Unbroken (2014) Poster

Unbroken (2014)

  • Rate: 7.3/10 total 201 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Drama | Sport | War
  • Release Date: 25 December 2014 (USA)
  • Filming Location: Fox Studios, Moore Park, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Our Score
92/100
838 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » Unbroken (2014)...



Unbroken (2014)

Unbroken 2014tt1809398.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Unbroken (2014)
  • Rate: 7.3/10 total 201 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Drama | Sport | War
  • Release Date: 25 December 2014 (USA)
  • Filming Location: Fox Studios, Moore Park, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
  • Director: Angelina Jolie
  • Stars: Jack O’Connell, Domhnall Gleeson, Jai Courtney | See full cast and crew »
  • Original Music By: Alexandre Desplat   
  • Soundtrack: Miracles
  • Sound Mix: Datasat | Dolby Digital | SDDS

Writing Credits By:

  • Joel Coen (screenplay) &
  • Ethan Coen (screenplay) and
  • Richard LaGravenese (screenplay) and
  • William Nicholson (screenplay)
  • Laura Hillenbrand (book)

Known Trivia

  • Universal Studios bought the rights to the story of Louis Zamperini in 1957 in the hope of developing it for Tony Curtis. In later years, Nicolas Cage expressed an interest. The project finally got the green light after Laura Hillenbrand’s 2010 book about Zamperini became a best-seller. 66 of 68 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Dane DeHaan was one of the finalists to play Louis Zamperini, however in the end, Jack O’Connell was cast. 60 of 65 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • As a child, Louis Zamperini was very regularly into all sorts of trouble. The local Sheriff considered that the boy should start competitive running Is this interesting? Interesting? Yes No |
  • Channing Tatums frequent stunt double Mark Foran, can be seen in many of the battle scenes. Is this interesting? Interesting? Yes No |

Plot: A chronicle of the life of Louis Zamperini, an Olympic runner who was taken prisoner by Japanese forces during World War II. Full summary » |  »

Story: The life of Louis Zamperini, an Olympic athlete who joined the armed forces during the second world war. Only to be captured by the Japanese navy after a plane crash in the Pacific. Written byTristanmerkler01

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Matthew Baer known as producer
  • Mick Garris known as executive producer
  • Jon Jashni known as executive producer
  • Angelina Jolie known as producer
  • Joseph P. Reidy known as co-producer
  • Erwin Stoff known as producer
  • Clayton Townsend known as producer
  • Thomas Tull known as executive producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Finn Wittrock known as Francis 'Mac' McNamara
  • Jack O'Connell known as Louis Zamperini
  • Jai Courtney known as Hugh 'Cup' Cuppernell
  • Domhnall Gleeson known as Russell Allen 'Phil' Phillips
  • Garrett Hedlund known as John Fitzgerald
  • Alex Russell known as Pete Zamperini
  • Spencer Lofranco known as Harry Brooks
  • Luke Treadaway known as Miller
  • Sophie Dalah known as Virginia
  • Morgan Griffin known as Cynthia Applewhite
  • John D'Leo known as Young Pete
  • Sean O'Donnell known as Boy(s) (voice)
  • John Magaro known as Frank A. Tinker
  • Maddalena Ischiale known as Louise Zamperini
  • Takamasa Ishihara known as Mutsushiro Watanabe (as Miyavi)
  • Vincenzo Amato known as Anthony Zamperini
  • Ken Watanabe known as Omori officer
  • C.J. Valleroy known as Young Louis
  • Savannah Lamble known as Sylvia Zamperini
  • Ross Anderson known as Blackie
  • Travis Jeffery known as Jimmy
  • Jordan Patrick Smith known as Cliff
  • Stephen Stanton known as Berlin Olympics Radio Announcer (voice)
  • Talia Mano known as Young Sylvia
  • Yutaka Izumihara known as Radio Tokyo Man
  • James McEnery known as Marine at Airbase
  • Hisa Goto known as Omori guard
  • Shinji Ikefuji known as Japanese Translator
  • Sean-Ryan Petersen known as Boy
  • Michael Whalley known as Stanley Pillsbury
  • Chris Proctor known as James
  • Akira Fujii known as Japanese Athlete
  • Shingo Usami known as Corporal Kono
  • Dylan James Watson known as Green Hornet Engineer
  • Stefan Mogel known as SS Guard
  • Hiroshi Kasuga known as Naoetsu Guard 1
  • Jess Terrell known as American POW
  • Brodie Henson known as British p.o.w
  • Louis McIntosh known as Lt. William Harris
  • Ryan Ahern known as Mitchell
  • Toby Fuller known as Spike Runner
  • Conor Fogarty known as American POW
  • Jack Marshall known as Bully
  • Clay Zamperini known as Torch Bearer
  • Yoji Tatsuta known as Naoetsu Guard 2
  • Marcus Vanco known as Lambert
  • Ross Langley known as Mitchell
  • Taki Abe known as Radio Tokyo Man
  • Keiichi Enomoto known as Omori Guard
  • John Michael Burdon known as Man in Stadium
  • Ben Rossberg known as British POW Officer
  • Joel Knights known as British POW Officer
  • Shane Leckenby known as British POW
  • Sean Edward Frazer known as US Officer p.o.w
  • Matt Hurley known as US Officer P.O.W
  • Taka Uematsu known as Kwajalein Guard
  • Katsu Nojiri known as Omori Guard
  • James Storer known as American P.O.W.
  • Stephen J. Douglas known as Clarence Douglas
  • Yoshinao Aonuma known as Kwajalein Guard
  • Connor Clarke known as American P.O.W
  • Sarah Alison known as Virginia
  • Kristopher Bos known as U.S. Officer P.O.W.
  • Matthew Crocker known as Australian P.O.W
  • Matthew McConnell known as American P.O.W
  • Mathew Hislop known as Australian POW
  • Steven Carnuccio known as Church Attendee
  • Connor Zegenhagen known as British Soldier
  • Andy de Lore known as Infirmary POW
  • Jack Alcock known as American POW
  • Dougal Walker known as British POW
  • Nicholas Farris known as Olympic Race Starter
  • Mitch Christen known as British POW (uncredited)
  • Matt Clayton known as US Enlisted POW (uncredited)
  • Darren Gallagher known as Soldier (uncredited)
  • Kent Lee known as Olympic spectator / Japanese Olympic team member (uncredited)
  • Beau Paley known as American POW (uncredited)
  • Craig Walker known as Berlin Olympics Spectator (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:

  • Katrina Anger known as Additional make up artist
  • Ricci-Lee Berry known as additional makeup artist
  • Jac Charlton known as dental prosthetics and contact lens technician
  • Nik Dorning known as key makeup artist
  • Rick Findlater known as head hair departement
  • Victoria Forrester known as Additional makeup artist
  • Warren Hanneman known as additional hair
  • Kerrin Jackson known as background supervisor
  • Ebony Jessup known as additional make-up artist
  • Shay Lawrence known as additional makeup artist
  • Micheala Macrae known as additional makeup artist
  • Catherine Maguire known as additional hair and makeup artist
  • Renee McCarthy known as additional makeup artist
  • Rachelle O'Donnell known as additional make up artist
  • Jacqueline Priem known as additional make-up/hair
  • Yoichi Art Sakamoto known as prosthetic dental appliances
  • Vicki Sands known as additional makeup artist: Omori POW camp
  • Elvis Schmoulianoff known as additional makeup artist
  • Natalie Stanfield known as additional make-up/hair
  • Bill Sturgeon known as special makeup effects artist
  • Shane Thomas known as makeup artist
  • Samantha Thomson known as additional makeup artist
  • Amy Tsai known as additional makeup artist
  • Arjen Tuiten known as prosthetics designer
  • Arjen Tuiten known as special makeup effects
  • Colin Ware known as special makeup effects artist
  • Helen Magelaki known as crowd hair: dailies (uncredited)

Art Department:

  • Sean Ahern known as construction manager
  • John Andersen known as property assistant
  • Nick Connor known as assistant art director
  • Ray Coulson known as leading hand
  • Nicholas Dare known as set designer
  • Mark Diggins known as construction foreman
  • Dane Eade known as set builder
  • Anastasia Fitter known as painter
  • Ben Foley known as set foreman
  • Leyla Gashe known as greens assistant
  • Roger Gillespie known as head plasterer
  • Wayne John Haag known as concept artist
  • Mark Harman known as on set dresser
  • Sarah Hawkins known as greens assistant
  • Michael Henry known as senior mouldmaker
  • John Higgins known as art department co-ordinator
  • Alex Hillkurtz known as storyboard artist
  • Daniel Kay known as art department runner
  • Adam Kealy known as senior mouldmaker
  • Geoff Kemmis known as concept model maker
  • Wade Krawczyk known as props buyer: Queensland
  • Sam Lukins known as buyer
  • Mariel McClorey known as painter
  • Helen O'Loan known as set designer
  • Ross Perkin known as set designer
  • Sherree Phillips known as Design Assistant
  • Evan Shipard known as concept artist: Cartel Artists
  • Michael Swingle known as head scenic artist
  • Ty Teiger known as property master
  • Jocelyn Thomas known as art department co-coordinator
  • Bryce Tibbey known as assistant property master
  • Tony Williams known as assistant art director
  • Peter Wyborn known as hod prop manufacture

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • 3 Arts Entertainment
  • Jolie Pas
  • Legendary Pictures

Other Companies:

  • 1 Force  military technical advisors
  • ARRI / Camera Service Center  camera equipment provided by
  • Benchmark Sound Services  trailer post-production sound services
  • Codex Digital  digital recording equipment
  • De Lane Lea  ADR recording
  • EFilm  digital intermediate
  • Gear Head  camera equipment provided by
  • Parlophone  soundtrack
  • Scarlet Letters  end titles by
  • SparkeFilms History Design  military costumes
  • Threadgold Plummer Hood  payroll services

Additional Details

Distributors:

  • Universal Pictures (2014) (USA) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2015) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2015) (Hungary) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2015) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2015) (Netherlands) (theatrical)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • Animal Logic VFX
  • Hybride Technologies
  • Industrial Light & Magic (ILM)
  • Lola Visual Effects (visual effects)
  • Rodeo FX (visual effects)

Visual Effects by:

  • Fahed Alhabib known as visual effects coordinator
  • Alexandre Alin known as motion tracking & layout artist
  • Elana Andersen known as support engineer: animal logic
  • Normand Archambault known as cg artist (Rodeo FX)
  • Vaughn Arnup known as roto/paint supervisor
  • Mathieu Arseneault known as system administrator (Rodeo FX)
  • Mathieu Arvisais known as digital compositor (Rodeo FX)
  • Marc Aubry known as animator
  • Kat Bachert known as visual effects coordinator
  • Garry Baker known as purchasing & asset management officer: animal logic
  • Scott Balkcom known as Visual Effects: Lola VFX
  • Michel Barrière known as compositing supervisor
  • Owens Bazile known as cg artist (Rodeo FX)
  • Olivier Beaulieu known as digital compositor
  • Ariane Benoit known as roto artist: Rodeo FX
  • Michael Bentitou known as textures & lighting
  • Sylvain Berger known as td
  • Vincent Bergeron known as visual effects production assistant (Rodeo FX)
  • Louise Bertrand known as visual effects producer
  • Dudley Birch known as matte painting lead
  • James Bishop known as support engineer: animal logic
  • Raphaëlle Blanchard known as motion tracking & layout artist
  • Vincent Blanco known as system administrator (Rodeo FX)
  • Richard Bluff known as associate visual effects supervisor: ILM
  • Robert Bock known as vfx director of photography (Rodeo FX)
  • Jason Bohbot known as technical support
  • Cédric Bonnaffoux known as technical support
  • Maryse Bouchard known as textures & lighting
  • Rachel Bouchard known as roto artist: Rodeo FX
  • Marie-Pierre Boucher known as visual effects coordinator (Rodeo FX)
  • Marie-Philippe Boudreau known as production support (Rodeo FX)
  • Caroline Brien known as digital compositor
  • Arnaud Brisebois known as visual effects art director: Rodeo FX
  • Stéphan Brisson known as textures & lighting
  • Matt Brumit known as digital compositor: ILM
  • John Bunt known as previs/postvis artist
  • Lexie Busby known as visual effects coordinator
  • Caroline Bélisle known as administration
  • Steve Cady known as animator
  • Marco Capparelli known as visual effects artist
  • Julien Chabot known as textures & lighting
  • Christophe Chabot-Blanchet known as production support (Rodeo FX)
  • Guillaume Champagne known as cg artist (Rodeo FX)
  • François Chancrin known as character rigging
  • Hui Ling Chang known as production manager: ILM
  • Dan Charbit known as digital compositor (Rodeo FX)
  • Peter Chesloff known as digital compositor
  • Patrick Clancey known as digital opticals
  • Jamie Clarke known as assistant visual effects editor
  • Francis Clément known as roto artist: Rodeo FX
  • Félix Clément known as production assistant
  • Valérie Clément known as visual effects production manager: Rodeo FX
  • Patrick Coiteux known as cg artist (Rodeo FX)
  • Samantha Combaluzier known as matte painter (Rodeo FX)
  • Tara Conley known as visual effects producer (Rodeo FX)
  • Francesco Corvino known as matte painter (Rodeo FX)
  • Mélanie Cotton known as technical support
  • Jean-Michel Cristofaro known as roto artist: Rodeo FX
  • Joanie Croteau known as visual effects coordinator
  • Dominic Daigle known as lead matte painter TD: Rodeo FX
  • Christophe Damiano known as textures & lighting
  • Troy Darben known as digital compositor
  • Patrick David known as lead digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Robert De La Cruz known as modeler
  • Tony de Waal known as previsualization artist
  • Thierry Delattre known as visual effects producer
  • Luc Desmarais known as technical support
  • Fefo Desouza known as flame artist
  • Anouk Deveault-Moreau known as communications: Rodeo FX
  • James Dong known as cg artist (Rodeo FX)
  • Tyson Donnelly known as digital compositor
  • Marc-André Dostie known as cg artist (Rodeo FX)
  • Julien Dubuisson known as pipeline engineer: Rodeo FX
  • Julien Dubusset known as particles
  • Maxime Ducharme known as matchmover (Rodeo FX)
  • Lafleche Dumais known as computer graphics supervisor
  • Mathieu Dupuis known as digital compositor
  • Samuel Durocher known as roto artist: Rodeo FX
  • Jennifer Elena known as production support (Rodeo FX)
  • Jeremy Ezekiel known as lead digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Jean-Pierre Flayeux known as compositing supervisor
  • Alexis Forni known as visual effects coordinator
  • Xavier Fourmond known as digital compositor (Rodeo FX)
  • Elliot Francoeur known as production support (Rodeo FX)
  • Sebastien Francoeur known as lead cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Alan Fregtman known as pipeline engineer: Rodeo FX
  • Jean-Francois Gagne known as digital compositor (Rodeo FX)
  • Carl Gagnon known as lead cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Emmanuel Gatera known as animator
  • Steve Gaub known as visual effects producer
  • Manuel Gaudreau known as cg artist (Rodeo FX)
  • Yanick Gaudreau known as textures & lighting
  • Camille Geier known as senior staff: Rodeo FX
  • Bill George known as visual effects supervisor
  • Stephan Gervais known as technical support
  • Ève Giordani known as visual effects production assistant (Rodeo FX)
  • Soal Givord known as cg artist (Rodeo FX)
  • Olivier Goulet known as lead matte painter TD: Rodeo FX
  • Mickael Goussard known as digital compositor (Rodeo FX)
  • Olivier Gravel known as digital compositor
  • Simon Gravel known as roto artist: Rodeo FX
  • Matt Greig known as digital compositor
  • Jonathan Grégoire known as animator
  • Veronique Guay known as digital compositor
  • Dominic Guilmette known as cg artist (Rodeo FX)
  • Marie-Ève Gélinas known as roto artist: Rodeo FX
  • Jihyae Ham known as roto/paint artist: ILM
  • Éric Hamel known as matte painter (Rodeo FX)
  • T.C. Harrison known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Emile Harvey known as lead digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Adam Hazard known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Patrick Hernandez known as visual effects coordinator
  • Nadine Homier known as digital compositor
  • Chia-Chi Hu known as digital compositor
  • Jocelyn Hudon known as lead cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Drew Huntley known as digital compositor
  • Paul Huston known as digital artist
  • Samuel Jacques known as cg artist (Rodeo FX)
  • Jean-Sebastien Jasenovic known as system administrator (Rodeo FX)
  • Stephane Jean-Mary known as character rigging
  • Dhamindra Jeevan known as matte painter (Rodeo FX)
  • Gregory John Jowle known as cg supervisor: Fuel VFX
  • Joseph Kasparian known as visual effects supervisor
  • Ara Khanikian known as compositing supervisor: Rodeo FX
  • Julien Klein known as digital compositor (Rodeo FX)
  • Viktor Kokoruza known as cg artist (Rodeo FX)
  • Anthony Kramer known as digital compositor (ILM)
  • Jonathan Laborde known as cg artist (Rodeo FX)
  • Alain Lacroix known as motion tracking & layout artist
  • Fabrice Lagayette known as digital compositor (Rodeo FX)
  • Mathieu Lalonde known as modeler
  • Alyson Lamontagne known as roto artist: Rodeo FX
  • Andréanne Lamoureux known as visual effects production assistant (Rodeo FX)
  • Vassilios Lanaris known as textures & lighting
  • Isabelle Langlois known as head of production (Rodeo FX)
  • Eric Larivee known as roto artist: Rodeo FX
  • Francis Larouche known as digital compositor (Rodeo FX)
  • Geoffroy Lauzon known as motion graphic designers
  • Mathieu Leclaire known as lead r&d
  • Christine Leclerc known as lead cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Francois Leduc known as digital compositor
  • Steven Lees-Smith known as support engineering supervisor: animal logic
  • Nicolas Lemay known as roto artist: Rodeo FX
  • Lyne Lepage known as digital compositor (Rodeo FX)
  • Samuel Lepage-Bedard known as digital compositor
  • Raphael Letertre known as cg artist (Rodeo FX)
  • Jean-Sebastien Letourneau known as production assistant
  • Tze Ken Lim known as cg generalist: ILM
  • Daniel Lopez known as support engineer: animal logic
  • Samuel Loriault-Goulet known as motion tracking & layout artist
  • Martine Losier known as visual effects coordinator
  • Daniel Lowenberg known as matchmover (Rodeo FX)
  • Valerie Loyer known as cg artist (Rodeo FX)
  • Amidou Lyazidi known as character td & rd
  • Andreas Maaninka known as cg artist (Rodeo FX)
  • Jocelyn Maher known as digital compositor
  • Stephane Mailet known as matchmover (Rodeo FX)
  • Karina Mariano known as visual effects coordinator
  • Richard Martin known as compositing supervisor
  • Rob Mason known as system administrator (Rodeo FX)
  • Jamison McCord known as compositor
  • David McKay known as matchmover (Rodeo FX)
  • Christopher Medley-Pole known as assistant technical director: ILM
  • Christian Menard known as textures & lighting
  • Simon Mercier known as matte painting technical director
  • Francois Metivier known as digital compositor
  • Belly Mingmuong known as digital compositor
  • Dominique Moisan known as cg artist (Rodeo FX)
  • Thomas Montminy Brodeur known as lead digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Chris F. Moore known as visual effects
  • Sébastien Moreau known as visuel effects executive producer: Rodeo FX
  • Benoit Morin known as motion tracking & layout artist
  • Christian Morin known as digital compositor (Rodeo FX)
  • Emmanuelle Morin known as roto artist: Rodeo FX
  • Michel Murdock known as visual effects executive producer
  • Alexandre Ménard known as cg artist (Rodeo FX)
  • Ashley Nagy known as pre-vis artist
  • Kevin Ng known as support engineer: animal logic
  • Valérie Nicol known as production support (Rodeo FX)
  • Thomas Nittmann known as visual effects executive producer: Lola Visual Effects
  • Nicolas-Alexandre Noel known as computer graphics supervisor
  • Adam O'Brien-Locke known as visual effects production manager: Rodeo FX
  • Erin D. O'Connor known as visual effects producer
  • Olivier Painchaud known as technical support
  • Gurpreet Singh Pannu known as Layout Artist- ILM
  • Bruno Parenti known as digital compositor: Lola VFX
  • Kyoung Kay Park known as post-viz artist
  • Steve Pelchat known as lead motion tracking & layout artist
  • Emmanuel Pelletier known as digital compositor
  • Guillaume Pelletier known as cg artist (Rodeo FX)
  • Martin Pelletier known as lead cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Philippe Pelletier known as digital compositor (Rodeo FX)
  • Caleb Pennypacker known as cg artist ILM
  • Lachlan Phillips known as previsualization artist
  • Patrick Piche known as lead td
  • Xenia Pirojenko known as roto artist: Rodeo FX
  • Patrice Poissant known as cg artist (Rodeo FX)
  • Jason Porter known as compositing supervisor
  • Daniel Post known as digital artist
  • Etienne Poulin St-Laurent known as lead matchmove: Rodeo FX
  • Guillaume Poulin known as vfx editor: Rodeo FX
  • Éric Pouliot known as general manager: Rodeo FX
  • Eugene Purugganan known as senior systems engineer: Animal Logic
  • Pierre Raymond known as visual effects executive producer
  • Benjamin Ribière known as digital compositor
  • Sébastien Rioux known as vfx editor
  • David Roberge known as modeler
  • Robert Rossello known as compositor
  • Matthew Rouleau known as visual effects supervisor (Rodeo FX)
  • Moika Sabourin known as matte painter (Rodeo FX)
  • Katy Savoie known as digital compositor
  • Stephan Schaefholz known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Kevin Seivewright known as cg artist (Rodeo FX)
  • Apoorva Shah known as particles
  • Irene Smirnova known as cg artist (Rodeo FX)
  • Davi Soesilo known as visual effects data wrangler
  • Jordan Soles known as head of development: Rodeo FX
  • Laurent Spillemaecker known as digital compositor (Rodeo FX)
  • Guillaume St-Aubin-Seers known as vfx editor
  • Jean-Michel St-Pierre Lapierre known as digital compositor (Rodeo FX)
  • Grant Street known as senior systems engineer: Animal Logic
  • Edy Susanto known as cg artist (Rodeo FX)
  • Josef Sy known as animator
  • Sylvie Talbot known as communications
  • Dolorès Tardif known as administration
  • Jalal Tchelebi known as cg artist (Rodeo FX)
  • Philippe Theroux known as visual effects supervisor
  • Catherine Therrien known as visual effects production assistant (Rodeo FX)
  • Eric G. Thivierge known as td & rd
  • Amelie Thomas known as visual effects production assistant (Rodeo FX)
  • Alex Timbs known as head of it: animal logic
  • Kar Hung Tom known as system administrator (Rodeo FX)
  • Anna Tonrungroj known as digital compositor (Rodeo FX)
  • Carine Touraille known as pipeline engineer: Rodeo FX
  • Mai-Anh Tran known as matte painter (Rodeo FX)
  • Anne Tremblay known as communications
  • Cedric Tremblay known as roto artist: Rodeo FX
  • Marco Tremblay known as lead modeler
  • Véronique Tremblay known as digital compositor
  • Kristina Truong known as visual effects production assistant
  • Noor Valibhoy known as generalist: ILM
  • Raphael Valle known as digital compositor
  • Michael Van Eps known as digital paint and roto supervisor
  • Matthieu Veillette known as matte painter (Rodeo FX)
  • Sebastien Veilleux known as digital compositor (Rodeo FX)
  • Fabrice Vienne known as lead cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Radu Vintila known as lead systems engineer: Animal Logic
  • Jean-Philippe Voyer known as matchmover (Rodeo FX)
  • Jeremy Webber known as senior systems engineer: Animal Logic
  • David Weinstein known as previsualization supervisor
  • Edson Williams known as visual effects supervisor (Lola Visual Effects)
  • Guido Wolter known as digital compositor
  • Daniel Powter known as data lead: Animal Logic (uncredited)

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for war violence including intense sequences of brutality, and for brief language

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


Unbroken (2014) Related Movie


Transformers: Age of Extinction (2014) Movie Poster
God’s Not Dead (2014) Movie Poster
Baseline (2010) Movie Poster
Much Ado About Nothing (2012) Movie Poster
Getaway (2013) Movie Poster


Posted on November 25, 2014 by in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker