Transformers: Age of Extinction (2014) Poster

Transformers: Age of Extinction (2014)

  • Rate: 6.2/10 total 85,412 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
  • Release Date: 27 June 2014 (USA)
  • Runtime: 165 min
Our Score
90/100
139 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » Transformers: Age of Extinction (2014)...



Transformers: Age of Extinction (2014)

Transformers Age of Extinction 2014tt2109248.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Transformers: Age of Extinction (2014)
  • Rate: 6.2/10 total 85,412 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
  • Release Date: 27 June 2014 (USA)
  • Runtime: 165 min
  • Filming Location: Austin, Texas, USA
  • Budget: $210,000,000 (estimated)
  • Gross: $241,868,334 (USA) (5 August 2014)
  • Director: Michael Bay
  • Stars: Mark Wahlberg, Nicola Peltz, Jack Reynor | See full cast and crew »
  • Original Music By: Steve Jablonsky   
  • Soundtrack: Daybreak
  • Sound Mix: Datasat | Dolby Digital | Dolby Surround 7.1 | Dolby Atmos
  • Plot Keyword: Alien | Robot | CIA | Battle | Bounty Hunter

Writing Credits By:

  • Ehren Kruger (written by)

Known Trivia

  • According to the filmmakers, 90% of Mark Wahlberg’s stunts in the film are done by him. 282 of 288 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Michael Bay wasn’t originally going to direct a fourth movie but had an experience that changed his mind. After Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011), Bay finally got to visit the Transformers ride at Universal Studios. Upon seeing fans waiting three blocks for the attraction, he realized he wasn’t ready to give up the franchise just yet. 271 of 283 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • During filming in Hong Kong, there were hundreds of onlookers watching from nearby buildings and parking garages. After filming a huge explosive scene, Michael Bay used his megaphone to address people watching from on to of a building across the way: “You guys think you’re going to wait up there and be in my movie? You’re gonna get digitally erased!” 421 of 449 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • This is the first Transformers property where Bumblebee says a human curse word. 125 of 131 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Dwayne Johnson was offered the role of Cade Yeager, but he declined due to scheduling conflicts with his movie Hercules (2014). 358 of 389 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Michael Bay described Hound as “a ballerina with guns.” This quote became part of Hound’s dialogue. 84 of 88 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Bumblebee’s alternate mode in this film is a 1967 Chevrolet Camaro SS automobile for some of the film then later a 2014 Chevrolet Camaro concept. Bumblebee also features a new burly design, sporting horns instead of antenna. 233 of 254 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Mark Wahlberg asked that his children Ella Rae, Michael Robert, Brendan Joseph and Grace Margaret get roles in the film since they’re Transformers fans. 381 of 420 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • A gigantic Hong Kong set was constructed in downtown Detroit. The set was so big that the Detroit People Mover track ended up becoming part of the set and shooting had to be adjusted to allow the track to move through the set. 83 of 88 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Canonically, Autobots have blue (optics) eyes and Decepticons have red optics. In this movie, Lockdown and Stinger have green optics; and amongst the Dinobots, Scorn and Strafe have blue optics, Grimlock and Slug have red optics, and Slash has green optics. 115 of 124 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |

Goofs: Factual errors: It is explained that the "Seed"-bomb turns organic material into "transforming metal". Though later on it is claimed that detonating the Seed in a Chinese desert will create a large supply of the transforming metal, lasting for a hundred years. Though there is almost no organic material in deserts, because harsh conditions, like the lack of water and extreme temperatures make sustained life there almost impossible.

Plot: A mechanic and his family join the Autobots as they are targeted by a bounty hunter from another world. Full summary »  »

Story: After the battle between the Autobots and Decepticons that leveled Chicago, humanity thinks that all alien robots are a threat. So Harold Attinger, a CIA agent, establishes a unit whose sole purpose is to hunt down all of them. But it turns out that they are aided by another alien robot who is searching for Optimus Prime. Cade Yeager, a “robotics expert”, buys an old truck and upon examining it, he thinks it’s a Transformer. When he powers it up, he discovers it’s Optimus Prime. Later, men from the unit show up looking for Optimus. He helps Yeager and his daughter Tessa escape but are pursued by the hunter. They escape and Yeager learns from technology he took from the men that a technology magnate and defense contractor named Joshua Joyce is part of what’s going on, so they go to find out what’s going on. Written byrcs0411@yahoo.com

Synopsis

Synopsis: After defeating Sentinel Prime and Megatron’s army in Chicago, the Autobots have gone into hiding after the government deemed all transformers as threats, and thus, began to hunt them all down. The government has thus replaced the Autobots with their own transformers using technology from the fallen transformers. Meanwhile, a mechanic, his daughter, and his daughter’s boyfriend become dragged into the conflict upon discovering Optimus Prime in their possession, and all the while, a mysterious new enemy, Lockdown, sets his eyes on earth.

_________

In the three years since the Battle of Chicago, the Transformers have become outlaws. At the behest of CIA Agent Harold Attinger (Kelsey Grammer), a major campaign has been brought about to hunt down and destroy and and all Autobots or Decepticons that are still active.

Unknown to several different parties, Attinger is also working with an intergalactic bounty hunter named Lockdown (Mark Ryan). Working with a mercenary team known as The Cemetery Wind (led by James Savoy (Titus Welliver)), the group manages to find the Autobot Ratchet hiding in Mexico. After wounding the former Autobot medical officer, Lockdown demands to know where Optimus Prime is. When Ratchet refuses to tell, Lockdown rips Ratchet’s ‘spark’ from his chest, and hands it over to Savoy and his team.

Meanwhile, in Paris, Texas, inventor Cade Yeager (Mark Wahlberg) and his partner Lucas Flannery (T.J. Miller) investigate an old movie theater for mechanical pieces they can probably salvage. While going through the dilapidated auditorium, Cade is amazed to find a flat-nosed semi truck hidden amongst the debris. Stranger still, the former theater’s owner has no recollection of how it got there!

Cade purchases several of the theater’s mechanical pieces intending to refurbish them, and the semi rig, intending to strip it down for parts. Needless to say, his daughter Tessa (Nicola Peltz) does not find his latest endeavor as anything more than her father shirking his responsibilities (their home is in danger of foreclosure, and Cade has been siphoning power from a neighbor). Cade still contends that his inventions and intentions will yield results, and help pay the way for Tessa to go to college.

While going over the semi-truck, Cade is surprised to find that the insides of the truck still activate, even though various mechanisms should have been damaged given its damaged state. When Cade hooks up a battery to the engine, and hears a booming voice say "Calling all Autobots," the inventor is sure he’s found a Transformer!

Lucas claims that if they report the truck to the government, they could make $25-100,000 off of the find, which Tessa also backs up as a good idea (given that the money will pay off their debts, and give them some money she can use for going to college). However, Cade refuses, and instead wants to restore the truck, and investigate what makes it tick, confident that its alien technology can help him make his own creations work.

As he attempts to fix up the truck, it violently transforms before them all, into Optimus Prime (Peter Cullen). Optimus at first thinks that Cade and the others are there to hurt him, but Cade assures Optimus that he just wants to help. Optimus then tells how he was ambushed, and sent a message to the rest of his Autobot colleagues to hide, as an unknown party wants to hunt them down.

Things heat up when someone reports Cade’s purchase of the semi truck, and soon, the Cemetary Wind are dispatched to Cade’s property, where Savoy threatens to kill Tessa unless Cade gives them Optimus. Hearing Cade and his family is in danger, Optimus blows his cover, attempting to buy his human comrades some time to escape. In the firefight, Cade manages to grab a small drone that the Cemetary Wind guys are using.

Luckily, Tessa’ (secret) boyfriend Shane Dyson (Jack Reynor) just happened to be coming by in his Rally Racer, and they pile in as Savoy and his men give chase. Optimus himself takes off, but is soon accousted by a grey Lamborghini, which is Lockdown! Both battles collide in the ruins of an old factory, where Shane’s rally-racing skills help them take off most of the Cemetary Wind’s crew. However, when the axle breaks, the group runs for it, but not before Lockdown unleashes a flash-metal weapon, that catches Lucas, encasing him in metal, as Cade, Tessa, and Shane jump into Optimus and drive away.

Optimus takes the humans to a dilapidated Gas Station, and drives off for bit, to make sure they haven’t been followed. At the station, Cade is incensed that his daughter was seeing a boy behind his back (as he had forbid her to date anyone), though Shane and Tessa insist that they have known each other since high school. When Cade mentions Lucas’ Irish accent, the young man mentions that he came to the states to Rally Race (and currently has Red Bull as a sponsor). However, given that his means of racing has been wrecked, he is willing to stick with Cade and Tessa, though mainly to take care of his girlfriend.

After the spat, Cade manages to use some technology in the old station, and hacks into the mini-drone he grabbed during the firefight. He is able to view the imagery it has recorded, including images that show the destruction of Autobots Ratchet, and Leadfoot, by the Cemetary Wind crew.

When Optimus Prime returns the next day, the group heads west towards Monument Valley, but not before stopping off at a small ATM. Using the drone, Cade attempts to have it use his ATM card, only to find that certain parties have locked his account. Needless to say, the transaction attempt is found out by Attinger, and a group of police cars quickly descend on the location looking for Cade, but the group is long gone.

As they near Monument Valley, Optimus scans a passing long-nose semi truck, and his exterior turns into a flashier, more modern semi rig, complete with red flames on a blue body. Pulling up into Monument Valley, several other Autobots emerge from hiding: Hound (John Goodman), Drift (Ken Watanabe), Crosshairs (John DiMaggio), and Bumblebee.

The other Autobots are wary of the humans Optimus has brought, but soften when their leader tells how they have helped him. Shortly afterwards, Cade shows the group the mini-drone’s footage, and the other Autobots want to find out why they are being hunted. Cade also wishes to help them, to find out the people responsible for threatening his family.

Their investigation leads them to a company named KSI, located in Chicago, Illinois. KSI is headed by future-tech wunderkind Joshua Joyce (Stanley Tucci), who has been working with Chinese Entrepreneur Su Yueming (Bingbing Li) and Harold Attinger, to create man-made Transformers, to eventually be used for Military use.

Studying the remains of Megatron, Sentinel Prime, and numerous other pieces of alien hardware from after the Chicago war, the group has managed to synthesize a metal called "Transformium," which when given commands through a computer, can be manipulated into various shapes.

KSI has already made a drone based around Bumblebee’s design, named Stinger, but Joyce’s major project is an even bigger drone that he has named Galvatron. However, the attempts to make Galvatron to Joyce’s standards has not worked, as all prototypes have been unable to form properly from the Transformium used, and the final robot design does not meet Joyce’s request to make it resemble Optimus Prime.

With Bumblebee’s help, Cade and Shane manage to have fake ID badges made, and Cade manages to infiltrate KSI. Using the mini-drone, Cade beams imagery back to the Autobots about what he is seeing, including a small Autobot named Brains (Reno Wilson), and the severed head of Ratchet, which is being melted down to obtain the Transformium material within him.

Unfortunately, the use of Cade’s ID badge is found to be fake, and he is caught by security, and taken to see Attinger. Attinger tells Cade that what he has seen is a precaution, to make sure that the world will be safe, and demands to know where Optimus Prime is. However, Cade still refuses to talk.

The image of a fallen comrade’s remains being mutilated sends Prime into a fury, and he leads the Autobots on a charge into KSI’s facilities. Bee manages to rescue Cade from Attinger’s office, and the group then breaks into the manufacturing floor, intending to destroy the works before Joshua Joyce appears. Joyce claims that what is being done is as a deterrent to any further Transformer damage, and claims that the humans "don’t need" the Autobots anymore. The group does manage to free Brains from his captivity.

Optimus Prime then leads the others out of the factory, only for Attinger to then accost Joyce, claiming the Autobots have pretty much declared "open war" on the humans by breaking into the factory. Attinger is able to coerce Joyce into using Stinger and Galvatron to take down the Autobots. On a highway leading out of Chicago, the two human-controlled drones transform, and attempt to take down the Autobots.

Of the two, it is Galvatron who is sent after Optimus Prime, who attempts to stab Galvatron in his ‘spark chamber,’ but finds none. When Prime is surprised that his combatant doesn’t have a spark, the human-made Transformer growls, "that is why I have no fear!"

Suddenly, a volley of shots knocks Optimus Prime to the ground, and Lockdown and his ship appear. As Galvatron then drives away, Lockdown glowers over Optimus Prime, telling him that his Creators "want him back." A net is then deployed, and Optimus Prime is hoisted up into Lockdown’s ship, along with a nearby vehicle.

It happens that Tessa had sought refuge in the vehicle, and Cade attempts to get her out, but fails.

Lockdown then has Optimus Prime put in a cage, and Optimus Prime notes several other aliens in cages. He is also informed that the ship was originally used by a group of Legendary Knights, until Lockdown converted it into his prison ship. As the ship makes it’s way over Chicago, Attinger is informed of Optimus Prime’s capture, and arranges for Savoy to meet on Lockdown’s ship. Though a number of government agencies want to fire on the ship, Attinger uses his clout to call a cease fire, claiming he has "an asset" on the ship.

As it flies low over a bridge, Cade, Shane, and the other Transformers clamber aboard. While the Autobots manage to rescue Optimus Prime, Cade and Shane find Tessa, who has seen Savoy take receipt of a silver object called "the Seed" from Lockdown, as part of the deal for capturing Optimus Prime. Cade and Shane also find their way into a strange weaponry, and Cade takes possession of a sword that opens into a laser gun.

To cause a distraction, Crosshairs has the ship’s docking cables deploy, causing them to attach to The Willis Tower, and stop the ship from warping into space. This allows Cade, Shane, and Tessa to scale down onto the tower with Bumblebee’s help.

Crosshairs soon appears in a gunship, and the group hope aboard, as several gunships from Lockdown’s ship give chase.

Meanwhile, having finally detached the mooring cables, Lockdown prepares to go into warp, but Prime and the others find his prison cell is actually a detachable ship, and fly away before they can go into space, with Optimus Prime certain Lockdown will be far away before he finds out what has happened.

Back at KSI, it is decided that in order to continue operations, all the equipment will be moved to their Hong Kong facility. Joyce is also upset that control of Galvatron in the fight was lost at several points… let alone that the Transformer spoke (something it was not programmed to do)!

The Autobots and humans regroup near a train yard, where Optimus Prime says that during his fight with Galvatron, he sensed the presence of his old nemesis: Megatron. Brains then confirms this, as he was forced to decipher functionality still present in the Decepticon’s brain, which helped formulate the building of Galvatron’s body (and explains why Joshua Joyce could not get the system to make Galvatron resemble Optimus Prime). Galvatron also used his knowledge to allow Joyce to build Stinger and the other drones, with plans to turn them into Galvatron’s new army.

Tessa soon explains about the seed she saw, and Optimus explains about how their creators used the seed, to wipe out species on planets, and harvest life-giving metal… the kind that created them, the Transformers!

Drift then intercepts a communications message containing information that Joyce is going to KSI’s factory in China. After finding this out, Cade calls Joyce, and relays what they have learned regarding Galvatron. Knowing Joyce is also an inventor with a heart, Cade pleads with Joyce to deactivate Galvatron before things escalate.

As the police are arriving at the train yard, Cade, Tessa and Shane join the Autobots on the spaceship. But Optimus Prime states that the Autobots are going to Hong Kong to retrieve the Seed, but after that, they are done defending the humans. Cade voices out his disagreement over this to no response by Optimus Prime.

It is shown that Lockdown finally realizes that his captive had escaped from him, and the transformer insists to his pilot to reverse course and head back to Earth. Lockdown grumbles about Optimus Prime taking his ‘trophy case’ and that the Prime shall feel Lockdown’s wrath for it.

Joyce then meets with Attinger and Savoy, who present him with the Seed. Joyce’s plans are to detonate the seed in a region of the Mongolian desert, then harvest the results, which should give them enough Transformium to increase production for Military use. Attinger is eager for them to now ramp up production, but grows incensed when Joyce thinks they should slow down (obviously moved by Cade’s premonition).

Meanwhile, on the factory floor, Galvatron suddenly activates, and begins to infect the other KSI-created Transformers (of which there are over 50!).

Joyce quickly has Attinger and Savoy shuffled out of the building when the alarm goes off regarding Galvatron. He then gets into a car with Yueming and an associated named Darcy (Sophia Myles), along with the seed.

As the three drive away, they soon decide they need to find a place to hide the seed. As dawn rises, Darcy drives off in their car to create a diversion, while Yueming attempts to help Joyce get the seed out of the city. During their escape, Joyce texts his scientists to find out the blast radius of the seed… and is told that it has the range of a thermo-nuclear device!

As Joyce takes refuge on a rooftop, the Autobots’ ship approaches, and attempt to scoop up Joyce and the seed. However, Galvatron and his drones have appeared, and attempt to shoot down the ship. This causes the humans, Bumblebee, and Hound to spill out of the open gantry, as the ship spirals off into a mountainous area nearby, with Prime, Crosshairs, and Drift (along with the captured Legendary Knights aboard).

As Hound and Bumblebee attempt to fight off the drones, the Cade and the others attempt to get down from the roof, only to be fired on by Savoy nearby! Cade draws Savoy off, and the two have a chase across the rooftops, before a fight in a small apartment sends Savoy out a window to his death.

Attinger who has witnessed the death of Savoy, then receives a message from Lockdown. Attinger then confirms to Lockdown that Prime is nearby, and Lockdown begins his journey back to Earth.

Meanwhile, Hound and Bumblebee are greatly outnumbered by the drones, and radio their situation to their friends. Optimus then takes one of the swords from the ship, and frees the other Legendary Knights who were captured aboard the ship: aka, the Dinobots! Prime promises their freedom if they will help the Autobots. With that, the 4 released beings transform, and head towards the fight!

With their help, the Autobots manage to destroy the drones, but Galvatron escapes in the fight. However, the mood is broken when Lockdown’s ship appears, and begins to suck up anything metal! It almost ends up taking the seed and Optimus, before the Prime uses his weapons, disables its anti-gravity mechanism!

Prime then follows the ship to a silo on an island off of Hong Kong, where Lockdown descends, angered and ready to destroy the bounty that took his trophies!

Cade rushes off to help Optimus, but is accosted by Attinger, who is willing to kill Cade for disrupting his plans. However, in the fight nearby, Optimus notices Cade in danger, and fires on Attinger, killing him instantly! However, this move leaves Prime wide open, and Lockdown impales Optimus with his own sword!

Just when it looks like the end, Bumblebee returns, with Shane and Tessa, who use a nearby tow truck and its cable to help knock Lockdown off his feet, and pull the sword from Optimus’ chest. Their help manages to allow Optimus to finally dispatch the bounty hunter, before he dispatches Cade!

In the aftermath, Optimus tells the other Autobots and his human comrades who have helped him, that there is still someone looking for him. He intends to take the seed away from Earth, and possibly try to find out who sent Lockdown after him.

Using some rocket boosters in his feet, Optimus shoots out of the Atmosphere, and into space… intent to find his Creators.

 

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Michael Bay known as executive producer
  • Ian Bryce known as producer
  • Matthew Cohan known as co-producer
  • Tom DeSanto known as producer
  • Lorenzo di Bonaventura known as producer
  • Brian Goldner known as executive producer
  • K.C. Hodenfield known as co-producer
  • Michael Kase known as co-producer
  • Don Murphy known as producer
  • Regan Riskas known as associate producer
  • Steven Spielberg known as executive producer
  • Mark Vahradian known as executive producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Mark Wahlberg known as Cade Yeager
  • Stanley Tucci known as Joshua Joyce
  • Kelsey Grammer known as Harold Attinger
  • Nicola Peltz known as Tessa Yeager
  • Jack Reynor known as Shane Dyson
  • Titus Welliver known as James Savoy
  • Sophia Myles known as Darcy Tirrel
  • Bingbing Li known as Su Yueming
  • T.J. Miller known as Lucas Flannery
  • James Bachman known as Gill Wembley
  • Thomas Lennon known as Chief of Staff
  • Charles Parnell known as CIA Director
  • Erika Fong known as CIA Analyst
  • Mike Collins known as CIA Analyst
  • Geng Han known as Convertible Passenger
  • Zou Shiming known as Elevator Boxer
  • Richard Riehle known as Theater Landlord
  • Patrick Bristow known as Landlord's Grandson
  • Cleo King known as Realtor
  • Calvin Wimmer known as Realtor Client
  • Glenn Keogh known as Arctic Site Foreman
  • David Midthunder known as Arctic Site Guard
  • Richard Gallion known as Air Force Operator
  • Nick Horst known as Air Force Technician
  • Kassem Gharaibeh known as Wembley's Associate
  • Ed Welburn known as KSI Executive
  • Yanis Kalnins known as KSI Security Chief
  • Pete Kelly known as KSI Guard
  • Jessica Gomes known as KSI Spokesmodel
  • Andreas Beckett known as KSI Scientist
  • Alexander Leeb known as KSI Scientist
  • Jamison Haase known as KSI Robot Controller
  • Drew Wicks known as KSI Robot Controller
  • Gene Shieh known as KSI Factory Executive
  • Woei Bee known as KSI Factory Executive
  • Wang Ying known as KSI Greeter
  • Bill Wang known as KSI Worker
  • Melanie Specht known as Joshua's Assistant
  • Abigail Klein known as Joshua's Assistant
  • Greg Matthew Anderson known as Joshua's Assistant
  • Victoria Summer known as Joshua's Assistant
  • Lin Po Hung known as Attinger's Driver
  • Kevin Covais known as Dorky Driver
  • B. Adam Baillio known as Robot Thief (as Blair Adam Baillio)
  • Mikal Vega known as Cemetery Wind Team (as Mikal A. Vega)
  • Andrew Arrabito known as Cemetery Wind Team
  • Tyrone Smith known as Cemetery Wind Team
  • Kenny Sheard known as Cemetery Wind Team
  • Kevin Kent known as Cemetery Wind Team
  • Michael Wong known as Hong Kong Police Chief
  • Winston Yeh Kingman known as Hong Kong Man in Suit
  • Ray Lui known as Motorcycle Owner
  • Candice Zhao known as Woman in Elevator
  • Li Jun Ting known as Hong Kong Police Officer
  • Howard Y. Woo known as Hong Kong Police Officer
  • Jingsheng Yu known as Hong Kong Police Officer
  • Ben Wang known as Hong Kong Police Officer
  • Eddie San Chan known as Hong Kong Police Officer
  • Zhang Tianyu known as Pangu Hotel Greeter
  • Teresa Daley known as Assistant to Minister of Defense
  • Peter Cullen known as Optimus Prime (voice)
  • Frank Welker known as Galvatron (voice)
  • John Goodman known as Hound (voice)
  • Ken Watanabe known as Drift (voice)
  • Robert Foxworth known as Ratchet (voice)
  • John DiMaggio known as Crosshairs (voice)
  • Mark Ryan known as Lockdown (voice)
  • Reno Wilson known as Brains (voice)
  • Michele Sweeney Abrams known as Driver in Traffic (uncredited)
  • Mike Ancrile known as Shipyard Worker (uncredited)
  • Lisa Belcher known as Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Austin Bitikofer known as Extra (uncredited)
  • Amber Rae Braaten known as Car Driver (uncredited)
  • Chanel Celaya known as Cate (uncredited)
  • Heather Danner known as Window Shopper (uncredited)
  • Jonathan Emond known as Teen Heist Leader (uncredited)
  • Daniel Garcia known as Hong Kong Resident Extra (uncredited)
  • Briana Golden known as Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Gary W Golden known as Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Markus James known as Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Dayl Johns known as Scientist (uncredited)
  • Demi Kazanis known as Government Official (uncredited)
  • Logan Kimes known as Window Shopper (uncredited)
  • Kenji Knakamura known as Scientist (uncredited)
  • Dan Latham known as KSI Security Officer (uncredited)
  • Anna Li known as Hong Kong Resident (uncredited)
  • Tingyi Liu known as Fashion Girl (uncredited)
  • James Lunddon known as Security Police (uncredited)
  • Anthony Montanino known as Truck Driver (uncredited)
  • Sarah Papic known as Business Woman Extra (uncredited)
  • Ray L. Perez known as Townfolk (uncredited)
  • Julie Ariane Russell known as Business Woman (uncredited)
  • Saúl Salcedo-Frausto known as KSI Agent (uncredited)
  • Julia Sanford known as Betty (uncredited)
  • Scot Schmidt known as Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Ron Shedd known as Grandpa (uncredited)
  • Angelita Aronce Sorensen known as Town Resident (uncredited)
  • Chris D. Thomas known as Special Operations Group Officer (uncredited)
  • Lee Vang known as Street Pedestrian / Factory Worker (uncredited)
  • Jason M. Varso known as Scientist (uncredited)
  • Kristin Miller White known as Townsperson / Driver (uncredited)
  • Aaron Lee Wright known as News Crew (uncredited)
  • Jerome Yoo known as Teen Heist Member (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:
  • Stephanie Arble known as hair stylist
  • Jacenda Burkett known as makeup artist
  • Kevin J Edwards known as additional hair stylist
  • Latrice Edwards known as makeup artist
  • Christin Hanson known as makeup artist
  • Dugg Kirkpatrick known as hair stylist
  • Robbin Kujus known as additional makeup artist
  • Jayne Laube known as makeup artist
  • Zsofia Otvos known as makeup arti(hair stylist (Chicago))
  • Giotis Panayiotou known as key hair stylist
  • Nancy Rankin known as hair stylist
  • Lillian Sakamaki known as makeup artist
  • Nuria Sitja known as makeup artist: Mr Wahlberg

Art Department:

  • Jeff B. Adams Jr. known as set designer
  • Jory Alvarado known as set dresser
  • Justin Ayers known as propmaker
  • Bart Barbuscia known as set dresser
  • K.C. Bartos known as propmaker
  • Jason Bedig known as lead man
  • Derek Berk known as set dresser
  • Jeanne Bijkerk known as painter
  • Tony Bohorquez known as model maker
  • David H. Bollman known as scenic painter
  • Claudia Bonfe known as set dressing buyer
  • Boyd Bossler known as propmaker
  • Tiffany Brewer known as set decoration production assistant
  • Mark W. Brown known as assistant property master
  • Bryan Buckler known as welding supervisor
  • Page Buckner known as technical consultant
  • Sean Richard Budde known as carpenter/laborer
  • John Bugarcic known as painter foreman
  • Vitaly Bulgarov known as robot consultant
  • Jonathan Burdeshaw known as sculptor
  • Stephanie Rae Capizzo known as art department assistant
  • Joel Chang known as concept designer
  • Katie Childs known as set decoration buyer
  • Daniel M. Donato known as on set props
  • Val Drake known as sculptor gang boss
  • Zachary Fannin known as graphic designer
  • Doug Field known as props assistant
  • Chad Fontaine known as hod carrier
  • Ken Gaston-Kilgore known as set dresser
  • Annette Gianino known as set decoration assistant
  • Veloz Gomez known as carpenter (detroit)
  • Lara Graffunder known as set decoration buyer
  • Darren Griffiths known as 3d stereo artist
  • Morgan Hall known as art production assistant
  • Chris Henderson known as painter
  • Chris Henderson known as props
  • Hannah M. Hinkel known as props
  • Joseph Hiura known as set designer
  • Kyle Holden known as on set dresser
  • J. Bryan Holloway known as lead sculptor
  • Kevin Houlihan known as art assistant
  • Kevin Houlihan known as digital asset manager
  • Sandhya Huchingson known as set dresser
  • Nancy Janosi known as set painter
  • Katy Jensen known as set dresser
  • Robert Andrew Johnson known as digital set designer
  • Deborah Jones known as drapery foreman
  • Steve Jung known as concept designer
  • Bria Kinter known as set designer
  • Jonas Kirk known as construction coordinator
  • Mark Kwiatkowski known as set dresser
  • Nancy Ann Lai known as draper
  • Harry Lu known as property master: Hong Kong, China
  • Jeff Markwith known as set designer
  • Karl J. Martin known as set designer
  • Joe McCusker known as construction texas
  • Steven Messing known as concept designer
  • Josh Moceri known as set dresser
  • Ed Natividad known as conceptual designer: storyboard artist
  • Josh Nizzi known as concept illustrator
  • Samuel Pactol known as painter foreman
  • Leah Palen known as art department coordinator
  • Paul Peabody known as propmaker foreman: Michigan
  • Andrew Petrotta known as property master
  • Frank Piercy known as paint supervisor
  • Ronit Pinto known as set dresser
  • Rick Radomski known as art department assistant
  • Eric Ramirez known as set dresser
  • Kenneth R. Rector known as on-set dresser: texas
  • Todd Rogers known as construction medic
  • Steve Salazar known as welder
  • Joshua Sankar known as digital asset manager
  • Hugo Santiago known as set designer
  • Eric S. Saperstein known as paint foreman: reshoots
  • Nikki Sass known as set painter
  • Robert Sayers known as art department production assistant
  • Joe a Scarcelli known as plasterer
  • Mark Sejnowski known as painter
  • Carl F. Shuffett known as painter
  • Robert O. Simons known as concept designer
  • John J. Slove Jr. known as general foreman: Chicago
  • David Stasiak known as propmaker
  • Tina Tottis known as set buyer
  • Amy Vinson known as set decoration production assistant
  • Austin Wagner known as propmaker
  • Laura Wallgren known as set decoration coordinator
  • Dale Wilmarth known as mold shop supervisor
  • Chris Zimmerman known as painter
  • Cliff Zimowski known as set decoration coordinator

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Paramount Pictures (presents)
  • Hasbro (in association with)
  • Di Bonaventura Pictures (as di Bonaventura Pictures)
  • Tom DeSanto/Don Murphy Production
  • Ian Bryce Productions

Other Companies:

  • 5150 Action  production services
  • BT Industrial Supply  expendables
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera cranes (uncredited)
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies (uncredited)
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  hydrascope telescoping crane arm (uncredited)
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  stabilized remote camera systems (uncredited)
  • Chef Robért Catering  catering
  • Company 3  digital intermediate
  • Hollywood Camera  Additional Camera Equipment Provided by
  • Imaginary Forces  titles
  • Intelligent Media  international monitoring agency (uncredited)
  • Keslow Camera  additional camera equipment
  • October Pictures  production service company: Hong Kong
  • POP Sound  ADR recording
  • Performance Filmworks  3D Edge Camera Head
  • Performance Filmworks  Edge Crane System
  • Pictorvision  Eclipse aerial camera system
  • Pivotal Post  Avid HD editing equipment
  • Reed Rigging  rigging equipment rental
  • Road Rebel  production travel
  • Scarlet Letters  end titles
  • Sessions Payroll Management  extras payroll services

Distributors:

  • Cocinsa (2013) (Nicaragua) (theatrical)
  • Columbia Pictures (2014) (Philippines) (theatrical) (as UIP-Columbia Pictures)
  • Paramount Pictures International (2014) (Brazil) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures International (2014) (Mexico) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures (2014) (Australia) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures (2014) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures (2014) (Spain) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures (2014) (France) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures (2014) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures (2014) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Solar Pictures (2014) (Philippines) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2014) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2014) (Greece) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2014) (Hungary) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2014) (Philippines) (theatrical) (as UIP-Columbia Pictures)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2014) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2014) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • NOS Audiovisuais (2014) (Portugal) (all media)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • Atomic Fiction
  • Digikore VFX
  • Industrial Light & Magic (ILM)
  • Legend3D (3D conversion)
  • Method Studios (visual effects)
  • Prime Focus World (3D conversion)
  • Prime Focus World (additional visual effects)

Visual Effects by:

  • Marco Abbruzzese known as paint and roto artist: ILM
  • Abdul Hafiz known as layout artist: ILM
  • Brian Adler known as executive producer: Gentle Giant Studios
  • Ritesh Aggarwal known as stereo conversion supervisor: Prime Focus World
  • Ajesh.k.t known as digital compositor: Digikore
  • Matt Akey known as executive producer: Legend 3D
  • Michael Allen known as roto/paint artist: ILM
  • Jill Ambrosino known as pre-visualization producer
  • Dane Anderson known as senior io technician: Legend 3D
  • Matt Anderson known as digital artist: ILM
  • Florent Andorra known as cg sequence supervisor: ILM
  • Beverley Joy Ang known as production engineer
  • Siau Yene Ang known as lead digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Kamran Arian known as senior stereo compositor: Legend 3 D
  • Hector Arriaga Ayala known as paint artist: prime focus
  • Murat Ayasli known as stereoscopic paint artist
  • Priya Ayengar known as lead paint artist: Prime Focus
  • Kelsey Ayukawa known as compositor: Prime Focus
  • Nor Azman known as digital artist: ILM
  • Tony Baldridge known as vfx supervisor: Legend 3D
  • Michael Balog known as creature supervisor: ILM
  • Michael Balzer known as digital compositor
  • Jason Barlow known as digital artist
  • Debajit Barman known as visual effects editor: prime focus
  • Sam Bassett known as compositing sequence lead: ILM Singapore
  • D.J. Becerral known as stereo compositor: Legend3D
  • Kevin Bell known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Jeannie Ben-Hain known as paint artist
  • Brian N. Bentley known as compositor
  • Scott Benza known as animation director
  • Prabir Bera known as Lead stereoscopic compositor
  • Suraj Bhagat known as stereo compositor
  • Khandu Bidkar known as digital artist: Digikore
  • Jason Bidwell known as compositor: method studios
  • Wayne Billheimer known as visual effects executive producer: ILM
  • Li Bingbing known as digital roto paint artist
  • Kunal Biswas known as compositor: stereoscopic, Prime Focus World
  • Adam Blank known as layout artist: ILM
  • Li Bo known as digimatte lead
  • Wang Bo known as render wrangler
  • Joao Bogossian known as compositor: Prime Focus
  • Nicholas Bolden known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Caleb Bomysoad known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Siksit Boonyodom known as lead digital artist
  • Ryan Bozajian known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Steve Braggs known as lead digital artist: ILM
  • Timothy Brakensiek known as creature supervisor
  • Michael Breymann known as 3D generalist
  • Lee Briggs known as visual effects producton manager: ILM
  • Dan Brittain known as digital compositor
  • Andrew Brooks known as compositor: Method Studios
  • Pierce Brown known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Jared Buford known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Liu Buhan known as layout artist
  • Benjamin Burr known as compositor: Prime Focus World
  • Gem Ronn Cadiz known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Sean Callahan known as lead stereo artist: legend 3D
  • Marco Capparelli known as visual effects artist
  • Curtis Carlson known as digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Dan Carpenter known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Jessica Carrington known as stereoscopic production coordinator
  • Mark Casey known as digital artist
  • Christian Castaneda known as digital artist: ILM
  • Isabel Chacon known as stereo compositor
  • Charmaine Chan known as compositor: ILM
  • Justin Tatsuo Chan known as visual effects production coordinator: ILM
  • Karhoe Chan known as layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Vincent Chang known as compositor: ILM Singapore
  • Wang Chang known as compositor
  • Daral Chapman known as visual effects artist
  • Mark Chataway known as lead effects technical director: ILM
  • Sham Chavan known as digital artist: Digikore
  • Jason Chen known as layout artist: ILM
  • Zhu Cheng known as department coordinator
  • Ahdee Chiu known as visual effects supervisor
  • Ian Christie known as visual effects artist
  • Kristy Chrobak known as stereoscopic coordinator
  • Johnson Chuang known as stereoscopic matchmove artist: Method Studios
  • Mihai Cioroba known as effects technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Kaelen Cohen known as digital compositor
  • Chad E. Collier known as data operations manager: Method Studios
  • Tony Como known as digital artist: ILM
  • Emanuele Comotti known as senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Shane Cook known as digital compositor (ILM)
  • Chris M. Cooper known as paint supervisor: Method Studios, New York
  • Chad Cortvriendt known as stereoscopic producer
  • Krishnamurti Costa known as hard surface/creature modeler: ILM
  • Jadrien Cousens known as digital matte artist
  • Karl Coyner known as pipeline supervisor: Method Studios, New York
  • Bec Cranswick known as stereoscopic production assistant
  • Stuart Cripps known as digital artist: ILM
  • Tyson Cross known as senior technical director: lighting
  • Ryan Cummins known as stereo compositor: Legend3D
  • Poprizov Cvetan known as matchmove artist: FX3X
  • Feng Dan known as compositor
  • Sun Dapeng known as environment lead
  • Lorelei David known as visual effects editor: ILM
  • Lucas De La Torre known as 2D/3D Visual Effects
  • Reyna Delaney known as stereoscopic compositor (Legend 3D-uncredited) (uncredited)
  • Nigel Denton-Howes known as visual effects supervisor: Prime Focus
  • Rahul Deshprabhu known as effect technical director
  • Sudheer Devadiga known as digital artist: Digikore
  • Natasha Devaud known as visual effects artist
  • Stefano Di Noia known as lighting technical director
  • Timothy Diem known as visual effects
  • Spencer Dinney known as roto artist
  • Megan Dolman known as digital artist: ILM
  • Jason Dourgarian known as lead stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
  • Jorik Dozy known as digital matte painter: ILM
  • Tom Driscoll known as vfx editor: Legend 3D
  • Anthony Dunifer known as compositing supervisor: Legend 3D
  • Colin Ebbeson known as visual effects artist
  • Will Elsdale known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Dan Enstrom known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Juan Antonio Espigares Enríquez known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Zhang Fan known as compositor
  • Kornel Farkas known as digital compositor
  • Kathryn Fay known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Du Fei known as lighting artist
  • Dan Feinstein known as compositor: ILM
  • Wang Fen known as compositor
  • Andrew Fensom known as senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Kevin Field known as visual effects production manager
  • Mike Fischer known as Creature TD
  • Matt Fleming known as visual effects artist
  • Anthony Florio known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Brian Flynn known as digital effects artist
  • Dave Fogler known as senior asset supervisor
  • Carl N. Frederick known as lighting technical director
  • Jorge Sanchez Fresno known as stereoscopic paint artist at prime focus
  • Andreas Frickinger known as compositor
  • Sarang Gangapurkar known as digital artist: Digikore
  • Mei Gangwen known as effects technical director: ILM
  • Andy Garcia known as sr. lighting technical director
  • James Gardiner known as stereoscopic fx td: prime focus
  • Robb Gardner known as lighting technical director: ILM
  • Thibault Gauriau known as Senior FX TD: ILM
  • Nilesh Ghodmare known as rotoscope: Digikore
  • Arijit Ghosh known as digital artist: Digikore
  • Angela Giannoni known as digital compositor
  • Robert Gibbons known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Harveer Gill known as paint artist: prime focus
  • Choi GilNam known as FX Technical Director: ILM
  • Cyrus Jay Gladstone known as conversion stereographer
  • Jan Glöckner known as compositor: ILM
  • Derik Gokstorp known as pipeline technical director
  • Rishabh Gondane known as digital artist: Digikore
  • Philip Gordon known as stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
  • Stuart D. Gordon known as creature technical director: ILM
  • David Gottlieb known as lead digital artist
  • Anita Gou known as visual effects coordinator: method studios
  • Stephane Grabli known as research and development: ILM
  • Trevor Graciano known as lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Cody Graham known as stereo artist
  • Adam Gritt known as senior software developer: Prime Focus Film
  • Huan Gu known as compositor
  • Scott Gudahl known as compositor
  • Roopesh Gujar known as visual effects executive producer: Digikore
  • Alvin Gunawan known as effects technical director: ILM
  • Ashok Gunjal known as digital artist: Digikore
  • Wang Guoming known as render wrangler
  • Zhao Haiyang known as digital roto paint artist
  • Miles Hall known as lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Chris Halstead known as senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Justin Hammond known as lighting technical director: ILM
  • Wan Hao known as lighting artist
  • Yuan Haoqiang known as layout artist
  • Rio Harrington known as lead stereoscopic compositor
  • T.C. Harrison known as digital compositor – ILM
  • Christopher Hart known as visual effects
  • Alex Hatfield known as digital compositor
  • Chris Henderson known as digital effects
  • Chris Henderson known as visual effects artist
  • Namjin Heo known as roto artist: Method Studios
  • Seth Hill known as matte painter
  • David Hipp known as visual effects artist
  • Austin Hiser known as compositor: ILM
  • Falk Hofmann known as digital compositor: Method Studios
  • Kim Hong Kyoung known as paint artist: prime focus (stereoscopic conversion)
  • Kim Hong Kyoung known as stereo conversion artist: prime focus
  • Sean House known as model department supervisor: 32Ten Studios
  • Shannon Howald known as stereoscopic compositor: prime focus
  • Chia-Chi Hu known as digital compositor
  • Wanghua Huang known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Natapon Huangsakuncharoen known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Han Huiqin known as digital roto paint artist
  • Stu Hunter known as paint/roto artist: ILM
  • Zameer Hussain known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Kumsoon Hwang known as cg generalist: ILM
  • Amanda Hyland known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Ken Imura known as compositing technical director: Legend 3D
  • Mahesh Ingle known as visual effects coordinator: Digikore
  • Mutia Iskandar known as paint artist
  • Jiri Jacknowitz known as digital artist
  • Robert Jackson known as compositor
  • Alex Jaeger known as visual effects art director: ILM
  • Ebrahim Jahromi known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Patrick Jarvis known as digital paint dept. supervisor: BaseFX
  • Jaime Jasso known as lead digital Matte Artist
  • Wayne Jaworskyj known as stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
  • Celia Jepson known as lead lighting technical director: ILM
  • Shi Jia known as compositor
  • Wang Jiabin known as compositor
  • Zhang Jiale known as effects artist
  • Weicheng Jiang known as layout artist
  • Hao Jianguo known as modeler
  • Sun Jianwei known as digital roto paint artist
  • Hao Jianyong known as modeler
  • Xin Jie known as lighting artist
  • Michael Jimenez known as stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
  • Chuan Jin known as stereo paint artist: prime focus
  • Wu Jinfeng known as digital roto paint artist
  • Gao Jinglei known as compositor
  • Jacob Jared Jones known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Puah Jun Wei known as 3d Generalist: ILM
  • Puah Jun Wei known as cg generalist
  • Wang Junbing known as compositor
  • Alice Kahn known as visual effects coordinator: ILM
  • Yan Kai known as texture lead
  • Zhang Kaihua known as pipeline td
  • Anil Kale known as matchmove: Digikore
  • Akash Kamble known as rotoscope: Digikore
  • Keith Kamholz known as Creature/FX artist
  • Chelsea Kammeyer known as digital production manager: Method Studios
  • Mahima Kapoor known as Jnr Roto/Paint Artist: prime focus
  • Kotamraju Karthik known as visual effects coordinator
  • Sukhnoor Kaur known as visual effects coordinator: Digikore
  • Kavalakuntla Pavan Reddy known as match move artist: prime focus world
  • Patricia Kavanaugh known as matchmove artist
  • Jeremiah Kelleher known as visual effects model production assistant
  • Kelly Fan known as layout artist
  • Ian Kelly known as rotoscope artist
  • Shawn Kelly known as lead animator
  • Josh Kent known as animator
  • Laurent Kermel known as visual effects artist
  • Alvin Keung known as Digital Compositor: Method Studios
  • Zhu Keyao known as effects artist
  • Imran Khan known as digital artist: Digikore
  • Cenk Cevdet Kilar known as visual effects artist
  • Stephen King known as lead animator: ILM
  • Oliver Kirchhoff known as layout technical director: ILM
  • James Kirk known as effects td: ILM
  • Bastiaan Koch known as visual effects artist (ILM)
  • Alana Kochno known as compositor
  • Jean Le Koh known as digital artist: ILM
  • Atsushi Kojima known as animator: ILM
  • Keith Kolod known as lead stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
  • Michelle Korczak known as compositor
  • Heath Kraynak known as senior compositor: ILM
  • Ross Krothe known as lighting technical director
  • Daniel Kruse known as lighting technical director: Industrial Light and Magic
  • Martin Kulig known as layout lead: ILM
  • Yashawantha Kumar known as matchmove artist (prime focus)
  • Luo Kun known as production coordinator
  • Puneeth Kunnatha known as stereoscopic paint artist: prime focus
  • Thomas Kuo known as digital intermediate dailies scanner
  • Amit George Kuruvilla known as senior effects technical director: ILM
  • Frankie Kwak known as digital artist: ILM
  • Felder Kwek known as layout: ILM
  • Ruszkai Kálmán known as effects technical director
  • Jason Labbe known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Alberto Landeros known as digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Warren Larkam known as visual effects coordinator
  • David Larochelle known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Pei'an Lau known as production coordinator: visual effects
  • Sherrie Law known as 3d generalist: ILM
  • Brian Le Hong known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Seong Joon Lee known as VFX animator
  • Lu Lei known as lighting artist
  • Yu Lei known as compositor
  • Diana Li known as fx td: Prime Focus
  • Fangfei Li known as compositor
  • Fengxia Li known as digital roto paint artist
  • Geng Li known as lead compositor
  • Hai Li known as digital roto paint lead
  • Todd Liddiard known as senior compositor: ILM
  • Fernando Lie known as stereoscopic paint artist: prime focus
  • Tze Ken Lim known as cg generalist: ILM
  • Alexander Limpin known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • YuanJing Lin known as associate production engineer
  • Robert Liscombe known as digital artist
  • Simon Littlejohn known as compositor
  • Junzhi Liu known as compositor
  • Liwen Liu known as digital compositor
  • Liwen Liu known as stereo compositor: BaseFX
  • Liwen Liu known as stereo prep artist: BaseFX
  • Meng Liu known as compositor
  • Yulong Liu known as compositor
  • Jordan Livingston known as digital imaging technician: 32Ten VFX Unit
  • Liu Liwen known as compositor
  • Xie Liyan known as layout artist
  • Manuel Llamas known as digital compositor
  • Marc Llorin known as senior stereo artist
  • Jason Lodas known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Fu Jing Derrick Loh known as cg generalist: ILM (as Derrick Loh)
  • Alex Lombardi known as Fx Artist: ILM
  • Sam Loxton known as effects technical director
  • Joaquin Ludewig known as visual effects artist
  • Matthew Lutes known as view-d lead
  • Raymon Macahilas known as stereo artist
  • Keith MacGowan known as digital compositor
  • Mary Lynn Machado known as Lookdev Supervisor: Prime Focus, Vancouver
  • Celeste Madrigal known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Cornelia Magas known as visual effects artist
  • Yateen Mahambrey known as Generalist: ILM
  • Karey Maltzahn known as visual effects producer
  • Tony Man known as digital compositor
  • Supreeti Mann known as stereoscopic paint artist: Prime Focus
  • Kevin Mannens known as digital effects artist
  • Mark Marcin known as production support: ILM
  • Aaron Marine known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Simon Marinof known as digital compositor
  • Chulev Marko known as senior modeler: ILM
  • David Marte known as rotoscope supervisor: Method Studios
  • Stephen Mascarenhas known as executive producer stereoscopic conversion
  • Marc Mason known as visual effects coordinator
  • Dexter Matias known as stereo artist: Legend3d
  • Zack Mazerolle known as visual effects editor
  • Will McCoy known as on-set matchmove supervisor: ILM
  • Riley McDougall known as visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
  • Steve McLeod known as visual effects editor: method studios
  • Brandon McMenamin known as stereo compositor: Legend3D
  • James McPhail known as creature technical director: ILM
  • James McPherson known as digital compositor
  • Michael Means known as matchmove artist
  • Gustav Melich known as senior fx td: ILM
  • Lewis Menga known as stereoscopic conform editor
  • David Meny known as CG supervisor
  • Joseph Metten known as digital artist: ILM
  • Ally Miller known as visual effects production assistant: ILM
  • Carl Miller known as visual effects director of photography: 32ten
  • An Ming known as digital roto paint artist
  • Farhad Mohasseb known as senior compositor
  • Jonathan Molcan known as stereoscopic paint artist: Prime Focus
  • Bernadett Molnár known as stereo paint artist: prime focus
  • Nick Molson known as fx technical director
  • Rohini Montenegro known as digital compositor: Method Studios
  • Alejandro Monzon known as rotoscope artist: Method
  • Abhishek More known as senior visual effects producer: Digikore
  • Jean-Francois Morissette known as senior matchmover: ILM
  • David Manos Morris known as digital effects artist
  • Jiun Yiing Mow known as lighting technical director: ILM Singapore
  • Andy Mower known as digital compositor: Method
  • Timothy Mueller known as generalist sequence lead: ILM
  • Sumit Mukherjee known as digital artist: Digikore
  • Martin Murphy known as texture artist: ILM
  • Ben Murray known as senior stereographer: Prime Focus World
  • Dileep Nadesan known as visual effects
  • Naren Naidoo known as roto/paint artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Bing Nan known as effects artist
  • Nishant Narang known as digital compositor
  • Brian Neil known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Cameron Neilson known as digital compositor (ILM)
  • Ben Nelson known as previsualization artist
  • Avadhut Nerurkar known as render wrangler/render support
  • Sheau Horng Ng known as digital artist: ILM
  • Yoon See Ng known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Jesse Nicodemus known as visual effects artist (ILM)
  • Sonia Niu known as production manager
  • Rebekah Noulles-Smith known as visual effects coordinator: ILM
  • Ben O'Brien known as visual effects artist
  • Rick O'Connor known as animation supervisor: ILM
  • Ellery Ortiz known as matchmove artist
  • Kurian Os known as pipeline technical director
  • Jinnie Pak known as visual effects producer: method studios
  • Shivkumar Panchal known as stereo compositor
  • Prem Panigrahi known as paint supervisor
  • Om Parab known as matchmove lead: primefocus
  • Brady Parell known as digital artist (ILM)
  • Joo-Hwan Park known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Youngbin Park known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Alison Parraco known as 3D producer
  • Mallik Arjun Patil known as rotoscope: Digikore
  • Kristin Patterson known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jason Pauls known as stereoscopic production coordinator
  • Caprice Paxton known as stereoscopic production coordinator: Legend 3D
  • Liu Peihao known as digital roto paint artist
  • Xiaolong Peng known as effects lead
  • Eddie Perez known as compositor
  • Angelo Perrotta known as senior digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Chi Pham known as visual effects systems administrator
  • Huan Phan known as previsualization artist
  • Sandy Phetchamphone known as lead stereo artist: legend 3D
  • Jimmy Philip known as stereo supervisor
  • Ben Pickering known as visual effects producer
  • Jordan Pickett known as production assistant
  • Kevin Pierce known as digital compositor: Method Studios
  • Lee Pierce known as digital compositor
  • Cao Ping known as lead compositor
  • David Piombino known as digital compositor: Method Studios
  • Ian Plumb known as digital compositor
  • Cornelius Porzig known as effects technical director: ILM
  • Daniel Post known as digital artist
  • Bruce Powell known as digital artist
  • Lokesh Prakash known as paint artist: Method Studios, New York
  • Richard Pring known as visual effects editor (prime focus)
  • Andrew Proctor known as environment supervisor
  • Shuyi Qiao known as compositor
  • Zhou Qifa known as effects artist
  • Michael Queen known as digital compositor
  • Daniel Keith Raffel known as digital compositor
  • Sabeed Rahiman known as digital artist: Digikore
  • Prashant Rajguru known as visual effects coordinator: Digikore
  • Michael Ralla known as digital artist (ILM)
  • Karthik Ramasamy known as digital compositor: Base FX
  • Austin Ramsey known as stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
  • Ryan Ramsey known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Sean Ramsey known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Pratik Randive known as rotoscope: Digikore
  • Ollie Rankin known as visual effects supervisor: method studios
  • Donny Rausch known as senior artist
  • Ajeet Kumar Ray known as digital artist: Digikore
  • Robert Reategui known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Jason Reese known as it help desk manager: Legend 3D
  • Brett Reyenger known as senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Megan Rible known as digital artist: ILM
  • Grant Robertson known as stereo compositing lead
  • Loren Robinson known as visual effects artist
  • Greg Rochon known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Cesar Rodriguez Bautista known as digital artist: ilm
  • Ridley Roger known as creature technical director
  • Erasmo Romero known as lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Philip Rosado known as lead integration artist
  • Michelle Ross known as roto artist: Method
  • Marc Roumi known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Ryan Rubi known as creature technical director
  • Ryan Rubi known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Alejandro Rubio known as stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
  • Liu Rui known as digital roto paint artist
  • Angel Gil Ruiz known as lead matchmover: prime focus Vancouver
  • Katya Ruslanova known as sr. compositor: ILM (as Katye Ruslanova)
  • Christian Saenz known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Barry Safley known as compositor: Industrial Light and Magic
  • Johnathan Sagris known as paint artist
  • Johnathan Sagris known as stereoscopic paint artist
  • Suresh Sahoo known as visual effects coordinator: Digikore
  • Kevin Sheldon Saldanha known as visual effects coordinator
  • Vernon Saldanha known as paint artist
  • Juan Ignacio Salgado known as compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Mohit Salunke known as lead compositors: Digikore
  • Mike Sanders known as digital supervisor
  • Sabin Sasidharan known as Lead stereoscopic compositor- Prime Focus
  • Vinod Sathe known as lead compositors: Digikore
  • Steve Sauers known as lead creature technical director
  • Martin Sawtell known as effects td: ILM
  • Jakob Schmidt known as creature technical director
  • Hamish Schumacher known as compositing supervisor: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Sean Schur known as cg supervisor: Method Studios
  • Ronald Segovia known as roto paint artist
  • Anik Seguin known as visual effects editor
  • Rene Segura known as senior matchmover: ILM
  • Anselm Seherr-Thoss known as visual effects artist
  • Ray Sena known as look development artist
  • Sheldon Serrao known as effects td: ILM
  • Gianfranco Sgura known as senior compositor: ILM
  • Rasoul Shafeazadeh known as lead matte painter
  • Behnam Shafiebeik known as compositor: ILM
  • Paul Sharpe known as visual effects artist
  • Sean A. Sheehan known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Sean A. Sheehan known as stereoscopic compositor: visual effects
  • Zhou Shichao known as digital roto paint lead
  • Wei Shijie known as digital roto paint artist
  • Dong Yeop Shin known as sequence supervisor
  • Eyal Shirazi known as digital compositor (ILM)
  • Sachin Shivkar known as matchmove lead: primefocus
  • Randal Shore known as executive staff: ILM
  • Jason Shulman known as previs artist
  • Yang Shuo known as digital roto paint artist
  • Eric Sibley known as compositor
  • Alonso Sierra known as stereoscopic paint artist
  • Keith Sintay known as sr. character animator: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Miro Skandera known as previs artist
  • Dane Allan Smith known as visual effects producer: Digikore
  • Nicole Smith known as roto artist: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Ryan T. Smolarek known as senior compositor: ILM
  • Andrew Sprung known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Jerry Steele known as visual effects
  • Joe Woodward Stevenson known as layout artist
  • Aaron Strasbourg known as stereoscopic paint artist: Prime Focus
  • Jason Suhrke known as visual effects model production assistant
  • Xiaodan Sun known as compositor
  • Xiaoxuan Sun known as layout lead
  • Yicun Sun known as rigging artist
  • Kitsakorn Supanimitamorn known as stereoscopic paint artist: prime focus
  • Jeff Sutherland known as compositing supervisor: ILM
  • Maxx Taga known as stereoscopic compositer
  • Ravindra Tamhankar known as compositing supervisor: Digikore
  • Ronen Tanchum known as senior fx technical director
  • Ahmet Levent Tasel known as pipeline technical director
  • Katrina Taylor known as senior view-d editor
  • Ajesh Kay Tee known as digital artist: Digikore
  • Nicholas Tey Kai Guan known as digital modeler: ILM
  • Shivas Thilak Anthikkat known as digital artist (ILM)
  • Sunny Thipsidakhom known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Neil Thompsett known as paint lead
  • Meghan Thornton known as visual effects artist
  • Liu Tiansheng known as digital roto paint lead
  • Chris Tost known as animator: ILM
  • Jérémie Touzery known as digital matte painter: ILM
  • Ted Trabucco known as lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Curtis Tsai known as digital production manager: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Pat Tubach known as co-visual effects supervisor: ILM
  • Corey Turner known as executive stereographer: Paramount Pictures
  • Ben Ussher known as senior stereo artist: legend 3d
  • Reuben Uy known as production engineer
  • Chloe Valdecantos known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Mauricio Valderrama known as compositor
  • Noor Valibhoy known as generalist
  • Noor Valibhoy known as generalist: ILM
  • Luke Vallee known as digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Mark Van Ee known as visual effects producer
  • Varaprasad.Dhongili known as matchmove artist
  • Marion Voignier known as digital artist: ILM
  • Sören Volz known as compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Yonghow Vong known as lighting technical director: ILM
  • Eric Wahlstrom known as visual effects coordinator
  • Angus Wakefield known as visual effects artist
  • Adam Walker known as lead assets artist: ILM Singapore
  • Bin Wan known as i/o lead
  • Hailu Wang known as lighting artist
  • Lei Wang known as compositor
  • Lijian Wang known as compositor
  • Xiaoming Wang known as compositor
  • Xingan Wang known as modeling lead
  • Yile Wang known as lighting lead
  • Yang Wanqi known as digital roto paint artist
  • Talmage Watson known as digital artist
  • Ryan Wehner known as graphic designer
  • Darrin Wehser known as lighting technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Han Wei known as compositor
  • Alexander Wells known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Du Wenlong known as layout lead
  • Adrian White known as compositor: method studios
  • Jeff White known as visual effects supervisor
  • Aaron Williams known as lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Adrian Williams known as research and development: ILM
  • Chris 'Willie' Williams known as previsualization lead
  • Katie Williams known as paint artist
  • Katie Williams known as stereoscopic paint artist: Prime Focus
  • Aaron Wilson known as supervising visual artist: ILM
  • Kyle Winkelman known as lead animator: Industrial Light and Magic
  • Jessica Wolff known as stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
  • Eddy Wolfson known as stereo compositor
  • Yanjun Wu known as compositor
  • Trevor Wyatt known as rotoscope and matchmove coordinator: method studios
  • Zhao Xiao known as effects artist
  • Liu Xiaobo known as digital roto paint artist
  • Zhao Xiaohu known as layout artist
  • Li Xiaomin known as digital roto paint artist
  • Liu Xiaoqi known as digital roto paint artist
  • Hao Xiaorong known as digital roto paint artist
  • He Xiaowei known as digital roto paint artist
  • Li Xu known as lighting lead
  • Yoshiya Yamada known as generalist technical director: ILM
  • Keiji Yamaguchi known as creature development and animation
  • Steve Yamamoto known as previsualization supervisor
  • Kai Yan known as texture lead
  • Guo Yang known as lighting artist
  • Liu Yanzi known as digimatte artist
  • Perry Yap known as paint and roto artist: ILM Singapore
  • Li Yaping known as digital roto paint artist
  • Zhao Yarong known as digital roto paint artist
  • Qiao Ye known as digital roto paint artist
  • Akashay Yella known as rotoscope: Digikore
  • Zhang Yixiong known as digital roto paint artist
  • Cao Yongjiang known as lighting artist
  • Michelle Yu known as digital compositor (ILM)
  • Cheng Yuantong known as lighting artist
  • Wang Yuechenfei known as i/o coordinator
  • Joseph Yun known as roto artist
  • Zhang Yunfei known as digital roto paint artist
  • Yang Yuting known as digital roto paint artist
  • Chris Zammit known as texture artist: Industrial Light and Magic
  • David Zbriger known as technical manager of global production: ILM
  • Besi Zeka known as rigging artist
  • Hansu Zhan known as compositor
  • Jia Zhang known as lighting artist
  • Jun Zhang known as digital compositor: ILM Singapore
  • Qiang Zhang known as digital roto paint artist
  • Shoufeng Zhang known as rigging artist
  • XueChu Zhang known as compositor
  • Zhiyong Zhang known as compositor
  • Fu Zhao known as digimatte artist
  • Yaqun Zhao known as compositor
  • Yi Zhao known as lighting td
  • Yang Zhen known as layout artist
  • Cui Zhenkun known as digital roto paint artist
  • Wang Zixin known as i/o coordinator
  • Yan Zou known as software engineer
  • Marteinn Örn Óskarsson known as head of pipeline: Prime Focus, Vancouver
  • Kyle Cunningham known as communications associate: Prime Focus World (uncredited)
  • Andrew Ewert known as visual effects location coordinator: ILM (uncredited)
  • Huiying Goh known as roto/paint artist: ILM (uncredited)
  • Shizue Harrison known as senior stereoscopic artist (uncredited)
  • Anish Holla known as senior production coordinator (uncredited)
  • Megan Hutchison known as paint and rotoscope artist: ILM (uncredited)
  • Mike Jutan known as research & development: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
  • Goran Kocov known as matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • SeungJoo Lee known as paint artist: Method Studios, New York (uncredited)
  • Jesse Meler known as stereoscopic compositer (uncredited)
  • Ivanna Mikhaylova known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Andrew Paxson known as fx artist/stereo compositor: Prime Focus (uncredited)
  • David Settlow known as i/o technician: Legend 3D (uncredited )
  • Brian Jason Tran known as visual effects (uncredited)

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for intense sequences of sci-fi violence and action, language and brief innuendo

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


Transformers: Age of Extinction (2014) Related Movie


The Lodger (2009) Movie Poster
The Sessions (2012) Movie Poster
Extremely Used Cars: There Is No Hope (2011) Movie Poster
The Last Exorcism Part II (2013) Movie Poster
World War Z (2013) Movie Poster


Posted on August 11, 2014 by in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker