Villalba known as visual effects artist
  • Sebastian von Overheidt known as 2D sequence supervisor: Double Negative
  • Kenneth Voss known as roto & paint artist: Whiskytree
  • Nigel Wagner known as enviroment technical director
  • Tara Walker known as visual effects
  • Ed Walters known as roto/paint artist: Method Studios
  • Pablo Wang known as stereo compositor (3D version)
  • Jun Watanabe known as effects artist: Method Studios
  • James Waterson known as digital compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Jonathan Webb known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Derek Weil known as digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Peter Welton known as visual effects artist
  • Neil West known as generalist td
  • Huw Whiddon known as rotoscope artist
  • Huw Whiddon known as technical support
  • Emma White known as digital compositor
  • Chad Wiebe known as visual effects supervisor
  • Chad Wiebe known as visual effects supervisor: Method Studios
  • Michael Wilbourn known as matchmove artist: double negative
  • Peter Wildman known as visual effects artist
  • Amber Wilkins known as fx artist
  • Matt Wilson known as compositor
  • Ryan M. Wilson known as stereoscopic artist
  • Blake Winder known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Jeff Winkle known as visual effects coordinator: Marvel Studios
  • Eric Hp Wong known as generalist td
  • Kai Wing Wong known as roto artist: double negative
  • Stephanie Woo known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Christian Wood known as compositor: Method Studios
  • Mike Wood known as digital matte artist
  • Alex Wuttke known as visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
  • Trevor Wyatt known as rotoscope and matchmove coordinator: method studios
  • Garrett Wycoff known as junior compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Marvin Yanez known as stereoscopic roto lead
  • Cheng Yang known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Perry Yap known as prep artist
  • Mark Young known as lead texture artist
  • Ahmed Yousry known as lighting lead
  • Anton Yri known as lead compositor: Double Negative
  • Sonia Yu known as lighting & compositing artist: Luma Pictures
  • Yak Hong Yung known as lighting td: double negative
  • Jack Zaloga known as vfx technical director: Method Studios
  • Alessandro Zanforlin known as digital compositor
  • Joffrey Zeitouni known as previsualization artist
  • Loic Zimmermann known as concept artist: Luma Pictures
  • Andrew Zink known as lighting lead: Luma Pictures
  • Ian Abbott known as production support: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Kevin Bell known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Benjamin Carlson known as assistant visual effects colourist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Tim Gibbons known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Josh Handley known as compositor: element qc, Stereo D (uncredited)
  • Jonathan Harris known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Charana Mapatuna known as compositor: Blur Studio (uncredited)
  • Seye Tesfazgy known as stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D (uncredited)

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for sequences of intense sci-fi action and violence, and some suggestive content

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


Thor: The Dark World (2013) Related Movie


Knowing (2009) Movie Poster
Hoodwinked Too! Hood vs. Evil (2011) Movie Poster
Quarantine (2008) Movie Poster
The Danish Girl (2015) Movie Poster
Riddick (2013) Movie Poster


Posted on November 20, 2013 by in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker