World War Z (2013) Poster

World War Z (2013)

  • Rate: 7.4/10 total 18,975 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Drama | Horror | Sci-Fi | Thriller
  • Release Date: 21 June 2013 (USA)
  • Runtime: 116 min
Our Score
93/100
373 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » World War Z (2013)...



World War Z (2013)

World War Z 2013tt0816711.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: World War Z (2013)
  • Rate: 7.4/10 total 18,975 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Drama | Horror | Sci-Fi | Thriller
  • Release Date: 21 June 2013 (USA)
  • Runtime: 116 min
  • Filming Location: Lulworth Cove, Weymouth, Dorset, England, UK
  • Budget: $200,000,000 (estimated)
  • Gross: $66,411,834 (USA) (21 June 2013)
  • Director: Marc Forster
  • Stars: Brad Pitt, Mireille Enos, Daniella Kertesz | See full cast and crew
  • Original Music By: Marco Beltrami   
  • Soundtrack: Go
  • Sound Mix: SDDS | Datasat | Dolby Digital
  • Plot Keyword: United Nations | Zombie | Flesh Eating Zombie | Israel | Epidemic

Writing Credits By:

  • Matthew Michael Carnahan (screenplay) and
  • Drew Goddard (screenplay) &
  • Damon Lindelof (screenplay)
  • Matthew Michael Carnahan (screen story) and
  • J. Michael Straczynski (screen story)
  • Max Brooks (based on the novel by)

Known Trivia

  • In a high-six-figure deal, Paramount Pictures acquired screen rights to the Max Brooks novel “World War Z: An Oral History of the Zombie War.” Brooks’ follow-up to satire “The Zombie Survival Guide” sparked a bidding battle, with Warner Bros. and Leonardo DiCaprio’s Appian Way on the other side of the table from Paramount and Brad Pitt’s Plan B.
  • Ed Harris and Bryan Cranston were originally cast in the movie, but both dropped out due to scheduling conflicts.
  • Filming took place in several areas of the UK including Cornwall, England where the UN control room scene was filmed alongside scenes on the Ministry of Defence Primary Casualty Receiving Facility (PCRF), RFA Argus (AS on the flight-deck). Filming also took place in Glasgow, Scotland with the streets made to look like those in Philadelphia with many American cars, trucks, taxis and street signage shipped in from the USA. Also filming took place in Valletta, Malta.
  • A total of 85 machine guns, rifles and pistols to be used on filming scenes in Hungary were confiscated by counter-terrorism customs officers in Budapest, Hungary after being flown in from London. The props, which are owned by an English company, were to be used in filming. The Hungarian authorities said the guns could be activated by simply removing screws filling the end of the barrels. Hungarian law requires weapons to be deactivated only if the process of making them live is irreversible. Weapons supervisor, Bela Gajdos, on the movie commented that a permit for the weapons had been issued by Hungarian police. Reports claimed that main actor Brad Pitt was “furious” at the seizure but producers have said it has not delayed filming.
  • In the beginning of the trailer released in March 2013 while Brad Pitt’s family is having breakfast the radio in the background mentions a flight which landed without permission before martial law is declared in Russia. This is likely the infamous (in zombie lore) Flight 575 which, after landing, disgorged its passengers which had all been turned.

Plot: United Nations employee Gerry Lane traverses the world in a race against time to stop the Zombie pandemic that is toppling armies and governments, and threatening to destroy humanity itself. |  »

Story: United Nations employee Gerry Lane traverses the world in a race against time to stop the Zombie pandemic that is toppling armies and governments, and threatening to destroy humanity itself.

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Ian Bryce known as producer
  • David Ellison known as executive producer
  • Dede Gardner known as producer
  • Dana Goldberg known as executive producer
  • Tim Headington known as executive producer
  • Graham King known as executive producer
  • Jeremy Kleiner known as producer
  • Jillian Kugler known as associate producer
  • Brad Pitt known as producer
  • Paul Schwake known as executive producer
  • Bradford Simpson known as executive producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Brad Pitt known as Gerry Lane
  • Mireille Enos known as Karin Lane
  • Daniella Kertesz known as Segen
  • James Badge Dale known as Captain Speke
  • Ludi Boeken known as Jurgen Warmbrunn
  • Matthew Fox known as Parajumper
  • Fana Mokoena known as Thierry Umutoni
  • David Morse known as Ex-CIA Agent
  • Elyes Gabel known as Andrew Fassbach
  • Peter Capaldi known as W.H.O. Doctor
  • Pierfrancesco Favino known as W.H.O. Doctor
  • Ruth Negga known as W.H.O. Doctor
  • Moritz Bleibtreu known as W.H.O. Doctor
  • Sterling Jerins known as Constance Lane
  • Abigail Hargrove known as Rachel Lane
  • Fabrizio Zacharee Guido known as Tomas
  • David Andrews known as Naval Commander
  • John Gordon Sinclair known as Navy SEAL Commander
  • Grégory Fitoussi known as C130 Pilot
  • Jane Elizabeth Perry known as UN Delegate
  • Lucy Russell known as UN Delegate
  • Mark Holden known as UN Delegate
  • Timothy James Baerrington known as UN Delegate
  • Konstantin Khabenskiy known as Russian Fighter
  • Michiel Huisman known as Ellis
  • Lee Nicholas Harris known as Camp Humphrey's Soldier
  • Ann Ogbomo known as Camp Humphrey's Soldier
  • Jonathan Howard known as Camp Humphrey's Soldier
  • Mike Noble known as Camp Humphrey's Soldier
  • Ernesto Cantu known as Tomas' Father
  • Vicky Araico known as Tomas' Mother
  • Graham Hornsby known as Market Attacker (as Graham Anthony Hornsby)
  • Nick Bartlett known as Market Attacker
  • Kevin Kiely known as Motorcycle Cop
  • Ruari Cannon known as Pharmacy Helper
  • Ryen Perkins-Gangnes known as Philadelphian Zombie
  • Khalid Laith known as Thierry's Aide
  • Noa Bodner known as Israeli Camp Soldier (as Noa Paulina Bodner)
  • Asaf Haim Ben Shimon known as Israeli Camp Soldier
  • Gil Cohen-Alloro known as Israeli Camp Soldier
  • Yaniv Rokah known as Israeli Camp Soldier
  • Shaul Ezer known as Israeli Camp Soldier
  • Linoy Aynesaz known as Israeli Camp Singer
  • Efrat Avni known as Israeli Camp Singer
  • Maisam Masri known as Israeli Camp Refugee
  • Renu Setna known as Israeli Camp Refugee
  • Ori Pfeffer known as Israeli Camp Refugee
  • Julia Levy-Boeken known as Israeli Camp Refugee
  • Imran Mraish known as Israeli Camp Refugee
  • Yousef Hayyan Jubeh known as Israeli Camp Refugee
  • Josh Wingate known as Argus Sergeant
  • Troy Glasgow known as Argus Sailor
  • Richard Thompson known as Argus Sailor
  • Song Xuan Ke known as Korean Doctor
  • Christian Wong known as Korean Patient
  • Denis Ischenko known as Airline Pilot
  • Nikola Djuricko known as Airline Pilot
  • Elen Rhys known as Flight Attendant
  • Paula Videniece known as Airline Passenger
  • Doron Davidson known as Airline Passenger
  • Lee Colley known as Airline Passenger
  • Michael Jenn known as W.H.O. Vault Zombie
  • Sarah Amankwah known as W.H.O. Lab Zombie
  • Lucy Aharish known as Palestinian Woman (uncredited)
  • Tim Ahern known as Opening Scene Co Pilot (uncredited)
  • Emmanuel Akintunde known as Zombie (uncredited)
  • Bethany Apedaile known as Civilian (uncredited)
  • Lee Asquith-Coe known as U.S Marine Helicopter Soldier (uncredited)
  • Féodor Atkine known as (uncredited)
  • Mark Badham known as Zombie (uncredited)
  • Peter Basham known as Harrison (uncredited)
  • Ulrika Belogriva known as Russian Passenger (uncredited)
  • Kingsley Ben-Adir known as Officer Hawkins (uncredited)
  • Kristopher James Blair known as Civilian (uncredited)
  • Katia Bokor known as Lobo Worker Aleftyina (uncredited)
  • Jerome Boyle known as SWAT Officer (uncredited)
  • Michael Anthony Brown known as Briefing Room Person 5 (uncredited)
  • Paul Burt known as Extra (uncredited)
  • Ian James Cameron known as Cpl. Butler (uncredited)
  • Raun Carswell known as Russian Refugee (uncredited)
  • Christian Contreras known as Medic (uncredited)
  • James Cotter known as Russian Solider (uncredited)
  • Gio Dangadze known as Tyler (uncredited)
  • Aren Devlin known as Kemi (uncredited)
  • Philippe Durand known as Henri (uncredited)
  • Katinka Egres known as Journalist (uncredited)
  • Jason Gregg known as Deck Crew (uncredited)
  • Mark Hampton known as Technician (uncredited)
  • Daniel Harland known as Zombie (uncredited)
  • Mustafa Harris known as Lincoln (uncredited)
  • Shane Hart known as Navy Officer Lt Matthews (uncredited)
  • Alex Humes known as Russian Soldier #1 (uncredited)
  • Jeremy Hurst known as Petty Officer USN (uncredited)
  • Lewis James known as U.S Soldier (uncredited)
  • Oleg Kalninsh known as Alexey (uncredited)
  • Iván Kamarás known as Gambling Soldier (uncredited)
  • Aggy Kukawka known as Russian Girl (uncredited)
  • Michael Lanchbury known as Ship Trooper (uncredited)
  • John Macmillan known as Officer (uncredited)
  • Colin Matthews known as U.N. Representative (uncredited)
  • Joseph Andrew Mclean known as Office Worker (uncredited)
  • Eric Michels known as Staff Sargeant James (uncredited)
  • Alastair Thomson Mills known as Wiles – Journalist / Zombie (uncredited)
  • Alex Moore known as U.S. Soldier (uncredited)
  • Kiera Morgan known as Gerry Lane's Recruit (uncredited)
  • Okezie Morro known as Putnam (uncredited)
  • Daniel Newman known as Mick Jones (uncredited)
  • Cristian Nicolae known as Sean (uncredited)
  • Leroy Osei-Bonsu known as Refugee 3 (uncredited)
  • Freddie Lee Peterkin known as Looter (uncredited)
  • Gino Picciano known as Zombie (uncredited)
  • Faruk Pruti known as Garry's Recruit (uncredited)
  • Geoffrey Robe known as Flight Deck Crew (uncredited)
  • Barnabás Réti known as Specnaz (uncredited)
  • Basher Savage known as Vityok (uncredited)
  • Jurgen Schwarz known as Columbian Refugee (uncredited)
  • Santi Scinelli known as Looter (uncredited)
  • Julian Seager known as Russian Zombie Killer (uncredited)
  • Sarah Sharman known as Zombie (uncredited)
  • Sharon Sheehan known as United Nations Security Council (uncredited)
  • Marcus Sinclair known as U.S. Soldier (uncredited)
  • Frank Soldato known as Military Prisoner (uncredited)
  • Kirsty Anne Symonds known as Person in Briefing Room (uncredited)
  • Aaron Tavaler known as Person in Briefing Room 1 (uncredited)
  • Hugh Terry known as Cookie Cotter (uncredited)
  • Sami Tesfay known as Thug (uncredited)
  • Katrina Vasilieva known as Valentina (uncredited)
  • Paul Warren known as Russian Zombie (uncredited)
  • Eric West known as Jason (uncredited)
  • Trevor White known as C-17 Pilot (uncredited)
  • Gillean Young known as Family Man's Wife in Car (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:

  • Sally Alcott known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Anita Anderson known as crowd hair/makeup artist: dailies
  • Márta Antal known as prosthetic make up artist: Hungary
  • Tamar Aviv known as special makeup effects artist
  • Erzsébet Balogh known as special makeup effects artist
  • Csilla Blake-Horváth known as makeup artist: Hungary (as Csilla Horváth)
  • Jessica Brooks known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Elaine Burns known as crowd hair/makeup artist: dailies
  • Szandra Bíró known as prosthetic makeup artist: Hungary
  • Karen Cohen known as makeup supervisor
  • Ricardo Contreras known as special makeup effects artist
  • Mark Coulier known as prosthetic makeup designer
  • Lauren Katie Cox known as makeup and hair junior
  • Robb Crafer known as prosthetics hair artist
  • Melinda Daru known as special makeup effects artist: Hungary
  • Krisztina Fehér known as makeup artist: Hungary
  • Ann Fenton known as hair and makeup artist
  • Annette Field known as prosthetics hair stylist
  • Patt Foad known as prosthetic makeup assistant
  • Wendy Kemp Forbes known as additional hair stylist
  • Szandra Gerö known as special makeup effects artist: Hungary
  • Clarice Gill known as make up & hair artist
  • Richard Glass known as contact lens optician
  • Lee Gren known as graphic designer specialty tattoos: Tinsley Studio
  • Jo Grover known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Hildegard Haide known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Sarah Hamilton known as hair and make up trainee
  • Lesley Hamon known as prosthetics hair stylist
  • Frances Hannon known as make-up and hair designer
  • Shaune Harrison known as key prosthetic makeup artist
  • Charlotte Hayward known as hair and makeup artist
  • Kati Hood known as special makeup effects artist
  • Ernella Hortobágyi known as prosthetic makeup artist: Hungary
  • Szilvia Ipacs known as special makeup effects artist: Hungary
  • Carmel Jackson known as makeup artist
  • Duncan Jarman known as key prosthetic makeup artist
  • Beth John known as contact lens technician coordinator
  • Geraldine Jones known as personal hairstylist to Mr. Pitt
  • Nóra Kapás known as prosthetic makeup artist: Hungary
  • Ancsa Kriskó known as special makeup effects artist: Hungary
  • Frédéric Lainé known as special makeup effects artist
  • Karen Lamb known as standby contact lens optician
  • Ailsa Lawson known as prosthetic department
  • Andrea Leanza known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Delia Letham known as additional crowd makeup
  • Laura Lilley known as crowd hair and makeup artist
  • Jane Logan known as crowd hair and makeup artist
  • Chris Lyons known as prosthetic teeth
  • Jane Maier known as prosthetics hair
  • Colum Mangan known as prosthetic makeup trainee
  • Sarah Jane Marks known as make up artist: daily
  • Emma Mash known as makeup trainee
  • Grace McComisky known as prosthetic makeup trainee
  • Annabelle McMahon known as prosthetic makeup trainee
  • Jon Moore known as special makeup effects artist
  • Angie Mudge known as crowd makeup artist
  • Stephen Murphy known as key prosthetics makeup artist
  • Orsolya Murányi known as special makeup effects artist: Hungary
  • Christopher Allen Nelson known as special makeup effects artist
  • Ivana Nemcova known as makeup artist
  • Barney Nikolic known as special makeup effects artist
  • Lesley Noble known as crowd hair and makeup artist
  • Douglas Noe known as prosthetic make up artist
  • Karen O'Sullivan known as crowd makeup and hair artist: dailies
  • Szabolcs-Levente Olvedi known as special makeup effects artist: Hungary
  • Tom Packwood known as mould maker
  • Szabolcs Papp known as special makeup effects artist: Hungary
  • Anthony Parker known as special makeup effects artist
  • Lisa Pemberton known as prosthetics trainee
  • Pierre Olivier Persin known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Orsolya Petrilla known as special makeup effects artist: Hungary
  • Tamas Podhraczky known as prosthetic makeup artist: Hungary
  • Nina Pratley known as crowd hair junior: dailies
  • Nina Pratley known as crowd makeup junior: dailies
  • Robin Pritchard known as special makeup effects artist
  • Gemma Richards known as makeup artist
  • Adrian Rigby known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Luigi Rocchetti known as makeup artist
  • Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore known as senior contact lens coordinator
  • Jan Sewell known as make up and hair supervisor: second unit
  • Emma Sheffield known as prosthetic make up artist
  • Leon Smikle known as special makeup effects artist
  • Clinton Smith known as prosthetics make up artist
  • Matthew Smith known as key prosthetic makeup artist
  • Stephanie Lynne Smith known as special makeup effects artist
  • Kristie Southcott known as prosthetic makeup assistant
  • Paul Spateri known as prosthetic make up artist
  • Nicole Stafford known as crowd makeup artist
  • Hovette Stephanie known as wig maker
  • Zoey Stones known as hair stylist
  • Lorenzo Tamburini known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Barbara Taylor known as hair stylist: crowd
  • Barbara Taylor known as make up artist: crowd
  • Arjen Tuiten known as special makeup effects artist
  • Anna Törjék known as special makeup effects artist: Hungary
  • Tristan Versluis known as special makeup effects artist
  • Milan Vlcek known as makeup artist
  • Adam Volentics known as prosthetic makeup artist: Hungary
  • Krisztina Webber known as special makeup effects artist: Hungary
  • Simon Webber known as concept artist
  • William Overstall known as prosthetics: Animatronic Model Designer (uncredited)
  • Sian Turner known as makeup artist (uncredited)

Art Department:

  • David Allcock known as storyboard artist
  • Giles Asbury known as storyboard artist
  • Ravi Bansal known as concept artist
  • Sandra Banthorpe known as set dresser buyer
  • Jon Billington known as production designer: additional photography
  • Béla Blazsej known as swing gang: Hungary
  • Liz Boulton known as dyer/draper
  • Mairi Claire Bowser known as art department runner
  • Dávid Breier known as assistant set dresser: Hungary
  • Cara Brower known as assistant art director
  • Christopher Brändström known as creature designer
  • Ken Burnett known as chargehand props
  • Claudio Campana known as set designer
  • Tina Charad known as art director graphics
  • Lino Chetcuti known as decor/lettering artist
  • Tammie Childress known as set dresser: reshoot unit
  • Sophia Chowdhury known as assistant set decorator
  • Robert Consing known as concept sequence designer
  • David Conway known as props
  • Will Coubrough known as assistant art director
  • Charlotte Crosbie known as production buyer
  • Lily Currie known as prop maker
  • Gabriela Dolenska known as art department coordinator
  • Jim Elliott known as props
  • Scott Elms known as carpenter
  • Seth Engstrom known as concept artist
  • Gregory Fangeaux known as 3D set designer
  • Richard Flower known as propmaker
  • Pip Fox known as props
  • Kim Frederiksen known as concept artist
  • Andrea Gauci known as model maker
  • Lisa Goldsmith known as assistant set decorator
  • Bruce Gordon known as sculptor
  • Jakab Gábor known as stand-by props: Hungary
  • Szabó Gábor known as stand-by props
  • Joseph Harlow known as prop modeller
  • Justin Hayzelden known as chargehand stand-by props: second unit
  • Justin Hayzelden known as dressing props
  • Nicholas Henderson known as assistant art director
  • Jason Horley known as concept artist
  • Geoff Hubbard known as construction manager
  • Clive Ingleton known as decor/lettering artist
  • Douglas Ingram known as storyboard artist
  • Piero Jamieson known as props
  • Kevin Jenkins known as concept artist
  • Ben Johnson known as props
  • Jeff Julian known as concept designer
  • Michael King known as production buyer
  • Moni Kovacs known as set decorator/props coordinator: Hungary
  • Péter Kovács known as construction coordinator: Hungary
  • Jen Lambert known as construction medic (as Jennifer Lambert)
  • Ashley Lamont known as second unit stand-by art director
  • Tuyet van thi Mach known as art department assistant (as Teek van Mach)
  • Andrew 'Fred' MacMillan known as prop hand
  • Laura Marsh known as assistant set decorator
  • Gary Martin known as dressing props
  • Hugh McClelland known as art department assistant
  • Hugh McClelland known as model maker
  • Jon McCoy known as concept artist
  • Christian McDonald known as storeman
  • Aoife McKim known as assistant buyer
  • Paul McNamara known as dressing props
  • Amy Meakin known as props coordinator
  • Alexandra Miklos known as assistant graphic artist
  • Micky Mills known as props
  • Sian Molloy known as assistant buyer dailies
  • Steven Morris known as assistant prop master: additional photography
  • Colin Mutch known as chargehand stand by props
  • Jonathan Norman known as props
  • Paul Oatway known as changehand props: re-shoot
  • Camise Oldfield known as graphic artist
  • Tyler Patton known as art director: additional photography
  • Alice Phelps known as art department assistant
  • Kate Pickthall known as junior draughtsman
  • Adrian Platt known as chargehand dressing props
  • Andrew Proctor known as draughtsman
  • Adam Rashbrook known as stagehand
  • Mark Reynolds known as stand by props
  • Gergely Rieger known as art department assistant: Hungary
  • Malcolm Roberts known as construction coordinator
  • Lauren Rosenbloom known as assistant art director
  • Jack Salkeld known as dressing props: additional photography
  • Luke Sanders known as art department assistant
  • Tony Sheridan known as prop man
  • Dominic Sikking known as graphic designer
  • Thomas Smith known as props
  • Hayley Easton Street known as art director: digital sets
  • Hayley Easton Street known as art director: vfx
  • Dorothy Sullivan known as assistant production buyer
  • Gábor Szabó known as stand-by props: Hungary
  • Marton Szalay known as set dressing leadman: Hungary
  • Zoltán Sárdi known as draftsman: Hungary
  • Andrew Tapper known as graphic designer
  • Sophie Tarver known as prop maker
  • Charis Theobald known as additional graphics
  • Kristin Theyers known as props storeman
  • Daniel Thompson known as carpenter
  • Béla Tollay known as stand-by props: Hungary
  • Chris Tooth known as graphic designer
  • Maximilian-Gordon Vogt known as creature designer
  • Wolfgang Walther known as stand-by rigger
  • Amanda Ward known as props painter
  • Brigitte Ward-Holmes known as construction buyer
  • John Whitby known as carpenter
  • Dennis Wiseman known as property master
  • Lee Wiseman known as assistant property master
  • Darren Wisker known as props
  • Rebecca Wood known as armoury props
  • Shanna Worsham known as art department assistant
  • Helen Xenopoulos known as assistant art director
  • Paul Bufton known as prop dressing (uncredited)
  • Francesco Corvino known as concept artist (uncredited)
  • Francesco Corvino known as matte painter (uncredited)

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Plan B Entertainment
  • Apparatus Productions
  • GK Films
  • Hemisphere Media Capital
  • Latina Pictures
  • Paramount Pictures
  • Skydance Productions

Other Companies:

  • 2020 Casting  extras casting
  • 4K London  digital imaging services
  • Above the Line Set Assistance & Security  security
  • Advanced Camera Cars – Pursuit  pursuit camera car (Glasgow Unit)
  • Audiolink Radio Communications  cell phone rentals
  • Audiolink Radio Communications  walkie talkies
  • Casting Collective  extras casting
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  hydrascope telescoping crane arm
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  stabilized remote camera systems
  • Codex Digital  digital recording equipment
  • Company 3  digital intermediate
  • De Lane Lea  ADR recording
  • Digilab Services  digital film workflow
  • Dolby Laboratories  sound mix
  • Dynamic International Freight Services  freight forwarders
  • Eurosafety (DDA Fire)  fire and safety
  • Flying Pictures  aerial filming services provided by
  • H & H Films  camera equipment provided by
  • Helicopter Film Services  pursuit arm & tracking cars
  • Mad Dog Casting  extras casting
  • Military Film Services (MFS)  extras casting
  • Panalux  lighting equipment by
  • Panavision UK  camera equipment provided by
  • Pivotal Post  Avid HD editing equipment provided by
  • Pursuit Europe  pursuit arm & tracking car
  • Reaching For Stars  military technical advisor
  • Technicolor  post-production
  • Twickenham Studios  sound post-production
  • Videoassist.hu  video assist equipment (additional)
  • Warner Bros. Records  soundtrack

Distributors:

  • Paramount Pictures Entertainment (2013) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures (2013) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures (2013) (UK) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures (2013) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Solar Entertainment (2013) (Philippines) (theatrical) (as UIP-Solar Entertainment)
  • Toho-Towa (2013) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2013) (Philippines) (theatrical) (as UIP-Solar Entertainment)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2013) (Poland) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2013) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (2013) (Hungary) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2013) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Lotte Entertainment (2013) (South Korea) (all media)
  • Zon Audiovisuais (2013) (Portugal) (all media)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • 4DMax (3D cyber scanning and on set surveyors)
  • Cinesite (visual effects)
  • Halon Entertainment (previsualization)
  • Industrial Light & Magic (ILM)
  • Legacy Effects (character design and special makeup effects)
  • Moving Picture Company (MPC) (digital artists)
  • Moving Picture Company (MPC) (visual effects)
  • Plowman Craven & Associates (cyber scanning)
  • Prime Focus World (3D conversion)
  • ReelEye Company (special effects contact lenses)

Visual Effects by:

  • Nidhi Agarwal known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Rohit Agarwal known as matchmove and roto animation artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Carmine Agnone known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Fayeez Ahmed known as rendering technical director: Cinesite
  • Axel Akesson known as lighting td: Cinesite
  • Holly Aldersley known as roto/prep artist
  • Maria Asim Ali known as stereoscopic conversion compositor
  • Oliver Allen-Wielebnowski known as lead stereoscopic compositor
  • Iker Alonso known as lighter: Cinesite
  • Justin Alvarez known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Peter Amachree known as texture artist: Cinesite
  • Paul Amiras known as vfx stills photography: Cinesite
  • Valeria Andino known as stereoscopic conversion producer
  • Luke Armstrong known as digital compositor
  • Gabriel Arnold known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Ruth Asensio known as layout artist: MPC
  • K.H. Aslam known as senior matchmove artist
  • Mathieu Assemat known as lead technical animator
  • James Aston known as matchmove artist
  • Atanas Atanasov known as senior modeller: Cinesite
  • Nicola Atkinson known as layout artist: MPC
  • Patrice Avery known as previs producer: HALON
  • Nithin Babu known as roto/prep artist: MPC
  • Thai Bach known as lighting artist
  • Dimitri Bakalov known as animator: Cinesite
  • Richard Baker known as senior stereographer
  • Dorothy Ballarini known as texture artist: MPC
  • Hernan Barros known as stereo conversion colead
  • Peter Bartfay known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Bryan Bartlett known as compositor: MPC
  • Sam Bassett known as lead compositor: MPC London
  • Dan Batt known as paint & roto artist: Cinesite
  • Jeremy Bazin known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Leah Beevers known as technical animator
  • Richard A.M. Bell known as lighter: Cinesite
  • Miles Bellas known as senior texture artist
  • Nadir Benhassaine known as roto/prep department manager
  • Stephen Bennett known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Emma Berkeley known as texture artist: Cinesite
  • Jan Berner known as lead effects/cloth technical director: Cinesite
  • Moti Biran known as digital compositor
  • Kanishk Deb Biswas known as roto/animation artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Peter Blackburn known as compositor
  • Gerald Blaise known as digital modeler: MPC
  • Olivier Blanchet known as senior digital compositor
  • Mawusime Blewuada known as matchmover: Cinesite
  • Joel Bodin known as lighting lead
  • Eleanor Bond known as texturer: Cinesite
  • Amanda Bone known as texture artist: MPC
  • Philip Borg known as lighter: Cinesite
  • Matt Boyer known as senior matchmove artist
  • Dameon Boyle known as lead groom artist
  • Richard Boyle known as rigger: Cinesite
  • Benjamin Bratt known as roto/prep artist
  • Dan Breckwoldt known as lead compositor: MPC
  • A.J. Briones known as previsualization artist
  • Matthew Bristowe known as stereoscopic producer
  • Andrew Brittain known as senior matchmove artist
  • Andrew Brittain known as senior stereoscopic artist
  • Ben Brown known as matchmove artist
  • Kari Brown known as senior effects technical director: Cinesite
  • Boris Bruchhaus known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Marc Bryant known as effects td: Cinesite
  • Rob Bryson known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Marc Brzezicki known as co-lead stereo conversion artist
  • Matt Bugeja known as roto animator
  • Daniel Buhigas known as lighter: Cinesite
  • Julian Burt known as lead roto animation artist
  • Elise Butt known as view-d editor
  • Conor Byrne known as visual effects editor: MPC
  • Angus Cameron known as stereo supervisor: Cinesite
  • Daniela Campos Little known as lead matchmove artist
  • Francesco Capone known as stereo conversion td assistant
  • Marco Carboni known as crowd sim lead: MPC
  • Ean Carr known as compositing sequence lead: Cinesite
  • Chas Cash known as effects td: Cinesite
  • Andre Castelao known as crowd td: Cinesite
  • Tom Castellani known as senior technical director: stereo conversion
  • André Castelão known as motion editor
  • James Cattell known as digital compositor
  • Remi Cauzid known as rigger
  • Mike Chambers known as visual effects consultant
  • Thomas Champon known as motion capture technical director: MPC
  • Solene Chan-lam known as texture artist: Cinesite
  • Malavika Chandrakanth known as roto/prep artist
  • Barish Chandran known as senior pipeline developer
  • Vikki Chapman known as stereoscopic coordinator
  • Michael Cheung known as data coordinator
  • Daniel Chirwa known as compositor
  • Jung-Yoon Choi known as lead texture artist: MPC
  • Bryan Chojnowski known as previs artist
  • Andy Chopping known as photographer
  • Charles Chorein known as lighting td
  • Martin Ciastko known as compositing sequence lead: Cinesite
  • Peter Clayton known as lead animator: Cinesite
  • Richard Clegg known as lead lighting technical director
  • Chris Clough known as modeller: Cinesite
  • Simone Coco known as digital compositor
  • Gregory Coelho known as modeler / texture artist
  • Esme Coleman known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Peter Collins known as digital intermediate
  • Lyle Cooley known as crowd td: Cinesite
  • Stephanie Cooper known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Laurent Cordier known as modelling & texture artist: Cinesite
  • Juan Francisco Correa Diaz known as rigging td
  • Cleber Coutinho known as digital i/o: Cinesite
  • Oliver Cubbage known as digital artist
  • James Cundill known as senior view-d editor
  • Matthew D'Angibau known as on set match-mover: Cinesite
  • Marcello Da Silva known as lead roto animation artist
  • Marc Dando known as digital supervisor
  • Jose Augusto David known as view-d artist
  • Kirsty Davies known as digital i/o: Cinesite
  • Maurizio De Angelis known as cg modeler: MPC
  • Jake Delaney known as stereoscopic coordinator
  • Caroline Delen known as concept artist
  • Stanley A. Dellimore known as head of layout: MPC
  • Chong Deng known as render technical director
  • Kunal Desai known as modeller: Cinesite
  • Thomas Devorsine known as lighting td
  • Adam Dewhirst known as lead modeller: Cinesite
  • Lee Dexter known as layout artist: Cinesite
  • Sylvan Dieckmann known as sequence lead
  • Kenny DiGiordano known as previs artist: Halon
  • Dobril Dobrev known as cloth technical director: Cinesite
  • Nico Domerego known as modelling & texture artist: Cinesite
  • Hannes Doornaert known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Tom Duckett known as stereo conversion artist
  • Jeremie Ducrocq known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Peter Dudley known as compositor
  • Nicole Duncan known as visual effects coordinator
  • Sudip Dutta known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Kishan E. Chandran known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Rodrigo Echevarría known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Richard Edwards known as stereoscopic production coordinator
  • Karen Elliott known as stereoscopic conversion compositor
  • Jane Ellis known as visual effects coordinator
  • Dan Elvins known as digital i/o: Cinesite
  • Andrew Emmerson known as lead stereo artist
  • Zsuzsanna Erdei known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Robert Eskekarr known as digital compositor
  • Ana Laura Esperón known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Gianpietro Fabre known as modeling and texturing: MPC
  • Lawrence Fagan known as spydercam flight control
  • Fathima Feminò known as compositor: MPC
  • Alex Fenn known as assistant visual effects editor
  • Andrew Fensom known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Bruno Fernandes known as digital compositor: Cinesite
  • Catarina Ferreira known as stereo compositor: Cinesite
  • Vincent Fiere known as matte painter
  • James D. Fleming known as compositing supervisor
  • Andrew Fletcher known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Mark Fry known as paint/prep artist
  • David Frylund Otzen known as modeler
  • Pawl Fulker known as previsualisation supervisor
  • Amy Furey known as data operator: Cinesite
  • Amy Furey known as rotomation artist: Cinesite
  • Leila Gaed known as lighting technical director: Cinesite
  • Iftekhar Gafar known as visual effects personal assistant: second unit
  • Joe Gaffney known as lead shader writer: Cinesite
  • Aron Galabuzi known as visual effects
  • Murray Gale known as visual effects coordinator: Cinesite
  • Caroline Garrett known as production support: Cinesite
  • Nikos Gatos known as senior lighting technical director: Cinesite
  • Mark Gelfuso known as senior lighting technical director
  • Jack George known as visual effects coordinator
  • Abhishek Ghorui known as digital artist
  • Abhishek Ghorui known as visual effects artist
  • Adam Glasman known as supervising digital colourist
  • Chris Gooch known as senior compositor: MPC
  • Zoran Grambozov known as matchmove artist
  • Luke Gray known as stereoscopic lead
  • Paul Greenwood known as compositor: Cinesite
  • John Grotelueschen known as compositor: Cinesite
  • James Grummitt known as production assistant
  • Ummi Gudjonsson known as visual effects artist
  • Nicolas Guiraud known as visual effects artist
  • Ole Guldbrandsen known as pipeline td: Cinesite
  • Carl Guyenette known as visual effects artist
  • Oliver Hagar known as lead roto/prep artist
  • Karen Halliwell known as rigger: Cinesite
  • Nick Hanks known as layout artist
  • Michael Harden known as vfx edit assistant
  • Emile Hardy known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Patricio Harris known as postvis artist
  • Ben Harrison known as assistant production manager: stereo conversion
  • Michael Harrison known as digital compositor
  • Dan Harrod known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Guy Hauldren known as head of 3D scanning
  • Arnaud Havart known as environment artist: MPC
  • Ed Hawkins known as compositing supervisor: Cinesite
  • Jason Hayes known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Martin Hession known as texture artist
  • Matt Hicks known as visual effects photographer
  • Cristian Hinz known as lead creature effects td
  • Thomas Rotohiko Hobman known as visual effects artist
  • Duncan Holland known as visual effects
  • Jason Horley known as concept artist: Framestore
  • Gábor Hoványi known as stereo technical director: Cinesite
  • Ritchie Hoyle known as roto animation
  • Shawn Hull known as previsualization supervisor: The Third Floor
  • Lina Hum known as texture artist: Cinesite
  • Antony Hunt known as executive producer: Cinesite
  • Matthew Hunt known as visual effects artist
  • János Hunyadi known as texture artist: MPC
  • Louise Hutchinson known as vfx coordinator: Cinesite
  • Andrew Hutton known as visual effects artist
  • Nile Hylton known as crowd technical director: MPC
  • Albena Ivanova known as stereo conversion artist
  • Francesc Izquierdo known as lead crowd technical director
  • Zafar Janjua known as visual effects coordinator
  • Kevin Jenkins known as art director: vfx
  • Celia Jepson known as senior lighting td: MPC
  • Chris Jestico known as vfx department manager: MPC
  • Carolina Jiménez known as layout artist: MPC
  • Jimmy Johansson known as rigging td
  • Matt Johnson known as visual effects supervisor
  • Odigie Johnson known as animator: Cinesite
  • Ross Johnson known as visual effects coordinator
  • Oliver Johnstone known as visual effects artist
  • Marc Jones known as modeller: MPC
  • Owen Jones known as lighting artist
  • Owen Jones known as matchmove supervisor
  • Menard Jordane known as modeler and texture artist
  • Igor Jovanovic known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Dinesh K. Bishnoi known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Ranajoy Kar known as lead roto/animation artist: MPC
  • Henrik Karlsson known as senior grooming td: MPC
  • Peter Kasim known as motion editor: The Moving Picture Company
  • Shraddha Kate known as digital artist
  • Shraddha Kate known as visual effects artist
  • Greg Keech known as pipeline td: Cinesite
  • Ciarán Keenan known as stereoscopic coordinator: Prime Focus
  • James D. Kelly known as visual effects photographer: MPC
  • Kat Kelly known as stereoscopic conversion lead
  • Richard Ketteridge known as visual effects editor
  • Lino Khay known as matte painter: Cinesite
  • Diane Kingston known as stereo producer: Cinesite
  • Jonathan Knight known as compositing supervisor: MPC
  • Lauren Knowlton-Parry known as visual effects production manager: MPC
  • Alec Knox known as senior lighting technical director: The Moving Picture Company
  • Lev Kolobov known as lead visual effects compositor: The Moving Picture Company
  • Rohit Korgaonkar known as stereoscopic conversion compositor
  • Jakob Kousholt known as modeller: The Moving Picture Company
  • Alexander Kubinyi known as visual effects (as Alex Kubinyi)
  • Sujay Kumar G. known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Amit George Kuruvilla known as effects technical director: Cinesite
  • Paul Ladd known as senior visual effects coordinator: Paramount
  • Ganesh Lamkhade known as matchmove artist
  • Delphine Laurent known as stereoscopic conversion compositor
  • Lorenzo Lavatelli known as senior effects technical director: MPC
  • Christopher Learmonth known as visual effects editor: Cinesite
  • Nicolas Leblanc known as modeler
  • David Lee known as compositing sequence lead: Cinesite
  • David Lee known as lead digital compositor
  • Paul Lee known as animator: Cinesite
  • Cedric Lefebvre known as animator: Cinesite
  • Benoit Legros known as digital compositor
  • Janek Lender known as layout artist
  • Julian Levi known as visual effects executive producer: MPC
  • Anu Liikkanen known as roto/paint lead
  • Amy Lloyd known as senior matchmove artist
  • Clementine Lo known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Keir Longden known as lighter: Cinesite
  • Gabriel Lopez known as stereo compositor
  • Gabriel Lopez known as technical supervisor
  • Gregory Louden known as crowd technical director
  • Charlotte Loughnane known as VFX producer: MPC
  • Adam Lucas known as rigging artist: Cinesite
  • Alberto Luceño known as crowd td
  • Francesco Lupo known as modeler
  • Sophie Luto known as prep artist
  • Miguel Macaya known as digital compositor
  • Natalie MacDonald known as senior compositor: MPC
  • Marcelo Maes known as pipeline td: Cinesite
  • Suraj Makhija known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Greg Malkin known as matchmover: cinesite
  • Finbar Mallon known as digital i/o: Cinesite
  • Emil Malm known as modeller: Cinesite
  • Laura Marcato known as digital i/o: Cinesite
  • Artur Margiv known as environment artist: cinesite
  • Edward Martin known as matchmover: Cinesite
  • Luc-Ewen Martin-Fenouillet known as lighter: Cinesite
  • Dan Mason known as modeller: Cinesite
  • David Mayhew known as lead hair and fur artist: MPC
  • Jon McCoy known as concept artist: Framestore
  • Adam McInnes known as on-set visual effects supervisor
  • Gavin McKenzie known as digital compositor
  • Clare McLaughlin known as visual effects production coordinator: MPC
  • Fiona McLean known as vfx production manager: MPC
  • Gus Melton known as view-d editor
  • Mariano Mendiburu known as animator: Cinesite
  • Abigail Mendoza known as visual effects coordinator
  • Ivor Middleton known as lighter: Cinesite
  • Quentin Miles known as animator: Cinesite
  • Danielle Millington-Peck known as visual effects editorial assistant
  • Simon Mills known as visual effects coordinator
  • Simon James Milner known as crowd td
  • Jambunatha Mn known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Buhas Mohammedunny P. known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Daniel Moore known as matchmove Artist: MPC
  • Louis Morgan known as digital i/o: Cinesite
  • Melissa D. Moss known as compositor
  • Jonathan Moulin known as lighting td: Cinesite
  • Thomas Mouraille known as lead environment artist
  • Chris Mulcaster known as modeller: Cinesite
  • Atyeb Muneer known as digital compositor
  • Paul Murphy known as modelling & texture artist: Cinesite
  • Patrick Muylkens known as concept artist: Framestore
  • Alexandre Ménard known as previs artist
  • Thomas Müller known as head of layout: Cinesite
  • Leo Neelands known as digital compositor
  • John Nelson known as senior visual effects supervisor
  • Paul Nelson known as texture artist
  • Gary Newman known as texture artist: Cinesite
  • Nicolette Newman known as texture artist: Cinesite
  • Antony Nguyen known as character artist
  • Antony Nguyen known as digital artist
  • Dillan Nicholls known as prep artist: MPC
  • Tristan Nieto known as stereoscopic artist
  • Papp Nikolett known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Jamie Niman known as lead technical animator: MPC
  • Stephen Nixon known as effects department manager
  • Gary Noble known as render td: Cinesite
  • Espen Nordahl known as lighting lead
  • Marion Nove-Josserand known as lighter: Cinesite
  • Barry O'Brien known as stereoscopic supervisor
  • Noel O'Malley known as matchmove artist: Cinesite
  • Akira Orikasa known as digital artist: ILM
  • Michelangelo Neri Orliani known as digital compositor
  • Daniele Orsetti known as texture artist: MPC
  • Nitheesh P.C. known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Konstantinos Panagiotopoulos known as digital compositor: Cinesite
  • Gurpreet Singh Pannu known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Puja Parikh known as matchmove supervisor: MPC
  • Jim Parsons known as digital compositor
  • Justin Peer known as on-set data wrangler
  • Cecile Peltier known as compositor: lead sequence, Cinesite
  • Aymeric Perceval known as digital compositor: Cinesite
  • Matt Perrin known as previs animator
  • Angelo Perrotta known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Richard Perry known as pre-visualisation artist
  • Chris Perschky known as technical support: Cinesite
  • Joep Peters known as texture artist: MPC
  • Kalle Peterson known as digital compositor
  • Dennis Petkov known as texture artist
  • Valentin Petrov known as digital matte painter: MPC
  • Daniel Pettipher known as production support: Cinesite
  • Victor Pillet known as technical animator
  • Mark Pinheiro known as senior compositor
  • Jo Plaete known as senior crowd technical director
  • Ian Plumb known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Melvin Polayah known as layout artist
  • Carlos Poon known as texture artist: Cinesite
  • Tim Potter known as modeler: Cinesite
  • Tim Potter known as onset technical director: Cinesite
  • Rajasekar Prince known as senior matchmove artist: MPC
  • Anna Privett known as head of human resources: Cinesite
  • Alexandre Prod'homme known as roto/prep artist
  • Chandraji Tharanga Rajakaruna known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Ambrish Rangan known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Kim Ranzani known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Adrian Ratley known as main unit data wrangler
  • Clint G. Reagan known as previz artist
  • Tom Reed known as head of rigging
  • Ralph Reinle known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Kristian Rejek known as roto/prep artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Jonathan Rhodes known as editorial assistant: View-d
  • Sullivan Richard known as matte painter: MPC
  • Benoit Rimet known as visual effects artist
  • Carrie Rishel known as vfx producer: Cinesite
  • Miso Ristov known as matchmove supervisor: FX3X
  • Gillian Roberts known as head of business development: Cinesite
  • Andy Robinson known as digital effects supervisor: Cinesite
  • Javier Roca known as digital compositor
  • Matt Rock known as production support
  • Justi Romero known as digital artist
  • Justi Romero known as modeler: MPC
  • Michelle Rose known as senior stereo coordinator: Cinesite
  • Stephanie Ross known as production support: MPC
  • Justin R. Rotolo known as crowd td: Cinesite
  • Jean-Paul Rovela known as lighter: Cinesite
  • Sandeep Roy known as matchmove artist
  • Rosi Ruiz known as stereoscopic conversion lead
  • Olle Rydberg known as texture artist: MPC
  • Miguel Santana known as roto/prep artist: MPC
  • B.S. Rajkumar Sapate known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Nick Sargent known as technical animator
  • Tarkan Sarim known as grooming technical director: MPC/Cinesite
  • Alexander Savenko known as pipeline developer: Cinesite
  • Jeremy Sawyer known as lead compositor: MPC
  • Robin Saxen known as visual effects producer
  • Jamie Schumacher known as digital compositor
  • Tom Schwarz known as rendering/shading technical director
  • Rebecca Scott known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jacopo Sebastiani known as layout artist: Cinesite
  • Klaus Seitschek known as effects td: Cinesite
  • Todd Semmes known as spydercam coordinator/rigging
  • David Sewell known as compositing supervisor: Cinesite
  • Ira Shain known as previs animator
  • Swati Shamsundar Malu known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Aurora Shannon known as digital intermediate assistant
  • Madhu Sharan known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Asa Shoul known as digital intermediate consultant
  • Ben Shupe known as previsual animator
  • Bruno Simões known as previs artist: MPC
  • John Sissen known as animator: Cinesite
  • Klaus Skovbo known as 3d modeler
  • Klaus Skovbo known as texture artist: Cinesite
  • Klaus Skovbo known as visual effects artist
  • Dawid Skrodzki known as lighting technical director
  • Alex Smith known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Danny Smith known as technical support: Cinesite
  • Jeff W. Smith known as senior matchmove artist
  • Tefft Smith known as pre-visualization artist
  • Jean-David Solon known as matte painter: Cinesite
  • Arvind Sond known as visual effects artist
  • Roy Soumyadipta known as rotomation artist
  • Liam Spencer known as compositor
  • James Alex Spiteri known as on-set data wrangler
  • Simon Stanley-Clamp known as visual effects supervisor: Cinesite
  • Kasy Stein known as paint/prep artist: mpc
  • Mark Stepanek known as lighter: Cinesite
  • Andy Stevens known as visual effects editor: cinesite
  • Jamie R. Stewart known as lead lighter: cinesite
  • James Stone known as modeller: Cinesite
  • Sheldon Stopsack known as lighting supervisor: MPC
  • Mark Sum known as visual effects coordinator: Cinesite
  • David Swift known as matte painter: Cinesite
  • Albert Szostkiewicz known as effects td: Cinesite
  • András Szõcs known as stereo conversion artist: Cinesite
  • Monica Taddei known as cg modeller: Cinesite
  • Marc Taganas known as lead roto/prep artist: MPC
  • Ari Teger known as postvis artist: Halon
  • Sawan Thakrar known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Joseph Thomas M. known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Martin J. Thomas known as zombie referencing: Framestore
  • Nick Thompson known as stereoscopic vfx coordinator
  • Varshitha Thota known as roto artist: mpc
  • Dan Tiller known as digital i/o: Cinesite
  • Ashley Tilley known as lead modeler
  • Helder Tomas known as matchmove artist
  • Alan Tormey known as stereoscopic compositor
  • James Tottman known as visual effects: technical director. MPC
  • Iyi Tubi known as stereo prep artist
  • Corey Turner known as executive stereographer
  • Ruairi Twohig known as roto/paint artist
  • Audrius Urbonavicius known as digital matte painter: MPC
  • Pan Vafeiadis known as stereoscopic compositor: Cinesite
  • Arturs Vaitilavics known as lead stereoscopic compositor
  • Adam Valdez known as visual effects supervisor
  • Jelle Van de Weghe known as texture artist
  • Courtney Vanderslice known as executive producer: Cinesite
  • Adam Vanner known as cloth technical director: Cinesite
  • Mohit Varde known as stereo compositor: Prime Focus
  • Vasantharajan.g.d known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Monica Verdu known as digital compositor
  • Paul Vorsman known as senior compositor
  • Andreas Vrhovsek known as visual effects artist: MPC
  • Sagar Wakankar known as paint/prep artist: mpc
  • Adam Walker known as lead texture artist: cinesite
  • Karen Wand known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Chuan Wang known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Chuan Wang known as digital compositor
  • Daniel Warom known as senior crowd technical director
  • Richard Wearmouth known as motion capture animator: motion editor
  • Ollie Weigall known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Glenn Wells known as matchmove artist
  • Daniel Wennerholm known as lead stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Kevin Wheatley known as head of colour management: Cinesite
  • Ruth Wiegand known as rigging artist: MPC
  • Lisa Wild known as lead crowd td: Cinesite
  • Alex Wilkie known as pipeline developer: Cinesite
  • Stephen Willey known as head of systems and engineering
  • Rich Wills known as on set 3D surveyor: 4DMax
  • Oliver Winwood known as lead effects technical director: MPC
  • Max Wood known as cg supervisor
  • Rory Woodford known as digital modeler: MPC
  • Shyam V. Yadav known as visual effects documentarian
  • Aviv Yaron known as visual effects photography: Cinesite
  • Travis Yee known as previs/postvis artist
  • Alessandro Zanforlin known as digital compositor
  • Paolo Joel Ziemba known as previs artist: Halon
  • Jerry Zigounakis known as previs artist
  • Anthony Zwartouw known as cg supervisor: Cinesite
  • Adam Arnot Drummond known as roto artist (uncredited)
  • Patrick Clancey known as international titles (uncredited)
  • Phil Smith known as stereo conversion artist: Cinesite (uncredited)

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for intense frightening zombie sequences, violence and disturbing images

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


World War Z (2013) Related Movie


What Just Happened (2008) Movie Poster
Mesrine: Killer Instinct (2008) Movie Poster
Middle Men (2009) Movie Poster
Largo Winch (2008) Movie Poster
Third Person (2013) Movie Poster


Posted on June 25, 2013 by in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker