Total Recall (2012) Poster

Total Recall (2012)

  • Rate: 6.3/10 total 82,348 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi | Thriller
  • Release Date: 3 August 2012 (USA)
  • Runtime: 118 min | 133 min (extended director's cut)
Our Score
87/100
287 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » Total Recall (2012)...



Total Recall (2012)

Total Recall 2012tt1386703.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Total Recall (2012)
  • Rate: 6.3/10 total 82,348 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi | Thriller
  • Release Date: 3 August 2012 (USA)
  • Runtime: 118 min | 133 min (extended director's cut)
  • Filming Location: CFB Borden, Borden, Ontario, Canada
  • Budget: $125,000,000(estimated)
  • Gross: $58,877,969(USA)(7 October 2012)
  • Director: Len Wiseman
  • Stars: Colin Farrell, Bokeem Woodbine and Bryan Cranston|See full cast and crew
  • Original Music By: Harry Gregson-Williams   
  • Soundtrack: Sonata No. 17 in D minor, Op. 31, No. 2 – 3rd mvt. Allegretto
  • Sound Mix: SDDS | Datasat | Dolby Digital
  • Plot Keyword: False Memory | Killer Robot | Gatling Gun | Smog | Remake Of Cult Classic

Writing Credits By:

  • Kurt Wimmer (screenplay) and
  • Mark Bomback (screenplay)
  • Ronald Shusett (screen story) &
  • Dan O'Bannon (screen story) and
  • Jon Povill (screen story) and
  • Kurt Wimmer (screen story)
  • Philip K. Dick (short story "We Can Remember It for You Wholesale") (inspiration)

Known Trivia

  • Colin Farrell previously appeared in Minority Report, which was also adapted from a Philip K. Dick short story, and had originally been developed as a sequel to the original film version of Total Recall.
  • Tom Hardy and Michael Fassbender were considered for the role of Quaid.
  • Kate Bosworth and Diane Kruger were considered for the role of Lori, and Eva Green, Rosario Dawson and Paula Patton were considered for the role of Melina. Eva Mendes was considered for both roles.
  • The first film that married couple Len Wiseman and Kate Beckinsale have worked on together that isn’t Underworld related.
  • The one shot fight scene was performed by Colin Farrell himself and was shot 22 times before Farrell did it perfectly.
  • The announcer in the holographic advertisement for Rekall says, “We can remember it for you.” The film is loosely based on a short story by ‘Phillip K. Dick’ called, “We Can Remember It For You Wholesale.”
  • Actor Colin Farrell actually spent a night on the set because he wanted “to see what it would be like to wake up in the future”.
  • While building the set for Total Recall, the builders spent $10,000 a week on wood screws alone.
  • When Quaid retrieves his safe-deposit box, bills with the picture of president Barack Obama can be seen.
  • When Quaid attempts to pass through the security check at the entrance to UFB, he is wearing a holographic necklace that produces the image of an Asian man’s face. Moments before, a woman with a chubby face, wearing a yellow coat, can be seen. The woman very much resembled the prosthetic/mechanical “mask” worn by Quaid in the correlating scene of the 1990 original. She even gives the same answer to the security clerk (“Two weeks”).

Goofs: Continuity: During the fight in their flat and the following pursuit Lori never reloads her revolver.

Plot: A factory worker, Douglas Quaid, begins to suspect that he is a spy after visiting Rekall – a company that provides its clients with implanted fake memories of a life they would like to have led – goes wrong and he finds himself on the run. Full summary »  »

Story: For a factory worker named Douglas Quaid, even though he's got a beautiful wife who he loves, the mind-trip sounds like the perfect vacation from his frustrating life – real memories of life as a super-spy might be just what he needs. But when the procedure goes horribly wrong, Quaid becomes a hunted man as he finds himself on the run from the police.Written by Sony Pictures  

Synopsis

Synopsis: At the end of 21st Century, the Earth is divided into two territories the United Federation of Britain (UFB) and the Colony (formerly Australia) after chemical warfare devastates the remainder of the planet. Many residents of the Colony travel to the UFB to work in their factories via "the Fall", a gravity elevator, which travels through the Earth. Habitable space is at a minimum in both the UFB and the Colony.

A factory worker named Douglas Quaid (Colin Farrell) decides to visit Rekall, a company that implants artificial memories. Rekall employee McClane (John Cho) convinces Quaid to be implanted with memories of a secret agent. Quaid is tested to avoid having implanted memories conflicting with real memories, and McClane discovers that Quaid has real memories being a spy. McClane and his co-workers are suddenly gunned down by a SWAT team. While Quaid is being arrested, he instinctively reacts and kills the officers before escaping. Quaid returns home to his wife Lori (Kate Beckinsale) and confesses what has transpired. Lori attempts to kill Quaid, revealing that she is not his wife of seven years, but an undercover UFB agent who has been monitoring him for the past six weeks. Quaid manages to escape, and Hammond (Dylan Scott Smith), a man claiming to be a former associate, contacts Quaid via a cell phone embedded in Quaid’s hand, disclosing the location of a nearby safe-deposit box. Quaid cuts the cell phone out of his hand to avoid being traced. In the safe-deposit box, Quaid discovers a recorded message from his former self, leading him to an apartment in UFB.

On the way, Quaid meets Melina (Jessica Biel), the woman from his dreams. At the apartment, Quaid uses a piano to trigger a second recorded message. The recording reveals that Quaid was formerly Carl Hauser, a highly skilled agent working for Chancellor Vilos Cohaagen (Bryan Cranston). After joining the resistance movement, Hauser was captured and implanted with false memories of life as a factory worker. The recording reveals a plot by Cohaagen’s administration to use its synthetic police force to invade the Colony to provide more living space for UFB, but that Hauser had seen a code that could stop the robotic forces; it is still in Quaid’s memory, and can be recovered with the aid of resistance leader Matthias (Bill Nighy). Melina reveals that she was Hauser’s lover, but the two were separated when Hauser was captured. Tracked to the apartment by the police, Quaid and Melina find themselves surrounded. Quaid’s friend and colleague from the Colony, named Harry (Bokeem Woodbine), arrives and tries to convince Quaid that he is in a Rekall-induced dream and that killing Melina is the only way to wake up. Quaid is conflicted, but seeing a tear in Melina’s eye, he concludes that he is not dreaming and kills Harry.

Quaid flees with Melina to the Resistance headquarters, where Matthias attempts to recover the code from Quaid’s mind. Accessing Quaid’s memories reveals that the code was a plot to allow Cohaagen to locate Matthias. Cohaagen and his forces arrive, kill Matthias, and capture Quaid and Melina. Cohaagen plans to erase Quaid’s personality and restore the memories of his loyal agent Hauser. Quaid is able to escape with the aid of Hammond, who has infiltrated Cohaagen’s forces, but Hammond dies in the process. Quaid infiltrates the Fall where Quaid finds Cohaagen’s robotic forces in stasis. He plants time-detonation bombs aboard the Fall before rescuing Melina. He and Melina are pursued by Cohaagen’s forces and ultimately end up on top of the Fall as it lands in the Colony. Quaid and Melina fight Cohaagen and his forces, and manage to escape the Fall when the bombs detonate. The Fall is destroyed, incinerating Cohaagen in the process.

Quaid wakes up in an ambulance and is greeted by Melina, but he notices the absence of an old gunshot wound on her hand and realizes it is Lori in disguise. Quaid manages to disarm and kill Lori. Quaid and Melina are reunited and embrace as he remembers that the Rekall worker put a peace sign symbol on his forearm before injecting him with the dream chemicals. He pulls off a bandage to reveal that there is no peace sign symbol on his forearm. Melina asks him what’s wrong and he replies nothing. A Rekall billboard plays in the background.

 

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Toby Jaffe known as producer
  • Ric Kidney known as executive producer
  • Paula Kucharski known as associate producer
  • Neal H. Moritz known as producer
  • Len Wiseman known as executive producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Colin Farrell known as Douglas Quaid / Carl Hauser
  • Kate Beckinsale known as Lori Quaid
  • Jessica Biel known as Melina
  • Bryan Cranston known as Cohaagen
  • Bokeem Woodbine known as Harry
  • Bill Nighy known as Matthias
  • John Cho known as McClane
  • Will Yun Lee known as Marek
  • Milton Barnes known as Resistance Fighter
  • James McGowan known as Military Adjutant
  • Natalie Lisinska known as Bohemian Nurse
  • Michael Therriault known as Bank Clerk
  • Stephen MacDonald known as Slacker
  • Mishael Morgan known as Rekall Receptionist
  • LinLyn Lue known as Resistance Woman
  • Dylan Smith known as Hammond (as Dylan Scott Smith)
  • Andrew Moodie known as Factory Foreman
  • Kaitlyn Leeb known as Three-Breasted Woman
  • Leo Guiyab known as Hauser Cover Identities
  • Nykeem Provo known as Hauser Cover Identities
  • Steve Byers known as Hauser Cover Identities
  • Danny Waugh known as Officer
  • Geoffrey Pounsett known as Sentry Lieutentant
  • Jesse Bond known as Lead Sentry
  • Warren Belle known as Security Sentry
  • Vincent Rother known as Sentry
  • Matthew Nette known as Sentry
  • Brooks Darnell known as Sentry
  • Brett Donahue known as Sentry Trooper
  • James Downing known as Synth Captain
  • Simon Sinn known as Murray
  • Lisa Chandler known as Prostitute
  • Miranda Jade known as Girl on Balcony (as Miranda Jade Fratton)
  • Shereen Airth known as Red-Headed Lady
  • Philip Moran known as Immigration Officer
  • Clive Ashborn known as Newscaster
  • Emily Chang known as Newscaster Lien Nguyen
  • Bill Coulter known as Newscaster
  • Merella Fernandez known as Newscaster
  • Alicia-Kay Markson known as Newscaster
  • Brian Rodriguez known as Newscaster
  • Leigh Folsom known as The Fall Announcer (voice)
  • Brian T. Delaney known as ATC Dispatcher (voice)
  • Cam Clarke known as Terminal Announcer (voice)
  • Bridget Hoffman known as Chopper (voice)
  • Gregoire Akcelrod known as Businessman (uncredited)
  • Sean Baek known as Bank Security Guard (uncredited)
  • Mark Baldesarra known as Synth (uncredited)
  • Kyle Bell known as Slacker (uncredited)
  • Sarah Colford known as Paramedic (uncredited)
  • Dan Cristofori known as Resistance Soldier #10 (uncredited)
  • Stephen Diego known as New Asia Commuter (uncredited)
  • Mika Emme known as Lady in Hovercraft – Member of United Federation of Britain (uncredited)
  • Will Ennis known as Paramedic (uncredited)
  • Stephon Fuller known as Paramedic #3 (uncredited)
  • Currie Graham known as Bergen (uncredited)
  • Ethan Hawke known as (uncredited)
  • Dexter Howe known as New Asia Passerby (uncredited)
  • Phi Huynh known as Street Vendor / Passerby (uncredited)
  • Despina Iossifidis known as Sexbot (uncredited)
  • Adrian Jaworski known as Street Vendor (uncredited)
  • Tony Kelly known as Businessman (uncredited)
  • Camille Kennedy known as Commuter / Recall Lounge and Bar Patron (uncredited)
  • Jay Kow known as Background Performer (uncredited)
  • Johnny Larocque known as Euromerican (uncredited)
  • Ryan Le Bar known as Federal Officer (uncredited)
  • Wing Lee known as New Asia Raver (uncredited)
  • Kane Mahon known as UFB #1 (uncredited)
  • Justin Major known as Federal Police Officer (uncredited)
  • Sarah Marshall known as Pedestrian #2 (uncredited)
  • Samuel Mekonnen known as New Asia Traveler (uncredited)
  • Teebone Mitchell known as Pedestrian #3 (uncredited)
  • Shane Pollard known as Resistance Fighter (uncredited)
  • Morgane Slemp known as Agent (uncredited)
  • Marc Andrew Smith known as Robot (uncredited)
  • Jailar Tabugay known as Boatman (uncredited)
  • Kevin Tran known as New Asia Commuter (uncredited)
  • Denise Vasquez known as Immigration Officer (uncredited)
  • Joe Vercillo known as Synth (uncredited)
  • Filip Watermann known as Construction Worker (uncredited)
  • Amir Wilker known as Fireman (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:

  • Kevin Carter known as special effects contact lenses
  • Deborah La Mia Denaver known as makeup artist: Colin Farrell
  • Verity Fiction known as additional makeup artist
  • Voni Hinkle known as hair stylist: Kate Beckinsale and Jessica Biel
  • Kelly Kavanagh known as assistant department head makeup: second unit
  • Patricia Keighran known as key makeup artist
  • Jamie Kelman known as prosthetic makeup artist: KT Effects
  • Lauren Kress known as personal hair stylist: Jessica Biel
  • Patricia Medina known as key hair stylist
  • Colin Penman known as makeup artist
  • Dawn E. Rivard known as wigbuilder
  • Jordan Samuel known as makeup department head
  • Sean Sansom known as prosthetic makeup artist: Legacy Effects
  • Justin Stafford known as wig maker
  • Kazuhiro Tsuji known as special makeup effects artist
  • Johnny Villanueva known as hair stylist: Ms. Beckinsale

Art Department:

  • Darleen Abbott known as construction accountant
  • Kathleen Abbott known as construction production assistant
  • Tamara Andrews known as painter
  • Harald Belker known as lead vehicle designer
  • Laurent Ben-Mimoun known as concept designer
  • David Best known as assistant art director
  • Deryck Blake known as property master
  • Oana Bogdan known as supervising art director: additional photography
  • Cameron S. Brooke known as key scenic artist
  • Robert C. Brooke known as lead scenic artist
  • Duncan Campbell known as assistant head carpenter
  • Carlos Caneca known as leadman
  • William Cheng known as set designer
  • Andy Chung known as concept artist
  • Brian Cranstone known as on set carpenter
  • David DiCorpo known as assistant head carpenter
  • Lisa Dietrich known as key on-set dresser
  • Tucker Doherty known as set designer
  • Justin Elterman known as graphic designer
  • Victor C.H. Fan known as on-set dresser
  • David G. Fremlin known as set designer
  • Vladislav Fyodorov known as set designer
  • Erick Garibay known as property master: additional photography
  • Neil Garland known as set foreman
  • Jeremy Gillespie known as assistant art director
  • Jonathan Graham known as scenic artist
  • Tommy Gutman known as assistant property master: additional photography
  • Matthew Hallett known as key welder
  • J. Ryan Halpenny known as assistant art director
  • Chris Hanson known as shop specialist
  • Dylan J. Hay Chapman known as graphic designer
  • Jeff Helgason known as scenic artist
  • Alexandra Hooper known as set decoration buyer
  • Kevin Hutchinson known as painter
  • Thomas Iwan known as welding supervisor
  • Walter Klassen known as specialty props
  • Allison Klein known as art department coordinator
  • Stefany Koutroumpis known as assistant art director
  • Itsuko Kurono known as first assistant art director
  • Peter Legault known as carpenter
  • Kevin Lise known as assistant property master: second unit
  • John Mackenzie known as construction coordinator
  • Rob McCallum known as storyboard artist
  • Robert McKinnon known as concept artist
  • Kari Measham known as set decoration buyer
  • Paul Mejias known as art department
  • Jeffrey A. Melvin known as assistant set decorator
  • John Moran known as graphic designer
  • Ed Natividad known as conceptual designer
  • Steve Newburn known as props
  • Melissa K. Nicoll known as scenic artist
  • Brian Patrick known as unit property master
  • Timothy Peel known as graphic artist
  • Sorin Popescu known as set designer
  • Anshuman Prasad known as set designer
  • Victor 'Chikko' Quon known as assistant head painter
  • Mikey Reyes known as art department production assistant
  • Dave Rosa known as head painter
  • Douglas Slater known as set designer
  • Jamie Staples known as assistant shop specialist
  • Brian van de Valk known as head carpenter
  • Matt Wladyka known as set dresser
  • Toni Wong known as set dresser
  • Taku Dazai known as specialty props (uncredited)
  • Emerson Doerksen known as sculptor/mouldmaker (uncredited)

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Total Recall
  • Original Film
  • Rekall Productions

Other Companies:

  • Allan Padelford Camera Cars  camera equipment provided by (Escalade w/Edge Crane)
  • BT Industrial Supply  expendables
  • Allan Padelford Camera Cars  camera equipment provided by (Biscuit Jr. Rig)
  • Allan Padelford Camera Cars  camera equipment provided by (Porsche Camera Car)
  • Canada Film Capital  tax incentive consulting services
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies
  • De Lane Lea  ADR recording
  • Direct Tools & Fasteners  expendables
  • Klass Security and Investigations  location security
  • LightIRON Digital  digital processing
  • Madison Gate Records  soundtrack
  • Movie Armaments Group  firearms supplied by
  • Picturecars North  picture vehicle supplier
  • Pinewood Shepperton  sound stages
  • Pinewood Toronto Studios  sound stages
  • Pivotal Post  Avid HD editing equipment provided by
  • Prologue Films  main and end titles
  • Scenechronize  production management software
  • William F. White International  grip and lighting equipment

Distributors:

  • Columbia Pictures (2012) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Columbia TriStar Warner Filmes de Portugal (2012) (Portugal) (theatrical)
  • Feelgood Entertainment (2012) (Greece) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Entertainment (2012) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Releasing Canada (2012) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Releasing (2012) (Belgium) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Releasing (2012) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Releasing (2012) (France) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Releasing (2012) (UK) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Releasing (2012) (Italy) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Releasing (2012) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Releasing (2012) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2012) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (2012) (Netherlands) (DVD)
  • Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (2012) (Netherlands) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (2012) (USA) (DVD)
  • Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (2012) (USA) (DVD) (Blu-ray)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • BUF (visual effects)
  • Baseblack
  • Double Negative Visual Effects
  • Double Negative (digital artists)
  • Legacy Effects (sinth suits, animatronic puppets and prosthetics)
  • Lip Sync Post (visual effects)
  • Moving Picture Company (MPC) (visual effects)
  • Patrick Tatopoulos Design (additional visual effects)
  • Senate Visual Effects, The
  • Third Floor, The (previsualization)

Visual Effects by:

  • Abubakar Abrar known as digital compositor
  • Shane Acker known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Kevin Adams known as visual effects artist
  • Alexandra Added known as vfx production manager
  • Nidhi Agarwal known as match move lead: MPC
  • Pranay Agarwal known as digital compositor
  • Rohit Agarwal known as roto animation artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Stanley Joseph Aghori known as crowd technical director: Double Negative
  • Alicia Aguilera known as digital compositor
  • Kieran Ahern known as editorial assistant: Baseblack
  • Zohaib Ahsan known as lighting technical director
  • Ajesh.k.t known as prep artist
  • Juan Antonio Alamo known as visual effects artist
  • Holly Aldersley known as compositor
  • Diccon Alexander known as digital matte painter: Double Negative
  • Papavramides Alexandra known as digital compositor
  • Damian Allen known as senior compositor
  • Michael Allen known as roto artist: double negative
  • Arnaud Allenet known as digital artist: BUF
  • Craig Allison known as systems manager: The Senate VFX
  • Terence Alvares known as digital compositor
  • Purvez Amirali known as digital effects (as Purves Amarali)
  • Jaroslaw Ancuta known as roto artist
  • Kanika Andrew known as rotoscope artist: : Double Negative
  • Edward Andrews known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Tolga Ari known as visual effects: Double Negative
  • Paul Arion known as lead layout artist: MPC
  • Julien Arnal known as visual effects artist
  • Gabriel Arnold known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Mandy Arnold known as digital restoration artist
  • Arunraj known as paint/prep artist
  • Ruth Asensio known as layout artist: MPC
  • Saqib Ashraf known as matchmove artist: LipSync Post
  • Mathieu Assemat known as visual effects artist
  • David Aulds known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Adam Azmy known as digital compositor: double negative
  • Thai Bach known as lighting artist
  • Jörg Baier known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Keziah Bailey known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Alexandre Bain known as roto artist: Double Negative
  • Heath Baker known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Priyanka Balasubramanian known as visual effects producer: Baseblack
  • Daniel Baldwin known as lighting artist
  • Justin Ball known as compositing supervisor: Prime Focus
  • Luke Ballard known as roto supervisor
  • Adrian Banton known as lead compositor: LipSync Post
  • Frederic Barbe known as animator: BUF
  • Jared Barber known as lead animator
  • George Barbour known as lighting technical director
  • Steven Barham known as visual effects runner: The Senate VFX
  • Reuben Barkataki known as compositor
  • Adam Barnett known as technology support
  • Judy Barr known as digital compositor
  • Claudio Bassi known as digital compositor: Baseblack
  • Romain Bavent known as senior digital artist: BUF
  • Greg Behrens known as visual effects producer: Prime Focus VFX
  • Nadir Benhassaine known as roto/prep department manager
  • Phillip Berg known as generalist
  • Thomas Berkane known as animator: BUF
  • Emanuele Berti known as crowds developer and fx technical director: Double Negative
  • Romain Besnard known as visual effects artist
  • Alex Betancourt known as cg lighting artist: Lipsync Post
  • Hitesh Bharadia known as senior color and lighting technical director
  • Angus Bickerton known as visual effects supervisor
  • Luke Bigley known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Thomas Biller known as lighting technical director
  • Bineesh known as senior matchmove artist
  • Moti Biran known as digital compositor
  • Christopher Bird known as roto/prep artist: double negative
  • Brad Blackbourn known as postvis supervisor
  • Gabriel Blanco known as pipeline engineer
  • Ann-Marie Blommaert known as senior visual effects coordinator
  • Ashley Blyth known as visual effects
  • Ilona Blyth known as visual effects line producer
  • Axel Bonami known as lead compositor: MPC London
  • Fabrizia Bonaventura known as visual effects artist
  • Landon Bootsma known as visual effects: Double Negative
  • Rachel Borkow known as previsualization assistant coordinator: The Third Floor
  • Micha Boström known as animation layout td
  • Zakaria Boumediane known as generalist td: Prime Focus London
  • Stephane Bourdageau known as senior digital artist: BUF
  • Russell Bowen known as on set lead: Double Negative
  • Paul Boyd known as visual effects artist
  • Jonathan Brady known as visual effects artist
  • Jon Bragado known as matchmover: prime focus
  • Emma Braney known as visual effects artist
  • Paul Brannan known as lighting technical director: double negative
  • Benjamin Bratt known as roto/prep artist
  • Michael Brazelton known as lead compositor
  • Dan Breckwoldt known as senior compositor: MPC
  • Bertrand Breuze known as digital compositor nuke: Double negative
  • Jamie Briens known as pipeline technical director: Double Negative
  • Andre Brizard known as digital compositor: Prime Focus London
  • Adam Broderick known as visual effects artist
  • Nik Brownlee known as lead digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Christina Bruce known as crowd simulation lead: Double Negative
  • Boris Bruchhaus known as senior effects technical director: MPC
  • Sule Bryan known as digital artist: The Senate VFX
  • Julien Buisseret known as cg senior artist: BUF
  • Sirius Buisson known as lighting technical director: MPC
  • Christian Bull known as modeller
  • Matthew Bullock known as on set Lidar scanner: Double Negative
  • Choy Bun Yue known as roto artist: Double Negative
  • Patrick Michael Burke known as compositor
  • Richard Burnside known as matchmove supervisor: Double Negative
  • Andy Burrow known as vfx production manager: Lipsync Post
  • Thomas J. Burton known as visual effects: Double Negative
  • Amirah Busairi known as roto/paint artist
  • Maria Busco known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Luke Butler known as lead compositor: LipSync Post
  • Naomi Butler known as compositor: LipSync Post
  • Daniel Caffrey known as technical support
  • Kev Cahill known as lead data wrangler
  • Nicolas Caillier known as digital compositor
  • Kristaan Cain known as lighting technical director: Double Negative
  • Daniel Cairnie known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Marc Calvelo known as animator: Prime Focus VFX
  • Amanda H. Campbell known as visual effects coordinator
  • Warwick Campbell known as digital compositor
  • Zac Campbell known as digital compositor
  • Nicolas Candido known as animator: BUF
  • Georgia Cano known as digital artist
  • Jon Capleton known as visual effects artist
  • Francesco Capone known as digital compositor
  • Helen Carr known as digital compositor
  • Ronan Carr known as visual effects artist
  • Tom Carrick known as previs artist
  • James Carson known as environment artist
  • James Carson known as lighting technical director
  • Michael Cashmore known as visual effects artist
  • Trenton Cassamalli known as modeller: environments
  • Shoghi Castel De Oro known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Craig Caton known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Sarah Cauchois known as vfx: line producer
  • Fabrice Caussat known as digital artist: BUF
  • Olivier Cauwet known as visual effects supervisor: BUF
  • Remi Cauzid known as rigger
  • Agustín Cavalieri known as digital compositor
  • Elohim Cervantes Tampus known as roto/prep artist
  • Kamelia Chabane known as digital compositor
  • Anthony Chadwick known as lighting sequence lead
  • Chris Chadwick known as matchmove artist
  • Alexander Chaliovski known as technical director
  • Cori Chan known as lighting td: double negative
  • Eric K. Chan known as digital compositor
  • Max Chan known as prep/paint artist: Double Negative
  • Po Yan Chan known as compositor
  • Wayne Chan known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Malavika Chandrakanth known as lead prep artist
  • Devrishi Chatterjee known as digital compositor
  • Peter Chiang known as visual effects supervisor
  • Kunal Chindarkar known as compositor: Double Negative Visual Effects
  • Giuseppe Chisari known as character rigger
  • Charles Chorein known as lighting technical director
  • Dibbyo Choudhary known as matchmove artist
  • Dibbyo Choudhary known as matchmove artist: prime focus
  • Pranjal Choudhary known as paint artist
  • Carlos Cidrais known as technical director
  • Suzanne Cipolletti known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Ivan Cipriani known as digital compositor: Baseblack
  • Roberto Ciriaco known as character rigger: double negative
  • Roberto Ciriaco known as lighting td
  • Adriano Cirulli known as digital compositor: Prime Focus London
  • Oli Clarke known as layout artist: MPC
  • Richard Clegg known as lead lighting technical director
  • Yilun Zhu Cleve known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Corey Coates known as compositor
  • Pietro Coco known as paint/prep artist
  • Tom Collier known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Drew Collins known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Carlos Conceicao known as roto artist
  • Michael Connor known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Robert Connor known as matchmove artist: double negative
  • Paolo Consorti known as effects technical director: double negative
  • J. Todd Constantine known as previsualization supervisor: The Third Floor
  • Traian Constantinescu known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Scott Cooper known as visual effects artist
  • Tommaso Corona known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Will Correia known as digital artist: Baseblack
  • Olivier Cortet known as systems engineer: BUF
  • Christopher Courtland known as digital compositor
  • Jon Cowley known as visual effects supervisor: Prime Focus Vancouver
  • Sam Cox known as CG artist: Lipsync Post
  • David Crabtree known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Craig Crane known as Lidar supervisor
  • Jaime Burés Cuco known as senior nuke technical director
  • Sophie Cullen known as visual effects coordinator
  • Neil Culley known as lead compositor: LipSync Post
  • Martin Cutbill known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Ken Dailey known as visual effects producer: Double Negative
  • Vishal Darkunde known as matchmove artist: Prime Focus India Pvt Ltd
  • Russell Darling known as pipeline supervisor: Double Negative
  • Bryan Davies known as visual effects artist
  • Christopher Davies known as matchmove Artist: MPC
  • Robert John Davies known as pipeline technical director
  • Samual Dawes known as prep supervisor: Double Negative
  • Carlos de la Sotilla known as paint/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Emmanuel De Lange known as cg artist: Prime Focus London
  • Adrian De Wet known as visual effects supervisor
  • Samadrita Deb known as paint lead
  • Ryan Delaney known as visual effects coordinator
  • Nicolas Delbecq known as lead effects technical director
  • Alberto Della Regina known as effects technical director
  • Joel Delle-Vergin known as compositor: double negative
  • Stanley A. Dellimore known as head of post: MPC
  • Justine Demoulin known as digital artist: BUF
  • Barry Dempsey known as lighting technical director
  • Joseph Derrico III known as visual effects editor
  • Stephane Deverly known as technical supervisor
  • Ujwal W. Dhankute known as digital compositor
  • Iacopo Di Luigi known as visual effects artist
  • Ben Dick known as digital compositor
  • Andrew Dickinson known as visual effects artist: double negative (as A.B. Dickinson)
  • Menno Dijkstra known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Rico Dober known as fx technical director
  • Stacey Dodge known as visual effects coordinator
  • Yoav Dolev known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Jason Donnelly known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Rodrigo Dorsch known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Dominic Drane known as lighting technical director
  • Stefan Drury known as visual effects producer: LipSync Post
  • Monette Dubin known as visual effects producer
  • Julien Ducenne known as digital compositor
  • Gregory Duncan known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Kimberley Dunne known as visual effects artist
  • Richard Durant known as modeller: Double Negative
  • Claire Duthie known as digital paint & roto artist
  • Sudip Dutta known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Daniel Duwe known as paint/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Harry Ellard known as junior effects technical director
  • Charlie H. Ellis known as digital compositor
  • Stephen Ellis known as sequence lead
  • Guy Elson known as compositor: LipSync Post
  • Stephen Elson known as visual effects executive producer
  • James Elster known as compositor: LipSync Post
  • Harry Elvin known as crane/remote head technician dailies
  • Andrew Emmerson known as compositor
  • Richard Enriquez known as visual fx coordinator
  • Jenn Epstein known as senior digital compositor: The Moving Picture Company
  • Alexander Eriksson known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Ana Laura Esperón known as digital compositor: MPC
  • James D. Etherington known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Finella Fan known as visual effects artist
  • Saeed Faridzadeh known as digital compositor
  • Péter Farkas known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Liam Farnham known as lead matchmove artist
  • Shayne Farrier known as paint supervisor
  • Sean Farrow known as visual effects supervisor: LipSync Post
  • Dennis Fechner known as visual effects artist
  • Fathima Feminò known as digital paint artist: prime focus
  • Tito Fernandes known as layout artist
  • Tito Fernandes known as postvis artist
  • Catarina Ferreira known as roto/prep artist: Baseblack
  • Matt Fidler known as roto animator: Prime Focus
  • John Fielding known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Igor Fiorentini known as digital compositor
  • Mohd Firdaus known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Adrien Flanquart known as visual effects artist
  • Jay Fleming known as fx artist
  • Matt Flicker known as fx technical director
  • Dániel Forgács known as machmove artist
  • David Forsbrey known as lighting td: double negative
  • Mattias Forsström known as visual effects artist
  • James Foster known as digital compositor
  • William Foulser known as environment technical director
  • Jonathan Frammingham known as visual effects artist
  • Marieke Franzen known as generalist td
  • Neville Freitas known as matchmove artist: Prime Focus London
  • Neville Freitas known as rotomation Artist: Prime Focus London
  • Josh Frontino known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Wesley Froud known as matchmove supervisor
  • Mark Fry known as roto artist
  • Sarah Fuller known as lighting technical director
  • Christian Furr known as matte painter
  • Laetitia Gabrielli known as look development artist
  • Adam Gailey known as visual effects
  • Aron Galabuzi known as digital compositor
  • Aron Galabuzi known as senior paint artist
  • Attila Gall known as digital compositor
  • Nathan Gardner known as roto artist: Double Negative
  • Ales Gargulak known as compositor: Lipsync Post
  • Sarah Gatefield known as matchmove artist
  • Sanchit S. Gavale known as visual effects artist
  • Pätrick Gehlen known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Marco Genovesi known as head of matte painting: MPC
  • Coppin Geoffrey known as lighting technical director: Double Negative
  • Saneesh George known as matchmove artist: Prime Focus India Pvt Ltd
  • Sotiris Georghiou known as lighting technical director: Double Negative
  • Daniel Georgiou known as lighting technical director: Double Negative
  • Daniel Georgiou known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Judith Gericke known as visual effects coordinator
  • Ahmed Gharraph known as visual effects: Double Negative
  • Justas Giedraitis known as lighter
  • Walter Gilbert known as lead digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Julian Gnass known as compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative
  • Yoel Godo known as senior digital artist: BUF
  • Ana Gomes known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Alex Goodfellow known as matchmove artist
  • Björn Gottwald known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • David Goubitz known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Robert Graham known as compositing technical director
  • Robert Graham known as pipeline td
  • Mai Gray known as roto supervisor
  • Elysia Greening known as digital artist: The Senate VFX
  • Neil Griffiths known as digital compositor
  • Adam Gritt known as effects software developer: Prime Focus Film
  • Michael Grobe known as consulting visual effects supervisor: Prime Focus
  • Dean Grubb known as senior effects technical director
  • James Grummitt known as visual effects coordinator
  • Ummi Gudjonsson known as lead layout artist
  • Sam Gunn known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Shyam Gurumoorthy known as digital compositor: Primefocus, London
  • Emilia Gustafsson known as digital artist: The Senate VFX
  • Carl Guyenette known as rotoscope artist
  • Alexandre Gény known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Crystal Hadcroft known as visual effects editor: Double Negative
  • Shramana Haldar known as visual effects artist
  • Luan Hall known as digital effects artist
  • Robert J. Hall known as digital compositor
  • Raphael Hamm known as visual effects: Double Negative
  • Nick Hanks known as layout artist: mpc
  • Jeremy Hardin known as sequence supervisor: Double Negative
  • Chris Hardman known as matchmove supervisor
  • Leah Hardstark known as on-set data wrangler: additional photography
  • Will Hardwick known as digital compositor
  • Mick Harper known as effects artist: Double Negative
  • Gavin Harrison known as sequence supervisor: Double Negative
  • Michael Harrison known as compositor: Lipsync Post
  • Andrew Harvey known as vfx editor: Double Negative
  • Richard Hayward known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Lionel Heath known as compositor: Prime Focus London
  • Daniel Heder known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Oliver Heinrich known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Kieron Helsdon known as sequence supervisor: Double Negative
  • Sarah Hemsley known as visual effects executive producer: The Senate VFX
  • Ngoc Heng known as texture artist
  • Charley Henley known as visual effects supervisor
  • Audrey Henneton known as animator: BUF
  • Jennifer Herbert known as lead sequence compositor: Double Negative
  • Keith Herft known as senior compositor
  • Josh Herman known as digital sculptor
  • Jeremy Hey known as digital compositor
  • Ben Hicks known as digital compositor
  • Richard Higham known as visual effects supervisor: The Senate VFX
  • Sophie Hills known as roto/prep artist: double negative
  • Victoria Hodson known as matchmove artist
  • Brian Howald known as senior compositor
  • Beth Howe known as visual effects production supervisor
  • U-Sun I Hu known as digital artist: The Senate VFX
  • Robin Huffer known as digital artist: The Senate VFX
  • Matt Hughes known as Modeller: Prime Focus Film
  • Chris Huland known as lighting technical director: Double Negative
  • Michael Hull known as animator: Double Negative
  • Shawn Hull known as lead previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Alwyn Hunt known as senior texture artist: Double Negative
  • Chris Hunt known as visual effects artist: Base Black
  • John P. Husky known as assistant visual effects editor
  • Andrew Hutton known as visual effects artist: MPC
  • Andrew Hwang known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Andras Ikladi known as senior vfx technical director
  • Nicholas Illingworth known as effects technical director
  • Ali Ingham known as visual effects coordinator
  • Ludovic Iochem known as digital matte painter: Double Negative
  • Florentin Ionita known as digital compositor
  • Velichko Ivanov known as visual effects
  • Charlotte Jacobson known as digital artist: The Senate VFX
  • Matthew Jacques known as digital compositor
  • Christopher Jaques known as digital compositor
  • Manovigianek Jehman known as 2D pipeline technical director: Prime Focus
  • Chris Jestico known as vfx department manager: MPC
  • Olivier Jezequel known as digital compositor
  • Kundan Kumar Jha known as visual effects coordinator: Prime Focus Mumbai
  • Adam Jhani-Stephens known as studio assistant
  • Qi Steven Jin known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Jimmy Johansson known as pipeline td: MPC
  • Helen Johnson known as digital compositor
  • Ross Johnson known as visual effects coordinator
  • Oliver Johnstone known as digital effects artist
  • Amanda Johnstone-Batt known as visual effects artist
  • Bryan Jones known as lead compositor: MPC
  • Keith Jones known as digital compositor
  • Marc Jones known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Owen Jones known as matchmove supervisor
  • Felix Jorge known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Igor Jovanovic known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Guillaume Julien known as generalist td: The Senate VFX
  • Luc Julien known as lead digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Sarah Juniper known as digital compositor: Baseblack
  • Pavel Kacerle known as lighting td
  • Gregory Kalaitzis known as prep artist
  • Spiros Kalomiris known as lighting td: double negative
  • Jose Julian Karam Lopez known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Dushyant Kashyap known as pipeline technical director
  • Jeff Kasunic known as lighting technical director: Double Negative
  • Tim Keene known as head of production: Prime Focus
  • Christoph Keller known as compositor
  • Gary Kelly known as compositor: Prime Focus London
  • John Kelly known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Stephanie C. Kelly known as digital compositor
  • Bernhard Kerschbaumer known as visual effects artist
  • Asim Khan known as digital effects artist: Baseblack
  • Sara Khangaroot known as visual effects coordinator
  • Cindy Khoo known as visual effects coordinator
  • Steven Anthony Khoury known as technical director: Double Negative
  • Tom Kimberley known as digital compositor
  • Yuko Kimoto known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Nick King known as visual effects producer
  • Alexander Kirk known as visual effects artist
  • Connor Kitto known as matchmove artist: prime focus
  • Jessica Kong known as roto artist: Double Negative Singapore
  • Robin Konieczny known as matte painter
  • Allie Koppel known as previsualization accountant: The Third Floor
  • Sylvia Kratzsch known as lighting technical director: Double Negative
  • Jakub Krompolc known as head of rigging: Prime Focus Film
  • John Kubasco known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Michelle Kuginis known as visual fx coordinator: Double Negative
  • Vikram Kulkarni known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Pavan Kumar known as digital compositor
  • Pavan Kumar known as paint artist
  • Prakash Kumararajan known as effects technical director
  • Duncan Kuah Boon Kwang known as technical director
  • Ju Hee Kwon known as lighting technical director: Double Negative
  • Sabine Laimer known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Blake Laing-Smith known as digital artist: The Senate VFX
  • Julien Lasbleiz known as visual effects artist
  • Bastien Laurent known as lead animator: BUF
  • Ewa Laursen known as roto supervisor: Double Negative
  • Andrew Lawson known as digital artist
  • Isaac Layish known as compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative
  • Daniel Leatherdale known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Youen Leclerc known as lighting td: Double Negative
  • Cedric Lecomte known as digital artist: BUF
  • Chris Lee Soon Ngee known as compositor
  • Key Hyung Lee known as visual effects technical director: double negative
  • Robbie Lee known as visual effects editor: Baseblack
  • Alex Lemonis known as visual effects artist
  • Francis Leong known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Bruno Lesieur known as lead lighter
  • Luke Letkey known as lead compositor: Double Negative
  • Fabrice Lett known as visual effects producer: BUF Compagnie
  • Benoit Leveau known as lead software developer
  • Joe Leveson known as pipeline technical director: Prime Focus Film London
  • Lighting known as visual effects artist
  • Anu Liikkanen known as digital compositor
  • Frederik Lillelund known as lighting technical director: Double Negative
  • Wayne Lim known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Ivan Lima known as junior compositor: Lipsync Post
  • William Lin Jiahui known as match move artist
  • Fredrik Lindbom known as visual effects artist
  • Jules Lister known as roto artist
  • Roger Liu known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Alex Llewellyn known as digital compositor
  • David Lloyd known as head of systems admin: Lipsync Post
  • Lara Lom known as visual effects coordinator: MPC
  • Armando Lombardo known as digital compositor
  • Zoe Lord known as texture artist
  • Geoff Lou known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Renaud Louvet known as digital artist: BUF
  • Steven Lovell known as layout
  • Leah Low known as technical director: Double Negative
  • David Lowry known as animation supervisor
  • Bret Lu known as generalist td
  • Philippe Ludivig known as compositor: LipSync Post
  • Thomas Luff known as compositor
  • Sophie Luto known as prep artist
  • Natalie MacDonald known as senior compositor: MPC
  • Alex James Macieira known as match mover: double negative visual effects
  • Scott Macieira known as rotoscope artist
  • Garry Maddison known as colourist
  • Philip Maddock known as matchmove head of department
  • Renaud Madeline known as compositor
  • Aysha Madina known as lead animator
  • Raj Mahendran known as technical support
  • Dhanjee Maheshwary known as roto lead
  • Pierrick Mahieu known as digital artist: BUF
  • Damien Mahoney known as generalist technical director
  • Nicolas Maillard known as digital artist: BUF
  • Liam Major known as rotoscope artist
  • Suraj Makhija known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Greg Malkin known as matchmove artist: prime focus
  • Feroz Mallick known as paint artist
  • Dean Mangion known as matchmover
  • Sharon Marcussen known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Indah Maretha known as prep artist
  • Howard Margolius known as visual effects technical director: double negative
  • Giorgio Marino known as lead digital compositor: Prime Focus London
  • Natanya Marks known as previsualization coordinator: The Third Floor
  • Jan Maroske known as compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative
  • Terry Marriott known as fx artist
  • Ben Mars known as cg animator: LipSync Post
  • Nick Marshall known as concept artist / digital matte painter: Double Negative
  • Edward Martin known as matchmove artist: Baseblack
  • Edward Martin known as modeling artist: Baseblack
  • Mel Martin known as visual effects coordinator
  • Will Martindale known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Mario Maruska known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Nathalie Mathé known as matte painter
  • Nathalie Mathé known as texture painter
  • Javad Matoorian-Pour known as compositor
  • Eva Matthes known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Karin Mattsson known as animator: Double Negative
  • Zack Mazerolle known as visual effects editor
  • Fay McConkey known as visual effects producer
  • Owen McGonigle known as visual effects artist
  • Nathan McGuinness known as visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
  • James McPherson known as digital compositor
  • Dan McRae known as digital compositor
  • Ravi Mehta known as technology support
  • Tobias Meier known as matte painter: Baseblack
  • Gus Melton known as assistant vfx editor: Prime Focus
  • Juan Carlos Mendoza known as digital compositor
  • Marc Menneglier known as lighting td
  • Szabolcs Menyhei known as environment technical director: Double Negative
  • Károly Mesterházy known as environment technical director
  • Andre Metello known as character technical director: double negative
  • John Meunier known as visual effects producer: BUF
  • Thomas Middleton known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Michael Milano known as digital artist
  • Rebecca Miller known as matchmover: Primefocus
  • Laura Millward known as vfx coordinator: Lipsync Post
  • Milos Milosevic known as lead digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Giacomo Mineo known as digital compositor
  • Vladimir Minguillo known as modeler: Double Negative
  • Ryan Mintenko known as CG lead
  • Carlos Miras Sepulveda known as digital compositor
  • Souvik Mitra known as matchmove artist
  • Udit Mohan known as digital compositor
  • Vikram Mohan known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Snehal Kumar Mohapatra known as compositor: prime focus
  • Sandrine Moniez known as digital compositor
  • Peter Moran known as digital compositor
  • Andy Mulligan known as matchmover: prime focus
  • Per Mørk-Jensen known as lead compositor: Double Negative
  • Ashley Nagy known as modeler
  • Ashley Nagy known as texture painter
  • Akhila Namboodiri known as visual effects coordinator
  • Malcolm Neailey known as lighting technical director
  • Malcolm Neailey known as matchmove artist
  • Martin Necas-Niessner known as rotoscope artist: Double Negative
  • Mark Nelson known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Paul Nelson known as senior modeler/texture artist
  • Sebastian Ness known as matchmove artist
  • Torsten Neuendorf known as digital compositor
  • Dan Newlands known as animator: prime focus
  • Shi Hua Ng known as texture artist
  • Stella Hui Sze Ng known as matchmove artist (as Ng Hui Sze Stella)
  • Dillan Nicholls known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Tommy Nikjoo known as systems manager: The Senate VFX
  • Emelie Nilsson known as digital compositor
  • Jamie Nimmo known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Motoki Nishii known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Aaron Noordally known as rotoscope artist
  • Ole-Aleksander Nordby known as prep/paint artist
  • Kevin Norris known as paint/prep artist: double negative
  • Rob O'Dea known as matchmove artist: Baseblack
  • Jim O'Hagan known as lead compositor: Double Negative
  • Mark O'Kane known as modeller
  • Cian O'Laoi known as visual effects editor
  • John O'Lone known as digital compositor
  • Conor O'Mara known as pipeline td
  • Martin Ofori known as digital compositor
  • Marcus Olofsson known as lighting technical director
  • Jonathan Opgenhaffen known as digital matte painter: Double Negative
  • Arturo Orgaz Casado known as visual effects artist
  • Alban Orlhiac known as visual effects artist
  • Elaine Ormes known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Nathan Ortiz known as visual effects artist
  • Adam Stephen Orton known as roto artist: double negative (as Adam Orton)
  • Lucie Ostrer known as visual effects coordinator
  • Nitheesh P.C. known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Brian Pace known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Fraehan Pagdiwalla known as visual effects line producer
  • Konstantinos Panagiotopoulos known as digital compositor: Baseblack
  • Amey Panchal known as matchmove artist: Prime Focus
  • Om Parab known as matchmove artist
  • Piyush Pareek known as paint artist
  • Chintan Parmar known as technical support
  • Prakash Parmar known as prep artist
  • Massimo Pasquetti known as compositor: double negative
  • Daniel Pastore known as technical director
  • Jane Paton known as compositor: LipSync Post
  • Enrik Pavdeja known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Joe Pavlo known as compositor
  • Christopher Payne known as visual effects editor: Double Negative
  • Emily Pearce known as visual effects line producer
  • Tony Peck known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Tom Pegg known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Aleksandar Pejic known as visual effects supervisor: Prime Focus Film
  • Laurie Pellard known as visual effects
  • Cecile Peltier known as digital compositor: The Senate VFX
  • Miriam Pepper known as senior matchmove artist: Prime Focus
  • Alexis Peraste known as digital artist: The Senate VFX
  • Alexis Peraste known as digital compositor
  • Luis Pereira known as effects technical director
  • Jonathan Perez known as animator
  • Kalle Peterson known as compositor
  • Dennis Petkov known as modeler and texture artist
  • Valentin Petrov known as digital matte painter: MPC
  • Nizhen Phang known as matchmove artist
  • Alexander Phoenix known as systems admin: LipSync Post
  • Diego Piccinato known as digital compositor: Prime Focus
  • Ryan Pilcher known as match move artist
  • George Plakides known as visual effects artist
  • Jason Pomerantz known as production supervisor (IMAX Version)
  • Konstantinos Pontikidis known as matchmove artist
  • Paula Pope known as visual effects producer: The Senate VFX
  • Vladimir Popovic known as effects technical director
  • Andy Potter known as environment artist
  • Ashvini R. Prabhu known as compositor
  • Glen Pratt known as digital effects supervisor: LipSync Post
  • Chris Priscott known as visual effects artist
  • Gabriela Pruszkowska known as visual effects
  • Xinyi Puah known as visual effects editor
  • Ed Pulis known as modeler
  • Vivek Pundir known as visual effects line producer
  • Jacqui Purkess known as digital compositor
  • Stefan Puschendorf known as compositing td: MPC
  • Simon Pynn known as matchmove supervisor: double negative
  • Osiris Pérez known as senior lighting technical director: Double Negative
  • Andy Quinn known as digital compositor
  • Steven Quinones-Colon known as lighting technical director
  • Marko Radinkovic known as digital compositor: Prime Focus Film
  • Sinisa Radosavljevic known as digital compositor: Prime Focus Film
  • Simon Rafin known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Gerardo Ramirez known as previsualization co-supervisor: The Third Floor
  • Michael Ranalletta known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Edward Randolph known as visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
  • Ambrish Rangan known as senior matchmove artist: MPC
  • Dan Rankin known as visual effects artist
  • Natwar singh Rathore known as visual effects artist
  • Amardeep Rattan known as visual effects artist
  • Julien Record known as digital compositor
  • Richard R. Reed known as digital compositor
  • Jon Reid known as digital artist: The Senate VFX
  • Jonathan Reilly known as visual effects artist
  • Julia Reinhard known as compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative
  • Kristian Rejek known as digital compositor: The Moving Picture Company
  • Alex Reyes known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Clement Richard known as animator: BUF
  • Romain Rico known as digital artist: BUF
  • Pasquale Riefoli known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Nicolas Rigaud known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Chris Ritvo known as data wrangler
  • Rjmaharana known as prep artist
  • Laurent-Paul Robert known as visual effects
  • Steve Roberts known as vehicle/environments technical director
  • Wesley Roberts known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Scott Robertson known as paint and roto artist
  • Stephen Robertson known as digital compositor
  • Samantha Rocca known as visual effects production coordinator: MPC
  • Valeria Rocha known as visual effects data manager
  • Antonio Rodríguez Díaz known as compositor: LipSync Post
  • Katie Roehrick known as senior visual effects coordinator: LipSync Post
  • Gal Roiter known as visual effects: Double Negative
  • Austin Ronald known as prep artist
  • Tara Roseblade known as digital compositor
  • Luca Gabriele Rossetti known as senior matte painter
  • Shaun Roth known as visual effects artist
  • Julien Rousseau known as digital compositor
  • Jérôme Rouvelet known as digital artist: BUF
  • Cat Rowe known as digital colorist assist
  • Sean Rowe known as matchmover: double negative
  • Angel Gil Ruiz known as matchmove lead
  • Martin Ruizl known as crowd td
  • Leigh Russell known as visual effects artist
  • Timothy Russell known as environment technical director
  • James Rustad known as visual effects artist
  • Chris Ryan known as head of pipeline
  • Desiree Ryden known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Sajeev Sadanandan known as matchmove artist
  • Jasdip Sagar known as prep artist
  • Thomas Salama known as roto artist: Double Negative
  • Rhys Salcombe known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Alessandro Salis known as digital paint artist
  • Matthew Salisbury known as matchmove supervisor: Double Negative
  • Lucy Salter known as visual effects artist
  • Peter Salter known as matchmove Artist: MPC
  • Lucas Salton known as senior digital artist: BUF
  • Sean Samuels known as digital matte painting artist: MPC
  • Kevin San known as visual effects artist
  • Victor-Aday Sanchez known as digital compositor
  • Lui Sanchez-Fontillas known as roto/prep artist: double negative
  • Udhaya Sankar known as fx technical director: Double Negative
  • Nathan Santell known as previsualization producer: The Third Floor
  • Raphael Santos known as compositor: Prime Focus London
  • B.S. Rajkumar Sapate known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Aniruddha Satam known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Takayuki Sato known as main title animator: Prologue Films
  • Jeremy Sawyer known as lead compositor: MPC
  • Samuel Saxon known as effects technical director
  • Federico Scarbini known as visual effects artist
  • Robert Schajer known as visual effects executive producer: BUF Compagnie
  • Dan Schick known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • David Schott known as roto/prep artist
  • Sam Schwier known as generalist td
  • Sebastian Schütt known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Shaun Scott known as senior texture artist: Double Negative
  • Andrew E. Scrase known as modelling artist: Double Negative
  • Robert Seaton known as visual effects artist
  • Alex Seery known as digital imaging technician
  • Jarmila Seflova known as compositor: The Senate VFX
  • Roger Serrabassa Vilar known as prep artist: Prime Focus
  • Maria Serrano known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • John Seru known as sequence lead: Double Negative
  • Felix Serwir known as digital compositor
  • Nidhi Seth known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jimit Shah known as roto support
  • Leona Sharkey known as visual effects artist
  • Vikash Sharma known as visual effects coordinator
  • Ben Sharp known as senior visual effects artist: lipsyncpost
  • Rob Shears known as visual effects line producer: Double Negative
  • Craig Sheppard known as visual effects editor
  • David Shere known as Compositing Supervisor: Prime Focus Film
  • Sachin Shivkar known as matchmove artist
  • Shervin Shoghian known as compositing supervisor: Prime Focus Vancouver
  • Shyam Shrivastava known as prep artist
  • Brian Silva known as visual effects artist
  • Martin Simcock known as compositor
  • Richard Simko known as lighting technical director
  • Ashwin Singh known as digital compositor: MPC London
  • Mykhailo Slavov known as digital compositor
  • Abbie Smith known as matchmove artist
  • Jessica Clare Smith known as digital compositor
  • Nathaniel Smith known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Patrick Smith known as previsualization lead artist: The Third Floor
  • Suzanne Smith known as senior texture artist
  • Tammy Smith known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Daniel Smollan known as technical director: Double Negative
  • Sepp Sonntag known as lead digital matte painter: MPC
  • Richard Sowerby known as visual effects artist
  • Samantha Spacey known as visual effects producer: The Senate VFX
  • Daniel Spain known as systems admin: LipSync Post
  • Eliot Speed known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Nancy St. John known as executive producer: Prime Focus
  • Elliot Staker known as visual effects artist
  • Richard Stay known as digital compositor
  • Adrian Steel known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jim Steel known as 2D sequence supervisor: Double Negative
  • Jon Steiner known as Flame artist
  • Mike Stillwell known as visual effects artist
  • Paul Venn Stirling known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Natalie Stopford known as visual effects producer: Double Negative
  • Sheldon Stopsack known as CG supervisor: MPC
  • Georgina Street known as technology support
  • Mary Stroumpouli known as roto artist: Double Negative
  • Valentin Struklec known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Jonathan Styles known as 3d artist: Double Negative
  • Aline Sudbrack known as lead effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Lee F. Sullivan known as CG Supervisor: Prime Focus Film
  • Pavan Sutraye known as paint lead
  • Sutrayepavankumar known as digital compositor
  • Philip Swart known as visual effects artist
  • Junaid Syed known as senior effects technical director
  • Nicholas Symons known as animator (as Nick Symons)
  • Attila Szalma known as td environment: MPC
  • Richard Sällqvist known as senior digital compositor: Baseblack
  • Jeremy Séguin known as digital compositor: Prime Focus
  • Marc Taganas known as lead roto/prep artist: MPC
  • Avadhoot Tambe known as matchmove artist: prime focus
  • Alex John Tan known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Makoto Tanaka known as lighting td: double negative
  • Joey Tang known as digital compositor
  • Christopher Taylor known as digital compositor
  • Stephen Tew known as compositor
  • Abu Thahir known as roto supervisor
  • Olivier Thibaut known as senior software developer: MPC
  • Chris Thomas known as visual effects supervisor
  • Andrew K. Thompson known as digital compositor
  • Joel Thompson known as visual effects editor
  • Lee Tibbetts known as texture artist: double negative
  • Mark Tica known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Steve Tizzard known as sequence lead
  • Mathilde Tollec known as lighting technical director: MPC
  • Ruggero Tomasino known as compositor: LipSync Post
  • Chris Tomkins known as 3D support
  • Oscar Tornincasa known as digital compositor
  • James Tottman known as visual effects: technical director. MPC
  • Sanju Travis known as visual effects: Double Negative
  • Jamie Tremelling known as lighting technical director: MPC
  • Donald Tse known as digital compositor
  • Eric Tsui known as visual effects artist
  • Iyi Tubi known as roto/prep artist
  • James Turner known as vfx coordinator: MPC
  • Niki Turpin known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Jon Uriarte known as digital compositor
  • Pan Vafeiadis known as digital compositor
  • Janis Vaitilavics known as lighting artist
  • Gustav Vallin known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jan van de Laar known as compositor
  • Quentin van den Bossche known as visual effects coordinator
  • Nick van Diem known as 3D support: Double Negative
  • Ville-Matti Vasama known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Lies Veldeman known as digital compositor: double negative
  • David Verbeke known as senior digital artist: BUF
  • Monica Verdu known as digital compositor
  • Sebastien Vergnon known as senior digital artist: BUF
  • Dominique Vidal known as technical director: BUF
  • Giuliano Dionisio Vigano known as senior compositor
  • Dani Villalba known as visual effects
  • Gopalarathinam Viswanathan known as senior matchmove artist: Prime focus
  • Sebastian von Overheidt known as lead digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Maggie Walby known as visual effects coordinator: The Senate VFX
  • Tara Walker known as digital compositor
  • Tim Walker known as compositor: MPC
  • Robin Walsh known as roto/paint artist
  • Chuan Wang known as visual effects artist
  • Joshua Wassung known as previsualization supervisor: The Third Floor
  • Martin Waters known as CG supervisor: The Senate VFX
  • Malcolm Watts known as bodytracking supervisor: Double Negative
  • Ant Web known as compositor: LipSync Post
  • Peter Welton known as visual effects artist
  • Neil West known as lighting td
  • Huw Whiddon known as technology support
  • Tom Whitehead known as visual effects artist
  • Michael Wilbourn known as matchmove artist
  • Amber Wilkins known as visual effects artist
  • Ross Wilkinson Lee known as technical director
  • Ross Lee Wilkinson known as technical director
  • Stephen Willey known as head of systems
  • Adrian Eugene Daniel Williams known as cg lighting artist
  • Guy Williams known as sequence supervisor: Double Negative
  • Andrew Williamson known as concept artist: Double Negative
  • Andrew Williamson known as digital matte painter: Double Negative
  • Robert A. Willis known as paint supervisor
  • Blake Winder known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Annie V. Wong known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Eric Hp Wong known as lighting technical director
  • Lionel Wong known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative Singapore
  • Max Wood known as CG supervisor
  • Ryan John Woodward known as technical director
  • Harry Wormald known as digital matte painter: LipSync Post
  • Kai Woytke known as lead compositor: MPC
  • Sammy Wu known as roto artist
  • Terry Wu known as digital compositor
  • Yi Yang known as visual effects coordinator: Prime Focus Vancouver
  • Perry Yap known as roto artist
  • Sheen Wei Yap known as lighting technical director
  • Leanne Young known as visual effects editor: Double Negative
  • Trevor Young known as compositing sequence supervisor
  • Ahmed Yousry known as lighting technical director: Double Negative
  • Anton Yri known as lead compositor
  • Michelle Yu known as digital compositor
  • Yak Hong Yung known as lighting technical director
  • Farhad Yusufi known as matchmove artist: double negative
  • Salvador Zalvidea known as lead compositor
  • Alessandro Zanforlin known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Fabio Zangla known as cg lead: Double Negative
  • Luca Zappala known as senior visual effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Jun Zhang known as digital compositor
  • Tong Zhou known as cg artist: Prime Focus Vancouver
  • Christophe Zito known as senior digital artist: BUF
  • Raphael Zito known as senior digital artist: BUF
  • Lenka Zuckova known as visual effects artist
  • Mikhail Bayder known as systems administrator: Prologue (uncredited)
  • Sabina Bihlmaier known as digital compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Stephen Borneman known as lighting artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Saptarshi Chakraborty known as compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Favian Ee known as roto/prep artist (uncredited)
  • Huiying Goh known as roto artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Dhuha Isa known as assistant visual effects editor (uncredited)
  • Prerana Jaiswal known as roto/paint artist: Double Negative Singapore (uncredited)
  • Eleonor Lindvall known as rotoscoping: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Taz Lodder known as technology support manager: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Michael Lowry known as roto artist (uncredited)
  • Tony Man known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Graham Page known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Victor Perez known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Yosafat Prayogo known as matchmove artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Fredrik Rönnvall known as systems administrator: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Gianfranco Sgura known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Dominic Sidoli known as visual effects producer (uncredited)
  • Donna Smith known as visual effects coordinator: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Phil Smith known as paint/prep artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Raymond Tan known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Benoit Terminet Schuppon known as matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Michael Thingnes known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Helga Victoria known as matchmover: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Sukumaran Lalithambika Vijin known as roto/paint artist: Double Negative Singapore (uncredited)
  • Stephanie Whitmarsh known as matchmove artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Christopher Whittle known as visual effects artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Farhad Yusufi known as lead layout td: Double Negative (uncredited)

Release Date:

  • Hong Kong 2 August 2012
  • Singapore 2 August 2012
  • Thailand 2 August 2012
  • Canada 3 August 2012
  • India 3 August 2012
  • Indonesia 3 August 2012
  • Taiwan 3 August 2012
  • USA 3 August 2012
  • Belgium 8 August 2012
  • Iceland 8 August 2012
  • Sweden 8 August 2012
  • Argentina 9 August 2012
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina 9 August 2012
  • Denmark 9 August 2012
  • Israel 9 August 2012
  • Netherlands 9 August 2012
  • Peru 9 August 2012
  • Russia 9 August 2012
  • Serbia 9 August 2012
  • Ukraine 9 August 2012
  • Bulgaria 10 August 2012
  • Colombia 10 August 2012
  • Ecuador 10 August 2012
  • Estonia 10 August 2012
  • Japan 10 August 2012
  • Lithuania 10 August 2012
  • Mexico 10 August 2012
  • Norway 10 August 2012
  • Panama 10 August 2012
  • Romania 10 August 2012
  • Turkey 10 August 2012
  • Uruguay 10 August 2012
  • France 15 August 2012
  • Chile 16 August 2012
  • Czech Republic 16 August 2012
  • Hungary 16 August 2012
  • Slovenia 16 August 2012
  • Brazil 17 August 2012
  • Vietnam 17 August 2012
  • Pakistan 20 August 2012
  • Philippines 22 August 2012
  • Australia 23 August 2012
  • Germany 23 August 2012
  • New Zealand 23 August 2012
  • Austria 24 August 2012
  • Ireland 29 August 2012
  • UK 29 August 2012
  • Kuwait 30 August 2012
  • Portugal 30 August 2012
  • Finland 31 August 2012
  • Poland 31 August 2012
  • Greece 6 September 2012
  • Spain 14 September 2012
  • Italy 11 October 2012

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for intense sequences of sci-fi violence and action, some sexual content, brief nudity, and language

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


Total Recall (2012) Related Movie


Clear Blue Tuesday (2009) Movie Poster
The Legend of Secret Pass (2010) Movie Poster
Crazy (2008) Movie Poster
Laurence Anyways (2012) Movie Poster
Not Since You (2009) Movie Poster


Posted on January 8, 2012 by Malcolm in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker