Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (2011) Poster

Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (2011)

  • Rate: 7.1/10 total 82,703 votes 
  • Genre: Drama | Mystery | Thriller
  • Release Date: 6 January 2012 (USA)
  • Runtime: 127 min
Our Score
95/100
970 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (2011)...



Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (2011)

Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy 2011tt1340800.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (2011)
  • Rate: 7.1/10 total 82,703 votes 
  • Genre: Drama | Mystery | Thriller
  • Release Date: 6 January 2012 (USA)
  • Runtime: 127 min
  • Filming Location: Victoria and Albert Museum, South Kensington, London, England, UK
  • Budget: £20,000,000(estimated)
  • Gross: $39,694,989(Worldwide)(14 January 2011)
  • Director: Tomas Alfredson
  • Stars: Gary Oldman, Colin Firth and Tom Hardy|See full cast and crew
  • Original Music By: Alberto Iglesias   
  • Soundtrack: Salut D'Amour
  • Sound Mix: Datasat | Dolby Digital
  • Plot Keyword: Hungary | Intelligence | Mole | Cold War | Spy

Writing Credits By:

  • Bridget O'Connor (screenplay) &
  • Peter Straughan (screenplay)
  • John le Carré (novel)

Known Trivia

  • Michael Fassbender was originally cast as Ricki Tarr, but he had to back out because he was busy filming X-Men: First Class and was replaced by Tom Hardy.
  • This is Tomas Alfredson’s first English film.
  • Peter Morgan wrote a draft for the screenplay and was going to write the final draft, but he gave up that assignment due to the death of a family member. He remains executive producer on this film.
  • Jared Harris was originally cast as Percy Alleline, but he had to back out due to scheduling conflicts with Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows and was replaced with Toby Jones.
  • Producer Tim Bevan recommended Tom Hardy for the role of Ricki Tarr, stating he resembled a younger Robert Redford.
  • To prepare for the role of George Smiley, Gary Oldman ate a lot of treacle sponge and custard to “put on a bit of middle-aged tummy”. Oldman also watched Sir Alec Guinness’s performance in Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy, and paid a visit to Smiley’s creator John le CarrĂ©: “The way he touched his shirt, spoke and so on, I took all that and used it. I hope he won’t mind, but Smiley is in his DNA.”
  • Gary Oldman based his performance as George Smiley on a line from the ‘Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy’ novel: “George is like a swift, Ann once told Haydon in George’s hearing. He lowers his temperature until it’s the same as the room around it. Then he doesn’t lose heat by adjusting.” Tomas Alfredson further compared Smiley to a turtle, “because the turtle has so much of its body hidden inside a shell; it is fixed, and it doesn’t have a lot of different expressions.”
  • John Hurt was an early choice for George Smiley in pre-production, but he was later given the role of Control.
  • Gary Oldman described Tomas Alfredson as taking a near-voyeuristic approach, by shooting with long lenses: “It was as if he was eavesdropping, like a peeping Tom, which is what you sort of want for a spy film.”
  • Gary Oldman went to Old Focals, an eyeglass store in Pasadena, to search for the right glasses to fit George Smiley: “Glasses are funny things. For Smiley, they’re iconic. It’s like Bond’s Aston Martin or vodka martini.” Oldman tried on hundreds of glasses frames before he found the appropriate spectacles.

Goofs: Errors in geography: The hotel where Smiley carries out his research supposedly overlooks Liverpool Street Station. The tracks seen from his window have 3rd rail electrification, whereas Liverpool Street uses overhead live wires.

Plot: In the bleak days of the Cold War, espionage veteran George Smiley is forced from semi-retirement to uncover a Soviet agent within MI6. Full summary »  »

Story: In the early 1970s during the Cold War, the head of British Intelligence, Control, resigns after an operation in Budapest, Hungary goes badly wrong. It transpires that Control believed one of four senior figures in the service was in fact a Russian agent – a mole – and the Hungary operation was an attempt to identify which of them it was. Smiley had been forced into retirement by the departure of Control, but is asked by a senior government figure to investigate a story told to him by a rogue agent, Ricky Tarr, that there was a mole. Smiley considers that the failure of the Hungary operation and the continuing success of Operation Witchcraft (an apparent source of significant Soviet intelligence) confirms this, and takes up the task of finding him.Written by David Brain  

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Tim Bevan known as producer
  • Liza Chasin known as executive producer
  • Olivier Courson known as executive producer
  • Eric Fellner known as producer
  • Alexandra Ferguson known as co-producer
  • Ron Halpern known as executive producer
  • Debra Hayward known as executive producer
  • John le Carré known as executive producer
  • Peter Morgan known as executive producer
  • Artist W. Robinson known as line producer: Budapest (as Artist Robinson)
  • Robyn Slovo known as producer
  • Alex Sutherland known as line producer: Istanbul
  • Douglas Urbanski known as executive producer
  • Wolfgang Braun known as co-executive producer (uncredited)
  • Eric Heumann known as co-executive producer (uncredited)

FullCast & Crew:

  • Mark Strong known as Jim Prideaux
  • John Hurt known as Control
  • Zoltán Mucsi known as Magyar
  • Péter Kálloy Molnár known as Hungarian Waiter
  • Ilona Kassai known as Woman in Window
  • Imre Csuja known as KGB Agent
  • Gary Oldman known as George Smiley
  • Toby Jones known as Percy Alleline
  • David Dencik known as Toby Esterhase
  • Ciarán Hinds known as Roy Bland
  • Colin Firth known as Bill Haydon
  • Kathy Burke known as Connie Sachs
  • Benedict Cumberbatch known as Peter Guillam
  • Stephen Graham known as Jerry Westerby
  • Arthur Nightingale known as Bryant
  • Simon McBurney known as Oliver Lacon
  • Tom Hardy known as Ricki Tarr
  • Amanda Fairbank-Hynes known as Belinda (as Amanda Fairbank Hynes)
  • Peter O'Connor known as Fawn (as Peter McNeil O'Connor)
  • Roger Lloyd-Pack known as Mendel (as Roger Lloyd Pack)
  • Matyelok Gibbs known as Mrs. Pope Graham
  • Phillip Hill-Pearson known as Norman
  • Jamie Thomas King known as Kaspar
  • Stuart Graham known as Minister
  • Konstantin Khabenskiy known as Polyakov (as Konstantin Khabensky)
  • Sarah Jane Wright known as Mary Alleline (as Sarah-Jane Robinson)
  • Katrina Vasilieva known as Ann Smiley
  • Linda Marlowe known as Mrs. McCraig
  • William Haddock known as Bill Roach
  • Erksine Wylie known as Spikeley
  • Philip Martin Brown known as Tufty Thesinger
  • Tomasz Kowalski known as Boris
  • Svetlana Khodchenkova known as Irina
  • Alexandra Salafranca known as Turkish Mistress
  • Denis Khoroshko known as Ivan
  • Oleg Dzhabrailov known as Sergei
  • Gillian Steventon known as Listening Woman
  • Nick Hopper known as Janitor Alwyn
  • Laura Carmichael known as Sal
  • Rupert Procter known as Guillam's Boyfriend
  • John le Carré known as Christmas Party Guest
  • Michael Sarne known as Voice of Karla (voice)
  • Christian McKay known as Mackelvore
  • Jean-Claude Jay known as French Man at Residency (as Jean Claude Jay)
  • Tom Stuart known as Ben
  • Peter Bartfay known as Hungarian Secret Agent (voice) (uncredited)
  • Sarah Linda known as Miss Robinson (uncredited)
  • Nick Shaw known as Civil Servant (uncredited)
  • Eva Von Mitzka known as MI5 Spy (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:

  • Ildikó Aradi known as hair stylist: Budapest
  • Felicity Bowring known as hair designer
  • Felicity Bowring known as makeup designer
  • Erdinc Celik known as makeup artist: Istanbul
  • Noémi Czakó known as makeup artist: Buidapest
  • Sahin Gul known as hair stylist: Istanbul (as Sahin Gül)
  • Hildegard Haide known as key makeup artist: Budapest (as Haide Hildegard)
  • Ernella Hortobágyi known as makeup artist: Budapest
  • Hatice Hülen known as makeup artist: Istanbul
  • Ebru Kizilta known as key makeup artist: Istanbul (as Ebru Kiziltan)
  • Lizzie Lawson known as key makeup artist: Budapest (as Lizzi Lawson Zeiss)
  • Ildikó Makk known as additional hair stylist: Budapest
  • Ildikó Makk known as additional makeup artist: Budapet
  • Donald McInnes known as key hair stylist
  • Donald McInnes known as key makeup artist
  • Jutta Russell known as hair stylist: second unit
  • Jutta Russell known as makeup artist: second unit
  • Perihan Sarak known as makeup artist: Istanbul
  • Erzsét Simanek known as additional hair stylist: Budapst
  • Erzsét Simanek known as additional makeup artist: Budapest
  • Csaba Szever known as hair stylist: Budapest
  • Klári Szinek known as key hair stylist: Budapest
  • Sue Wyburgh known as hair supervisor: background
  • Sue Wyburgh known as makeup supervisor: background
  • Wakana Yoshihara known as additional hair stylist
  • Wakana Yoshihara known as additional makeup artist
  • Sophia Burnage known as makeup and hair artist: dailies (uncredited)
  • Konnie Daniel known as makeup and hair artist: dailies (uncredited)
  • Alison Hanken known as makeup artist: daily (uncredited)
  • Tara McDonald known as makeup and hair artist: daily (uncredited)
  • Lisa Mustafa known as crowd makeup and hair (uncredited)
  • Sharon O'Brien known as makeup and hair artist: dailies (uncredited)
  • Luca Saccuman known as makeup and hair artist: dailies (uncredited)

Art Department:

  • John Allen known as carpenter
  • Gary Avis known as carpenter
  • Aykut Ayaztuna known as set painter: istanbul
  • Dilek Aydin known as assistant production buyer: Istanbul
  • Jille Azis known as set decorator: Istanbul
  • Mark Bailey known as standby stagehand
  • István Balog known as production buyer: Budapest
  • Max Berman known as sketch-up artist
  • Sándor Bognár known as stand-by construction: Budapest
  • Dan Bryant known as dressing propman
  • Jay Butcher known as standby carpenter
  • Tevfik Celebi known as prop hand: Istanbul
  • Adam Chard known as painter
  • David Chisholm known as property storeman
  • Frank Collins known as apprentice carpenter
  • Árpád Csibi known as carpenter: Budapest
  • Pál Csicsman known as dressing propman: Budapest
  • Chris Cull known as property master
  • Tommy Davis known as carpenter
  • Laszlo Demeter known as stand-by art director: Budapest (as László Demeter)
  • Murat Demirtas known as props strike: Istanbul
  • Gary Dempsey known as standby painter
  • Jonathan Downing known as standby propman
  • Rob Dyson known as chargehand painter
  • Bence Erdelyi known as assistant art director: Budapest (as Bence Erdélyi)
  • Ayberk Dorukhan Erdogdu known as art department coordinator: Istanbul (as Dorukhan Erdogdu)
  • Tunc Erguden known as property master: Istanbul
  • Jed Evans known as property trainee
  • Gill Farr known as production buyer
  • Krisztián Forgon known as set dresser: Budapest
  • Bruce Gallup known as hod painter
  • András Gaál known as assistant stand-by props: Budapest
  • Louis Glickman known as additional prophand
  • Darren Goodwin known as carpenter
  • Gavin Gordon known as hod carpenter
  • Tibor Gálik known as hod painter: Budapest
  • Deniz Göktürk known as art director: Istanbul
  • Yunus Harani known as art department runner: istanbul
  • Mitchell Haylock known as carpenter
  • Clint Hellyer known as carpenter
  • Gyula Herjeczki known as construction manager: Budapest (as Gyula Herjecky)
  • Máté Herjeczki known as assistant construction manager: Budapest (as Máté Herjeczky)
  • Felicity Hickson known as graphic artist
  • Claire Holland known as painter
  • Özden Hürdogan known as graphic designer: istanbul
  • Erkan Inanc known as props strike: Istanbul
  • Ekin Izat known as production buyer: istanbul
  • Magnus Jonason known as storyboard artist
  • Erkan Karahan known as set painter: Istanbul
  • Julianna Kasza known as graphic artist
  • Julianna Kasza known as graphic designer: Budapest
  • Guliz Kaymaksüt known as assistant art director: Istanbul
  • Mihály Kenesei known as carpenter: Budapest
  • Zsuzsa Kismarty-Lechner known as art director: Budapest (as Zsuzsa Kismarty Lechner)
  • Gábor Kovács known as workshop manager: Budapest
  • Ali Kursun known as prop hand: Itanbul
  • Emrah Kurucu known as prop hand: Istanbul
  • Kevin Lloyd known as stagehand
  • Ben Lobb known as supervising painter
  • Emily Lutyens known as production buyer: Paris
  • Dimitris Lyritzis known as additional prophand
  • Rob MacPherson known as additional prophand
  • Danny Margetts known as stand-by carpenter: second unit
  • Duncan McNeil known as carpenter (as Duncan McNeill)
  • Adolf Mezei known as carpenter: Budapest
  • Zoltán Mihalec known as hod painter: Budapest
  • Zsuzsa Mihalek known as set decorator: Budapest
  • László Mraz known as stand-by construction: Budapest
  • John O'Connor known as construction manager
  • Joseph O'Connor known as apprentice carpenter
  • Kerry O'Connor known as painter
  • David Packard known as scenic painter
  • Martin Payne known as supervising carpenter
  • Nick Pearce known as painter
  • Sophie Phillips known as assistant set decorator
  • Simon Price known as additional prophand
  • Darren Reynolds known as chargehand standby propman
  • Simon Riley known as prop hand
  • Tom Roberts known as additional prophand
  • James M. Spencer known as art department assistant (as James Spencer)
  • Rob Stapleton known as painter
  • Sarah Stuart known as stand-by art director
  • Jeff Sullivan known as painter
  • Tamás Szabó known as hod carpenter: Budapest
  • Zoltán Szabó known as assistant set decorator: Budapest
  • Dávid Szekeres known as dressing propman: Budapest
  • Sandra Maria Szpytko known as graphics assistant
  • Ian Tansey known as painters laborer
  • Danny Thomas known as stand-by carpenter: second unit
  • Béla Tollay known as property master: Budapest
  • Béla Zsolt Tóth known as dressing propman: Budapest
  • Adam Unsworth known as additional prophand
  • Tuna Urgancioglu known as property department translator
  • Emma Vane known as additional assistant art director
  • Lloyd Vincent known as additional prophand
  • Graham Ward known as stand-by propman: second unit
  • James Wickison known as painter
  • Carl Wildeman known as painter
  • Mark Williamson known as chargehand carpenter
  • Alan Wilson known as supervising stagehand
  • Billy Wilson known as property chargehand
  • Charlotte Öberg known as assistant set decorator (as Charlotte Oberg)
  • Dean Coldham known as set plasterer (uncredited)
  • Deano Harry Coldham known as apprentice plasterer (uncredited)
  • Jonathan Hurst known as dressing prop/standby prop (uncredited)
  • Simon Marsay known as art department assistant (uncredited)
  • Craig Narramore known as propshop supervisor (uncredited)
  • Gabriel Schucan known as storyboard artist (uncredited)
  • Anthony Szuch known as drapes master (uncredited)
  • Luisa Uribe known as graphics assistant (uncredited)
  • Ian Whiteford known as greensman (uncredited)
  • Greg Winter known as scenic artist (uncredited)

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Studio Canal
  • Karla Films (co-production)
  • Paradis Films (co-production)
  • Kinowelt Filmproduktion (co-production)
  • Working Title Films (co-producer)
  • Canal+ (support)
  • CinéCinéma (support) (as Cinecinema)

Other Companies:

  • AON/Albert G. Ruben Insurance Services  insurance (as AON/Albert G. Ruben)
  • ARRI Lighting Rental  lighting equipment
  • AZ Celtic Films  production services: Istanbul
  • Air Lyndhurst Studios  score recording facility (as Air Studios Lyndhurst Hall)
  • Alex Rose Wig Company  wigs and facial hair (as Alex Rouse Wig Company)
  • Alpha Grip  grip equipment
  • Angels the Costumiers  costumes
  • Balloon-Light  lighting equipment
  • Bayeux  stills processing
  • Best Digital  score mixing facility
  • Bickers Action Vehicles  tracking vehicles
  • Bon Appetit Catering  catering (as Bon Appetit)
  • Bonded Services  prop storage
  • Carter Rigging  rigging (as Roy Carter Rigging)
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies
  • Chimney Pot, The  digital intermediate and finishing
  • Crowntower  armorer
  • De Lane Lea  ADR recording
  • De Lane Lea  sound re-recording
  • Deep Blue Prop Transport  prop transport
  • Digital Media Services (DMS)  digital asset management
  • Digital Media Services (DMS)  publicity footage
  • Dolby Laboratories  sound mix
  • EPL Skylift  crane services
  • Fellow Designers  end roller
  • Film Finances  completion bond
  • Fuji  film stock (as Fuji Motion Picture Film UK)
  • Goldcrest Post Production London  adr recording facility
  • Ink Factory, The  special thanks
  • Intelligent Media  international monitoring agency
  • Lays International  truck hire
  • Lee Lifting Services  crane services (as Lee Lifting)
  • Location Secure  location security
  • Marbren Scaffolding and Rigging  rigging
  • Metro Rigging  rigging
  • Movie Lot, The  re-shoots
  • Origo Digital Film  post-production facilities
  • Palace Scenery  construction
  • Panavision UK  camera equipment
  • Pepper Sound  ADR recording facility
  • Production Copier Company  production equipment and services
  • Raleigh Film Budapest  production services: Budapest
  • Right Music  music consulting
  • Salon  Avid HD editing equipment
  • Sapex Scripts  post-production script services
  • Silva Screen Records  soundtrack
  • Srtockholm Design Lab  main titles
  • TLO Film Services  action vehicles
  • Universal Extras  extras casting
  • Videoassist.hu  video assist equipment provided by
  • Wavevend  walkie talkies & production mobile phones
  • Wings Luxury Travel  minibus & coach hire

Distributors:

  • StudioCanal (2011) (UK) (theatrical)
  • ITI Cinema (2011) (Poland) (theatrical)
  • Top Film Distribution (2011) (Russia) (theatrical)
  • Top Film Distribution (2011) (Ukraine) (theatrical)
  • Entertainment One Benelux (2011) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Focus Features (2011) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Entertainment One (2011) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • CInema Hotel Corporation (CHC) (2012) (Kazakhstan) (theatrical)
  • DeA Planeta Home Entertainment (2011) (Spain) (theatrical)
  • Distribution Company (2012) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • FS Film (2012) (Finland) (theatrical) (Blu-ray) (DVD)
  • GAGA (2012) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • Shaw Organisation (2012) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • Starway Film Distribution (2012) (Belgium) (theatrical)
  • StudioCanal (2012) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Village Films (2012) (Greece) (theatrical)
  • Ascot Elite Entertainment Group (2011) (Switzerland) (all media)
  • DeA Planeta Home Entertainment (2012) (Spain) (DVD)
  • Deltamac Entertainment (2011) (Hong Kong) (all media)
  • Entertainment One Benelux (2012) (Netherlands) (DVD)
  • Entertainment One Benelux (2012) (Netherlands) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Feelgood Entertainment (2012) (Greece) (DVD) (blu-ray)
  • Film1 (2012) (Netherlands) (TV) (limited)
  • IPA Asia Pacific (2011) (Thailand) (all media)
  • StudioCanal (2012) (Germany) (DVD)
  • StudioCanal (2012) (France) (DVD)
  • StudioCanal (2012) (France) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • StudioCanal (2012) (UK) (DVD)
  • StudioCanal (2012) (UK) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Universal Studios Home Entertainment (2012) (USA) (DVD)
  • Universal Studios Home Entertainment (2012) (USA) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Zon Lusomundo Audiovisuais (2011) (Portugal) (all media)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • Framestore (visual effects)
  • Chimney Pot, The (additional visual effects)
  • Multifilm Special Effects

Visual Effects by:

  • Jörundur Rafn Arnarson known as 2d artist: Framestore (as Jörundur Arnarson)
  • Valdimar Baldvinsson known as cg artist: Framestore
  • Matthias Bjarnason known as cg artist: Framestore
  • Henry Bush known as data pipeline editorial support: Framestore
  • Chris Cooper known as cg artist: Framestore
  • Aimee Dadswell known as visual effects producer: Framestore
  • Clym Dodds known as data pipeline editorial support: Framestore
  • Oz Dolphin known as cg artist: Framestore
  • Rui Gomes known as systems administrator: Framestore
  • T.O.M. Hand known as data pipeline editorial support: Framestore (as Tom Hand)
  • Jonathan Harris known as composite stills photographer
  • Sara Hilmarsdóttir known as 2d artist: Framestore
  • Aron Hjartarson known as cg supervisor: Framestore
  • Mats Holmgren known as digital colourist
  • Paul Ingram known as cg artist: Framestore
  • Gareth Jones known as 2d artist: Framestore
  • Christian Kaestner known as 2d artist: Framestore
  • Christian Kaestner known as on-set visual effects supervisor: Framestore
  • Andreas Bravin Karlsson known as 2d artist: Chimney Pot (as Andreas Karlsson)
  • Nick King known as visual effects producer: Framestore
  • Axel Klostermann known as 2d artist: Chimney Pot
  • Oskar Larsson known as 2d artist: Chimney Pot
  • Helgi Laxdal known as 2d artist: Framestore
  • Henrik Linnet known as 2d artist: Framestore
  • Peter Marin known as 2d artist: Framestore
  • Joseph McLamb known as 2d artist: Framestore
  • Fredrik Nord known as visual effects supervisor: Chimney Pot
  • Ruslan Ogorodnik known as 3d artist: Chimney Pot
  • Sam Osborne known as 2d artist: Framestore
  • Alex Payman known as 2d artist: Framestore
  • Olle Petersson known as 2d artist: Chimney Pot
  • Sirio Quintavalle known as visual effects supervisor: Framestore
  • Sam Remfry known as cg artist: Framestore
  • Martin Stegmayer known as 2d artist: Framestore
  • Emma Stenborg known as visual effects manager: Chimney Pot
  • Mirek Suchomel known as 2d artist: Framestore
  • Sara Trezzi known as visual effects producer: Framestore
  • Graham Wood known as cg artist: Framestore
  • Christian Zeh known as 2d artist: Framestore
  • Max Berman known as previs artist (uncredited)
  • Zachary Bloom known as scanning and recording: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Pete Capelluto known as head of pipeline (uncredited)
  • Dadi Einarsson known as visual effects supervisor: Framestore Reykjavik (uncredited)
  • Sigurður Eyþórsson known as visual effects editorial (uncredited)
  • Matt Fox known as head of production: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Frederic Heymans known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Victoria Hodson known as matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Jason Horley known as concept artist: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Mikael Jaeger Jensen known as reference photographer (uncredited)
  • Christophe Meslin known as head of systems (uncredited)
  • Guo Kun Pan known as render support: framestore (uncredited)
  • Adam Parker known as prep artist: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Lee Chan Popo known as prep artist (uncredited)
  • Aatesh Shah known as systems engineer: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Simon Hjalti Sverrisson known as cg modeler: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Ivan Tiunov known as matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Ivan Tiunov known as render support (uncredited)
  • Michael Todd known as paint/roto artist: Framestore (uncredited)

Release Date:

  • Italy 5 September 2011 (Venice Film Festival)
  • Ireland 16 September 2011
  • UK 16 September 2011
  • Belgium 11 October 2011 (Gent International Film Festival)
  • Netherlands 2 November 2011 (Amsterdam Film Week)
  • Sweden 9 November 2011 (Stockholm International Film Festival)
  • Israel 17 November 2011
  • Estonia 18 November 2011 (Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival)
  • Bulgaria 19 November 2011 (Sofia) (Cinemania Film Festival)
  • Bulgaria 22 November 2011 (Varna) (Cinemania Film Festival)
  • Poland 25 November 2011
  • Russia 8 December 2011
  • Ukraine 8 December 2011
  • USA 9 December 2011 (limited)
  • Netherlands 15 December 2011
  • Canada 16 December 2011 (limited)
  • Portugal 22 December 2011
  • Lithuania 23 December 2011
  • Spain 23 December 2011
  • Sweden 25 December 2011
  • India 30 December 2011
  • USA 6 January 2012
  • Brazil 13 January 2012
  • Italy 13 January 2012
  • Australia 19 January 2012
  • Hungary 26 January 2012
  • Norway 27 January 2012
  • Croatia 2 February 2012
  • Germany 2 February 2012
  • Romania 3 February 2012
  • Belgium 8 February 2012
  • France 8 February 2012
  • Denmark 9 February 2012
  • Singapore 9 February 2012
  • Mexico 10 February 2012
  • Turkey 10 February 2012
  • Greece 16 February 2012
  • Argentina 23 February 2012
  • Bulgaria 24 February 2012
  • Uruguay 24 February 2012
  • Finland 2 March 2012
  • Hong Kong 15 March 2012
  • Peru 15 March 2012
  • Japan 21 April 2012
  • Chile 7 June 2012
  • Venezuela 30 November 2012

MPAA: Rated R for violence, some sexuality/nudity and language

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (2011) Related Movie


Gulliver’s Travels (2010) Movie Poster
Seconds (2008) Movie Poster
The Signal (2014) Movie Poster
Princess Kaiulani (2009) Movie Poster
Day of the Dead (2008) Movie Poster


Posted on January 8, 2011 by Malcolm in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker