Titanic (1997) Poster

Titanic (1997)

  • Rate: 7.5/10 total 351,212 votes 
  • Genre: Adventure | Drama | History | Romance
  • Release Date: 19 December 1997 (USA)
  • Runtime: 194 min
Our Score
92/100
995 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » Titanic (1997)...



Titanic (1997)

Titanic 1997tt0120338.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Titanic (1997)
  • Rate: 7.5/10 total 351,212 votes 
  • Genre: Adventure | Drama | History | Romance
  • Release Date: 19 December 1997 (USA)
  • Runtime: 194 min
  • Filming Location: Belmont Olympic Pool – 4000 E. Olympic Plaza, Long Beach, California, USA
  • Budget: $200,000,000(estimated)
  • Gross: $1,843,201,268(Worldwide)(25 November 2011)
  • Director: James Cameron
  • Stars: Leonardo DiCaprio, Kate Winslet and Billy Zane
  • Original Music By: James Horner   
  • Soundtrack: Lament
  • Sound Mix: DTS 70 mm (70 mm prints) | DTS | Dolby Digital | SDDS
  • Plot Keyword: Titanic | Ship | Love | Diamond | Artist

Writing Credits By:

  • James Cameron (written by)

Known Trivia

  • The studios wanted Matthew McConaughey, but James Cameron insisted on Leonardo DiCaprio.
  • Before announcing development of this film, director James Cameron shot footage of icebergs off the coast of Nova Scotia under the pretense of making a film titled “Planet Ice”.
  • When James Cameron decided to include real footage of the Titanic’s remains on the seabed, he did not want to simply shoot from inside a submersible as had been done for the IMAX documentary Titanica. To allow filming from outside the sub, Cameron’s brother Mike Cameron and Panavision developed a deep-sea camera system capable of withstanding the 400 atmospheres of pressure at that depth.
  • The deep-sea camera held only 12 minutes’ worth of film, but each dive took many hours. To make the best use of his resources, James Cameron had a 1/33 scale model of the wreck constructed and used it to rehearse each dive. The Russian sub operators would walk around the model ship holding model subs in their hands as Cameron explained the shots he wanted.
  • 12 dives were necessary. On the last two dives, shots were taken by sending a remotely operated vehicle into the wreck; James Cameron had intended using this device only as a prop.
  • For some wreck interior shots, a set was constructed and submerged.
  • James Cameron went on the dives to the real Titanic himself, and found it an overwhelming emotional experience to actually see it. He ended up spending more time with the ship than its living passengers did.
  • Most of the decor on the ship was either reconstructed by or under the supervision of researchers of the White Star Line, the original company which constructed and furnished the Titanic.
  • When Jack (Leonardo DiCaprio) is preparing to draw Rose (Kate Winslet), he tells her to “Lie on that bed, uh I mean couch.” The line was scripted “Lie on that couch”, but DiCaprio made an honest mistake and James Cameron liked it so much he kept it in.
  • In 2007, the American Film Institute ranked this as the #83 Greatest Movie of All Time. This was one of the newest entries on the list (from films which were released between 1997 and 2005).

Goofs: Audio/visual unsynchronized: When they find their rooms in steerage and Jack introduces himself to the Swedish men, Fab takes the top bunk. Jack turns to Fab and says "Who says you get top bunk, huh?" but his mouth never moves then or later to actually say it.

Plot: A boy and a girl from differing social backgrounds meet during the ill-fated maiden voyage of the RMS Titanic. Full summary »  »

Story: 84 years later, a 100-year-old woman named Rose DeWitt Bukater tells the story to her granddaughter Lizzy Calvert, Brock Lovett, Lewis Bodine, Bobby Buell and Anatoly Mikailavich on the Keldysh about her life set in April 10th 1912, on a ship called Titanic when young Rose boards the departing ship with the upper-class passengers and her mother, Ruth DeWitt Bukater, and her fiancé, Caledon Hockley. Meanwhile, a drifter and artist named Jack Dawson and his best friend Fabrizio De Rossi win third-class tickets to the ship in a game. And she explains the whole story from departure until the death of Titanic on its first and last voyage April 15th, 1912 at 2:20 in the morning.Written by Anthony Pereyra <hypersonic91@yahoo.com>  

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • James Cameron known as producer
  • Pamela Easley known as associate producer (as Pamela Easley Harris)
  • Al Giddings known as co-producer
  • Grant Hill known as co-producer
  • Jon Landau known as producer
  • Sharon Mann known as co-producer
  • Rae Sanchini known as executive producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Leonardo DiCaprio known as Jack Dawson
  • Kate Winslet known as Rose DeWitt Bukater
  • Billy Zane known as Caledon 'Cal' Hockley
  • Kathy Bates known as Molly Brown
  • Frances Fisher known as Ruth Dewitt Bukater
  • Gloria Stuart known as Old Rose
  • Bill Paxton known as Brock Lovett
  • Bernard Hill known as Captain Edward James Smith
  • David Warner known as Spicer Lovejoy
  • Victor Garber known as Thomas Andrews
  • Jonathan Hyde known as Bruce Ismay
  • Suzy Amis known as Lizzy Calvert
  • Lewis Abernathy known as Lewis Bodine
  • Nicholas Cascone known as Bobby Buell
  • Anatoly M. Sagalevitch known as Anatoly Milkailavich (as Dr. Anatoly M. Sagalevitch)
  • Danny Nucci known as Fabrizio
  • Jason Barry known as Tommy Ryan
  • Ewan Stewart known as 1st Officer Murdoch
  • Ioan Gruffudd known as 5th Officer Harold Lowe
  • Jonny Phillips known as 2nd Officer Lightoller
  • Mark Lindsay Chapman known as Chief Officer Wilde
  • Richard Graham known as Quartermaster Rowe
  • Paul Brightwell known as Quartermaster Hichens
  • Ron Donachie known as Master at Arms
  • Eric Braeden known as John Jacob Astor
  • Charlotte Chatton known as Madeleine Astor
  • Bernard Fox known as Col. Archibald Gracie
  • Michael Ensign known as Benjamin Guggenheim
  • Fannie Brett known as Madame Aubert
  • Jenette Goldstein known as Irish Mommy
  • Camilla Overbye Roos known as Helga Dahl
  • Linda Kerns known as 3rd Class Woman
  • Amy Gaipa known as Trudy Bolt
  • Martin Jarvis known as Sir Duff Gordon
  • Rosalind Ayres known as Lady Duff Gordon
  • Rochelle Rose known as Countess of Rothes
  • Jonathan Evans-Jones known as Wallace Hartley
  • Brian Walsh known as Irish Man
  • Rocky Taylor known as Bert Cartmell
  • Alexandrea Owens known as Cora Cartmell (as Alexandre Owens)
  • Simon Crane known as 4th Officer Boxhall
  • Edward Fletcher known as 6th Officer Moody
  • Scott G. Anderson known as Frederick Fleet
  • Martin East known as Lookout Lee
  • Craig Kelly known as Harold Bride
  • Gregory Cooke known as Jack Phillips
  • Liam Tuohy known as Chief Baker Joughin
  • James Lancaster known as Father Byles
  • Elsa Raven known as Ida Strauss
  • Lew Palter known as Isidor Straus
  • Reece P. Thompson III known as Irish Little Boy
  • Laramie Landis known as Irish Little Grl
  • Amber Waddell known as Cal's Crying Girl
  • Alison Waddell known as Cal's Crying Girl
  • Mark Rafael Truitt known as Yaley
  • John Walcutt known as 1st Class Husband
  • Terry Forrestal known as Chief Engineer Bell
  • Derek Lea known as Leading Stoker Barrett
  • Richard Ashton known as Carpenter John Hutchinson
  • Sean Nepita known as Elevator Operator (as Sean M. Nepita)
  • Brendan Connolly known as Scotland Road Steward
  • David Cronnelly known as Crewman
  • Garth Wilton known as 1st Class Waiter
  • Martin Laing known as Promenade Deck Steward
  • Richard Fox known as Steward #1
  • Nick Meaney known as Steward #2
  • Kevin Owers known as Steward #3
  • Mark Capri known as Steward #4
  • Marc Cass known as Hold Steward #1
  • Paul Herbert known as Hold Steward #2
  • Emmett James known as 1st Class Steward
  • Chris Byrne known as Stairwell Steward (as Christopher Byrne)
  • Oliver Page known as Steward Barnes
  • James Garrett known as Titanic Porter
  • Erik Holland known as Olaf Dahl
  • Jari Kinnunen known as Bjorn Gunderson
  • Anders Falk known as Olaus Gunderson
  • Martin Hub known as Slovakian Father
  • Seth Adkins known as Slovakian 3 Year Old Boy
  • Barry Dennen known as Praying Man
  • Vern Urich known as Man in Water
  • Rebecca Klingler known as Mother at Stern (as Rebecca Jane Klingler)
  • Tricia O'Neil known as Woman
  • Kathleen S. Dunn known as Woman in Water (as Kathleen Dunn)
  • Romeo Francis known as Syrian Man
  • Mandana Marino known as Syrian Woman
  • Van Ling known as Chinese Man
  • Bjørn Olsen known as Olaf (as Bjørn)
  • Dan Pettersson known as Sven
  • Shay Duffin known as Pubkeeper
  • Greg Ellis known as Carpathia Steward
  • Diana Morgan known as News Reporter
  • Lorenz Hasler known as Orchestra Member (as I salonisti)
  • Thomas Füri known as Orchestra Member (as I salonisti)
  • Ferenc Szedlák known as Orchestra Member (as I salonisti)
  • Béla Szedlák known as Orchestra Member (as I salonisti)
  • Werner Giger known as Orchestra Member (as I salonisti)
  • Patrick Murphy known as Steerage Band Member (as Gaelic Storm)
  • Stephen Wehmeyer known as Steerage Band Member (as Gaelic Storm)
  • Stephen Twigger known as Steerage Band Member (as Gaelic Storm)
  • Shep Lonsdale known as Steerage Band Member (as Gaelic Storm)
  • Samantha Hunt known as Steerage Band Member (as Gaelic Storm)
  • Kris Andersson known as Dancer
  • Bobbie Bates known as Dancer
  • Aaron James Cash known as Dancer
  • Anne Fletcher known as Dancer
  • Edmond Alan Forsyth known as Dancer (as Ed Forsyth)
  • Andie Hicks known as Dancer
  • Scott Hislop known as Dancer
  • Stan Mazin known as Dancer
  • Lisa Ratzin known as Dancer
  • Julene Renee-Preciado known as Dancer (as Julene Renee)
  • Brian Baines known as Noble Sailor (uncredited)
  • Alexandra Boyd known as 1st Class Woman (uncredited)
  • Mike Butters known as Musician / Baker (uncredited)
  • James Cameron known as Steerage Dancer (uncredited)
  • Bruno Campolo known as 1st Class Man (uncredited)
  • Chris Cragnotti known as Victor Giglio (uncredited)
  • Kevyn Currie known as Titanic Crewmember (uncredited)
  • Kevin De La Noy known as 3rd Officer Pitman (uncredited)
  • Sean Howse known as The Promenade Steward (uncredited)
  • Rudy Joffroy known as 'Safe' Bellboy (uncredited)
  • Tony Kenny known as Deckhand (uncredited)
  • Sean Lawlor known as Leading Stroker Charles Hendrickson (uncredited)
  • John Leonhardt known as Second Class Passenger (uncredited)
  • Don Lynch known as Frederick Spedden (uncredited)
  • Johnny Martin known as Rescue Boat Crewman (uncredited)
  • Meghan McLeod known as First Class Passenger (uncredited)
  • Mike O'Neal known as Engine Room Crewman (uncredited)
  • Barbarella Pardo known as Core extra (uncredited)
  • Phil Parlapiano known as Button Accordionist (uncredited)
  • Judy Prestininzi known as Praying Woman (uncredited)
  • Steven Quale known as Engine Room Worker (uncredited)
  • Olivia Rosewood known as Mary Marvin (uncredited)
  • John Slade known as Ohio Man (uncredited)
  • Stephen Wolfe Smith known as 1st Class Dining Room Steward (uncredited)
  • R. Gern Trowbridge known as Drowning Man (uncredited)
  • Miguel Angel Varela Fimbres known as 3rd Class Youngster Without Lifesaver Jacket (uncredited)
  • Francisco Váldez known as Man Being Combed for Lice (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:

  • Isabel Amezcua known as assistant hair stylist
  • Deborah Ball known as crowd hair supervisor
  • Laura Borselli known as key makeup artist: Halifax contemporary shoot (as Laura Borzelli)
  • Anita Brabec known as additional makeup artist
  • Greg Cannom known as special effects makeup: Old Rose
  • Raul Covarrubias known as assistant hair stylist
  • Georgia Dunn known as assistant hair stylist
  • Polly Earnshaw known as makeup artist
  • Tina Earnshaw known as key makeup artist
  • Humberto Escamilla known as additional makeup artist
  • Kay Georgiou known as key hair stylist
  • Mel Gibson known as additional makeup artist
  • Betty Glasow known as hair stylist
  • Jon Henry Gordon known as hair stylist
  • Debbie Gower known as additional makeup artist
  • Sian Grigg known as makeup artist (as Sian Griegg)
  • Michael Gutierrez known as assistant hair stylist
  • Esperanza Gómez known as assistant hair stylist
  • Luis Horcacitas known as assistant hair stylist
  • Carlos Horcasitas known as assistant hair stylist
  • Laurel Kelly known as assistant hair stylist
  • Rebecca Lafford known as makeup artist
  • Christine Leaustic known as assistant hair stylist
  • Catherine Leblanc known as assistant hair stylist
  • Vincenzo Mastrantonio known as makeup artist (as Enzo Mastrantonio)
  • Lisa McDevitt known as makeup artist
  • Thelma Miller known as crowd hair supervisor
  • Michael Mosher known as makeup artist
  • Teresa Patterson known as additional makeup artist
  • Giulio Pezza known as makeup artist
  • Guadalupe Pérez known as additional makeup artist (as Guadalupe Perez P.)
  • Guadalupe Ramirez known as assistant hair stylist
  • Martha Ramos known as assistant hair stylist
  • Toni Riki known as additional makeup artist
  • Diyan Rodgers known as additional makeup artist (as Diyan Rogers)
  • Raúl Sarmiento known as additional makeup artist (as Raul Sarmiento Pina)
  • Zoe Tahir known as hair stylist
  • Simon Thompson known as key hair stylist
  • Annie Townsend known as key hair stylist: Halifax contemporary shoot (as Ann Townsend)
  • Melinda Dunn known as assistant hair stylist (uncredited)
  • Erwin H. Kupitz known as wig maker: Billy Zane (uncredited)
  • Paula Le Mieux known as assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Susan Nealon known as hair stylist (uncredited)

Art Department:

  • Florentino Aguilar known as construction group head
  • Luis Altamirano known as construction group head
  • Doreen Austria known as graphic designer
  • Roger Beaudoin known as steel fabrication supervisor
  • Rufus Best known as assistant construction coordinator
  • Graham Blinco known as construction foreman: Halifax contemporary shoot
  • Graham Blinco known as stagehand (as Graham John Blinco)
  • Stephen Bourgeois known as welding foreman
  • Lewis Bowen known as scenic foreman (as Louis Bowen)
  • Vinnie Bowen known as construction foreman
  • Daniel R. Bradette known as property master: Halifax contemporary shoot (as Daniel Bradette)
  • John Bratton known as set dresser
  • Chris Brown known as construction supervisor
  • John Brown known as leadman: Halifax contemporary shoot
  • Lloyd Burke Jr. known as welding foreman
  • Marco Carranza known as drapes assistant
  • Eugenio Casta known as junior set designer
  • Lucia Castaneda known as construction office coordinator
  • Gustavo Castellanos known as props assistant
  • Marienus Cetani Sr. known as lead scenic (as M. Dominic Cetani)
  • Marcus Cetani known as scenic foreman
  • John B. Clarey III known as steel fabrication supervisor (as J. Barney Clarey)
  • Laureen Clarke known as construction office coordinator (as Laureen A. Clarke)
  • Dave Coldham known as head plasterer (as David Coldham)
  • Carlos Colina known as welding foreman
  • Harvey T. Collins known as construction buyer
  • William Les Collins known as construction coordinator (as W. Les Collins)
  • Thom Colwell known as art department supervisor
  • Derek Creedon known as supervising storekeeper
  • Derek Dawson known as construction supervisor
  • Salvador De Gante known as construction group head
  • James N. Delaplane known as scenic foreman (as James Delaplane)
  • Rodney Delaplane known as scenic foreman
  • Peter Duffy known as welding foreman (as Peter D. Duffy)
  • Bob Eames known as construction foreman: Halifax contemporary shoot (as Robert Eames)
  • Enrique Estévez known as assistant set dresser (as Enrique Estevez)
  • Bernard Faye known as key scenic: Halifax contemporary shoot (as Brenard Faye)
  • Elizabeth K. Fisher known as scenic foreman (as Elizabeth Fisher)
  • T. Kevin Fisher known as assistant construction coordinator
  • Peter Francis known as set designer
  • Annie Fuller known as assistant props: Halifax contemporary shoot (as Ann Fuller)
  • Sergio Fuentes Garcia known as construction group head
  • Francisco García known as junior set designer (as Francisco Garcia)
  • Antonio Godínez known as props assistant
  • Luisa Gomez da Silva known as assistant art department coordinator (as Luisa Gomez De Silva)
  • David Gomez Frias known as construction group head
  • Felix Manuel Perez Gonzalez known as construction group head (as Felix Perez)
  • José González known as scenic foreman (as Jose Gonzales)
  • Tony Graysmark known as construction coordinator
  • Randal R. Groves known as construction foreman (as Randall Groves)
  • Martin Gutierrez known as props assistant
  • Jim Hanson known as construction foreman
  • Jeremy Harford known as construction gang boss
  • Charlotte Harper known as art department coordinator: Halifax contemporary shoot
  • Paul J. Hayes known as assistant construction coordinator (as Paul Hayes)
  • Steve Hedinger known as signwriter
  • Gary Ixer known as floor propman
  • Jose Jimenez known as scenic artist assistant
  • Lynn A. Johanson known as scenic foreman (as Lynn Johanson)
  • Cheryl C. Johnson known as lead scenic (as Cheryl Johnson)
  • Robin Jones known as construction gang boss
  • Carl Keller known as scenic foreman
  • Philip Keller known as storyboard artist (as Phil Keller)
  • Martin Kingsley known as supervising dress propman (as Martin G. Kingsley)
  • John Kirsop known as construction supervisor
  • Danny Kiser known as construction gang boss
  • Hilary Klym known as set builder
  • Jesus LaBastida known as construction group head (as Jesus Labastida)
  • Robert W. Laing known as additional art director (as Bob Laing)
  • Neil Lamont known as additional art director
  • Steven Lawrence known as assistant art director (as Steve Lawrence)
  • Alvin Licoan known as welder
  • Joseph Livolsi known as welder (as Joe Livolsi)
  • Margarito López known as construction group head (as Margarito Lopez)
  • Scott MacFarlane known as construction coordinator: Halifax contemporary shoot (as Scott McFarlane)
  • Patrick H. Malisauskas known as welding foreman
  • Mark A. Mancinelli known as plaster foreman
  • James Marks known as steel rigger gang boss
  • Ramiro Martinez Landeros known as props assistant (as Ramiro Martinez L.)
  • Francisco Martinez Rivera known as construction group head
  • Dominic Masters known as set designer
  • Antonio Mata known as propmaster
  • Ian C. McArthur known as welder
  • Marilyn McAvoy known as stand-by painter
  • Mark McCarthy known as construction foreman
  • Federico Medina known as construction group head
  • Arturo Mendez known as head signwriter
  • Carlos Mendez known as construction group head
  • David Mosall known as construction gang boss (as Dave Mosall)
  • Cleo Nethersole known as drapes master
  • Rick Newsome known as storyboard artist
  • Marco Niro known as set designer
  • Ricardo Nájera known as construction group head (as Ricardo Najera)
  • Manuel Ordaz López known as drapes assistant (as Manuel Ordaz)
  • Jesus Osorio known as drapes assistant
  • Ricardo Osorio known as drapes assistant
  • Andrew Palmer known as chargehand propman (as Andy Palmer)
  • John Palmer known as supervising dress propman
  • Richard Pecora known as welding foreman
  • Mark Petrak known as assistant construction coordinator
  • Miguel Pineda known as construction buyer
  • Moises Pineda known as production buyer
  • Pierrette Pretty known as art department assistant: Halifax contemporary shoot (as Pierette Pretty)
  • Genessa Goldsmith Proctor known as lead scenic
  • Eric Ramsey known as storyboard artist
  • Bill Rea known as art director: Escondido tank shoot
  • Richard Roberts known as assistant set decorator
  • Rafael Rodrigues Palacios known as construction group head
  • David Romero known as welder
  • Héctor Romero known as assistant art director (as Hector Romero)
  • Claude Roussel known as set decorator: Halifax contemporary shoot
  • Ali Rubenstein known as set decorator: Halifax contemporary shoot
  • Amanda Sallybanks known as art department coordinator
  • Steven Sallybanks known as scenic artist (as Steve Sallybanks)
  • Andrés Santana known as props assistant (as Andres Santana)
  • Gerald Scaife known as construction estimator
  • John Eric Seay known as welding foreman
  • Sasha Sergejewski known as assistant props: Halifax contemporary shoot (as Sasha Sergetewski)
  • Rosalind Shingleton known as assistant set decorator
  • Jason Shurko known as set decorator: Halifax contemporary shoot
  • David Sutherland known as co-head carpenter: Halifax
  • Jaime Sánchez known as construction group head
  • Paul Taggart known as supervising plasterer
  • Mario Torres known as props assistant
  • Daniel Walker known as scenic foreman
  • Dave Westcott known as lead scenic interiors (as David Westcott)
  • Barry Wilkinson known as propmaster
  • Ben Wilkinson known as floor propman
  • Jamie Wilkinson known as chargehand propman
  • Simon Wilkinson known as supervising floor propman
  • Peter Williams known as construction foreman: Halifax contemporary shoot
  • Adrian Zamudio known as props assistant
  • Andrew Ackland-Snow known as art direction: ship exterior (uncredited)
  • Carlos Benassini known as set designer (uncredited)
  • Jon Billington known as set designer (uncredited)
  • Aprile Lanza Boettcher known as scenic artist (uncredited)
  • Pierre Bohanna known as supervising modeler (uncredited)
  • Shane Buckallew known as plasterer (uncredited)
  • Joseph Calta known as gang boss (uncredited)
  • James Cameron known as artist: Jack's sketches (uncredited)
  • John B. Clarey III known as steel superintendent (uncredited)
  • Dean Coldham known as supervising plasterer (uncredited)
  • Sandi Cook known as assistant art director (uncredited)
  • Pia Corti known as assistant plasterer (uncredited)
  • Craig T. Currie known as model maker (uncredited)
  • Juan Manuel de la Fuente known as props (uncredited)
  • Alicia Del Valle known as assistant plasterer (uncredited)
  • Fred Evans known as sculptor (uncredited)
  • Mark Fenlason known as leadman (uncredited)
  • Mark Fenlason known as rigging props (uncredited)
  • Giancarlo Sye Garcia known as comp artist (uncredited)
  • Robert L. Girard known as construction foreman (uncredited)
  • Bill Hay known as model maker (uncredited)
  • Richard E. Kruder known as tool crib gang boss (uncredited)
  • Thomas W. Lay Jr. known as production illustrator (uncredited)
  • Deborah Marsh known as construction auditor (uncredited)
  • Ronald W. Mathews known as props (uncredited)
  • Doug J. Meerdink known as set designer (uncredited)
  • Javier Nava known as set designer (uncredited)
  • David Pirinelli known as set dresser (uncredited)
  • William A. Purcell known as art department research (uncredited)
  • Eric Rosenberg known as graphic artist (uncredited)
  • Gordon Sangster known as lead carpenter: Halifax (uncredited)
  • Christian Scheurer known as conceptual artist (uncredited)
  • Adrian Velazquez known as digital photo compositor (uncredited)
  • Curt B. Walheim known as modelmaker (uncredited)

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation (present) (as Twentieth Century Fox)
  • Paramount Pictures (present)
  • Lightstorm Entertainment

Other Companies:

  • AC Power Distribution  electrical equipment
  • Adams Custom Engines  Renault replica
  • Akademic Mstislav Keldysh  special thanks
  • Almas International  jacking systems
  • Amaya Curiel y Cia  thanks
  • Ana Ballesteros Catering  caterer: Mexico
  • Aspreys of Bond Street, London  diamond necklace
  • Authorities & Citizens of the State of Baja California  thanks
  • Behind the Scenes Freight  shipping by
  • Bender ET  GFCI shock protection provided by (uncredited)
  • Benthos  special thanks: deep dive
  • Big Z Miniatures  pre-visual prep model
  • Brazil Fabrication & Design  additional models
  • Central Casting  extras casting
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  cranes
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  dollies
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  remote camera systems
  • Consolidated Film Industries (CFI)  color timing
  • Corporate Helicopters of San Diego  helicopter support
  • Crest Digital  post-production
  • Dacor Corporation  diving systems
  • DeLuxe Laboratories  prints
  • DeepSea Power & Light  special thanks: deep dive
  • Delta Halcones  ambulance services
  • Deluxe Catering  caterer
  • Direct Tools & Fasteners  expendables
  • Dolby Laboratories  sound post-production
  • Executive Cutting Service  negative cutting (as Executive Cutting)
  • Film Freight Australia  
  • Fluid Images Inc.  akela crane
  • Gordon & Williams  thanks
  • Hard Suits  special thanks: deep dive
  • Harland and Wolff Group PLC  thanks
  • Hollywood Rentals Productions Services  lighting and grip equipment (as Hollywood Rental)
  • House of Moves Motion Capture Studios  motion capture
  • IMAX  special thanks: deep dive
  • IVC  post-production facilities (digital mastering)
  • M. Industrial Mechanical Inc.  jacking systems
  • Mayo Hydraulics Inc.  hydraulics
  • Media Logic  special thanks: deep dive
  • Ministry of Communications and Transportation Mexico  thanks
  • Ministry of Tourism Mexico  thanks
  • Ministry of the Environment Mexico  thanks
  • National Film Commission  thanks
  • Nova Scotia Film Commission  thanks
  • Ozmandias  head shipping and receiving
  • PP Shirshov Institute of Oceanology Academy of Sciences of Russia  special thanks: deep dive
  • Pacific Title  titles and opticals
  • Panavision  camera and lenses
  • Peter Higgings & Associates  structural engineering
  • Pisces Design  special thanks: deep dive
  • Popotla Fisherman's Village  thanks
  • Skywalker Sound  post-production sound services
  • Sony Classical  soundtrack published by
  • Sony Music Soundtrax  soundtrack published by
  • Spacecam Systems  spacecam aerial camera system
  • Stereo D  3D stereoscopic conversion
  • Studios  media production: Yugoslavia
  • THS  pre-mix playback system
  • TMH Corporation  micro theater services
  • The Eastman Kodak Company  film stock
  • Venture 3D  3D Stereoscopic conversion
  • Vision Crew Unlimited  miniatures
  • Warner Bros. Pictures  footage provided by
  • Western Space and Marine  special thanks: deep dive
  • William F. White International  grip and lighting equipment

Distributors:

  • Paramount Pictures (1997) (USA) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (1999) (USA) (DVD)
  • Paramount Home Video (1999) (USA) (VHS)
  • Paramount Home Video (1999) (USA) (video) (laserdisc)
  • National Broadcasting Company (NBC) (2000) (USA) (TV) (broadcast premiere)
  • Paramount Home Video (2001) (USA) (DVD)
  • 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2005) (USA) (DVD)
  • 20th Century Fox (1997) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox (2012) (Japan) (theatrical) (3D version)
  • 20th Century Fox (2012) (Singapore) (theatrical) (3D version)
  • 20th Century Fox de Argentina (1998) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • Bandur Film (1997) (Yugoslavia) (theatrical)
  • Columbia TriStar Egmont Film Distributors (????) (Finland) (theatrical)
  • Filmes Castello Lopes (????) (Portugal) (theatrical)
  • Forum Cinemas (2012) (Lithuania) (theatrical) (re-release) (3-D version)
  • Fox Filmes do Brasil (????) (Brazil) (theatrical)
  • Hispano Foxfilms S.A.E. (????) (Spain) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures (2012) (USA) (theatrical) (3D version)
  • Syrena Entertainment Group (????) (Poland) (theatrical)
  • UGC-Fox Distribution (UFD) (????) (France) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (????) (Brazil) (DVD)
  • Abril Vídeo (????) (Brazil) (VHS)
  • Gativideo (1998) (Argentina) (DVD)
  • Gativideo (1998) (Argentina) (VHS)
  • PFC Vidéo (????) (France) (VHS)
  • Paramount Pictures Corporation (Canada) (????) (Canada) (DVD)
  • Turner Classic Movies (TCM) (2010) (USA) (TV)
  • Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation (non-USA)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • Digital Domain (special visual effects and digital animation)
  • 4-Ward Productions
  • Banned from the Ranch Entertainment (BFTRE)
  • CIS Hollywood
  • Cinesite (Hollywood)
  • Digiscope (additional visual effects)
  • Donald Pennington Inc. (lifeboats and large-scale sinking miniatures)
  • Hammerhead Productions
  • Industrial Light & Magic (ILM)
  • Light Matters Inc.
  • Matte World Digital
  • POP Film (as POP Film & POP Animation)
  • Pacific Title Digital (additional visual effects)
  • Perpetual Motion Pictures (additional visual effects)
  • Title House (additional effects)
  • Video Image (additional visual effects)
  • Anatomorphex
  • Blue Sky/VIFX (as VIFX)
  • Pixel Envy
  • Post Group, The
  • Rainmaker Digital Pictures
  • Vision Crew Unlimited (miniatures)

Visual Effects by:

  • Frank Aalbers known as digital ship artist: Digital Domain
  • Victor Abbene known as chief lighting technician: visual effects and additional photography, Digital Domain
  • Mimi Abers known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • Milton Adamou known as stereoscopic post executive (3D version 2012)
  • Jon Aghassian known as character integration artist: Digital Domain
  • Robin Akin known as digital animator: Digital Domain (as Robin Finn)
  • Dhanesh Alai known as compositor: Digikore VFX (3D version 2012)
  • Anjel Alcaraz known as depth artist: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
  • Steve Alegria known as stereoscopic roto artist (3D version 2012)
  • Jon Alexander known as digital effects compositing supervisor: ILM
  • Scott Alexander known as model builder: lifeboats/large scale sinking miniatures
  • Tim Alexander known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Eric Algren known as visual effects art department production assistant
  • Tony Anderson known as motion control gaffer: Digital Domain
  • Dwight Angelito known as senior stereoscopic artist: StereoD (3D version 2012)
  • Jonathan Angelo known as pipeline developer: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
  • Bernd Angerer known as character animator: Digital Domain
  • Nathan Arbuthnott known as special effects technician: Digital Domain
  • Hunter Athey known as digital artist: VIFX
  • Frank Ayre known as model builder: lifeboats/large scale sinking miniatures
  • Michael Backauskas known as visual effects editor: Digital Domain
  • Jeffrey Edward Baksinski known as character integration artist: Digital Domain (as Jeff Basinski)
  • K.C. Barnes known as stereoscopic lead: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
  • Craig Barron known as visual effects supervisor: Matte World Digital
  • Glen Baumbach known as assistant visual effects editor
  • Peter Baustaedter known as digital matte painter: Digital Domain
  • Mat Beck known as visual effects supervisor: Light Matters
  • Thad Beier known as visual effects: Hammerhead Productions
  • Miles Bellas known as digital artist
  • Dennis Bennett known as digital artist: VIFX
  • Brian N. Bentley known as stereo compositor (3D version 2012)
  • Brian N. Bentley known as stereo paint artist (3D version 2012)
  • Lee Berger known as model shoot producer: VIFX
  • Khandu Bidkar known as compositor: Digikore VFX (3D version 2012)
  • Abo Biglarpour known as lead stereoscopic compositor: Bit Theory, Inc. (3D version 2012)
  • Bill Black known as visual effects editor: 4-Ward Productions
  • Edward Blackford known as stereoscopic artist (3D version 2012)
  • David Bleich known as digital paraphernalia artist: Digital Domain
  • Scott Bogunia known as Inferno artist: VIFX
  • Jason Bomstein known as stereoscopic artist (3D version 2012)
  • Michael Brako known as stereoscopic artist (3D version 2012)
  • Erik Bratlien known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
  • Robyn Breen known as assistant visual effects coordinator
  • Milady Bridges known as visual effects artist (3D version 2012)
  • Kyle Patrick Brown known as compositor (3D version 2012)
  • Mark Brown known as digital stunt sequence supervisor: Digital Domain
  • Mark A. Brown known as chief technologist: VIFX
  • John Bruno known as visual effects consultant
  • C. Mitchell Bryan known as model builder: lifeboats/large scale sinking miniatures (as Mitch Bryan)
  • Michael G. Buck known as assistant stereoscopic editor (3D version 2012)
  • Cheryl Budgett known as CG supervisor: VIFX
  • Sonja Burchard known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • Cathy Burrows known as rotoscope artist: ILM (as Cathy M. Burrow)
  • Andre Bustanoby known as motion capture supervisor: Digital Domain
  • Larry Butcher known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • Donald S. Butler known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Matthew E. Butler known as data integration supervisor: Digital Domain (as Matthew 'Teal' Butler)
  • Kirk Cadrette known as computer animator: POP Film
  • D. Walt Cameron known as Inferno artist: VIFX (as Walt Cameron)
  • Jodi Campanaro known as compositor: Light Matters
  • Casey Cannon known as visual effects producer: BFTRE
  • Bryan H. Carroll known as visual effects editor (as Bryan Carroll)
  • Jeremy P. Carroll known as junior lead stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
  • Dave Carson known as visual effects supervisor: ILM
  • Mike Castillo known as digital artist: Cinesite
  • Camille Cellucci known as visual effects producer
  • Gabe Cervantes known as depth artist: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
  • Alan Chan known as digital ship artist: Digital Domain
  • Jim Chizmar known as visual effects key grip
  • Graham Clark known as head of stereography: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
  • Jimi Clark known as stereoscopic artist (3D version 2012)
  • Miles Clayton known as model builder: lifeboats/large scale sinking miniatures
  • Chad E. Collier known as scanning and recording operator: Digital Domain
  • Tanya Collins known as stereoscopic compositor (3D version 2012)
  • Rafael Colon known as digital artist: VIFX
  • Mary-Margaret Conley known as data i/o administrator (3D version 2012)
  • Tim 'Timco' Conway known as motion control operator: Digital Domain (as Tim Conway)
  • James Cook known as rigging supervisor: 4-Ward Productions
  • Matt Cordero known as depth artist (3D version 2012)
  • Chris Cortese known as character texture painter: Digital Domain
  • Filippo Costanzo known as digital paraphernalia artist: Digital Domain (as Fillipo Constanzo)
  • Trea Cotton known as stereoscopic depth artist (3D version 2012)
  • John Michael Courte known as digital paraphernalia artist: Digital Domain (as John Courte)
  • Stéphane Couture known as character animator: Digital Domain (as Stephane Couture)
  • David Cowles known as stereoscopic editor (3D version 2012)
  • Joyce Cox known as visual effects producer: VIFX (as Joyce Weisiger)
  • Jon Craig known as model builder: lifeboats/large scale sinking miniatures
  • David Crawford known as digital compositor: POP Film
  • Judith Crow known as digital effects supervisor: Digital Domain
  • Geoffrey Crowell known as stereoscopic rotoscope artist: Dzignlight Studios (3D version 2012)
  • Andrea D'Amico known as visual effects producer: POP Film
  • Carolyn Daley known as model maker: Digital Domain
  • Charles Darby known as digital matte painter: Digital Domain
  • Melissa Darby known as digital effects coordinator: Digital Domain
  • Jim Davidson known as model maker: 4-Ward Productions
  • James Davis Jr. known as stereo conversion artist (3D version 2012)
  • C. Marie Davis known as visual effects executive producer: CIS
  • Dennis Davis known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • Chris Dawson known as motion control camera operator
  • Francisco De Jesus known as digital paraphernalia artist: Digital Domain (as Francisco Dejesus)
  • Rachel Decker known as data administrator (3D version 2012)
  • Chris Del Conte known as digital visual effects coordinator: Cinesite
  • Martine DeLage known as character animator: Digital Domain (as Martine Delage)
  • Aaron Dem known as digital visual effects producer: Cinesite
  • Krystyna Demkowicz known as visual effects producer: Matte World Digital
  • Karl Denham known as digital ship artist: Digital Domain
  • Patrick Denver known as model maker foreman: VIFX
  • Mark DeSousa known as 3D tracking: VIFX (as Mark de Sousa)
  • Sudheer Devadiga known as compositor: Digikore VFX (3D version 2012)
  • Jamie Dixon known as visual effects: Hammerhead Productions
  • Gus Djuro known as senior stereoscopic artist (3D version 2012)
  • Jeff Doran known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Scott Douglas known as assistant stereoscopic editor (3D version 2012)
  • Crystal Dowd known as visual effects producer: Digital Domain
  • John J. Downey known as special effects technician: Digital Domain (as John Downey)
  • Kathy Draper known as production coordinator: 4-Ward Productions
  • Hank Driskill known as digital ocean software: Digital Domain
  • David Drzewiecki known as visual effects director of photography: VIFX (as Dave Drzewiecki)
  • Joe Dubs known as digital artist: Cinesite (as Joe Dubbs)
  • Rick Dunn known as lead compositor: Digital Domain
  • Gus Duron known as film coordinator: VIFX
  • Timothy Eaton known as visual effects editor: ILM (as Tim Eaton)
  • Elaine Edford known as executive producer: 4-Ward Productions
  • Michael Edland known as character integration artist: Digital Domain (as Mike Edland)
  • Jonathan Egstad known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • Leslie Ekker known as model supervisor: Digital Domain
  • Gregory Elwood known as digital artist: VIFX (as Gregory Ellwood)
  • Greg Emerson known as lead stereoscopic editor (3D version 2012)
  • Christopher Evans known as chief digital matte artist: Matte World Digital (as Chris Evans)
  • Michael Everett known as gaffer: VIFX
  • Sean Andrew Faden known as data integration digital artist: Digital Domain (as Sean Faden)
  • Bill Feightner known as technical supervisor: CIS Hollywood
  • Ed Felix known as physical effects coordinator: VIFX
  • Mark Felt known as lead Inferno artist: VIFX
  • Bob Fernley known as digital imaging supervisor: Cinesite
  • Kelly Fischer known as digital artist: VIFX
  • Lucio I. Flores known as digital ocean software: Digital Domain (as Lucio Flores)
  • Rachel Fondiller known as assistant production coordinator: Digital Domain
  • Mark O. Forker known as digital compositing supervisor: Digital Domain (as Mark Forker)
  • Gordon Forkert known as lead model maker: Digital Domain
  • Dan Foster known as visual effects production manager: VIFX
  • Crystal Foth known as visual effects coordinator: BFTRE
  • Emily Francione known as stereoscopic roto lead (3D version 2012)
  • Mark Franco known as visual effects executive producer: Rainmaker Digital
  • Michael J. Frick known as rotoscope artist: Digital Domain (as Mike Frick)
  • Jammie Friday known as MIR sequence compositing supervisor: Digital Domain (as Jamie Friday)
  • Bob Froehlig known as systems manager: VIFX
  • Jorge Fuentes known as shop supervisor: 4-Ward Productions
  • Gian Ganziano known as Avid support: VIFX
  • Gonzalo Garramuno known as character animator: Digital Domain
  • Jason Gaudio known as assistant visual effects editor
  • Bryan Gauna known as head of technology (3D version 2012)
  • Joan Gauna known as pipeline developer (3D version 2012)
  • Gloria Geary known as digital artist: VIFX (as Gloria J. Geary)
  • Geoff Geis known as stereo artist (3D version 2012)
  • Jennifer German known as digital compositor: POP Film
  • John Gibson known as digital ocean artist: Digital Domain
  • Tom Gleason known as model builder: lifeboats/large scale sinking miniatures
  • Clarke Godwin known as stereoscopic compositor (3D version 2012)
  • Susan Goldsmith known as rotoscope artist: ILM
  • Joseph Goldstone known as scanning and recording: Digital Domain
  • Rishabh Gondane known as compositor: Digikore VFX (3D version 2012)
  • Pavan Gorle known as compositor: Digikore VFX (3D version 2012)
  • Cody Graham known as stereoscopic artist (3D version 2012)
  • Caroleen Green known as digital matte artist: Matte World
  • Bryan Greenberg known as camera operator: 4-Ward Productions
  • Bryan Grill known as lead compositor: Digital Domain
  • Abra Grupp known as digital compositor: Cinesite
  • Roopesh Gujar known as visual effects producer: Digikore VFX (3D version 2012)
  • Ashok Gunjal known as compositor: Digikore VFX (3D version 2012)
  • David Gutman known as digital artist: VIFX
  • Cynthia Halliburton known as coordinator: Digital Domain
  • Craig Halperin known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • Craig Hammack known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Josh Handley known as stereoscopic depth artist (3D version 2012)
  • David Hanks known as digital effects matchmover: ILM
  • Derek Hanson known as stereo compositor: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
  • Reginald Harber Jr. known as stereoscopic lead: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
  • Kyle Hardin known as visual effects artist (3D version 2012)
  • Howard Harnett known as stage technician: 4-Ward Productions
  • Monica Harrion known as stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
  • Jordan Harris known as digital artist: BFTRE
  • John Hart known as character texture painter: Digital Domain
  • Simon Haslett known as lead compositor: Digital Domain
  • Don Hastings known as special effects technician: Digital Domain
  • Mike F. Hedayati known as stereoscopic supervisor (3D version 2012)
  • John Heller known as Inferno artist: VIFX
  • Claas Henke known as key compositor: Digital Domain
  • Nicole Herr known as digital compositor: Cinesite
  • Jeff Heusser known as digital compositing supervisor: CIS Hollywood
  • Matt 'Chief' Hightower known as CG technical supervisor: POP Film (as Matt Hightower)
  • Brian Holden known as composite artist: BFTRE
  • Michael Holdridge known as model builder: lifeboats/large scale sinking miniatures (as Mike Holdridge)
  • Richard E. Hollander known as visual effects supervisor: VIFX (as Richard Hollander)
  • Christopher Holsey known as scanning and recording: Digital Domain
  • Chris Holt known as associate visual effects producer: Light Matters
  • Uel Hormann known as digital artist: VIFX
  • Christopher Horvath known as digital compositor: Matte World Digital
  • Adam Howard known as digital compositing supervisor: POP Film
  • Chris Howard known as Inferno artist: VIFX
  • Jen Howard known as digital artist: VIFX (as Jennifer Howard)
  • Pavel Hristov known as stereo effects compositor (3D version 2012)
  • Sean Hyun-In Lee known as Inferno artist: VIFX
  • Nick Ilyin known as 3D tracking: VIFX
  • Mahesh Ingle known as visual effects coordinator: Digikore VFX (3D version 2012)
  • Hitoshi Inoue known as visual effects editor: BFTRE
  • Rusty Ippolito known as digital ship artist: Digital Domain
  • Yukiko Ishiwata known as composite artist: BFTRE
  • David Isyomin known as digital ocean artist: Digital Domain
  • Kevin Ivey known as second assistant cameraman: VIFX
  • Christopher Ivins known as digital artist: VIFX
  • Gary Jackemuk known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • Evan Jacobs known as miniatures: Vision Crew Unlimited
  • Kevan Jenson known as video assist: VIFX (as Kevan Jensen)
  • Hilery Johnson known as digital artist: Cinesite
  • Paul D. Johnson known as motion control operator: VIFX (as Paul Johnson)
  • Tim Johnson known as visual effects coordinator (3D version 2012)
  • Andrew R. Jones known as digital stunt sequence supervisor: Digital Domain
  • Kenneth Jones known as visual effects supervisor: CIS Hollywood (as Dr. Ken Jones)
  • Rimas Juchnevicius known as digital artist: VIFX
  • Nikos Kalaitzidis known as digital ocean artist: Digital Domain
  • Jeffrey Kalmus known as color grading supervisor: Digital Domain
  • Michael Kanfer known as digital compositing supervisor: Digital Domain
  • Alan Kapler known as digital paraphernalia artist: Digital Domain
  • Mark David Katchur known as stage production manager: Digital Domain (as Mark Katchur)
  • Ian Kelly known as stereoscopic roto artist (3D version 2012)
  • Tom Kennedy known as visual effects producer: ILM
  • Nadav Kessous known as stereoscopic compositor (3D version 2012)
  • Richard Kidd known as digital ocean supervisor: Digital Domain
  • Mikella Kievman known as digital effects coordinator: Digital Domain
  • John Kilkenny known as visual effects producer: Digital Domain
  • Terry W. King known as special effects technician: Digital Domain (as Terry King)
  • Aaron Kirsch known as first assistant camera: Digital Domain
  • Paul Kirwan known as digital compositor: Digital Domain (as Paul Kirwin)
  • Karen Klein known as rotoscope supervisor: Cinesite
  • Mike Knox known as data i/o administrator (3D version 2012)
  • Gene Kozicki known as digital effects production manager: VIFX
  • Zsolt Krajcsik known as digital ocean artist: Digital Domain
  • Lauren Kramer known as stereoscopic paint artist (3D version 2012)
  • Marshall Richard Krasser known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Swati Kumbhar known as compositor: Digikore VFX (3D version 2012)
  • Markus Kurtz known as digital paraphernalia artist: Digital Domain (as Marcus Kurtz)
  • Michael La Fave known as 3D tracking: VIFX (as Michael LaFave)
  • Garrett Lam known as digital artist: VIFX
  • Mike Lamb known as digital rotoscoping: VIFX
  • Travis Langley known as technical operations: BFTRE
  • Donna Langston known as visual effects consultant
  • Giancarlo Lari known as character animator: Digital Domain
  • Mark A. Lasoff known as digital effects supervisor: Digital Domain (as Mark Lasoff)
  • Jennifer Law-Stump known as digital effects artist: Pacific Title Digital
  • Hae-Jeon Lee known as character animator: Digital Domain
  • James Do Young Lee known as digital artist: VIFX
  • Sunny Lee known as character animator: Digital Domain
  • Robert Legato known as visual effects supervisor
  • Mary Leitz known as lead 2D compositor: VIFX
  • Dan Lemmon known as character integration artist: Digital Domain
  • Andy Lesniak known as digital ship artist: Digital Domain
  • Candace Lewis known as Inferno artist: VIFX
  • Mark Tait Lewis known as digital artist: Cinesite (as Mark Lewis)
  • Erik Liles known as compositor: Light Matters
  • Van Ling known as visual effects supervisor: BFTRE
  • Brad Lipson known as gaffer: special effects
  • Kenneth Littleton known as digital compositing supervisor: POP Film (as Ken Littleton)
  • Dawn Llewellyn known as visual effects editor: CIS Hollywood
  • Christine Lo known as lead morph artist: Digital Domain
  • Dave Lockwood known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • Daniel Loeb known as character supervisor: Digital Domain
  • Franklin Londin known as digital paraphernalia artist: Digital Domain
  • Jitendra Lonkarr known as visual effects coordinator: Digikore VFX (3D version 2012)
  • Shawn Lopez known as stereoscopic depth artist (3D version 2012)
  • Liz Lord known as digital artist: VIFX
  • Treena Loria known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • Scott Lukowski known as model maker: Digital Domain
  • Daniel Ma known as motion capture animator: Digital Domain (as Dan Ma)
  • Martha Snow Mack known as digital matte painter: Digital Domain (as Martha Mack)
  • Carson Majors known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Carson Majors known as stereoscopic painter
  • Yael Majors known as stereoscopic compositor/painter (3D version 2012)
  • David Maldonado known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
  • Roy Vincent Mann known as stereoscopic compositor (3D version 2012)
  • Allyse Manoff known as digital effects coordinator: Digital Domain
  • Don Mariano known as model maker: Digital Domain
  • Rebecca Marie known as visual effects: Hammerhead Productions
  • Jose Marin known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
  • Marcel Martinez known as digital compositor: Cinecite
  • Steve Mate known as visual effects editor: Cinesite
  • Joe Matza known as senior producer: CIS Hollywood
  • Charlie May known as video assist: VIFX
  • Keith McCabe known as digital artist: VIFX
  • Don McCall known as key grip: VIFX
  • Megan McCollum known as stereo compositor (3D version 2012)
  • Megan McCollum known as stereo paint artist (3D version 2012)
  • Rob McCurdy known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
  • Laura McDermott known as digital effects coordinator: Digital Domain
  • W. Regan McGee known as 2D animator
  • Bill McGill known as motion control operator: VIFX
  • David McMahon known as digital compositor: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
  • Sean McPherson known as lead 2D compositor: VIFX
  • Charles Meredith known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • David Miller III known as stereoscopic compositor (3D version 2012)
  • Douglas Miller known as miniatures: Vision Crew Unlimited
  • Glen David Miller known as digital artist
  • Kenny Mirman known as visual effects art director: Digital Domain (as Kenneth Mirman)
  • Bekki Misiorowski known as visual effects assistant accountant: Digital Domain
  • Marcus Q. Mitchell known as character integration software: Digital Domain (as Marcus Mitchell)
  • Suzanne Mitus-Uribe known as digital artist: CIS Hollywood
  • Gary Molyneux known as visual effects grip
  • Jack Mongovan known as rotoscope lead artist: ILM
  • Steve R. Moore known as visual effects editor
  • Zeke Morales known as film coordinator: Blue Sky/VIFX
  • Zeke Morales known as visual effects editor: VIFX
  • Abishek More known as visual effects producer: Digikore VFX (3D version 2012)
  • Immanuel Morris known as stereoscopic artist (3D version 2012)
  • Danny Mudgett known as digital artist: CIS Hollywood
  • Karen M. Murphy known as digital effects producer: Digital Domain
  • Michael Murphy known as stereoscopic finaling supervisor (3D version 2012)
  • Ken Musgrave known as digital ocean software: Digital Domain
  • Howie Muzika known as lead rotoscope artist: Digital Domain
  • Kathleen Myers known as model builder: lifeboats/large scale sinking miniatures
  • Emmi Nakagawa known as stereoscopic artist (3D version 2012)
  • Chris Nakayama known as model builder: lifeboats/large scale sinking miniatures
  • Erik Nash known as visual effects director of photography: Digital Domain
  • Craig Newman known as digital department manager: VIFX
  • Tom Nicolai known as model maker: Digital Domain
  • Mansi Nirmal known as compositor: Digikore VFX (3D version 2012)
  • Mark Noel known as special effects coordinator: Digital Domain
  • Gary Nolin known as production manager: VIFX
  • Ed Nottoli known as motion control camera assistant: VIFX
  • David Novak known as key grip: Digital Domain
  • Candida Nunez known as data integration digital artist: Digital Domain
  • Peter Nye known as digital ship artist: Digital Domain
  • Harry O'Connor known as location manager: Digital Domain
  • Mike O'Neal known as data integration lead: Digital Domain
  • Gregory Oehler known as digital artist: CIS Hollywood
  • George Oliver known as digital artist: Cinesite
  • Jeff Olm known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • Shawna Olwen known as character modeller: Digital Domain
  • Mark Oppenheimer known as first assistant director: VIFX
  • Aaron Parry known as visual effects executive producer (3D version 2012)
  • Anthony Passaniti known as stereo camera tracker (3D version 2012)
  • Rocco Passionino known as character integration artist: Digital Domain
  • Edie Paul known as visual effects: Hammerhead Productions
  • Richard A. Payne known as digital ship extension supervisor: Digital Domain (as Richard A. Payne Jr.)
  • Christopher C. Pearson known as assistant camera: VIFX (as Christopher Pearson)
  • Bob Peishel known as digital system coordinator: CIS Hollywood
  • Daniel Perez known as stereoscopic depth artist (3D version 2012)
  • Eddie Perez known as stereo compositor (3D version 2012)
  • Cristin Pescosolido known as digital compositor: Cinesite
  • Price Pethel known as compositing consultant: Digital Domain
  • Brian Peyatt known as 2D coordinator
  • Ethan Phillips known as visual effects CLT: VIFX
  • Franco Pietrantonio known as data integration digital artist: Digital Domain
  • Ezra Pike known as stereo roto artist (3D version 2012)
  • Alan Pilkington known as model maker: Digital Domain
  • Joshua Pines known as scanning supervisor: ILM
  • Darren Poe known as digital ocean artist: Digital Domain
  • Lisa L. Pollaro known as digital compositor: Cinesite (as Lisa Pollaro)
  • Corinne Pooler known as digital artist: Cinesite (as Corrine Pooler)
  • Jerry Pooler known as digital visual effects supervisor: Cinesite
  • Kelly Port known as digital paraphernalia supervisor: Digital Domain
  • Alicia G. Powers known as production coordinator: VIFX (as Alicia Powers)
  • Alan Precourt known as digital technical assistant: Digital Domain
  • David Prescott known as digital paraphernalia artist: Digital Domain
  • Brennan Prevatt known as key compositor: Digital Domain (as Brent Prevatt)
  • Lauren Prichard known as assistant production coordinator: Digital Domain
  • Derek N. Prusak known as stereoscopic editorial supervisor (3D version 2012)
  • Juan Carlos Quintana known as senior stereoscopic compositor (3D Version 2012)
  • Alex Sandor Rabb known as digital ocean artist: Digital Domain (as Sandor Rabb)
  • Scott Rader known as key compositor: Digital Domain
  • Bill Radtke known as stereoscopic production supervisor (3D version 2012)
  • Brandon Ramos known as Mechanical Effects Artist
  • Jay Randall known as character animator: Digital Domain
  • William Reges known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
  • Linda Renaud known as assistant visual effects editor: Digital Domain
  • Shailesh Repale known as compositor: Digikore VFX (3D version 2012)
  • Gerard Retulla known as depth artist (3D version 2012)
  • Jim Rider known as motion control operator: Digital Domain (as James Rider)
  • Brian Ripley known as lead model maker: Digital Domain
  • Edwin Rivera known as CG supervisor: VIFX
  • Eugene P. Rizzardi known as model crew chief: Digital Domain (as Gene Rizzardi)
  • Barry Robertson known as CG technical supervisor: POP Film
  • Doug Roble known as motion editing and tracking software: Digital Domain
  • Mike Roby known as digital artist: VIFX
  • Christopher Roda known as character animator: Digital Domain (as Chris Roda)
  • Arturo Rodriguez known as stereoscopic depth artist (3D version 2012)
  • Katherine Rodtsbrooks known as lead stereoscopic compositor (3D version 2012)
  • Lisa Dawn Rogolsky known as stereoscopic roto artist (3D version 2012)
  • César Romero known as Inferno artist: VIFX (as Cesar Romero)
  • Jim Rothrock known as digital ocean software: Digital Domain
  • Marc Rubone known as digital artist: VIFX
  • Marian Rudnyk known as digital rotoscoping: VIFX
  • Chris Ryan known as lead Inferno artist: VIFX
  • Scott Salsa known as mechanical engineer: Digital Domain
  • Steve J. Sanchez known as 2D animator
  • Rick Sander known as digital artist: VIFX
  • Mike Sanders known as motion capture animator: Digital Domain (as Michael Sanders)
  • German Sandoval known as stereoscopic artist (3D version 2012)
  • Eric Sanford known as lead stereoscopic artist (3D version 2012)
  • David Santiago known as data integration lead: Digital Domain
  • John E. Sasaki known as digital compositor: Digital Domain (as John Sasaki)
  • Roger Sassen known as gaffer: VIFX (as Roger Saasen)
  • Andrea Scholer known as key compositor: Digital Domain (as Andrea Sholer)
  • Raymond R. Scott Jr. known as stereoscopic artist (3D version 2012)
  • Candice Scott known as digital compositor: POP Film
  • Donovan Scott known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • Lisa Scott known as digital effects coordinator: Digital Domain (as Lisa Harriman Scott)
  • Marc Scott known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • Som Shankar known as computer animator: POP Film
  • Tom Shaughnessy known as motion control camera assistant: VIFX
  • Rushikesh Shelar known as compositor: Digikore VFX (3D version 2012)
  • Mark A. Shelton known as visual effects director of photography: 4-Ward Productions (as Mark Shelton)
  • Mark A. Shelton known as visual effects producer: 4-Ward Productions (as Mark Shelton)
  • Toshi Shiozawa known as digital ocean artist: Digital Domain
  • Ron Shock known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • Umesh Shukla known as character integration supervisor: Digital Domain
  • Cybele Sierra known as digital artist: VIFX
  • Marcus Silvera known as stereoscopic depth artist (3D version 2012)
  • Fred Simon known as visual effects
  • Manvender Singh known as compositor: Digikore VFX (3D version 2012)
  • Dennis Skotak known as supervisor/director of photography: 4-Ward Productions
  • Robert Skotak known as visual effects supervisor: 4-Ward Productions
  • Jane Slater known as script supervisor: VIFX
  • Heather Smith known as associate visual effects producer: ILM
  • Keith W. Smith known as character animator: Digital Domain (as Keith Smith)
  • Kenneth Smith known as color timing supervisor: ILM
  • Kurt E. Soderling known as visual effects camera operator (as Kurt Soderling)
  • Fumihiko Sori known as character animator: Digital Domain
  • Aliza Sorotzkin known as character animator: Digital Domain (as Liza Sorotzkin)
  • Frederic Soumagnas known as character integration artist: Digital Domain
  • Kimberly Spear known as production assistant: Cinesite
  • Lisa Spence known as digital effects coordinator: Digital Domain (as Lisa Spence Lissak)
  • Bill Spitzak known as CG technical supervisor: Digital Domain
  • Chris Springfield known as data integration lead: Digital Domain
  • Sean Stanek known as assistant visual effects coordinator
  • Dottie Starling known as model maker: Digital Domain
  • David Stearn known as digital compositor: Digital Domain (as David Stern)
  • Colby Jene Stencel known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
  • George Stevens known as model crew chief: Digital Domain
  • Nicholas Stocker known as stereoscopic compositor (3D version 2012)
  • Colin Strause known as 3D supervisor: Light Matters
  • Greg Strause known as compositing supervisor: Light Matters
  • Daryll Strauss known as character integration software: Digital Domain
  • Kyle Strawitz known as digital paraphernalia artist: Digital Domain
  • David Sullivan known as digital rotoscoping: VIFX
  • Joe Takai known as production engineering supervisor
  • Joe Takai known as production software supervisor
  • Ravinfra Tamhankar known as visual effects supervisor: Digikore VFX (3D version 2012)
  • Jon Tanimoto known as Inferno artist: VIFX
  • Andrew Taylor known as digital artist: VIFX
  • Fred Tepper known as digital ship model lead: Digital Domain
  • Jim Thibo known as motion control camera assistant: VIFX
  • Cari Thomas known as visual effects line producer: Digital Domain
  • Jim Thomson known as Avid editor: VIFX
  • Adam Thornberry known as stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D (3D version 2012)
  • K. Susan Thurmond known as visual effects production coordinator: Digital Domain (as Susan Thurmond)
  • Eric Timm known as stereoscopic compositor (3D version 2012)
  • Blerime Topalli known as visual effects coordinator
  • Antonio Torres known as digital rotoscoping: VIFX
  • Derick Tortorella known as technical operations: BFTRE
  • Mark Victor Trappett known as render technical assistant (3D version 2012)
  • R. Gern Trowbridge known as best boy electric: Digital Domain (as Robert 'Gern' Trowbridge)
  • Lisa M. Tse known as digital compositor: Cinesite (as Lisa Dackermann)
  • Aristomenis Tsirbas known as digital artist
  • Zachary Tucker known as data integration digital artist: Digital Domain (as Zack Tucker)
  • James Valentine known as digital artist: Cinesite
  • Paul Van Camp known as digital ocean artist: Digital Domain
  • Ted Van Dorn known as lead model maker: Digital Domain (as Ted Van Doorn)
  • Oscar Velasquez known as stereoscopic production coordinator (3D version 2012)
  • Carey Villegas known as night compositing supervisor: Digital Domain
  • Christopher Walsh known as character animator: Digital Domain (as Chris Walsh)
  • Jon Warren known as miniatures: Vision Crew Unlimited
  • Jim Weisiger known as visual effects director of photography: Blue Sky/VIFX
  • Ray Welker known as accountant: Digital Domain
  • Byron Werner known as rotoscope artist: Digital Domain
  • Michael Wheelwright known as model builder: lifeboats/large scale sinking miniatures (as Mike Wheelwright)
  • Edson Williams known as compositing supervisor: Light Matters
  • Thomas Woessner known as model maker: Digital Domain (as Tom Woessner)
  • Jonathan Wood known as digital artist: VIFX
  • Dean Wright known as visual effects production manager: Digital Domain
  • Keiji Yamaguchi known as character animator: Digital Domain
  • Robert Yamamoto known as visual effects wrangler (as Rob Yamamoto)
  • Tsz 'Gee' Yeung known as digital artist: VIFX
  • Nina Yoon known as compositor (3D version 2012)
  • Gary Young known as model builder: lifeboats/large scale sinking miniatures
  • Tonia Young known as rotoscope artist: Digital Domain (as Tonia Young-Bilderbeck)
  • Serkan Zelzele known as digital artist: VIFX (as Serkan Zelezele)
  • Lou Zutavern known as pre-vis pred model: Titanic deep dive
  • Lori Agostino known as model maker (uncredited)
  • Grant Anderson known as technical director (uncredited)
  • Kenneth Au known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Johnathan R. Banta known as digital artist (deleted scenes) (uncredited)
  • Andy Barrios known as rotoscope artist: Rainmaker Digital (uncredited)
  • Brian Begun known as scanning and recording technician: POP Film (uncredited)
  • Grant Boucher known as digital Titanic technical supervisor (uncredited)
  • Shane Bouthillier known as stereoscopic depth artist (3D version 2012) (uncredited)
  • Greg Bradner known as systems (uncredited)
  • Shawn Broes known as visual effects editor (uncredited)
  • Eric Lloyd Brown known as model maker (uncredited)
  • Dave Chamberlain known as model maker: Smoking Room, Digital Domain (uncredited )
  • Patrick Clancey known as supervising compositor: The Post Group (uncredited)
  • Thomas Clary known as digital production manager: POP Film (uncredited)
  • Grady Cofer known as Inferno artist (uncredited)
  • Maurice Cox known as stereoscopic artist (uncredited)
  • Dario De Gregorio known as visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
  • Julian de la Pena known as electrician: visual effects lighting (uncredited)
  • Chris DeAngelis known as visual effects editor: EFilm (uncredited)
  • Paolo deGuzman known as digital rotoscope/textures: Digital Domain (uncredited)
  • Valerie Delahaye known as 3D manager: Digital Domain (uncredited)
  • Feliciano di Giorgio known as digital artist: Digital Domain (uncredited)
  • Jim DiNunzio known as software engineer: Digital Domain (uncredited)
  • Rob Doolittle known as visual effects offline video editor (uncredited)
  • Corey Drake known as stereoscopic depth artist (3D version 2012) (uncredited)
  • Colin Drobnis known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Christopher Duddy known as visual effects director of photography (uncredited)
  • Curtis Edwards known as digital artist: Digital Domain (uncredited)
  • Curtis Edwards known as digital effects artist (uncredited)
  • Paulette Fox known as model shop painter: Digital Domain (uncredited)
  • Eric Gambini known as intern: MOCO (uncredited)
  • Ed Gatica known as model maker: Digital Domain (uncredited)
  • Tim Gibbons known as digital effects artist (uncredited)
  • Manuel Rey Gonzalez known as 2D compositor and digital nature tools: RenderWorld (uncredited)
  • Karen E. Goulekas known as digital compositor: Digital Domain (uncredited)
  • Glen Gustafson known as digital effects color correction: Efilm (uncredited)
  • Andrew M. Harvey known as digital color grader (uncredited)
  • Alex Heffner known as stereoscopic lead artist (3D version 2012) (uncredited)
  • Jason Hill known as digital compositor: RanchWorks Unlimited (uncredited)
  • L. Matt Hill known as post production assistant (uncredited)
  • George A. Hock known as visual effects gaffer (uncredited)
  • John Hoffman known as model maker: Vision Crew Unlimited (uncredited)
  • Chris Holmes known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Cynthia Hyland known as rotoscope artist (uncredited)
  • Joni Jacobson known as digital composite supervisor (uncredited)
  • Jay Mark Johnson known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • Jon Julsrud known as stereo conversion artist (3D version 2012) (uncredited)
  • Michael Karp known as video assist (uncredited)
  • Bill Kent known as visual effects supervisor: Hollywood Digital (uncredited)
  • Richard Kilroy known as matte artist (uncredited)
  • Joshua I. Kolden known as digital effects artist (uncredited)
  • Christian Kubsch known as visual effects producer preproduction: Digital Domain (uncredited)
  • John Lafauce known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Vincent Lavares known as tape operator (uncredited)
  • Michael Lawler known as visual effects cameraman (uncredited)
  • Gus Lopez known as motion capture (uncredited)
  • Mark Alan Loso known as compositor (uncredited)
  • Joe Mandia known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Richard Ivan Mann known as visual effects producer: Hollywood Digital (uncredited)
  • Terrence Masson known as digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
  • Michael A. McFadden known as visual effects grip (uncredited)
  • Valerie McMahon known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Scott Medcalf known as electrician: visual effects tank unit (uncredited)
  • Hal Miles known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Tony Moffett known as model maker (uncredited)
  • Frank Montoya known as best boy grip: visual effects unit (uncredited)
  • Trevor Murray known as model maker (uncredited)
  • Patrick O'Riley known as rotoscope artist: Stereo D (3D version 2012) (uncredited)
  • Aaron Pfau known as lead digital artist (uncredited)
  • Brett Phillips known as model maker: Digital Domain (uncredited)
  • Rick Rische known as matte artist: 4-Ward (uncredited)
  • Paul Rivera known as digital compositing supervisor: Matte World Digital (uncredited)
  • Andy Rosen known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Olivier Sarda known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Bill Schaeffer known as digital paint and rotoscope artist (uncredited)
  • Jennifer Lee Scheer known as technology coordinator (uncredited)
  • Robert Scopinich known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Steven J. Scott known as digital compositor: The Post Group (uncredited)
  • M. Zachary Sherman known as digital effects artist (uncredited)
  • Robert Small known as 3D tracking and photogrammetry (uncredited)
  • David J. Smith known as production assistant: Digital Domain (uncredited)
  • Doyle Smith known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Stephen Sobisky known as project manager: Viewpoint Datalabs (uncredited)
  • Joel Stirnkorb known as grip: visual effects unit (uncredited)
  • Scott Stokdyk known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Edward Svetlik known as sculptor and computer special effects (uncredited)
  • Chad Taylor known as Sabre artist: ILM (uncredited)
  • Jerry Tessendorf known as computer graphics water developer (uncredited)
  • Tristan Tom known as technical support: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Jim Towler known as model maker (uncredited)
  • Alex Tropiec Jr. known as digital compositor: Digital Domain (uncredited)
  • Ed Ulbrich known as visual effects executive producer: Digital Domain (uncredited)
  • Grant Viklund known as digital technical assistant (uncredited)
  • Michael Walters known as model maker (uncredited)
  • Tamara Watts Kent known as digital effects producer: Digital Domain vendors (uncredited)
  • David Weitzberg known as production support: DD (uncredited)
  • Lauralee Wiseman known as lead technical support: PTD (uncredited)
  • Kieran Woo known as production controller: Digital Domain (uncredited)
  • Leon Xiao known as chief systems administrator (uncredited)
  • Lope Yap Jr. known as visual effects producer (uncredited)
  • Susumu Yukuhiro known as model maker (uncredited)

Release Date:

  • Japan 1 November 1997 (Tokyo International Film Festival)
  • UK 18 November 1997 (London) (premiere)
  • USA 14 December 1997 (Los Angeles, California) (premiere)
  • Australia 18 December 1997
  • Hong Kong 18 December 1997
  • Malaysia 18 December 1997
  • New Zealand 18 December 1997
  • Singapore 18 December 1997
  • Canada 19 December 1997
  • Puerto Rico 19 December 1997
  • USA 19 December 1997
  • Japan 20 December 1997
  • South Africa 20 December 1997
  • Taiwan 20 December 1997
  • Thailand 26 December 1997
  • Iceland 1 January 1998
  • Mexico 1 January 1998
  • Panama 1 January 1998
  • Indonesia 5 January 1998
  • Belgium 7 January 1998
  • France 7 January 1998
  • Slovenia 7 January 1998
  • Switzerland 7 January 1998 (French speaking region)
  • Germany 8 January 1998
  • Spain 8 January 1998
  • Austria 9 January 1998
  • Israel 9 January 1998
  • Switzerland 9 January 1998 (German speaking region)
  • Switzerland 9 January 1998 (Italian speaking region)
  • Netherlands 15 January 1998 (Amsterdam) (premiere)
  • Brazil 16 January 1998
  • Finland 16 January 1998
  • Greece 16 January 1998
  • Italy 16 January 1998
  • Portugal 16 January 1998
  • Sweden 16 January 1998
  • Uruguay 16 January 1998
  • Bolivia 20 January 1998
  • Hungary 22 January 1998
  • Denmark 23 January 1998
  • Peru 23 January 1998
  • UK 23 January 1998
  • Ireland 24 January 1998
  • Kuwait 29 January 1998
  • Netherlands 29 January 1998
  • Lebanon February 1998
  • Chile 3 February 1998 (premiere)
  • Philippines 4 February 1998
  • Argentina 5 February 1998
  • Chile 5 February 1998
  • Czech Republic 5 February 1998
  • Slovakia 5 February 1998
  • Colombia 13 February 1998
  • Norway 13 February 1998
  • Poland 13 February 1998
  • Venezuela 18 February 1998
  • Russia 20 February 1998
  • South Korea 20 February 1998
  • Turkey 20 February 1998
  • Egypt March 1998
  • Yugoslavia 5 March 1998
  • Bulgaria 6 March 1998
  • Estonia 6 March 1998
  • Latvia 6 March 1998
  • Lithuania 6 March 1998
  • Romania 6 March 1998
  • Croatia 12 March 1998
  • India 13 March 1998
  • China 3 April 1998
  • Mexico 17 July 1998 (re-release)
  • Pakistan 14 August 1998
  • South Korea 13 March 1999 (re-release)
  • Italy 14 February 2012 (3-D version) (limited)
  • Belgium 4 April 2012 (3-D version)
  • Canada 4 April 2012 (3-D version)
  • France 4 April 2012 (3-D version)
  • Hong Kong 4 April 2012 (3-D version)
  • Iceland 4 April 2012 (3D re-release)
  • Japan 4 April 2012 (3-D version) (limited)
  • Spain 4 April 2012 (3-D version)
  • Sweden 4 April 2012 (3-D version)
  • USA 4 April 2012 (3-D version)
  • Croatia 5 April 2012 (3-D version)
  • Germany 5 April 2012 (3-D version)
  • Greece 5 April 2012 (3-D version)
  • Hungary 5 April 2012 (3-D version)
  • Netherlands 5 April 2012 (3-D version)
  • New Zealand 5 April 2012 (3-D version)
  • Portugal 5 April 2012 (3-D version)
  • Russia 5 April 2012 (3-D version)
  • Serbia 5 April 2012 (3-D version)
  • Singapore 5 April 2012 (3-D version)
  • Armenia 6 April 2012 (3-D version)
  • Estonia 6 April 2012 (3-D version)
  • India 6 April 2012 (3-D version)
  • Ireland 6 April 2012 (3-D version)
  • Italy 6 April 2012 (3-D version)
  • Romania 6 April 2012 (3-D version)
  • Turkey 6 April 2012 (3-D version)
  • UK 6 April 2012 (3-D version)
  • Japan 7 April 2012 (3-D version)
  • Argentina 12 April 2012 (3-D version)
  • Lithuania 12 April 2012 (3-D version)
  • Brazil 13 April 2012 (3-D version)
  • Colombia 13 April 2012 (3-D version)
  • Norway 13 April 2012 (3-D version)
  • Poland 13 April 2012 (3D Version)
  • Paraguay 20 April 2012 (3-D version)

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for disaster related peril and violence, nudity, sensuality and brief language

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


Titanic (1997) Related Movie


The Skin I Live In (2011) Movie Poster
Her (2013) Movie Poster
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (2011) Movie Poster
Detective Dee and the Mystery of the Phantom Flame (2010) Movie Poster
13 Hours: The Secret Soldiers of Benghazi (2016) Movie Poster


Posted on April 6, 1997 by Malcolm in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker