Winter’s Tale (2014) Poster

Winter’s Tale (2014)

  • Rate: 6.1/10 total 5,156 votes 
  • Genre: Drama | Fantasy | Mystery | Romance
  • Release Date: 14 February 2014 (USA)
  • Runtime: 118 min
Our Score
83/100
95 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » Winter’s Tale (2014)...



Winter’s Tale (2014)

Winters Tale 2014tt1837709.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Winter’s Tale (2014)
  • Rate: 6.1/10 total 5,156 votes 
  • Genre: Drama | Fantasy | Mystery | Romance
  • Release Date: 14 February 2014 (USA)
  • Runtime: 118 min
  • Filming Location: New York City, New York, USA
  • Budget: $60,000,000 (estimated)
  • Gross: $12,314,242 (USA) (28 February 2014)
  • Director: Akiva Goldsman
  • Stars: Colin Farrell, Jessica Brown Findlay, Russell Crowe | See full cast and crew »
  • Original Music By: Rupert Gregson-Williams  Hans Zimmer   
  • Soundtrack: Miracle
  • Sound Mix: SDDS | Datasat | Dolby Digital
  • Plot Keyword: Written By Director | Based On Novel

Writing Credits By:

    (in alphabetical order)

  • Akiva Goldsman  screenplay
  • Mark Helprin  novel

Known Trivia

  • There was one report where Martin Scorsese had originally purchased the film rights to Winter’s Tale, but he backed out for he deemed it “unfilmable”. 30 of 31 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Tom Hiddleston, Garrett Hedlund, Aaron Taylor-Johnson, Luke Evans, Liam Hemsworth and Benjamin Walker were considered for the role of Peter Lake before Colin Farrell was cast. 36 of 40 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Hans Zimmer had written most of the music for Winter’s Tale (2014) before he had to leave to finish writing music for 12 Years a Slave (2013) and The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (2014). Rupert Gregson-Williams was hired by his friend Zimmer to write the remaining score and to collaborate with him on the whole score, overall. 19 of 21 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Rhythm and Hues, the visual effects company were hired to create the visual effects before it went bankrupt in 2013. Framestore, the special effects company was hired to complete the visual effects work. 9 of 11 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Bella Heathcote, Lily Collins, Sarah Gadon, Gabriella Wilde and Elizabeth Olsen auditioned for the role that went to Jessica Brown Findlay. 14 of 20 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • When questioned by the Los Angeles Times about why Warner Bros. believed that he’s the right man to write and direct the film, Akiva Goldsman replied: “I’m the kind of romantic that likes to find the meaning in things. Just in its natural course, life is sufficiently hard. And if you can find the hope underneath that, that there is connectedness and some reason to it, then there’s some comfort in that. That’s what I’ve learned anyway. And I think that feeling is in the movie.” 12 of 18 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |

Goofs: Factual errors: During the 1914 New Year's ball the "Masquerade Suite" written By Aram Khachaturian is played. Actually Aram Khachaturian didn't write this suite until 1941.

Plot: A burglar falls for an heiress as she dies in his arms. When he learns that he has the gift of reincarnation, he sets out to save her. Full summary » |  »

Story: New York City is subsumed in arctic winds, dark nights, and white lights, its life unfolds, for it is an extraordinary hive of the imagination, the greatest house ever built, and nothing exists that can check its vitality. One night in winter, Peter Lake (Colin Farrell), orphan and master-mechanic, attempts to rob a fortress-like mansion on the Upper West Side. Though he thinks the house is empty, the daughter of the house is home. Thus begins the love between Peter, a middle-aged Irish burglar, and Beverly Penn (Jessica Brown Findlay), a young girl, who is dying. Written byJack

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • William M. Connor known as co-producer
  • Kerry Foster known as executive producer
  • Akiva Goldsman known as producer
  • Marc Platt known as producer
  • Michael Tadross known as producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Colin Farrell known as Peter Lake
  • Matt Bomer known as Young Man
  • Lucy Griffiths known as Young Woman
  • Michael Patrick Crane known as Ellis Isle Doctor
  • Brian Hutchison known as Ellis Isle Official
  • Kevin Corrigan known as Romeo Tan
  • Alan Doyle known as Dingy Worthington
  • Russell Crowe known as Pearly Soames
  • Jessica Brown Findlay known as Beverly Penn
  • Jon Patrick Walker known as Optometrist
  • David O'Brien Hart known as Penn House Butler
  • William Hurt known as Isaac Penn
  • Maurice Jones known as Cecil Mature
  • Mckayla Twiggs known as Young Willa
  • Matthew R. Staley known as Oyster Boy
  • Scott Grimes known as Carriage Driver
  • Graham Greene known as Humpstone John
  • Brenda Wehle known as Governess
  • Tom Morrissey known as Butler
  • Will Smith known as Judge
  • Finn Wittrock known as Gabriel
  • Joshua Henry known as Gravesman
  • Jennifer Connelly known as Virginia Gamely
  • Ripley Sobo known as Abby
  • Maggie Geha known as Girl in Bed
  • Caitlin Dulany known as Librarian
  • Norm Lewis known as Custodian
  • Kevin Durand known as Cesar Tan
  • Harriett D. Foy known as Receptionist
  • Eva Marie Saint known as Adult Willa
  • Rob Campbell known as Gwathmi
  • Scott Dillin known as Grand Central Short Tail
  • Listo known as Athansor
  • Ioana Alfonso known as Ballroom Dancer
  • Kevin Aubin known as Ballroom Dancer
  • Albert Blackstone known as Ballroom Dancer
  • John Carroll known as Ballroom Dancer
  • Peter Chursin Jr. known as Ballroom Dancer
  • Carolyn Doherty known as Ballroom Dancer
  • Joel Dowling known as Ballroom Dancer
  • Lori Ann Ferreri known as Ballroom Dancer
  • Luis Augusto Figueroa known as Ballroom Dancer
  • Adam Fleming known as Ballroom Dancer
  • Heather Hamilton known as Ballroom Dancer
  • Manuel Herrera known as Ballroom Dancer
  • Lindsay Janisse known as Ballroom Dancer
  • Laurie Kanyok known as Ballroom Dancer
  • Christopher King known as Ballroom Dancer
  • Keith Kuhl known as Ballroom Dancer
  • Allison Leo known as Ballroom Dancer
  • Shylo M. Martinez known as Ballroom Dancer
  • Dennia Dylis Minter known as Ballroom Dancer
  • Mark Myars known as Ballroom Dancer
  • Candy Olsen known as Ballroom Dancer
  • Nathan Peck known as Ballroom Dancer
  • Andy Pellick known as Ballroom Dancer
  • Casey Quinn known as Ballroom Dancer
  • Charlie Sutton known as Ballroom Dancer
  • Ron Todorowski known as Ballroom Dancer
  • Brooke Wendle known as Ballroom Dancer
  • Neka Zang known as Ballroom Dancer
  • Matthew Tutsky known as Ballroom Music Leader
  • Thomas K. Carney known as Ballroom Musician
  • Shmuel Katz known as Ballroom Musician
  • Diego A. Garcia known as Ballroom Musician
  • Sandra Park known as Ballroom Musician
  • Matt Lehmann known as Ballroom Musician
  • Anthony Amodeo known as Police Officer (uncredited)
  • Ariela Arnon known as Oyster Bar Girl (uncredited)
  • Zef Balbona known as Short Tail (uncredited)
  • Ari Barkan known as Delivery Boy (uncredited)
  • Joseph Basile known as Short Tail Italian Gangster (uncredited)
  • Roman Blat known as Immigrant / Short Tale Goon (uncredited)
  • Rick Bolander known as Rowdy (uncredited)
  • Matthew Broadley known as Pickpocket (uncredited)
  • Michael Cole known as Immigrant (uncredited)
  • Erica DiMarzo known as Grand Central Patron (uncredited)
  • Matthew Eckhardt known as Apple Boy (uncredited)
  • Cameron Fachman known as Pick Pocket (uncredited)
  • Tim Falter known as Short Tail (uncredited)
  • Mandy Fisher known as Immigrant (uncredited)
  • Matthew Gooley known as Business Man at Library (uncredited)
  • April Grace known as Dr. Elizabeth Lee (uncredited)
  • Diodato Grisi known as Ellis Island Immigrant Altercation (uncredited)
  • Corey Hawkins known as (uncredited)
  • Jennifer Johnson known as Immigrant (uncredited)
  • Walt Jones known as Man on Ice (uncredited)
  • Beth Katehis known as Oyster Bar Gal (uncredited)
  • Daniel Keith known as Short Tail (uncredited)
  • Vivien Kells known as Skinny Girl (uncredited)
  • Amanda Devin King known as Immigrant Girl (uncredited)
  • Paul Klementowicz known as Captain (uncredited)
  • Kenneth Kopolovicz known as Foreigner (uncredited)
  • Georgie Lalov known as Short Tail (uncredited)
  • Leer Leary known as Police Officer (uncredited)
  • Nyle Lynn known as Young Mom (uncredited)
  • Ron Maestri known as Short Tail (uncredited)
  • Richard Meiman known as U.S. Immigration Officer #1 (uncredited)
  • Michelle Simone Miller known as Humpstone John's Wife (uncredited)
  • John Mitchell known as Short Tail Thug (uncredited)
  • Gil O'Brien known as Middle Class Man (uncredited)
  • Xavier O'Connor known as Short Tail (uncredited)
  • Toshiko Onizawa known as Asian Woman (uncredited)
  • Katrina E. Perkins known as Middle Class Woman (uncredited)
  • Paul Vincent Rapisarda known as 1895 Indian (uncredited)
  • John F. Schindler III known as Irish Immigrant (uncredited)
  • Gary Schnakenberg known as Immigrant at Ellis Island (uncredited)
  • Kathryn Shasha known as Crying Immigrant (uncredited)
  • Gabriel Sickel known as Immigrant at Ellis Island (uncredited)
  • Joseph Soeder known as Young Humpstone John (uncredited)
  • Tom Stratford known as Short Tail (uncredited)
  • Gerard Sullivan known as Train Conductor (uncredited)
  • James Taffurelli known as Short Tails Thug (uncredited)
  • Stefano Villabona known as Tourist (uncredited)
  • Russell West known as Short Tail (uncredited)
  • Jeremy Zierau known as Middle Class Immigrant (uncredited)
  • Aidan Zusin known as Immigrant Boy at Ellis Island (uncredited)
  • Elizabeth Zusin known as Orphan Girl at Ellis Island (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:

  • Mary Aaron known as key makeup artist
  • Bert Reo Anderson known as hair stylist
  • Francesca Buccellato known as makeup artist
  • John Caglione Jr. known as makeup department head
  • Judy Chin known as personal makeup artist: Jennifer Connelly
  • Joanne Cocuzza known as hair stylist
  • Chris Conover known as prosthetics production manager
  • Alan D'Angerio known as hair department head
  • Christine Fennell known as hair department head: second unit
  • Michael Fontaine known as prosthetic effects artist
  • Chris Kelly known as prosthetics crew
  • Craig Lindberg known as makeup artist
  • Michael Marino known as prosthetic makeup effects designer
  • Louise McCarthy known as makeup department head: second unit
  • Donyale McRae known as additional makeup artist
  • Sanja Milic known as additional makeup artist
  • David Presto known as special makeup effects artist
  • Jason Joseph Sica known as key hair
  • Victoria Wood known as wig maker
  • Christopher Fulton known as hair stylist (uncredited)

Art Department:

  • Michael Acevedo known as head carpenter
  • Joseph A. Alfieri Jr. known as construction coordinator
  • Ted Altman known as assistant property master: second unit
  • I. Javier Ameijeiras known as illustrator
  • Michael Auszura known as assistant art director
  • Katie Bova known as set decoration assistant
  • Steve Brennan known as assistant property master
  • Lauren Buckley known as art department coordinator
  • Patrick Campbell known as storyboard artist
  • Candice Cardasis known as props
  • Caswell Cooke known as construction grip
  • David Cooney known as storyboard artist
  • Danelle Davenport known as storyboard artist
  • A.J. Diederich known as construction production assistant
  • Natalie N. Dorset known as assistant property master
  • Natalie N. Dorset known as second unit property master
  • Sean Doyle known as set dresser
  • Steve Fratianni known as key construction grip
  • Isaac Gabaeff known as greensperson
  • Nicholas Gatto known as set dresser
  • Peter Gelfman known as property master
  • Darren Gibson known as carpenter
  • Gregory Hill known as illustrator
  • Arlo Hoffman known as greens
  • Gavin Holmes Jr. known as construction grip
  • Doug Huszti known as assistant art director
  • Hila Katz known as art department coordinator: set decoration
  • Elizabeth S. Lieberman known as scenic artist
  • Jeffery MacDonald known as assistant art director
  • Evan Maddelena known as art department production assistant
  • Francis Maiorino known as greensman
  • Ian Mccabe known as art department production assistant
  • Michele Moen known as concept illustrator
  • Shawn Mulligan known as best boy construction grip
  • Tobin Ost known as assistant art director
  • Mark Pollard known as assistant art director
  • Diane Rich known as scenic artist foreperson
  • Lee Ross known as lead scenic: Los Angeles
  • Christopher Santilli known as construction grip
  • Peter Scheck known as greens
  • Will Scheck known as greens coordinator
  • Lisa Scoppa known as assistant set decorator
  • Patrick Shelby known as construction
  • Hugh Sicotte known as illustrator
  • Wolf-Dieter Stoeffelmeier known as camera scenic: second unit
  • Robert Topol known as master scenic artist
  • M. Tony Trotta known as camera scenic artist
  • Polly Wood-Holland known as scenic artist

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Village Roadshow Pictures
  • Warner Bros.
  • Weed Road Pictures

Other Companies:

  • ARRI / Camera Service Center  grip and lighting equipment
  • Across the Board Talent Agency  talent agency and representative
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera cranes
  • Codex Digital  digital recording equipment
  • De Lane Lea  ADR recording
  • Diversified Artists Agency  talent agency and representative
  • Dolby Laboratories  sound mix
  • Henry's International Cuisine  catering
  • Lightnin' Production Rentals  transportation equipment
  • Panavision Remote Systems  technocrane provided by
  • Panavision  camera equipment provided by
  • Pictorvision  Wescam aerial camera system
  • Siam Costumes International  costumer (uncredited)
  • WaterTower Music  soundtrack

Distributors:

  • Columbia TriStar Warner Filmes de Portugal (2014) (Portugal) (theatrical)
  • Golden Village Pictures (2014) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • InterCom (2014) (Hungary) (theatrical)
  • SF Film Finland (2014) (Finland) (theatrical)
  • Village Films (2014) (Greece) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. Entertainment (2014) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2014) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2014) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2014) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2014) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2014) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2014) (USA) (all media)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • Framestore (visual effects)

Visual Effects by:

  • Suzaine Aguirre known as digital imaging specialist
  • Ben Aickin known as compositor
  • Erik Akutagawa known as digital image resources supervisor
  • Praveen Allu known as digital compositor
  • John Alvarado known as animator
  • Alina Anon known as senior matte artist
  • Richard Aponte known as visual effects artist
  • Daniel Arkin known as visual effects editor
  • Oliver Armstrong known as compositor
  • Saurabh Arora known as digital compositor
  • Charles Arulraj known as compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Sivakumar Arunachalam known as background prep technical director
  • Myles Asseter known as modeller
  • Atanas Atanasov known as modeller
  • Andrea Atwater known as visual effects coordinator
  • Emma Bacon known as visual effects coordinator
  • Michael Baker known as digital compositor
  • Andrew Barry known as visual effects artist
  • Richard Bentley known as creature effects artist
  • Jarnail Bhachu known as digital compositor: Framestore NY
  • Michelle Blok known as postvis supervisor: The Third Floor
  • Daniel Borg known as prep artist
  • Michael Borhi known as texture artist
  • Scott Bourne known as compositor
  • John Britto known as compositor
  • Kari Brown known as effects technical director
  • Lukasz Bukowiecki known as visual effects editor: Framestore
  • Rashabh Butani known as digital compositor
  • Luke Butler known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Cecilia Calles known as matchmover
  • Alexander Cameron known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Devin Cantor-Sternin known as engineer
  • Sophie Carroll known as visual effects line producer
  • Thomas Carter known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Phillip Charles-Sweeting known as digital paint and roto artist
  • Abhishek Chaturvedi known as roto and paint artist: Rhythm and Hues
  • Raymond Chen known as visual effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
  • Sandesh Chonkar known as modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Harry Chung known as engineer
  • Matt Conway known as matte painter
  • Chris Cook known as modeller
  • Karch Coon known as lead paint & roto artist
  • Chris Cooper known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Ryan Coster known as visual effects artist
  • Agathe Courtisse known as creature effects artist
  • Richard Courtman known as paint & roto artist
  • Hal Couzens known as visual effects producer
  • Steve Cullingford known as rigging
  • Christopher Davies known as matchmove lead: Framestore
  • Amy Davis known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Scott Dawkins known as paint & roto artist
  • Tabitha Dean known as head of editorial
  • Kier Decordava known as paint & roto artist
  • Quimet Delgado known as digital matte painter: Framestore
  • Direct Dimensions known as 3D scanning
  • Tim Donlevy known as vfx on-set data
  • Kye Dorricott known as paint & roto artist
  • Sarah Dowland known as visual effects executive producer
  • Matthew Eberle known as lead data wrangler: second unit
  • Michael J. Elder known as animator
  • James Elster known as compositor
  • Valentina Ercolani known as rigging
  • Tapare Fabrice known as lighting td: Framestore
  • Ian Fellows known as compositor
  • Fabrizio Fioretti known as digital matte painter
  • Jed Fisher known as animator
  • Charlotta Forssman known as visual effects producer
  • Mark Scott Friedman known as compositing supervisor
  • Carl Frytz known as postvis artist
  • Daniel Gardiner known as paint and roto artist
  • Ales Gargulak known as compositor
  • Mikael Genachte-Lebail known as digital matte painter: Rhythm & Hues
  • Nick Giassullo known as matte painter
  • Thomas Girdwood known as lead matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Frederikke Glick known as compositor
  • Robert Go known as digital matte painter: Framestore
  • Ankit Gokani known as visual effects coordinator
  • Sam Gordon known as modeller
  • Goutham known as visual effects coordinator
  • Pasquale Anthony Greco known as lead data wrangler
  • Tomas Gridwood known as matchmover
  • Charlie Habanananda known as digital grading artist
  • Olly Hagar known as paint & roto artist
  • Alexis Hall known as effects technical director
  • Nicholas Hampshire known as pipeline technical director
  • James Harmer known as lighting td
  • Alex Hatfield known as digital compositor
  • Joseph Henson known as animator
  • Richard Higham known as compositor
  • Christopher Hodge known as tracker
  • Richard E. Hollander known as visual effects supervisor
  • Ady Holt known as matchmove artist
  • Jason Horley known as lead digital matte painter: Framestore
  • Leslie Hough known as producer
  • Brian Houlihan known as digital compositor
  • Pavel Hristov known as compositor
  • Weldon Huang known as visual effects coordinator: BG Prep Coordinator R&H
  • Paul Ingram known as matchmove artist
  • Owen Jackson known as digital paint and roto artist
  • Neh Jaiswal known as visual effects producer
  • Kevin Jenkins known as art director
  • Shashikiran Jeppu known as visual effects artist
  • Jimmy Jewell known as digital compositor
  • Cherian Jijo known as background prep technical director
  • Cherian Jijo known as bgprep technical director
  • Benjamin Jones known as lighting td
  • Paul Jones known as groom technical director
  • Stuart Jones known as assistant visual effects editor
  • Vrushank Joshi known as tracking and matchmoving
  • Noushad Kallingal known as digital compositor
  • Spiros Kalomiris known as lighting td: Framestore
  • Rosie Keane known as prep station: Framestore
  • Lucinda Keeler known as producer
  • Daniel Keith known as motion capture model: Short Tails army (as Daniel E. Keith)
  • Daniel Kepler known as technical coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Uzma Khalid known as lighting technical director (as Uzma Curtis)
  • Sam Kim known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Bhavani Kishore known as prep artist
  • Bastian Klucker known as creature effects technical director
  • Anderson Ko known as animator
  • Aditya Kolli known as visual effects compositor
  • Christian Kugler known as senior matte painter
  • Aravind Kumar known as tracking artist
  • Vijay Lakshmanan known as pipeline technical director
  • Mike Larned known as compositor
  • Aaron M. Lawn known as lead lighting technical director
  • Thomas Lefebvre known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Julien Legay known as effects technical director
  • Yann Leroux known as compositor
  • Beren Lewis known as systems support
  • Alex Ling known as visual effects artist
  • Wassila Lmouaci known as visual effects coordinator
  • Benjamin Loch known as CG supervisor
  • Michael Lohr known as matchmove artist
  • Christina Lum known as digital matte painter
  • Laura Macfadyen known as digital matte painter: Framestore
  • Damien Macé known as digital matte painter
  • Meza Pombo Martin A. known as digital compositor
  • Ian Mathews known as texture artist
  • Mayur.Manoj.Kawale known as digital tracking/matchmove artist: Rhythm & Hues
  • Gavin McKenzie known as lead digital compositor: Framestore
  • Joseph McLamb known as concept artist
  • Michael Means known as matchmove artist
  • Sebastian Meyer known as digital artist (previz)
  • Austin Meyers known as compositing supervisor
  • Claire Michaud known as lighting technical director
  • Jarl Midelfort known as rigging
  • Annie Mitchell known as prep station
  • Mandy Mok known as animator
  • Lauren Montuori known as visual effects coordinator
  • Steven Moor known as lighting td
  • Zeke Morales known as visual effects editor: rhythm & hues
  • Meg Morris known as camera layout supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  • Achal Muchhala known as compositing technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Keya Mukherjee known as visual effects coordinator
  • Karthick Muthukumar known as compositor
  • Irene Navarro known as digital matte painter: Framestore
  • Jeff Newton known as lighting td
  • Skylar Nichols known as visual effects production assistant
  • Carlos Nieto Lopez known as digital matte painter
  • David J. Nolan known as paint & roto artist
  • Brandon Norris known as art department production coordinator
  • Onesimus Nuernberger known as matte painter: Rhythm & Hues
  • Kevin O'Sullivan known as animator
  • Mark Osborne known as lighting td
  • Sam Osborne known as digital compositor
  • Ming Pan known as concept designer: Rhythm & Hues
  • Francesco Panzieri known as senior digital compositor: The Molecule
  • Adam Parker known as compositor
  • Matthew Pascuzzi known as compositor: Framestore
  • Diego Pastor Bartoli known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Luis F. Pazos known as vfx editor
  • Craig Penn known as animator
  • Stuart Penn known as cg supervisor
  • Peter B. Perkins known as digital compositor
  • Matthew T. Perry known as digital compositor
  • Jason Pethtel known as matte painting technical director
  • Hieu Phan known as paint artist: Framestore
  • Adrian Pinder known as creature effects artist
  • Nick Pitt-Owen known as cg supervisor
  • Abbigail Ponek known as digital producer
  • Russell Porchia known as digital paint & roto artist
  • Lokesh Prakash known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Lokesh Prakash known as digital paint & roto artist
  • Ryan Prestridge known as lead matte painting technical director: Rhythm and Hues
  • Amy Putrynski known as compositing supervisor
  • Michael Queen known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Dante Quintana known as look development supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Shane Rabey known as compositor
  • Vamshi Ramasagaram known as digital compositor
  • Raj Mohan Singh Rawat known as digital compositor
  • Vijay Bharath Reddy known as compositor
  • Nicholas David Reed known as environment technical director
  • Nicholas David Reed known as lighting td
  • Siân Rees known as matte painter
  • Gabriel Regentin known as compositor
  • Garth Reilly known as compositor
  • Reinhold Rittinger known as effects technical director
  • Bjarni Robert Bragason known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Scott Robertson known as paint & roto artist
  • Philip J. Robinson known as lighting td
  • Mayuko Saito known as paint & roto artist
  • Sam Salek known as compositor: Framestore
  • Neville Emerson Samuel known as bgprep technical director: visual effects: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Juan-Luis Sanchez known as creature effects artist
  • Steve J. Sanchez known as compositing supervisor: Framestore
  • Arnab Sanyal known as digital compositor
  • Petra Schwane known as compositor
  • Romain Segaud known as modeller
  • Seshaprasad known as head of digital production: Rhythm & Hues Studios Asia
  • Siddharth Shah known as lead compositor: Rhythm and Hues
  • Rick Shick known as digital compositor: visual effects supervisor
  • Miyuki Shimamoto known as compositor
  • Ken Shimizu known as creature effects artist
  • Rick Shine known as visual effects production assistant
  • Mike Shirra known as compositor
  • Shyamchand known as digital compositor
  • Raven Sia known as visual effects line producer
  • Eric Sibley known as compositor
  • David Simpson known as compositor
  • Ashutosh Singh known as match mover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Jonathan Skabla known as matte painting supervisor
  • Anthony Smith known as compositing supervisor
  • Laurence Smith known as texture artist
  • Eric So known as digital compositor
  • Marek Solowiej known as paint & roto artist
  • Arpit Soni known as assistant manager: digital production, Rhythm & Hues
  • Jeremy Squires known as lead lighter
  • Pradeep Srinivas known as compositor
  • Alastair Stevenson known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Robert Stipp known as lighting td
  • Radhakrishnan Sundararaj known as prep lead
  • Moshe Swed known as matchmover
  • Craig Sylvester known as compositor
  • Jeremy Séguin known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Mark Taylor known as texture artist: Framestore
  • Tommy Taylor known as matchmover
  • Will Telford known as digital effects supervisor
  • Dhanoop Thiruthimmal known as prep artist
  • Avish John Thomas known as paint/roto artist: visual effects: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Ian P. Thompson known as lead pipeline technical director
  • Michael Adam Thompson known as creature effects artist
  • Michael Adam Thompson known as creature effects technical director: Framestore
  • Caroline Thoumire known as lighting td
  • Narayana Murthy Tirunagari known as prep artist
  • Elena Topouzoglou known as digital compositor
  • Caspar Trenchard-Turner known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Jung Um known as visual effects artist
  • Rakesh Venugopalan known as digital compositor
  • Lars Vinther known as vfx editor
  • Michael Viscione known as lighting technical director
  • David Vivaldini known as compositor: Framestore
  • Jo Wand known as paint & roto artist
  • Pete Warbis known as animator
  • Glenn Wells known as lead matchmove artist
  • Rachel Williams known as technical director
  • Corrina Wilson known as compositor
  • Wineeth Wilson known as visual effects artist
  • Harry Wormald known as digital matte painter
  • James Yates known as visual effects production assistant
  • Natalie Young known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Douglas Zablocki known as compositor
  • Dioni Zhong known as pipeline technical director
  • Murali Anagani known as pipeline technical director (uncredited)
  • Kevin Bell known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Siobhan Bentley known as production manager: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Kim Evans known as VFX Production Accountant: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
  • Brenda Finster known as visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
  • Walt Jones known as lighting and shading (uncredited)

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for violence and some sensuality

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


Winter’s Tale (2014) Related Movie


The Secret Life of Walter Mitty (2013) Movie Poster
A Dangerous Method (2011) Movie Poster
Tu£sday (2008) Movie Poster
Romeo and Juliet (2013) Movie Poster
Mama (2013) Movie Poster


Posted on March 8, 2014 by in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker