Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011) Poster

Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011)

  • Rate: 6.3/10 total 182,750 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
  • Release Date: 29 June 2011 (USA)
  • Runtime: 154 min
Our Score
90/100
370 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011)...



Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011)

Transformers Dark of the Moon 2011tt1399103.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011)
  • Rate: 6.3/10 total 182,750 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
  • Release Date: 29 June 2011 (USA)
  • Runtime: 154 min
  • Filming Location: Paramount Studios – 5555 Melrose Avenue, Hollywood, Los Angeles, California, USA
  • Budget: $195,000,000(estimated)
  • Gross: $1,123,746,996(Worldwide)(31 December 2011)
  • Director: Michael Bay
  • Stars: Shia LaBeouf, Rosie Huntington-Whiteley and Tyrese Gibson|See full cast and crew
  • Original Music By: Steve Jablonsky   
  • Soundtrack: Discomalaria
  • Sound Mix: Dolby Digital | Datasat | SDDS
  • Plot Keyword: Spacecraft | Moon | Battle | Robot | Axe

Writing Credits By:

  • Ehren Kruger (written by)

Known Trivia

  • Tony Todd, who voiced the title character of The Fallen in Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen, was going to play a human character in this film, but his role got written out of the script.
  • When Megan Fox dropped out shortly before filming began, Gemma Arterton, Ashley Greene, Brooklyn Decker, Miranda Kerr, Bar Refaeli, Amber Heard, Camilla Belle, Katie Cassidy, Heidi Montag and Anna Kendrick were all rumored to replace her before Rosie Huntington-Whiteley was cast.
  • This is director Michael Bay’s first threequel (third instalment in a series/trilogy).
  • The Autobots have upgraded their alternate modes: Bumblebee has received an upgrade and is now a 2011 Chevrolet Camaro Ratchet’s color scheme now includes white and his green is more grass-green than his previous neon/yellow green Sideswipe is now a Chevrolet Centennial Corvette convertible
  • In view of the technology’s rising popularity, Paramount/Dreamworks were adamant to have this film either shot for 3-D or converted in post-production. Director Michael Bay was initially wary of the technology, calling it a “gimmick” in various interviews and noting the poor quality of post-production conversion. Vince Pace, the co-found of PACE 3D who developed 2D and 3D cameras with James Cameron reported in July 2010 that he was working on Transformers 3 and that it will be shot in on PACE 3D cameras. However, for scenes that required higher image quality or were in slow motion, traditional anamorphic 35mm film was used and converted into 3D in post production.
  • Optimus Prime’s trailer bears a resemblance to the original one from The Transformers with the decorative stripe running along its side.
  • The character of Carly is based on a primary character that was introduced in the second season of The Transformers. However, she was revised to be of English nationality in keeping with Rosie Huntington-Whiteley’s nationality.
  • During filming in Washington, DC, the 2011 Chevrolet Camaro that plays Bumblebee was struck by an metro police K-9 SUV responding to a bomb alert. The police officer involved sustained minor injuries, and Bumblebee sustained considerable damage. Filming was able to continue, as there were copies of each automobile for shooting purposes.
  • A tilting office set was constructed to simulate the Driller’s destruction of the skyscraper.
  • The Wreckers take the alternate modes of NASCAR Chevrolet Impala automobiles, resembling those of Juan Pablo Montoya (#42 Target), Dale Earnhardt Jr. (#88 AMP Energy/National Guard) and Jimmie Johnson (#48 Lowe’s/Kobalt).

Goofs: Incorrectly regarded as goofs: Optimus Prime's mouthshield goes from flat to vented during some shots whilst fighting. The flat mouthshield is the most current version, whilst the vented mouthshield was used in the previous two films. Nothing says that his mouthshield needs to stay exactly the same as the previous two films.

Plot: The Autobots learn of a Cybertronian spacecraft hidden on the moon, and race against the Decepticons to reach it and to learn its secrets. Full summary »  »

Story: Autobots Bumblebee, Ratchet, Ironhide, Mirage (aka Dino), Wheeljack (aka Que) and Sideswipe led by Optimus Prime, are back in action taking on the evil Decepticons, who are eager to avenge their recent defeat. The Autobots and Decepticons become involved in a perilous space race between the United States and Russia, to reach a hidden Cybertronian spacecraft on the moon and learn its secrets, and once again Sam Witwicky has to come to the aid of his robot friends. The new villain Shockwave is on the scene while the Autobots and Decepticons continue to battle it out on Earth.Written by Kris S.  

Synopsis

Synopsis: During the final days of the war that devastated the planet Cybertron, a spacecraft known as The Ark attempted to escape. Piloted by the great Autobot leader named Sentinel Prime (Leonard Nimoy), the ship was said to contain special items that could help the Autobots win the war over the Decepticons. However, the ship was hit by enemy missiles, and the ship and its crew were lost into the far reaches of space.

In 1961, the crash of the Ark on the moon is detected by NASA. Fearing that the Russians may beat them to finding out what this unidentified object is, President John F Kennedy pushes for NASA to land men on the moon to investigate. 8 years later, in 1969, Apollo 11 lands on the moon, and astronauts Neil Armstrong (Don Jeanes) and Buzz Aldrin (Cory Tucker) secretly explore the craft. They return with samples and pictures, and future moon missions bring back more information, before the manned moon missions are cancelled.

In the present day, The Autobots are still working with the NEST Team to track down Decepticons loose on the planet, as well as anything unusual. While the Autobots Bumblebee, Sideswipe, Enzo, and Que attempt to take out an illegal Middle-Eastern nuclear plant, Major Lennox (Josh Duhamel) is informed by a Ukranian about something strange going on around the Chernobyl disaster site. Lennox leads a team along with Optimus Prime (Peter Cullen) and Ratchet (Robert Foxworth) into the radioactive site. Inside the plant, Prime discovers a fuel cell from the Ark, and something even more shocking: the Decepticon Shockwave (Frank Welker) and a giant drilling robot at his command.

Eventually, Prime and the other Autobots return to NEST’s headquarters. Once there, Optimus demands answers from Secretary of Defense Charlotte Mearing (Frances McDormand). Prime shows the recovered fuel cell, and Mearing admits the true intentions of the American rush to reach the moon in the 1960’s. Wishing to investigate further, Optimus and Ratchet take a ship (that had been used by other Autobots who now make Earth their home as well) to the moon, and inspect the Ark. In a secret chamber, they find the weakened body of Sentinel Prime, as well as 5 metal ‘pillars’.

Meanwhile, Sam Witwicky (Shia LaBeouf) has graduated from college. Even though he has been instrumental in helping the Autobots (which is classified information) and received a Medal of Honor from President Barack Obama, he is still unable to find a job. Sam currently resides in Washington D.C. with his new girlfriend Carly Spencer (Rosie Huntington-Whiteley), and two smaller Autobots named Wheelie (Tom Kenny) and Brains (Reno Wilson). Eventually, Sam lands a job with a technology firm, run by an eccentric man named Bruce Bezos (John Malkovich). Though Sam came highly recommended (by an unnamed person), Bezos explains that the only position they are hiring for is the company’s mail room. Sam is about to turn down the position, but takes it after all.

He then goes to visit Carly at her place of work, where he runs into her accountant (and car-collecting) boss, Dylan Gould (Patrick Dempsey). Sam is easily jealous and ticked off by how close Dylan seems to be to Carly. As if to add insult to injury, Dylan gives Sam an aside that he was the one who recommended Sam to the company he applied for (at the insistence of Carly to help him out). Soon afterwards, Dylan invites Carly to a social function at his place, and even gives her a brand-new Mercedes (further ticking off Sam).

No sooner does Sam start his job, then he is accosted by an excited co-worker named Jerry Wang (Ken Jeong). Jerry corners Sam and gives him a number of papers and news clippings, talking about the ‘Dark Side of the Moon’ and that the Autobots are in danger. Sam peruses through the clips, but before he can get more information, Jerry plunges to his death out his office window. A few moments later, the Decepticon Laserbeak transforms from a nearby copier, and attempts to kill Sam.

Sam manages to escape, and drives to the ‘Department of Health and Human Services’ where NEST is secretly stationed. The Autobots and Lennox allow Sam and Carly clearance into the facility, but Mearing is not at all happy. Sam attempts to tell Mearing about Jerry’s death and the notes he passed to Sam, but Mearing refuses to listen to him.

Also at the base, Prime and Ratchet have returned with the body of Sentinel Prime. Using the Matrix of Leadership, Optimus manages to revive Sentinel. At first disoriented, Sentinel soon demands to know about the pillars. When the group tells that there were only 5, Sentinel claims there were more. He is further upset when Mearing tells him that the five they recovered are locked away from him for security reasons. When Sentinel explains they could be used to open a bridge through space and time, Mearing grows even more uncertain about returning them.

Bumblebee is allowed to escort Sam home for protection, but Sam feels that there’s something going on that they should investigate. Having copies of Jerry’s notes, Sam puts in a call to Seymour Simmons (John Turturro), who has since written a book about his exploits. Though claiming he has sworn off getting involved in the affairs of the Transformers, Sam’s request and the promise of unknown Transformers information sends Simmons right to Sam’s doorstep.

Perusing over the clippings, it soon becomes apparent that a number of people who had some involvement with the cover-up of the Ark on the moon are either missing or have died mysteriously. Carly soon finds out about Sam’s investigations, and expresses her disdain for Sam possibly getting into harm’s way. She has already lost her Brother to the war involving the Transformers, and this explains her distaste for what he is doing. Sam claims he is doing this because it is important, but Carly leaves for her meeting with Dylan at his mansion.

Shortly thereafter, the investigation reveals that there were several planned moon missions to be made by Russia, but they were mysteriously cancelled. Sam and Simmons track two of the defected Cosmonauts to a seedy bar. After some discussion, they explain that before the Americans landed on the moon, satellites that took photos of the moon revealed strange tracks and stacked objects. The classified photos reveal stacks of pillars like the five recovered with Sentinel Prime.

Sam soon realizes that Wang’s conspiracy theory is true. The Decepticons needed Sentinel Prime to activate the pillars. They stole what they could, but left five (including the Master Pillar that controls them) with the weakened body of Sentinel, planting clues to lead the Autobots to him and revive him, most likely planning to bring an invasion force to Earth!

Sam and the other Autobots manage to find Sentinel and help escort him back to NEST for safety. However, the group is menaced by three black SUV’s that turn out to be three beast-like Decepticons known as The Dreads. The group manages to destroy them, and return to the base. It is then that Sentinel shockingly reveals that long ago, he had made a deal with Megatron to end the war and rebuild Cybertron. He then shocks the others by killing Ironhide, as well as destroying NEST’s base and making off with the five pillars. Optimus returns soon afterwards, with Mearing blaming him for what has happened.

Optimus and the others soon find Sentinel at the Lincoln Memorial in front of the Reflecting Pool, where Optimus pleads for his former mentor to stop what he’s doing. With Megatron and Starscream watching nearby,Sentinel activates the spacebridge. One on the moon activates as well, and numerous Decepticons and aerial combat craft emerge, running about and even disguising themselves like nearby vehicles.

Fearing for Carly’s life, Sam returns to their place, only to find her gone. Remembering that she was going to Dylan’s mansion, Sam shows up there, but is shocked when Dylan tells that his Dad was a previous accountant that fixed the books at NASA, preventing further moon landings. Realizing that he’s somehow connected to the Decepticons and their plans, Sam attempts to drive Carly away, only for her Mercedes to transform into Soundwave, who locks her inside him! Sam is menaced by Laserbeak and Dylan, who has a Decepticon in the form of a watch attach itself into Sam’s wrist. Sam is given an ultimatum: find out for Dylan and the Decepticons how Optimus intends to fight back, or Carly will die.

Sam is soon after contacted by Mearing, who apologizes for doubting him previously. After they meet, the United Nations receives a voice-encoded message from Sentinel Prime, demanding that the humans exile the Autobots from Earth. The demands are met, and Optimus and the remaining Autobots are taken to Florida to be flown away. While there, Sam meets former Chief Epps (Tyrese Gibson), who has been working with the Autobots known as The Wreckers to prep the shuttle for their departure.

As the Autobots prepare to leave, Sam attempts to secretly warn Optimus, claiming that he knows Optimus has a plan, and that ‘no human will ever know’ if he tells him (Sam). Optimus claims they have no plans to fight back, and Bumblebee says his goodbyes to Sam as well.

The next day, the shuttle carrying the Autobots takes off as Sam looks on from nearby. However, Starscream has been lying in wait in the upper atmosphere, and shoots down the rocket. The destruction of the Autobots causes the Decepticon watch on Sam’s arm to slither away. Sam soon receives a call from Dylan, who is pleased that the Autobots are now out of the way. After Dylan hangs up, Sam gets ahold of Simmons, and with Simmons’ assistant named Dutch (Alan Tudyk), they pinpoint that Dylan has taken Carly to Trump Tower in Chicago, IL.

Sentinel Prime, Megatron, and Starscream also arrive in Chicago, and take control of the top of a building, where Sentinel plants the pillars with Dylan’s help. Dylan reveals to Carly that the Decepticons intend to rebuild Cybertron, strip-mining the earth for resources and using humans as slave labor. In order to do this, the Decepticons have placed Pillars around the world to call Cybertron itself through the space bridge, with Sentinel planning to activate the control Pillar at a specific time.

Shortly thereafter, the Decepticons and an army of ships and weaponry descend upon Chicago, destroying much of the city, and creating a heavily fortified perimeter keeping any armed forces from getting inside. Sam still intends to rescue Carly, and Epps along with several disbanded NEST team members accompany them to the outskirts of Chicago. They are almost vaporized by an attack drone, until the Autobots appear and take it down. The group reveals that they secretly hid in one of the booster rockets that detached from the space shuttle and fell into the ocean before Starscream blew up the main craft. They laid low to make the Decepticons think they had left.

Bumblebee pilots the downed drone, while the Autobots drive into the city. Sam manages to rescue Carly from Dylan’s penthouse, but the group is then faced with the task of taking stopping Sentinel Prime. It doesn’t help that Dylan has also alerted the Decepticons to the fact that the Autobots are still alive, and are now being pursued by the Decepticons. Optimus and the other Autobots attempt to create a diversion, while Sam, Carly, Epps, and the NEST agents attempt to use a rocket launcher to take out one of Sentinel’s pillars. Que also provides Sam and the NEST agents with some special devices he’s been working on.

They take aim in a heavily-damaged office building, but are unable to finish their plan as Decepticon drones and their pilots attempt to bring down the building, along with Shockwaves’ ‘pet’ drilling robot. The group is saved when Prime (outfitted with accoutrements from his trailer) flies in and destroys the giant drill-bot.

Meanwhile, using a drone, Lennox is able to communicate with the group, and he and several of his men fly into the danger zone with ‘squirrel-suits,’ allowing them to jump out of transport carriers and glide through the city. The group manages to catch up to the others as Sam ends up destroying Starscream with several of Que’s gadgets.

They then regroup near an area where several Decepticons (including Soundwave) have captured Bumblebee, Ratchet, Que, and Dino. Dylan is also nearby, claming that taking hostages was not part of their deal. Soundwave then decides to execute the hostages. He first destroys Que, and then takes aim at Bumblebee. However, the group is distracted when drone ships begin raining down from the sky. Wheelie and Brains have managed to get into one of the main ships, jettisoning its cargo as it crashes into the Chicago River.

The Autobots and the NEST agents are soon joined by some Navy Seals, and begin to take down several Decepticons near the pillars. As they watch Sentinel activates the Master Pillar, activating the other spacebridges placed throughout the Earth. As everyone watches, Cybertron begins to materialize in Earth’s upper atmosphere. Soon after, Optimus swoops in, destroying the ground troops, and blowing up one of the pillars, causing the spacebridge to disengage. Sentinel drops to the ground, and begins to battle Prime, before calling for reinforcements.

Meanwhile, Carly has found Megatron in a side alley. Megatron claims he is the one in power, but Carly convinces Megatron that he will answer to Sentinel Prime once Cybertron is restored, instead of leading the Cybertronians himself.

Sam has managed to reach the downed Pillar, but is confronted by Dylan, who reactivates it, causing Cybertron to continue reforming in the atmosphere. Eventually, Sam knocks Dylan out, causing him to get electrocuted by the pillar before Bumblebee takes it out. This causes the partially-formed planet above to be sucked into a vortex, pulling the numerous Cybertron ships and drones into it.

Optimus and Sentinel have continued their battle, with Sentinel cutting off Prime’s right arm. Sentinel is about to finish the job, when he is attacked from behind by Megatron, who believed Carly’s words. Megatron then intends to defeat Optimus, but the battle between them is quickly finished as Optimus rips Megatron’s head and spine from his body.

In the aftermath, a weakened Sentinel claims that he was only thinking about saving their race, and did not mean to betray them. Prime claims that Sentinel betrayed himself, and executes him as the old Prime pleads for mercy.

As the NEST agents and the Autobots gather, Sam embraces Carly, and with all chances of ever reviving or returning to Cybertron gone, Optimus realizes that the Autobots’ only home from now on will be Earth.

 

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Kenny Bates known as co-producer (as Ken Bates)
  • Michael Bay known as executive producer
  • Ian Bryce known as producer
  • Allegra Clegg known as co-producer
  • Matthew Cohan known as associate producer
  • Tom DeSanto known as producer
  • Lorenzo di Bonaventura known as producer
  • Brian Goldner known as executive producer
  • Michael Kase known as associate producer
  • Michelle McGonagle known as 3D producer
  • Don Murphy known as producer
  • Steven Spielberg known as executive producer
  • Mark Vahradian known as executive producer
  • Linda Pianigiani known as associate producer (uncredited)

FullCast & Crew:

  • Shia LaBeouf known as Sam Witwicky
  • Rosie Huntington-Whiteley known as Carly
  • Josh Duhamel known as Lennox
  • John Turturro known as Simmons
  • Tyrese Gibson known as Epps
  • Patrick Dempsey known as Dylan
  • Frances McDormand known as Mearing
  • John Malkovich known as Bruce Brazos
  • Kevin Dunn known as Ron Witwicky
  • Julie White known as Judy Witwicky
  • Alan Tudyk known as Dutch
  • Ken Jeong known as Jerry Wang
  • Glenn Morshower known as General Morshower
  • Lester Speight known as Eddie
  • Buzz Aldrin known as Buzz Aldrin
  • Bill O'Reilly known as Bill O'Reilly
  • Ravil Isyanov known as Voshkod
  • Dustin Dennard known as Lennox Lieutenant
  • Markiss McFadden known as Lennox Team 'Baby Face'
  • Nick Bickle known as Lennox Team 'Chapman'
  • Ajay James known as Lennox Team 'Atroui'
  • Brett Lynch known as Lennox Team 'Phelps'
  • chris a. Robinson known as Lennox Team 'Bruno'
  • Scott C. Roe known as Lennox Team 'Nelson'
  • James D. Weston II known as Lennox Team 'Tuens' (as James Weston II)
  • Brian Call known as Lennox Team 'Taggart'
  • Aaron Garrido known as Epps Team 'Mongo'
  • Mikal Vega known as Epps Team 'Hooch' (as Mikal A. Vega)
  • Kenny Sheard known as Epps Team 'Marc L'
  • Josh Kelly known as Epps Team 'Stone'
  • Keiko Agena known as Mearing's Aide
  • LaMonica Garrett known as Morshower's Aide
  • Yasen Peyankov known as Voshkod Associate
  • Brett Stimely known as President Kennedy
  • John H. Tobin known as President Nixon (as John Tobin)
  • Drew Pillsbury known as Defense Secretary McNamara
  • Patrick Pankhurst known as Director of NASA
  • Larry Clarke known as NASA Scientist (1969)
  • Tom Virtue known as Black Ops NASA Technician (1969)
  • Thomas Crawford known as Black Ops NASA Technician (1969)
  • Kevin Sizemore known as Black Ops NASA Technician (1969)
  • Alan Pietruszewski known as NASA Mission Controller (1969)
  • Michael Daniel Cassady known as NASA Launch Technician (1969)
  • Peter Murnik known as Tracking Station Supervisor (1969) (as Peter B. Murnik)
  • Don Jeanes known as Neil Armstrong (1969)
  • Cory Tucker known as Buzz Aldrin (1969)
  • Lindsey Ginter known as Old NASA Scientist
  • David St. James known as Old NASA Scientist
  • Mitch Bromwell known as NASA Technician
  • Elya Baskin known as Cosmonaut Dimitri
  • Eugene Alper known as Cosmonaut Yuri
  • Inna Korobkina known as Russian Lady
  • Zoran Radanovich known as Russian Bouncer
  • Kathleen Gati known as Russian Female Bartender
  • Annie O'Donnell known as Human Resources Lady
  • Chris Sheffield known as Pimply Corporate Kid
  • Ken Takemoto known as Japanese Executive
  • Michael Loeffelholz known as Executive Interviewer
  • Mindy Sterling known as Female Insurance Agent
  • Stephen Taylor known as Mailroom Worker (as Stephen Monroe Taylor)
  • Andrew Daly known as Mailroom Worker (as Andy Daly)
  • Derek Miller known as Mailroom Worker
  • Leidy Mazo known as Mailroom Worker
  • Scott Krinsky known as Accuretta Executive
  • Katherine Sigismund known as Accuretta Worker
  • Maile Flanagan known as Accuretta Worker
  • Darren O'Hare known as Berated Scientist
  • Jack Axelrod known as Simmons Tileman
  • Rich Hutchman known as Engineer
  • Meredith Monroe known as Engineer's Wife
  • Charlotte Labadie known as Engineer's Daughter
  • Christian Baha known as Dylan's Executive
  • Jennifer Williams known as Dylan's Assistant
  • Danielle Fornarelli known as Dylan's Assistant
  • Danny McCarthy known as NEST Guard
  • John Turk known as NEST Guard
  • Pete Kelly known as NEST Guard (as Peter A. Kelly)
  • Mark Golden known as SEAL
  • Sean Murphy known as SEAL
  • Scott Paulson known as SEAL
  • Luis Echagarruga known as SEAL
  • Iqbal Theba known as UN Secretary General
  • Anthony Azizi known as Lt. Sulimani
  • Sammy Sheik known as Lt. Faraj
  • Mark Ryan known as Military Drone Operator
  • John S. McAfee known as GPS Tracking Coordinator
  • Jay Gates known as DC Mall Reporter
  • Rebecca Cooper known as DC Capitol Reporter
  • Bonecrusher the Mastiff known as Bones the Mastiff (as Bonecrusher)
  • Peter Cullen known as Optimus Prime (voice)
  • Hugo Weaving known as Megatron (voice)
  • Leonard Nimoy known as Sentinel Prime (voice)
  • Jess Harnell known as Ironhide (voice)
  • Charles Adler known as Starscream (voice) (as Charlie Adler)
  • Robert Foxworth known as Ratchet (voice)
  • James Remar known as Sideswipe (voice)
  • Francesco Quinn known as Dino (voice)
  • George Coe known as Que / Wheeljack (voice)
  • Tom Kenny known as Wheelie (voice)
  • Reno Wilson known as Brains (voice)
  • Frank Welker known as Shockwave / Soundwave / Barricade (voice)
  • Ron Bottitta known as Roadbuster / Amp (voice)
  • John DiMaggio known as Leadfoot / Target (voice)
  • Keith Szarabajka known as Laserbeak (voice)
  • Greg Berg known as Igor (voice)
  • Rodney Luis Aquino known as Air Force Soldier (uncredited)
  • Eric Berlynn known as 1969 NASA Tech (uncredited)
  • Andrew Biesen known as Driver (uncredited)
  • Ian Bonner known as White House Aid (uncredited)
  • Larry Carter known as News Crew Reporter (uncredited)
  • Mike Ciannilli known as Launch Director (uncredited)
  • Matt Cinquanta known as Colonel (uncredited)
  • Vincent Conti known as Mailroom Worker (uncredited)
  • Jordan Michael Coulson known as Police Officer (uncredited)
  • Adam Critchlow known as White House Marine (uncredited)
  • Tony Cronin known as 4 Star General (uncredited)
  • Walter Cronkite known as Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
  • Michael Dorn known as Hatchet (uncredited)
  • Niko El Santo Zavero known as White House Marine (uncredited)
  • Gena Ellis known as Chicago Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Jason Endicott known as Mearing's Second Aide (uncredited)
  • Joshua Farcone known as Police Officer (uncredited)
  • John Farrer known as U.N. Delegate (uncredited)
  • Liam Ferguson known as DC Cop (uncredited)
  • Reese Foster known as Accuretta Worker (uncredited)
  • Frankie Fronk known as Nest Team Soldier (uncredited)
  • Zander Gerhardt known as Police Officer (uncredited)
  • Jennifer Gorka known as Accuretta Worker (uncredited)
  • Matthew James Gulbranson known as Whitehouse Staff (uncredited)
  • William Haze known as FBI agent #2 (uncredited)
  • Jesse Heiman known as Office Worker (uncredited)
  • Robert Herrick known as Josh (uncredited)
  • David Hill known as NEST Technician (uncredited)
  • WBBrown II known as NEST Officer (uncredited)
  • Bob Kaye known as Mearing's Secret Service (uncredited)
  • John F. Kennedy known as Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
  • Kristoffer Kjornes known as Robert F. Kennedy (uncredited)
  • Elena Kolpachikova known as Russian (uncredited)
  • Erik Kowalski known as Nest Team Soldier (uncredited)
  • Eva Marie Lardani known as Police (uncredited)
  • Jillana Laufer known as Bruce's Executive Secretary (uncredited)
  • Jake Won Lee known as Interviewee (uncredited)
  • Kef Lee known as Police Officer (uncredited)
  • Lawrence G. Lozano known as Chicago Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Mino Mackic known as Dylan's Henchman (uncredited)
  • Taylor McCluskey known as Office Employee (uncredited)
  • Alecia McGill known as Mansion Waitress (uncredited)
  • Abi McKenzie known as Kid in Chicago (uncredited)
  • Matt McVay known as Bill Anders – 1969 (uncredited)
  • Jim Meskimen known as John F. Kennedy (voice) (uncredited)
  • Keith Middlebrook known as Lieutenant Haze (uncredited)
  • Christopher Mur known as Film Crew (uncredited)
  • Dean Napolitano known as FBI Agent #3 (uncredited)
  • Jason Neisewander known as Extra (uncredited)
  • Jim Nieciecki known as NEST Scientist at Chernobyl (uncredited)
  • Richard Nixon known as Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
  • Daniel Okeefe known as Engineer's Son (uncredited)
  • Michael Paul known as Honor Guard (uncredited)
  • Christina Putnam known as Girl in the Elevator (uncredited)
  • Michael Saglimbeni known as Lt. Colonel (uncredited)
  • Joel Thingvall known as Chicago Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Denny Shemso Torich known as Pilot (uncredited)
  • Kaitlan Welton known as Dylan's Dinner Date (uncredited)
  • David Michael Williamson known as Job Applicant (uncredited)
  • William H. Worden known as Nest Soldier / NASA Security (uncredited)
  • Karen E. Wright known as Secretary to Head of NASA (uncredited)
  • Gracie Zane known as Extra (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:

  • Martin Astles known as makeup effects sculptor
  • Jennifer Bell known as hair for Shia LaBeouf/Josh Duhamel
  • John JayBee Bivins known as barber
  • Jacenda Burkett known as makeup artist
  • Nancy Cummings known as additional makeup artist
  • Lauri Cuppetilli known as makeup artist
  • Marcus Davis known as barber
  • Lee Gren known as specialty tattoo artist: Tinsley Studio
  • Vivian Guzman known as makeup: Chicago crew
  • Robbin Hawthorne known as additional makeup artist
  • Edouard F. Henriques known as makeup department head
  • Elizabeth Hoel known as makeup artist
  • Ann-Maree Hurley known as additional makeup artist: Florida
  • Kathy Jeung known as makeup artist: Rosie Huntington-Whiteley
  • Annabelle MacNeal known as additional makeup
  • Matthew Petty known as hair stylist
  • Yoichi Art Sakamoto known as prosthetic dental appliances: John Malkovich
  • Yolanda Toussieng known as dept. head hairstylist
  • Vicki Vacca known as makeup artist
  • Deborah Brozovich known as additional hairstylist (uncredited)
  • Emilie Cockels known as hair stylist (uncredited)
  • Karri Farris known as makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Rona Lamont known as makeup artist: Houston Crew (uncredited)
  • Jonah Levy known as makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Kim Pineda known as makeup artist (uncredited)

Art Department:

  • Paul Allen known as set dresser
  • Rich Andrade known as set dresser
  • Jeffrey Ault known as set dresser
  • Ernie Avila known as model maker
  • Adam L. Barker known as plaster crew
  • Anthony Barracca known as set dresser
  • Michael C. Biddle known as digital set designer
  • Jamie Bishop known as set dresser
  • Tony Bohorquez known as lead model maker
  • Mike Bomar known as paint foreman
  • John R. Boucher known as set dresser
  • Mark Boucher known as gangboss
  • Robert M. Bouffard known as prop maker
  • Max Bozeman known as gang boss
  • James Branaman known as art department coordinator
  • Marcella Brennan known as art department assistant: Chicago
  • Mark W. Brown known as assistant property master
  • Bryan Buckler known as welding foreman
  • Jonathan Burdeshaw known as sculptor
  • Susan A. Burig known as graphic designer
  • David Carberry known as painter
  • Jonathan Carlos known as property department coordinator
  • Tom Castronovo known as art department coordinator: Chicago
  • Dianne Chadwick known as graphic designer
  • Joel Chang known as concept artist
  • Todd Cherniawsky known as set designer
  • Rex Christensen known as on-set dresser
  • Andy Chung known as concept designer
  • Ryan Church known as illustrator
  • Chris Cleek known as assistant art director
  • Matt Codd known as concept artist
  • Dylan Cole known as concept artist
  • Robert Consing known as storyboard artist
  • Dean DeMatteis known as graphic designer: Chicago
  • Yann Denoual known as lead sculptor
  • Daniel M. Donato known as property assistant
  • Joe Dunckley known as props
  • David Dunn known as set dresser
  • Alan Easley known as set dresser
  • Phillip Ellman known as greens foreman
  • Scott Ellsworth known as propmaker
  • Jann K. Engel known as set designer
  • Anthony Joseph Fatigato known as painter
  • James Fernandez known as set dresser
  • Chad Fontaine known as hod carrier
  • Chris Frankovich known as propmaker
  • Tom Gagnon known as set dresser
  • Kristen Gassner known as set decorating buyer
  • Christy Gianneschi known as greenswoman
  • Michael D. Gianneschi known as propmaster: Chicago
  • Sean Ginevan known as leadman
  • Robert Greenfield III known as on-set dresser
  • Michael A. Heath known as prop paperwork
  • Jason Helton known as painter
  • Kyle Holden known as on-set dresser
  • J. Bryan Holloway known as supervising sculptor
  • Courtney Hopkins known as art department assistant
  • George Hull known as conceptual designer
  • Alex Jaeger known as pre-production concepts: Bay Films
  • David James known as sculptor
  • Allan Johnson known as propmaker
  • Martha Johnston known as set designer
  • Billy 'Jilly Bones' Jones known as washington dc unit
  • Michael Jones known as graphic designer
  • Scott G. Jones known as set dresser: additional photography
  • Braun Keith known as construction laborer
  • Clark Kelly known as sculptor
  • Ryan Patrick Kelly known as set dresser
  • Kl Kenzie known as art department production assistant
  • Kent Kidman known as propmaker
  • Jonas Kirk known as construction coordinator
  • Anthony Klaiman known as set dresser
  • Michael Leblovic known as painter
  • George Lee known as set designer
  • Warren Manser known as concept artist
  • Jeff Markwith known as set designer
  • Kevin McCullough known as assistant property master
  • Jason McDonough known as set dresser
  • Robert McKinnon known as senior illustrator
  • Steven Messing known as concept artist
  • Gary Metzen known as painter
  • Michael Meyers known as 3D concept visualization
  • Elizabeth Morris known as set decoration buyer
  • Adam Mull known as model maker
  • Josh Nizzi known as senior illustrator
  • Dennis Ogle known as set dresser
  • Samuel Pactol known as paint foreman
  • Leah Palen known as set decorating coordinator
  • Michael Papac known as armourer
  • Alice Phelps known as art department assistant
  • Frank Piercy known as paint supervisor
  • Christopher Reams known as set dresser
  • Andrew Reeder known as set designer
  • Steffen Reichstadt known as concept artist
  • Marquee Reno known as buyer
  • Jorge Rodriguez Jr. known as set dresser
  • Lauren Rosenbloom known as art researcher
  • Brian Russo known as set dresser
  • Steve Salazar known as welder
  • Mark Sejnowski known as set dresser
  • Bennet Silver known as set dresser
  • Aaron Sims known as character designer
  • John J. Slove Jr. known as construction coordinator
  • Easton Michael Smith known as set designer
  • Eric Smith known as paint foreman
  • Keith Smith known as set dresser
  • Keith Justin Smith known as set dresser
  • Jordan Steinberg known as on-set dresser
  • Elias Stern known as graphic designer
  • John Sweeney known as assistant property master
  • Naomi Treuherz known as signwriter
  • Gary Tuers known as property master
  • Mark Tuttle known as set dresser
  • Michael Vojvoda known as gang boss: Detroit
  • Ismail M. Wamala known as concept artist
  • John Warner known as set dresser
  • Jim Warren known as set decoration buyer
  • Mark Weber known as general foreman
  • Bruno Werneck known as concept artist
  • Wilson Wilkes known as painter
  • Dale Wilmarth known as mold shop supervisor
  • Dennis Winters known as on-set dresser (as Dennis L. Winters)
  • Mark Woodworth II known as painter
  • Chris Zimmerman known as stand by painter
  • Jerad Marantz known as art department (uncredited)
  • Mark Rodriguez known as set dresser (uncredited)

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Paramount Pictures (presents)
  • Hasbro (in association with)
  • Di Bonaventura Pictures

Other Companies:

  • Fletcher Chicago  additional camera equipment
  • 3D Camera Company  camera equipment provided by
  • Aaron Sims Company, The  concept art
  • Armytrucks  military vehicles
  • BT Industrial Supply  expendables
  • Bender ET  safety equipment
  • BridgeStreet Worldwide  production housing
  • Carlson Catering Company  catering (Last Day in Detroit)
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera cranes
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies
  • Chef Robért Catering  catering
  • Codex Digital  digital recording equipment
  • Company 3  digital intermediate
  • Designer Wardrobe Trailers  wardrobe trailer
  • Digital Media Services (DMS)  digital marketing asset management
  • Direct Tools & Fasteners  expendables
  • Dolby Laboratories  sound mix
  • Filmpaint  art department services
  • Filmtools  expendables
  • Gallagher Entertainment  insurance (uncredited)
  • Go For Locations  locations equipment rentals
  • Headquarters Casting  extras casting
  • Hollywood Rentals Productions Services  grip and lighting equipment
  • Joan Philo Casting  extras casting
  • Mediacom 24-7  travel and accommodation (post production mix)
  • Mid America Cine Support  grip and lighting equipment
  • Movie Movers  cast trailers
  • Movie Movers  hair and make-up trailers
  • Movie Movers  star trailers
  • MoviePlacement..com  product placement
  • October Pictures  production services: Hong Kong
  • PACE  Fusion camera system
  • POP Sound  ADR recording
  • Panavision Remote Systems  Supertechno cranes provided by
  • Philly Picture Cars  picture cars
  • Pivotal Post  Avid HD editing equipment provided by
  • Pro-Tech Automotive Services  picture car transport
  • Red Rhino Trailers  hair and make-up trailers
  • Reed Rigging  equipment rental
  • Reprise Records  soundtrack
  • Scarlet Letters  end titles
  • Warner Bros. Records  soundtrack
  • tacticalproshop.com  tactical equipment and uniforms

Distributors:

  • Paramount Pictures (2011) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Forum Cinemas (2011) (Lithuania) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Japan (2011) (Japan) (theatrical) (as Paramount Pictures Japan)
  • Paramount Pictures Entertainment (2011) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures (2011) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures (2011) (France) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures (2011) (UK) (theatrical)
  • Solar Entertainment (2011) (Philippines) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2011) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2011) (Greece) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2011) (Philippines) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2011) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2011) (Belgium) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2011) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Film1 (2012) (Netherlands) (TV) (limited)
  • Paramount Home Entertainment (2011) (USA) (DVD)
  • Paramount Home Entertainment (2011) (USA) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Universal Pictures Benelux (2011) (Netherlands) (DVD)
  • Universal Pictures Benelux (2011) (Netherlands) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Zon Lusomundo Audiovisuais (2011) (Portugal) (all media)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • Atomic Fiction
  • Bit Theory (uncredited)
  • Digital Domain (animation and visual effects)
  • Industrial Light & Magic (ILM)
  • Kerner Optical
  • Legend3D (3D stereo conversion)
  • Lightwave International (laser effects)
  • Method Studios (3D Stereoscopic correction)
  • Michael Kaelin & Associates (3D stereo conversion)
  • Mova (facial motion capture)
  • Newbreed Visual Effects (visual effects)
  • Prana Studios (additional visual effects)
  • Prime Focus (View-D created by)
  • Tinsley Studio (prosthetic make-up effect tattoos)

Visual Effects by:

  • Jonathan Aaronson known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Kristin Aasen known as asset technician: Legend 3D
  • Abraham Abdala known as stereo compositor: Legend 3 D
  • Rehan Abdulovski known as roto artist
  • Paolo Acri known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Matthew Adams known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • Michael Adkisson known as lead compositor: Prime Focus
  • Pranay Agarwal known as digital compositor: Prana Studios
  • Ritesh Aggarwal known as stereoscopic supervisor: Prime Focus
  • Vipin Agrawal known as artist development
  • Vipin Agrawal known as stereo training
  • Matt Akey known as additional stereo production manager: Legend 3D
  • Israel Alatorre known as visual effects artist
  • Ryan Albertson known as senior finishing artist
  • Wiley Albright known as stereoscopic animator: DDMG
  • Anjel Alcaraz known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Julius F. Alexander known as finishing supervisor: Legend 3D
  • Troy Alexiadis known as senior stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Carlos A. Alfaro Jr. known as stereoscopic animator: DDMG
  • Omaikel Alfaro known as stereoscopic animator: DDMG
  • Christopher S. Allen known as stereoscopic compositor (as Chris Allen)
  • Juan Alvarez known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Miriam Alvarez known as stereoscopic animator: DDMG
  • Claudia Amatulli known as stereo coordinator: Legend 3D
  • Jason Ambler known as stereoscopic compositor: DDMG
  • Jill Ambrosino known as previsualization consultant
  • John Paul Amos known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Dane Anderson known as asset technician: Legend 3D
  • David Anderson known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • David Anderson known as stereo compositor: Legend 3 D
  • David V. Anderson known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Ken Anderson known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Florent Andorra known as senior technical director: ILM
  • Ted Andre known as lead compositor: Digital Domain
  • David Andrews known as animation director: Digital Domain
  • Tovonaina Andriamampionona known as digital compositor: Bit Theory, Inc.
  • Siau Yene Ang known as lighting technical director
  • Slavik Anishchenko known as previsualisation
  • Kamran Arian known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Xavier Armendariz known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Taylor Armstrong known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Arunraj known as paint/prep artist
  • Artin Aryaei known as senior digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • Creighton Ashton known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Viviane Assaad known as stereoscopic animator: DDMG
  • Andrew Astengo known as senior stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Tohda Asuka known as lighting lead: Digital Domain
  • Wardley Ataop known as stereo production assistant: Legend 3D
  • Natalie Austin known as stereoscopic animation lead: DDMG
  • Melissa Austria known as stereo production supervisor
  • Daniel Avery known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Kelsey Ayukawa known as stereo roto/paint artist: Digital Domain
  • John Backer known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Natalie Baillie known as digital compositor (as Natalie Nolan)
  • Steve Baker known as senior animator
  • Santhoshi Balasubramanian known as digital artist: ILM
  • Tony Baldridge known as vfx supervisor: Legend 3D
  • Michael Balog known as creature supervisor: ILM
  • Jasper M. Baltzersen known as digital paint & roto artist: ILM
  • Jeff Barnes known as vp/gm ddmg stereo dept
  • Nicholas Barnes known as lead texture painter
  • Shawn Barnett known as compositing supervisor
  • Jacobo Barreiro known as digital matte artist: ILM
  • Abraham Barrera known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • David Basalla known as lighting technical director: ILM
  • James Basilio known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Simeon Bassett known as visual effects artist
  • Mark Battle known as digital compositor: Legend 3D
  • Carol Bauman known as model supervisor: Kerner Studios
  • Joel Bautista known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Monica Rodriguez Bautista known as digital paint and roto artist
  • Eric M. Beaver known as lead compositor
  • Dara Bedick known as stereoscopic paint artist
  • Claire Bee known as vfx coordinator: Prime Focus
  • Aaron Beebe known as production coordinator: DDMG
  • Nathan Behmlander known as stereo compositor: legend 3d
  • Joel Behrens known as compositor: Digital Domain
  • Thad Beier known as stereo supervisor
  • Kenneth Bell known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Stephanie Bell known as stereoscopic compositing coordinator: Legend 3D
  • Shraddha Belose known as digital artist: Prana Studios
  • Tim Belsher known as pipeline supervisor
  • Jeannie Ben-Hain known as stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
  • Ronaldo A. Benaraw known as motion capture artist: Digital Domain
  • Molly Bender known as stereoscopic compositing coordinator: Legend 3D
  • Stuart Benedict known as stereo compositor: Legend 3 D
  • Nestor Benito known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Kevin Bennett known as stereo compositing coordinator: Legend 3D
  • Adam Bennink known as stereo coordinator: Legend 3D
  • Tyler Bennink known as stereo production supervisor: Legend 3D
  • Scott Benza known as animation director
  • Frank Berbert known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Jerome Berglund known as rotoscope artist: Prime Focus
  • Mathew Berglund known as digital artist
  • Rahul Bhatli known as stereo conversion artist
  • Yatin Bhave known as stereo compositor
  • Guido Biallo known as stereoscopic animator: DDMG
  • Abo Biglarpour known as lead digital compositor: Bit Theory, Inc.
  • Prasad Biki known as visual effects artist
  • Wayne Billheimer known as visual effects producer
  • Jason Billington known as sequence supervisor: ILM
  • Duncan Blackman known as location matchmover
  • Karen Blas known as digital compositor: Bit Theory, Inc.
  • Chris Bloom known as stereo artist: Legend 3 D
  • Richard Bluff known as digital artist supervisor: ILM
  • David Blythe known as lead stereoscopic animator
  • Jonathan Boden known as visual effects production assistant: Digital Domain
  • Allen L. Bolden known as lead digital compositor/supervisor: Bit Theory, Inc.
  • Siksit Boonyodom known as digital artist
  • Landon Bootsma known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Joe Borelli known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Giselle Borromeo known as asset technician: Legend 3D
  • Giselle Borromeo known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Matt Bouchard known as technical director: ILM
  • Kevin Bouchez known as compositor
  • Phil Bowen known as first assistant camera: kerner optical
  • Toma Bowen known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Jamie Bowers known as texture artist: Digital Domain
  • Jason Bowers known as senior depth artist: Legend 3D
  • Gavin Boyle known as layout: ILM
  • Tatjana Bozinovski known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • Steve Braggs known as digital artist: ILM
  • Timothy Brakensiek known as creature supervisor
  • Erik Bratlien known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Anne Marie Breedlove known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Lee Briggs known as visual effects coordinator: plates
  • Joshua Bristow known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Dean Broadland known as pipeline technical director
  • William Bronner known as stereoscopic animator: DDMG
  • Chantell Brown known as visual effects
  • J. Brown known as asset technician: Legend 3D
  • Tripp Brown known as visual effects artist
  • Matt Brumit known as sequence supervisor: ILM
  • Tom Bruno Jr. known as senior character animator: Digital Domain
  • Amy Brunolli known as lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Stuart Bruzek known as stereoscopic compositing lead
  • Ken Bryan known as digital modeler
  • Jared Buford known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Sean Burgoon known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Jose Burgos known as technical director: ILM
  • Brian Burks known as previsualization consultant
  • Chrysta Marie Burton known as visual effects coordinator
  • Daniela Cabrera known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Gem Ronn Cadiz known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Jay Caguioa known as stereo compositor
  • Khue Cai known as stereo coordinator: Legend 3D
  • Luis Calero known as digital artist (as Luis Calero Serrano)
  • Sean Callahan known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Owen Calouro known as visual effects artist
  • Esteban Camacho known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • James Camacho known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Warwick Campbell known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Matt Candido known as data management: Legend 3D
  • Curtis Carlson known as lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Christine Carnegie known as stereoscopic animator: DDMG
  • Dan Carpenter known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Toni Pace Carstensen known as stereo production executive: Legend 3D
  • Mark Carver known as stereoscopic animator: In-Three
  • Steve Casa known as 3d scan technician
  • Ben Case known as roto/paint artist
  • Mark Casey known as digital compositor
  • Anthony S. Castro known as stereoscopic compositor: DDMG
  • Sarah Cave known as animation coordinator: Digital Domain
  • Gabe Cervantes known as lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Craig Cesareo known as python developer: Legend 3D
  • Charles-Felix Chabert known as effects technical director
  • Qian Hao Chai known as technical assistant
  • Chris Chalaire known as stereo compositor
  • Henry Kwok Ho Chan known as digital artist: ILM
  • Kien Geay Chan known as lead digital artist
  • Ashish Chandok known as senior paint artist: stereoscopic conversion
  • Can Chang known as compositor: ILM
  • Andrew Chapman known as digital production supervisor: ILM Singapore
  • Kenny Chapman known as post production assistant
  • Peter Charron known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Mark Chataway known as technical director: ILM
  • Cheah Chin Chee known as digital matte artist
  • Georgie Chen known as digital artist
  • Vincent Cheng known as integration artist
  • Weichi Cheng known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Mark Chernausek known as stereo production assistant: Legend 3D
  • Nick Cherry known as digital compositor: Bit Theory, Inc.
  • Wendy Chesebrough Lowe known as 3d production coordinator
  • Tan Chin Kok known as digital artist
  • Borae Jungsuk Cho known as pipeline technical director
  • Jennifer Cho known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Steve Cho known as senior digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • Raymond Chou known as digital artist
  • Ian Chriss known as visual effects electrician: Kerner Optical
  • Kristy Chrobak known as associate stereographer
  • Kelvin Chu known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Sun Chung known as texture artist
  • Zach Clairville known as stereoscopic production coordinator
  • Caleb Cleveland known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Ryan Cleveland known as senior stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • James Clowater known as lead stereoscopic animator
  • Joshua E. Cohen known as visual effects artist
  • Michael Colburn known as stereo compositor
  • Oscar Collazos known as stereoscopic animator: DDMG
  • Chad E. Collier known as digital intermediate data technician: Company 3
  • Janice Barlow Collier known as render i/o administrator: Digital Domain
  • Brett Comer known as visual effects
  • Shaun Comly known as lead lighting/ look development artist
  • Tony Como known as stereoscopic compositor: DDMG
  • Jennifer Connaughy known as stereo artist
  • Benjamin Conner known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Brian Connor known as lead compositor: ILM
  • Michael Conte known as digital artist: ILM
  • Caryn Cook known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Elissa Cordero known as stereoscopic animator: DDMG
  • Matt Cordero known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Michelle Cornwall known as data I/O render wrangler: Digital Domain Vancouver
  • Jennifer Coronado known as production support
  • Alexander Costa known as stereoscopic compositor: DDMG
  • John Costa known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Joseph Costa known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Krishnamurti Costa known as digital modeler: ILM
  • Glenn Cotter known as matte painter: ILM
  • Louis Cox known as visual effects artist
  • Kevin Crandell known as stereo assistant editor: Legend 3D
  • Dan Cregan known as stereoscopic compositor: DDMG
  • Cris Creighton known as finishing artist: Legend 3D
  • Ryan Cronin known as animator: Digital Domain
  • Tyson Cross known as lighting technical director: ILM
  • Daniel Cuadra known as stereoscopic compositor: DDMG
  • Jason Cuenco known as assistant technical director: modeling
  • Ellen Cuny known as lead stereoscopic animator: DDMG
  • Justin D'Angelo known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Tiffany Dailey known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Kristijan Danilovski known as visual effects producer
  • Pedram Daraeizadeh known as digital production administrator
  • Varuna Darensbourg known as digital compositor: Bit Theory, Inc.
  • Lorelei David known as visual effects editor: ILM
  • Fon Davis known as lead model maker: Kerner Optical
  • Jayson Davis known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Rikk Davis known as visual effects artist
  • Anton Dawson known as visual effects artist
  • Amy Daye known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Jeffrey de Guzman known as digital matte painter: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Daphne De Jesus known as digital paint artist
  • Josh Deason known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Michael DeBeer known as integration artist: Digital Domain
  • Ayse Dedeoglu known as visual effects production manager: Kerner Optical (as Ayse Arkali)
  • Matthew DeJohn known as stereoscopic supervisor: DDMG
  • Kevin Del Colle known as digital film scanner
  • Ryan Delaney known as visual effects coordinator: Prime Focus Film
  • Elton deLeon known as stereo assistant editor: Legend 3D
  • Kurt Deniz known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Ivy Depies known as compositor: Method Studios
  • Rustin Devendorf known as stereoscopic animator: DDMG
  • Jessica Dhillon known as visual effects production: Kerner Optical
  • Feliciano di Giorgio known as senior compositor: Digital Domain
  • Brian Dickett known as digital compositor
  • Jonathon Dickey known as asset supervisor: Legend 3D
  • Eric J. Dima-ala known as matte painter: ILM
  • Benoit Doidic known as senior stereoscopic technical consultant
  • Jennifer Dolan known as lead stereoscopic artist
  • Matthew Doll known as digital compositor
  • Megan Dolman known as digital artist: Digital Domain
  • Hugo Dominguez known as stereo conversion paint dept supervisor: Prime Focus
  • Alia Dong-Stewart known as mocap artist
  • Delphine Doreau known as view painter
  • Fred Dossola known as lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Joshua Doud known as data integration artist
  • Jason Dourgarian known as stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
  • Brennan Doyle known as visual effects supervisor: ILM Singapore
  • Jorik Dozy known as digital matte painter: ILM
  • Tom Driscoll known as assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D
  • Wilfred Driscoll known as stereoscopic conversion artist: DeMille Productions
  • Robyn Ducharme known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Jonathan DuGuay known as digital production administrator
  • Ryan Duhaime known as lighting artist: Digital Domain
  • Patricia Rose Duignan known as visual effects executive producer: Kerner Optical
  • Anthony Dunifer known as lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Adam J. Dunn known as compositor (as Adam Dunn)
  • Daniel Dupre known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Edgar Díaz known as digital artist: Digital Domain
  • Bruno Ebe known as visual effects artist
  • Bernie Ebue known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Rony Edde known as fx technical director
  • James Eggleston known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Joël Einhorn known as visual effects animator: Digital Domain
  • Randahl Elkins known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Nino Ellington known as technical assistant
  • Brent Elliott known as look development/lighting
  • Brett Ellis known as technical director: Digital Domain
  • Geno Endicott known as production & technical support
  • Erick Escobales known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • John Paul Escobar known as visual effects editor: Legend 3D
  • Mark Philip Escobar known as lead stereo compositor
  • Neil Esoy known as stereo compositor
  • Duane Eues known as lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Paul Faeldo known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Lawrence Fagan known as spydercam flight control
  • Steven Fagerquist known as digital compositor
  • Devin Fairbairn known as layout artist: ILM
  • Melanie Farley known as production coordinator
  • Scott Farrar known as visual effects supervisor: ILM
  • Justin Fecteau known as stereo production supevisor: Legend 3D
  • Dan Feinstein known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Phylicia Feldman known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Sebastian Feldman known as digital compositor
  • Brent Felix known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Todd Fellows known as modelmaker: Kerner Optical
  • Jackie Fenton known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Aaron Ferguson known as digital effects artist
  • Jessica Fernandes known as department manager: ILM Singapore
  • Victor Manuel Fernandez known as stereoscopic compositor: DDMG
  • Austin Fiare known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Kevin Field known as visual effects production manager
  • Landis R. Fields IV known as CG generalist
  • Anna Fields known as digital production manager
  • Rodney Figueroa known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Brian Fisher known as digital compositor
  • Omar A. Flores known as lead stereoscopic animator: DDMG
  • Chris M. Flynn known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Dave Fogler known as modeling and texturing supervisor: ILM
  • Bridgette Foo known as digital artist: ILM
  • Ashley Forbito known as digital compositor: Bit Theory, Inc.
  • Tim Fortenberry known as lead digital artist
  • Kegan Fosdick known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • David Fox known as vfx producer: Prime Focus
  • Aaron Franks known as stereoscopic animator: DDMG
  • Urs Franzen known as stereoscopic visual consultant
  • Urs Franzen known as stereoscopic visual effects consultant
  • Thomas H. Frederick known as 3D integration camera assistant: Digtial Domain
  • Andreas Frickinger known as digital stereoscopic compositor: ILM
  • Travis Fruci known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Mike Fry known as stereoscopic compositor: DDMG
  • David Fuhrer known as digital artist: ILM
  • Evan Fulton known as visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
  • Angus Funkhouser known as visual effects artist
  • Kristina Gacova known as roto artist
  • Michael Gaiser known as visual effects artist
  • Robin Gala known as digital compositor
  • Aron Galabuzi known as digital paint artist: Prime Focus
  • Rachel Galbraith known as visual effects coordinator
  • Kevin Gallegly known as lead stereoscopic animator
  • Mei Gangwen known as visual effects artist
  • Anthony Garcellano known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Andy Garcia known as technical director
  • Anthony Garcia known as stereoscopic compositing lead
  • Sigurjón F. Gardarsson known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • Michael Garrett known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Assunta Garruto known as stereoscopic animator: DDMG
  • Brent 'Clutch' Gaubatz known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Jason Gaudio known as 3d vfx editor
  • Thibault Gauriau known as td effect: ILM
  • Denise Gayle known as digital coordinator
  • Joshua Gengler known as digital compositor
  • Tau Gerber known as digital compositor: ILM
  • McKenzy Germain known as stereoscopic production coordinator: DDMG
  • Allan Gersten known as visual effects artist
  • Adam Ghering known as compositing supervisor: Legend 3D
  • Abhishek Ghorui known as digital compositor
  • Lala Ghukasyan known as stereo matte painter/compositor
  • John Giang known as concept artist
  • Tim Gibbons known as digital compositor
  • Lloyd Gilyard Jr. known as stereo coordinator: Legend 3D
  • Sooman Ginze known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Adrien Saint Girons known as lighting technical director
  • Cyrus Jay Gladstone known as lead conversion stereographer: Legend 3D
  • Michael Glasco known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Frederikke Glick known as paint artist
  • Rizza Go known as digital production manager: Digital Domain
  • Patti Gomes known as digital artist
  • Patti Gomes known as stereoscopic compositor: Digital Domain
  • Noel Gomez known as stereo artist
  • Nathalie Gonthier known as roto/paint lead
  • Joseph Christopher Gonzales known as lead stereoscopic animator: DDMG
  • Claudio Gonzalez known as lead stereo compositor: DDMG
  • Bridget Maria Goodman known as digital effects artist
  • Brooks Gordon known as pipeline technical director
  • Philip Gordon known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Anup Gore known as rotoscopy
  • Joanna N. Goslicka known as stereo layout artist: ILM
  • David Gottlieb known as digital compositor
  • Ankur Goyal known as tech support
  • Carrie Grabowski known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Trevor Graciano known as lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Robin Scott Graham known as digital compositor
  • Jeremiah Grant known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Kim Grassi known as stereoscopic compositing lead: DDMG
  • Jon Green known as matte painter: Digital Domain
  • David Greenberg known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Jon Greenhalgh known as digital artist
  • Justin Greiner known as digital compositor
  • Raymond Griego known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Bryant Terrell Griffin known as lead digital matte artist
  • Jessica Grimshaw known as view-d compositor
  • Martin Gritschke known as visual effects artist
  • Pawel Grochola known as visual effects artist
  • Ricardo Guevara known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Holly Gunn known as stereoscopic animator: DDMG
  • Ajay Gurram known as visual effects artist
  • David Gutierrez known as asset technician: Legend 3D
  • Robert Guzman known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Jean-Denis Haas known as animator: ILM
  • Aaron Haber known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Solana Hagler known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Jason Michael Hall known as previsualization consultant
  • Michael Hall known as effects artist: Atomic Fiction
  • Michelle Renee Hall known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Miles Hall known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Robert J. Hall known as paint/prep artist
  • Michael J. Halsted known as digital artist: ILM (as Michael Halsted)
  • Justin Hammond known as lighting technical director: ILM
  • Jeremy Hampton known as senior effects artist: Digital Domain
  • Dae-Ho Han known as digital effects artist
  • Giles Hancock known as digital matte artist
  • Zachary Hansen known as stereoscopic animator: DDMG
  • Derek Hanson known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Rich Hardy Jr. known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Ryan Harlow known as stereo artist
  • Jacob Harris known as compositor: Method Studios
  • Marlan Harris known as rotoscope artist: Digital Domain
  • Shizue Harrison known as lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Brian Hartshorn known as stereo production assistant: Legend 3D
  • Alex Hatfield known as stereoscopic compositor: Digital Domain
  • Dan Hauck known as model maker
  • Kyle Hause known as rotoscope artist
  • Brian Hawkins known as lead stereoscopic animator
  • Daniel Hayes known as lighting technical director
  • Kimberly Headstrom known as digital paint/rotoscope artist: Digital Domain
  • Tom Heddell known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Benjamin Hendricks known as stereographic supervisor: Method
  • Kimberly Henry known as stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
  • Peter Herlein known as 3d/stereo integration lead: Digital Domain
  • Peter Herlein known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • Hans Heymans known as animator/rigger
  • Christopher Higginbotham known as lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Darin Hilton known as senior digital matte artist
  • Russell Hinton known as stereoscopic animator: DDMG
  • Maung Maung Hla Win known as digital artist: lighting: ILM
  • Adam Hlavac known as stereoscopic artist: Legend 3D
  • Jason Ho known as animator: ILM
  • David Hochstadter known as stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
  • Travis Hoecker known as asset technician: Legend 3D
  • Eva Hoentzsch known as recruiter: Digital Domain
  • Timothy Hoffman known as senior technical director: lighting
  • Robert Hoffmeister known as miniature shoot supervisor: ILM
  • Glenn Holbrook known as on-set integration & digital matte painter: Digital Domain
  • Brian Holligan known as production coordinator: ILM
  • Chris Holmes known as production executive: ICO VFX
  • Jason Holt known as technical support
  • Julianne Holzschuh known as lead stereoscopic compositor
  • Yap Hon Wui known as digital artist
  • Sunghwan Hong known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Samir Hoon known as visual effects supervisor: Prana Studio
  • Ryan Hopkins known as senior digital artist: ILM
  • Mike Hopkinson known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Kenton Hoppas known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Robert Horn known as finishing artist: Legend 3D
  • Darren Horwege known as data management: Legend 3D
  • A.K. Hottman known as 3D production assistant
  • Craig Houston known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Jeffrey John Howard known as digital production assistant: Digital Domain
  • Heather Hoyland known as senior compositor: Digital Domain
  • Konstantin Hristozov known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • David Hsin known as visual effects editor: Digital Domain
  • Chia-Chi Hu known as digital compositor
  • Anna Huang known as stereo coordinator: Legend 3D
  • Wanghua Huang known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Natapon Huangsakuncharoen known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Benjamin Huber known as technical director
  • Lucas Hull known as digital compositor: Bit Theory, Inc.
  • Jill Hunt known as stereographer: Legend 3D
  • Stu Hunter known as roto artist
  • Zameer Hussain known as digital artist: ILM
  • Paul Huston known as digital matte artist
  • Jacqueline Hutchinson known as stereo technical director: Legend 3D
  • Danny Huynh known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Kenneth Ibrahim known as senior effects & pipeline technical director: Digital Domain
  • Atsushi Ikarashi known as effects animator
  • Ilamuruguselvan known as digital compositor
  • David Imperato known as stereoscopic compositor: DDMG
  • Ken Imura known as compositing technical director: Legend 3D
  • Paul Ingegneri known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • David Ireland known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Patel Irshad known as digital compositor: Prana Studios
  • Christopher Ivins known as stereoscopic compositor: ICO
  • Jiri Jacknowitz known as digital artist
  • Larry Jackson Jr. known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Alexis Jacobson known as stereoscopic production coordinator
  • Tara Marie Jacobson known as stereoscopic compositor: DDMG (as Tara Jacobson)
  • Alex Jaeger known as senior visual effects art director: ILM
  • Ebrahim Jahromi known as character technical director: Digital Domain
  • Mike Jamieson known as digital artist
  • Jaime Jasso known as lead digital matte artist
  • Eugene Jeong known as character technical director
  • Quan Jiang known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Justin Jones known as stereoscopic supervisor: Prime Focus
  • Scott Jones known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Grzegorz Jonkajtys known as visual effects
  • Ashwin Joshi known as cleanup artist: Prime Focus
  • Jaimie Lee Jota known as senior digital production manager: Digital Domain
  • Josh Judd known as stereoscopic compositor: DDMG
  • Michael Kaelin known as digital compositor: Michael Kaelin & Associates, Inc.
  • Serguei Kalentchouk known as lead character technical director
  • Georg Kaltenbrunner known as fx td: Digital Domain
  • Chelsea Kammeyer known as visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
  • Samapika Karmakar known as digital compositor: Prana Studio
  • Nitant Karnik known as compositor
  • Raechel Kasprzak known as digital coordinator: Digital Domain (as Raechel Rowland)
  • Sandro Kath known as stereoscopic consultant
  • Ryan Keely known as stereo compositor: Legend 3 D
  • Elaine Kelley known as stereo production assistant
  • Elaine Kelley known as stereo production assistant: Legend 3D
  • Cleotis Kelly known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Shawn Kelly known as lead animator
  • Matthew Kemper known as stereoscopic senior compositor: Legend 3D
  • Wayne Kennedy known as model supervisor
  • Michael Kennen known as digital artist
  • Josh Kent known as animator
  • Christian Kesler known as digi matte artist: ILM
  • Khashayar Khalkhaly known as fx technical director
  • Greg Killmaster known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Laura Killmaster known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Christopher Kilshaw known as lead creature effects td: ILM Singapore
  • John Kilshaw known as cg supervisor: ILM
  • Chansoo Kim known as animator: ILM
  • Louis Kim known as senior compositor: Digital Domain
  • Woonam Kim known as integration artist: Digital Domain
  • Jason Kimbrell known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Drew King known as jr. vfx editor: Legend 3D
  • Stephen King known as animator: ILM
  • Scott Ko known as visual effects production assistant: Digital Domain
  • Bastiaan Koch known as senior visual effects artist: ILM
  • Gerry Kodo known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Kris Kody known as digital compositor: Bit Theory, Inc.
  • Jean Le Koh known as digital artist: ILM
  • Teck Chee Koi known as visual effects artist: ILM Singapore
  • Atsushi Kojima known as animator: ILM
  • Keith Kolod known as lead stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
  • Brandon Kolpak known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Dean Koonjul known as digital compositor: ILM Singapore
  • Justin Kosnikowski known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Makoto Koyama known as previs artist: ILM
  • Aaron Kramer known as lighting artist: Digital Domain
  • Lauren Kramer known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Rebecca Kramp known as digital compositor: Bit Theory, Inc.
  • Mathew Krentz known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Jeff Kuecken known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Swapnil Kulkarni known as stereoscopic conversion lead
  • Amit Kumar known as digital compositor
  • Raghunathan Kunal known as stereoscopic conversion
  • Thomas Kuo known as digital intermediate scanner
  • Jessica Lai known as matchmove artist
  • Sweekim Lai known as texture artist/look dev
  • Josee Lalumiere known as visual effects executive producer
  • Pat Lun Lam known as lighting technical director: Digital Domain
  • Serena Lam known as digital compositor
  • Zoe Lamaera known as senior compositor
  • Vanessa LaMarche known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Alvado Landaberde known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Matthew Lane known as compositor
  • Les Lanphere known as stereoscopic compositor: DDMG
  • Jean Lapointe known as digital compositor: ILM
  • David Larochelle known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Yann Larochette known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Mårten Larsson known as CG supervisor
  • Greg LaSalle known as facial motion capture supervisor
  • Kimberly Lashbrook known as digital artist
  • Adam Lauwers known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Asier Lavina known as digital effects artist
  • James Travis Lawrence known as lighting technical director: Digital Domain
  • Gary Layug known as visual effects
  • Brent Le Blanc known as stereoscopic animator: DDMG
  • Michelle Ledesma known as visual effects coordinator: Digital Domain
  • Adam Lee known as effects artist: ILM
  • Alexander K. Lee known as animator: ILM
  • Anita Lee known as digital production manager: Digital Domain
  • Brian Lee known as lead compositor: stereoscopic conversion
  • Cory Lee known as lead stereoscopic compositor
  • Daniel Lee known as senior compositor: Digital Domain
  • Grant Lee known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Jaewook Lee known as digital artist: ILM
  • Jooyong Lee known as digital artist: Digital Domain
  • Kerry Lee known as visual effects artist
  • Mia Lee known as digital artist
  • SeungHun Lee known as creature technical director
  • Woei Lee known as compositor: Atomic Fiction
  • Pier Lefebvre known as matte painter
  • Joel LeLièvre known as visual effects artist
  • Eric Leong Mun Fai known as animator: ILM
  • Keith Leung known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Jami Levesque known as lighting technical director
  • John M. Levin known as layout artist: ILM
  • Jeff Lew known as character animator
  • Brenda Li known as paint & roto artist
  • Diana Li known as effects artist: Digital Domain
  • Linghao Li known as technical director: Digital Domain
  • Davell Lee Libbett known as stereo coordinator: Legend 3D
  • Seth Lickiss known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Todd Liddiard known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Lyon Liew known as creature technical director
  • Neil Lim Sang known as senior animator: Digital Domain
  • Nelson Lim known as digital artist
  • Nicholas Lim known as assistant technical director: ILM
  • Alexander Limpin known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Kevin Lingenfelser known as lead compositor: Digital Domain
  • Kristin Link known as stereo production assistant: Legend 3D
  • Robert Liscombe known as rotoscope/paint artist
  • Bryan Litson known as lighting td
  • Flip Livingston known as assistant visual effects yellow color artist
  • Marko Ljubez known as matte painter: ILM
  • Brendan Llave known as lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Marc Llorin known as lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Cedric Lo known as animation supervisor: ILM Singapore
  • Dave Lo known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Ting Lo known as senior texture artist
  • Daniel Loeb known as previsualization consultant
  • Chris Longo known as producer: Legend 3D
  • Kim Lim Loo known as digital artist: ILM
  • Kimberly Lorang known as 3d stereo quality control technician
  • Justin Louis known as layout artist: ILM
  • Doug Luberts known as production & technical support: ILM
  • Tarin Lucas known as stereoscopic animator: DDMG
  • Matthew Lutes known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Rob Lutz known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Raymon Macahilas known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Marc Machuca known as digital artist
  • Peter Machuca known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Daniel MacIsaac known as visual effects artist
  • Sean MacKenzie known as stereoscopic supervisor: ILM
  • Celeste Madrigal known as senior stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • David Magee known as stereo compositor: legend 3d
  • Yateen Mahambrey known as vfx lead artist
  • Simranjit Mahil known as compositor: Atomic Fiction
  • Simranjit Mahil known as digital artist: Atomic Fiction
  • Mike Makara known as previsualization consultant
  • Pranav Malasi known as cleanup artist
  • Jeffrey Manchester known as stereo coordinator: Legend 3D
  • Kim Mandilag known as lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Suchint Mandloi known as cleanup artist
  • Zach Mandt known as matte painter
  • Christian Mangual known as stereoscopic compositor: DDMG
  • Michael Mansueto known as senior stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Mike Marbery known as digital compositor: Bit Theory, Inc.
  • Mark Marcin known as production & technical support: ILM
  • Mike Marcuzzi known as visual effects artist: ILM
  • Patrik Marek known as digital artist: ILM
  • Jose Marin known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Tyler Marino known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Rachel A. Mariscal known as digital coordinator
  • Josh Marlar known as asset technician: Legend 3D
  • Andrew Marquez known as lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • David Marsh known as sequence supervisor: ILM
  • Tom Martinek known as sequence supervisor: ILM
  • Joseph Marut known as stereo artist: Legend 3 D
  • Tony Masiello known as asset technician: Legend 3D
  • Novaira Masood known as pipeline technical director
  • Novaira Masood known as visual effects technical director
  • Scott Mathews known as lead stereoscopic compositor
  • Anshul Mathuria known as digital compositor
  • Dexter Matias known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Kevin May known as senior digital compositor: Industrial Light and Magic
  • Aaron McBride known as concept artist
  • Sean McCarty known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Elizabeth McClurg known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Tom McCoy known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Will McCoy known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Ryan McDermid known as stereoscopic compositing lead: Digital Domain
  • Kyle McGill known as visual effects
  • Steve McGillen known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Matthew McGovern known as stereoscopic production coordinator: DDMG
  • Allan McKay known as lead fx
  • Adam McKee known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Chris McLeod known as stereo coordinator
  • David McMahon known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Scott Mease known as visual effects
  • Christopher Medley-Pole known as technical assistant: ILM
  • Jordan Mendenhall known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Jeremy Mesana known as character animator
  • Joseph Metten known as digital artist: ILM
  • Jaymie Miguel known as visual effects artist
  • Gavin Miljkovich known as visual effects artist
  • Christopher Michael Miller known as stereoscopic compositor: DDMG
  • Jed Miller known as technical assistant
  • Michael C. Miller known as s3d visual effects supervisor: Digital Domain
  • Natt Mintrasak known as technical director animation: Digital Domain
  • Natt Mintrasak known as visual effects technical director
  • Lizandro Miramontes known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Ankit Mishra known as digital compositor
  • Eric A. Mitchell known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Souvik Mitra known as matchmove artist
  • Mo Mohamoud known as roto/prep artist
  • James Mohan known as digital artist: ILM
  • Snehal Kumar Mohapatra known as digital compositor: prime focus
  • Siddhartha S. Mondal known as compositor
  • Jerome Moo known as digital artist: ILM (as Jerome Moo Wen Han)
  • Troy Moore known as stereoscopic compositing supervisor
  • Ismael Moran known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Ian Morehead known as roto/paint lead
  • Erik Morgansen known as lead animator: ILM
  • Jean-Francois Morissette known as layout artist: ILM
  • David Manos Morris known as digital artist
  • Ola Mota known as production accountant
  • Michelle Motta known as digital paint and rotoscope artist
  • Jiun Yiing Mow known as lighting technical director: ILM
  • Betsy Mueller known as lighting technical director: Digital Domain
  • Timothy Mueller known as digital matte: ILM
  • Balaji Muppalla known as visual effects
  • Ramachari Murali known as fx td: ILM
  • Abishek Nair known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Sujit Nandurdikar known as compositor
  • Todd Napier known as senior stereographer: DDMG/In-Three
  • Charlie Navarro known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Ed Navarro known as digital compositor: Bit Theory, Inc.
  • Mike Navarro known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Ben Nelson known as previsualization consultant
  • Hayley Nenadal known as visual effects production assistant: ILM
  • Avadhut Nerurkar known as render wrangler/render support
  • Mark Neumann known as stereoscopic compositor: DDMG
  • Jia-Hao Ng known as digital matte artist: ILM
  • Sheau Horng Ng known as digital artist: ILM
  • Yoon See Ng known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Vincent Vu Nguyen known as stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
  • Vinh Nguyen known as compositor
  • Jeremy Nicolaides known as senior stereographer: Prime Focus
  • Vincent Niebla known as stereographer: Legend 3D
  • Nirshid known as roto prep comp supervisor
  • Sam Nixon known as lead integration artist
  • Lavanya Nobishwaran known as digital artist: ILM
  • Danielle Norgate known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Brett Northcutt known as concept artist
  • Ian Northrop known as digital artist: Digital Domain
  • Ben O'Brien known as sequence supervisor/compositor
  • Adam O'Brien-Locke known as visual effects line producer: Newbreed VFX
  • Rick O'Connor known as associate animation supervisor: ILM
  • Michael Hugh O'Donnell known as digital coordinator: Outsourcing
  • Travis O'Neill known as stereoscopic production assistant
  • Celine O'Sullivan known as production technical assistant
  • Corey Oesch known as senior stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Kunihiro Ohama known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Masaleen Ohama known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Seita Ohama known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Jeff Olson known as visual effects producer
  • Alfaro Omaikel known as stereoscopic animator: DDMG
  • Sai Win Myint Oo known as fx artist: Digital Domain
  • Chuck Ostlie known as it manager: Legend 3D
  • Aldo Osuna known as stereo artist
  • Lauralea Otis known as technical director: Digital Domain
  • Liana Padilla known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Robert Anthony Padilla known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Jaime Palmer known as stereoscopic compositor: DDMG
  • Oliver Palmer known as visual effects technical director
  • Erik Pampel known as production and technical support: ILM
  • Andrew Pan known as visual effects production assistant: ILM
  • Shailendra Kumar Pandey known as digital compositor
  • Justin Pangelinan known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Natalia Parcon known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Jee Young Park known as animator
  • Ryan Parker known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Prakash Parmar known as prep artist
  • Alison Parraco known as vfx 3d coordinator
  • Kartik Rajul Patel known as cleanup artist
  • Uppu Pavanrajesh known as compositor
  • Jared Pecht known as digital film scanner
  • Brian Peluso known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Angelica Perez known as digital compositor
  • Javier Perez known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Joshua Perry known as associate stereo supervisor: Legend 3D
  • Cristin Pescosolido known as compositor
  • Kiana Petersen known as lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Chris Pettigrew known as digital paint and roto artist: Digital Domain
  • Phil Pham known as digital artist: ILM
  • Huan Phan known as previsualization consultant
  • Sandy Phetchamphone known as lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Cary Phillips known as research & development
  • John Pierce known as stereoscopic supervisor: Prime Focus
  • Jacquelyn 'Jac' Piette known as lighting artist: Digital Domain
  • Vance Piper known as first assistant camera: kerner optical
  • Jerome Platteaux known as digital artist
  • Cesar Ploneda known as senior depth artist
  • Erik Ploneda known as lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Darren Poe known as digital effects supervisor
  • Zoltan Pogonyi known as digital matte artist: ILM
  • Jason Pomerantz known as production supervisor (IMAX Version)
  • Jason Porter known as compositor
  • Daniel Post known as digital artist
  • Bruce Powell known as sequence supervisor
  • Phillip Prahl known as effects animation lead
  • Alex Prichard known as senior digital artist: ILM
  • Andrew Proctor known as visual effects artist
  • James Prola known as stereoscopic supervisor: Legend 3D
  • Peter Provencio known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Nick Provenzano known as production & technical support
  • Christopher Puchta known as effects technical director: ILM
  • Francis Puthanangadi known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • Philip Quaglino known as stereoscopic compositing lead
  • Kevin Quatman known as compositor
  • Christin Quek known as digital artist: ILM
  • Christian Quickle known as senior coordinator: Prime Focus
  • Ryan J. Quinlan known as stereo roto/paint artist: Digital Domain
  • Ryan J. Quinlan known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Steven Quinones-Colon known as lighting technical director: ILM
  • Kyle Ragaller known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Rebecca Rakoncay known as stereoscopic compositor: DDMG
  • Michael Ralla known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • Alfredo Ramirez known as digital artist
  • Francisco Ramirez known as visual effects editor: Digital Domain
  • Mark Ramirez known as prep compositor
  • Mark Anthony Ramirez known as prep compositor: Legend 3D
  • David Rand known as effects animation lead
  • Tina Rangel known as lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Dipak Raval known as rotoscope artist
  • Reupal D. Rawal known as visual effects supervisor
  • James Rees known as lead stereoscopic compositor
  • Jason Reese known as visual effects
  • Nick Reid known as stereoscopic compositor: DDMG
  • Ari Reisner known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Thomas Reppen known as effects animation lead: Digital Domain
  • Spencer Reynolds known as clonecam engineer: ILM
  • Morgan Rhodes known as digital artist
  • Maryam Riahi known as compositor
  • Megan Rible known as digital artist: ILM
  • Analeah Ricchetti known as stereoscopic technical consultant: DDMG
  • Dominic Ricci known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Michael Rich known as digital artist: ILM
  • Grover Richardson known as digital artist: ILM (as Grover L. Richardson III)
  • Agustin Rios known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Anthony Rispoli known as lead digital artist
  • Christian Rivera known as data management: Legend 3D
  • Christian Rivera known as render technical assistant: Legend 3D
  • Richard Rivera known as roto and paint lead: Legend 3D
  • Sean Rivet known as lighting artist
  • Rjmaharana known as stereo paint artist
  • Gary Roberts known as motion capture
  • Shane Roberts known as digital artist
  • Charles Robeson known as stereo compositor
  • Charles Robeson known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Charles C. Robeson known as stereo compositor
  • Matthew M. Robinson known as senior lighting/environment technical director
  • Cesar Rodriguez Bautista known as digital paint and roto artist: Digital Domain
  • Chad Roen known as modeler
  • Petr Rohr known as layout: ILM
  • Erasmo Romero known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Steve Romero known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Patric Roos known as CG supervisor: ILM
  • Scott Rose known as digital compositor: Bit Theory, Inc.
  • Peder Rottiger known as stereo compositor
  • Sean Rowe known as digital film scanner
  • Alvin Roxas known as digital production administrator: Digital Domain
  • Daniel Rubin known as digital compositor
  • Danielle Rubin known as visual effects production manager: ILM
  • Rupeshpatil known as visual effects
  • Josephine Rush known as compositing coordinator: Legend 3D
  • Jesse Russell known as senior compositor: Atomic Fiction
  • Chris Ryan known as senior technical director
  • Keith Rybaczyk known as digital compositor: Bit Theory, Inc.
  • Chris Rymer known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Christian Saenz known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Ali Said known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • James Salas known as stereo compositing coordinator: Legend 3D
  • Jared Salas known as visual effects production assistant: Legend 3D
  • Jeff Saltzman known as layout technical supervisor: ILM
  • Ronald Samson known as lighting technical director
  • Sina San known as lead stereoscopic compositor
  • David Sanchez known as modeler: environments
  • Dylan Sanchez known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Gisele Sanchez known as digital coordinator: Digital Domain
  • Jonathan Sanchez known as stereo compositor
  • Mike Sanders known as digital supervisor
  • Mike Sanders known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Daniel Sandoval-Guillen known as lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Barry B. Sandrew known as senior stereographer
  • Sable Sanjiv known as senior stereoscopic compositor
  • Joey Santana known as assistant visual effects editor: ILM
  • Johnny Santos known as stereoscopic artist: Legend 3D
  • Lukas Sarralde known as digital artist
  • Steve Sauers known as creature technical director
  • Thomas Schad known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Elizabeth Schafer known as associate production manager
  • Adrian Scherger known as visual effects editor: Legend 3D
  • Stephen Schmidt known as stereoscopic compositor: DDMG
  • Florian Schroeder known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Brian Schultz known as stereoscopic compositor: DDMG
  • Walter Schulz known as creature technical director
  • Sean Schur known as sequence supervisor
  • Charles Schwartz known as layout artist: ILM
  • Eric Schweickert known as digital compositor (as Eric Schweikert)
  • Robert Scopinich known as digital artist
  • John Christopher Scott known as stereoscopic production coordinator
  • P. Kevin Scott known as lead character animator: DD
  • Diana Sear known as sequence lighting lead: Digital Domain
  • Kevin Sears known as lighting artist: Digital Domain
  • Ryan Seaward known as stereoscopic animator: DDMG
  • Gloria Sed known as stereoscopic compositor (as Gloria E. Sed)
  • Misty Segura known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Jason Selfe known as look dev compositor
  • Todd Semmes known as Spydercam coordinator/rigging
  • Nelson Sepulveda known as digital compositor
  • David Serrano known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Nidhi Seth known as production coordinator: prep
  • Bhavini Ashwinkumar Shah known as visual effects coordinator
  • Stanislav Shapetskiy known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Jeff Shapiro known as visual effects accountant
  • Steven S. Shapiro known as stereographer
  • Betty Shaw known as digital resource supervisor
  • Ravi Shekhar known as digital roto and paint supervisor: Prana Studio
  • Erik Shepherd known as visual effects artist
  • Dong Yeop Shin known as visual effects artist
  • Tomoko Shin known as digital compositor
  • Shervin Shoghian known as lead digital compositor: Digital Domain Vancouver
  • Brian Shows known as visual effects
  • Shubham.Gupta known as stereoscopic matte painting artist
  • Avdesh Shukla known as paint/prep supervisor
  • Jared Simms known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Abhishek Singh known as stereo paint artist: Pixion
  • Nitin Singh known as production coordinator: paint & prep
  • Keith Sintay known as senior character animator: Digital Domain
  • Kris Sison known as lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Sally Slade known as visual effects
  • Bryan Smeall known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • Edmond Smith III known as visual effects artist
  • Cameron Smith known as senior compositor: ILM
  • Jeff W. Smith known as stereoscopic layout & matchmove artist
  • Marc Smith known as 3d integration artist: Digital Domain
  • Matthew Smith known as stereo artist: Legend 3 D
  • R. Matt Smith known as lead compositor: Digital Domain
  • Tiffany Smith known as stereoscopic conversion producer: Prime Focus – Hollywood
  • Tiffany Smith known as stereoscopic producer: Prime Focus – Hollywood
  • Eva Snyder known as compositor: Method Studios
  • Glenn Snyder known as stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
  • Roland So known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Michael Soledad known as stereo artist
  • Richard Soledad known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Siyu Song known as assistant technical director: ILM
  • Mark Soraci known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Andrew Souvannarath known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Andrew Souvannarath known as stereo production assistant: Legend 3D
  • Carla Sparrow known as senior stereo artist: Legend3D
  • Bill Spradlin known as lighting technical director
  • Jesse Squire known as python developer: Legend 3D
  • Scott Squires known as senior visual effects supervisor: Legend 3D
  • Shaun Stephenson known as visual effects: ILM
  • Daniel Stern known as visual effects artist: Digital Domain
  • Joe Woodward Stevenson known as layout artist
  • Dwight Stewart known as stereoscopic compositor: DDMG
  • Scott Steyns known as graphics and animation
  • Yesod Stone known as data management: Legend 3D
  • Julien Stuart-Smith known as senior technical director: lighting
  • Mohinder Subramaniam known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Nigel Sumner known as digital production supervisor
  • Matt Sumney known as second assistant camera: kerner optical
  • Shiv Sundar known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Jeff Sutherland known as compositing supervisor
  • Sutrayepavankumar known as paint/compositor
  • Shuichi Suzuki known as cg modeler: Digital Domain
  • Josh Swanson known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Kristen Swanson known as paint/rotoscope artist: Digital Domain
  • Scott Swaringen known as asset technician: Legand 3D
  • Pat Sweeney known as visual effects director of photography: Kerner Optical
  • Paul Sze known as stereoscopic animator: DDMG
  • Marc Taganas known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Lionel Taillens known as digital matte painter: ILM
  • Srikalyan Tallapragada known as digital artist: ILM
  • Aditya Talwar known as lighting technical director: Prana Studios
  • Henri Tan known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Hanzhi Tang known as cg supervisor: Digital Domain
  • Matt Taylor known as digital compositor: Bit Theory, Inc.
  • Jessica Teach known as senior staff: ILM
  • Cecile Tecson known as visual effects artist
  • Huai Yuan Teh known as digital artist: ILM
  • Biljana Temelkova known as roto artist
  • Adrian Teng known as digital artist: ILM
  • Christopher Terry known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Seye Tesfazgy known as stereoscopic animator: DDMG
  • John Teska known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Kieran Tether known as digital artist: ILM
  • Nicholas Tey Kai Guan known as modeler: ILM
  • Sunny Thipsidakhom known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Jason Thomas known as stereo compositor
  • Robert Charles Thomas known as visual effects artist: Digital Domain
  • Brian Thomason known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Neil Thompsett known as stereoscopic artist
  • Andrew K. Thompson known as stereo paint fix artist
  • David Thompson known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Meghan Thornton known as digital artist
  • Daniel Thron known as matte painter
  • Nicholas Tocco known as lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Nick Tolve known as digital compositor: Bit Theory, Inc.
  • Pragya Tomar known as stereo compositor
  • Sujit Tone known as digital compositor
  • Anna Tonrungroj known as paint and rotoscope artist
  • Alexis Torres known as production executive
  • Anthony Tovar known as senior stereo artist: Legend 3
  • Derek Tovar known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Greg Towner known as lead animator: ILM
  • Ted Trabucco known as lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Delio Tramontozzi known as animator: ILM
  • Khuong Tran known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Tommy Tran known as visual effects artist
  • Alan Travis known as digital artist
  • Patrick Trienta known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Alex Tropiec Jr. known as digital compositor
  • Bryan Trowbridge known as technical assistant: ILM
  • Hiroshi Tsubokawa known as visual effects artist
  • Crissie Tucker known as stereoscopic compositor: DDMG
  • Christian Turner known as stereoscopic compositor: DDMG
  • Corey Turner known as senior stereographer: Paramount Pictures
  • Derrick Tuskan known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Simon Twine known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Ben Ussher known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Reuben Bulawin Uy known as assistant technical director
  • Jim Van Allen known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Chris Van Dyck known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Michael Van Eps known as production and technical support
  • Olivier Van Zeveren known as digital artist
  • John Vanderbeck known as digital compositor
  • Kevin Vanderjagt known as associate production manager: Digital Domain
  • Julie VanLoh known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Todd Vaziri known as sequence supervisor: ILM
  • Carl Vazquez known as stereoscopic animator: DDMG
  • Aurelio x. Vera Jr. known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Joseph Villa known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Kinjal Vora known as digital compositor
  • Vinod Vyas known as stereo artist
  • Thomas Dane Wagener known as assistant compositor: Digital Domain
  • Shamsher Walia known as associate vfx producer: Prana
  • Denzel Walkes known as visual effects production assistant: Legend 3D
  • Kevin Wallace known as manager of operations: Kerner Optical
  • K. Marie Walters known as visual effects coordinator
  • Alex Wang known as lighting lead
  • Nancy Wang known as editorial manager: Legend 3D
  • Kyle Ware known as digital coordinator: Digital Domain
  • Loicia Ware known as senior stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Pieter Warmington known as lead digital artist: ILM
  • Sharon Warmington known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Ben Warner known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Tim Warnock known as matte painter
  • April Warren known as motion capture artist
  • Kimberly Wasson known as visual effects production assistant: ILM
  • Adrian Watkins known as digital artist
  • Bret Watkins known as senior stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Bret Watkins known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Anastasia Watson known as stereoscopic animator: DDMG
  • Jarryd Watts known as stereoscopic compositor: DDMG
  • Gabrielle Waugh known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Alexandra Weir known as creature technical director
  • Kelly Wescott known as lead stereoscopic animator: DDMG
  • Brian Westgate known as digital compositor: Bit Theory, Inc.
  • Jeff White known as co-vfx supervisor
  • Jessica Whiteside known as texture artist
  • Chelsea Whittet known as digital production administrator: Digital Domain
  • Shane Christopher Wicklund known as digital compositor: Method Studios
  • Shane Christopher Wicklund known as stereoscopic compositor: Method Studios
  • Jake Wicks known as stereo compositor
  • Trevor Wide known as senior texture painter: Digital Domain
  • Nicole Wildfong known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Rebecca Wilkinson known as stereoscopic animator: DDMG
  • Rebecca Su Wilkinson known as stereoscopic animator: DDMG
  • Adam Will known as lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Ronnie E. Williams Jr. known as digital compositor
  • Aaron Williams known as lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Brian C. Williams known as stereoscopic compositing lead: DDMG
  • Chris 'Willie' Williams known as previsualization consultant
  • Darren Williams known as lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Shanese Williams known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Aaron Wilson known as lead digital artist: ILM
  • Ryan M. Wilson known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Kyle Winkelman known as animator: ILM
  • Jeff Winkle known as visual effects coordinator: Digital Domain
  • Michelle Winze known as visual effects producer
  • Richard Wojdynski known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Jessica Wolff known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Eddy Wolfson known as stereo compositor
  • Don Wong known as effects artist: ILM
  • Eddy Wong known as digital compositor
  • Eric Wong known as creature supervisor: ILM
  • Samson Sing Wun Wong known as integration artist
  • Nick Woo known as visual effects artist
  • Andrew Wood known as visual effects technical director
  • Andrew Wood known as visual effects
  • Mike Wood known as digital matte artist
  • Damon Woods known as digital compositor: Bit Theory, Inc.
  • Jeff Wozniak known as sequence supervisor: ILM
  • Jonathan Wright known as lead stereo artist
  • Kamlesh Yadav known as visual effects artist
  • Casey Yahnke known as senior nuke compositor: Prime Focus
  • Keiji Yamaguchi known as technical animator
  • Steve Yamamoto known as previsualization supervisor
  • Jason Yanofsky known as lighting technical director: Industrial Light and Magic
  • Sheen Wei Yap known as lighting technical director: ILM
  • Kwan Wayne Yu Yee known as technical support
  • Vong Yonghow known as lighting technical director: ILM
  • Nina Yoon known as stereoscopic conversion compositor
  • Dennis Yoshii known as lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Scott Younkin known as sequence supervisor: ILM
  • Colin Yu known as stereographer: Legend 3D
  • Lisa Yu known as digital plate restoration
  • Vincent Yu known as animator: ILM
  • Walter Yuan known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Douglas Zablocki known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Anthony Zalinka known as effects artist: Digital Domain
  • Chris Zammit known as senior texture artist: Digital Domain
  • David Zbriger known as technical manager of global production: ILM
  • Erubeth Avila known as matte painter (uncredited)
  • Kevin Baillie known as visual effects supervisor: atomic fiction (uncredited)
  • Kristopher Baldwin known as stereo compositor (uncredited)
  • Juan Bautista known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • William Beaton known as post production coordinator (uncredited)
  • Beth Bernhardt known as model maker: Kerner Optical (uncredited)
  • Troy Brooks known as visual effects senior staff (uncredited)
  • Annie Caps known as visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
  • Josh Cardenas known as effects technical director (uncredited)
  • Charmaine Chan known as assistant technical director: ILM (uncredited)
  • Wesley Cronk known as post conversion packaging artist (uncredited)
  • Thomas Crow known as stereo artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
  • Marco Foglia known as animator (uncredited)
  • Jim Gibbs known as digital artist: Atomic Fiction (uncredited)
  • Brent Gilmartin known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Ned Gorman known as visual effects consultant (uncredited)
  • Amanda Hampton known as software engineer (uncredited)
  • Brian Hawkins known as lead stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
  • Michael Honrada known as digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
  • Andrew A. Johnson known as research and development: ILM (uncredited)
  • David Lenihan known as research and development: ILM (uncredited)
  • Wytt Lusanandana known as stereo compositor: In-Three, Inc. (uncredited)
  • Ronald Mallet known as research and development: ILM (uncredited)
  • Robert Marinic known as digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
  • Pat Moreira known as layout: ILM (uncredited)
  • Hector Navarro known as associate stereographer: Legend 3D (uncredited)
  • Khatsho John Orfali known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Glenn Osgood known as stereographer: Legend 3D (uncredited)
  • Bhakti Patwardhan known as visual effects producer: Prana Studios (uncredited)
  • Cesar Quijada known as stereo paint artist (uncredited)
  • Renato M. Ruiz known as stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
  • Diganta Saha known as systems administrator: Prologue (uncredited)
  • Toshihiro Sakamaki known as modeler: Digital Domain (uncredited)
  • Alex Schworer known as lead developer: Atomic Fiction (uncredited)
  • David Settlow known as stereo artist: Legend 3 D (uncredited)
  • Sarabjeet Singh known as stereo roto artist (uncredited)
  • Ian Strelsky known as stereo production supervisor: Legend3D (uncredited)
  • Laurent Taillefer known as technical director lead (uncredited)
  • Jeremy Therrien known as technical assistant (uncredited)
  • Carine Touraille known as technical director (uncredited)
  • Adrian Tsao known as lighting technical director (uncredited)
  • Pat Tubach known as production support: ILM (uncredited)
  • Ryan Tudhope known as visual effects producer: Atomic Fiction (uncredited)
  • Eric Voegels known as simulation artist: ILM (uncredited)
  • Waikit Wan known as creature technical director: ILM (uncredited)
  • Long Yinghan known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Carlos Zappen known as stereoscopic animator: DDMG (uncredited)

Release Date:

  • Russia 23 June 2011 (Moscow Film Festival) (premiere)
  • Germany 25 June 2011 (Berlin) (premiere)
  • Hong Kong 28 June 2011
  • Kazakhstan 28 June 2011
  • Taiwan 28 June 2011
  • USA 28 June 2011 (New York City, New York) (premiere)
  • United Arab Emirates 28 June 2011 (Dubai) (premiere)
  • Argentina 29 June 2011 (Buenos Aires) (premiere)
  • Australia 29 June 2011
  • Bahrain 29 June 2011 (Bahrain) (premiere)
  • Belgium 29 June 2011
  • Brazil 29 June 2011
  • Bulgaria 29 June 2011
  • Canada 29 June 2011
  • Colombia 29 June 2011
  • Czech Republic 29 June 2011
  • Denmark 29 June 2011
  • Estonia 29 June 2011
  • Finland 29 June 2011
  • France 29 June 2011
  • Germany 29 June 2011
  • Greece 29 June 2011
  • Greece 29 June 2011
  • Hungary 29 June 2011
  • Iceland 29 June 2011
  • India 29 June 2011
  • Ireland 29 June 2011
  • Israel 29 June 2011
  • Italy 29 June 2011
  • Lithuania 29 June 2011 (Forum Cinemas Cinema)
  • Malaysia 29 June 2011
  • Mexico 29 June 2011
  • Netherlands 29 June 2011
  • Norway 29 June 2011
  • Panama 29 June 2011
  • Peru 29 June 2011
  • Philippines 29 June 2011
  • Portugal 29 June 2011
  • Russia 29 June 2011
  • Singapore 29 June 2011
  • Slovenia 29 June 2011
  • South Africa 29 June 2011
  • South Korea 29 June 2011
  • Sweden 29 June 2011
  • Thailand 29 June 2011
  • Turkey 29 June 2011
  • UK 29 June 2011
  • USA 29 June 2011
  • Ukraine 29 June 2011
  • Argentina 30 June 2011
  • Armenia 30 June 2011
  • Belarus 30 June 2011
  • Chile 30 June 2011
  • Georgia 30 June 2011
  • Kuwait 30 June 2011
  • United Arab Emirates 30 June 2011
  • Lithuania 1 July 2011
  • Panama 1 July 2011
  • Paraguay 1 July 2011
  • Poland 1 July 2011
  • Spain 1 July 2011
  • Pakistan 8 July 2011
  • Japan 16 July 2011 (Osaka) (premiere)
  • China 21 July 2011
  • Japan 29 July 2011
  • Indonesia 5 August 2011
  • Venezuela 14 October 2011

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for intense prolonged sequences of sci-fi action violence, mayhem and destruction, and for language, some sexuality and innuendo

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011) Related Movie


My All American (2015) Movie Poster
The Conjuring (2013) Movie Poster
Gravity (2013) Movie Poster
Grace (2009) Movie Poster
Spinning Into Butter (2008) Movie Poster


Posted on January 8, 2011 by Malcolm in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker