World War Z (2013) Poster

World War Z (2013)

  • Genre: Action | Drama | Horror | Sci-Fi | Thriller
  • Release Date: 21 June 2013 (USA)
  • Filming Location: Lulworth Cove, Weymouth, Dorset, England, UK
  • Director: Marc Forster
Our Score
88/100
678 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » World War Z (2013)...



World War Z (2013)

World War Z 2013tt0816711.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: World War Z (2013)
  • Genre: Action | Drama | Horror | Sci-Fi | Thriller
  • Release Date: 21 June 2013 (USA)
  • Filming Location: Lulworth Cove, Weymouth, Dorset, England, UK
  • Director: Marc Forster
  • Stars: Brad Pitt, Mireille Enos, David Morse | See full cast and crew
  • Original Music By: Marco Beltrami   
  • Sound Mix: SDDS | Datasat | Dolby Digital
  • Plot Keyword: Zombie | Outbreak | Cannibalism | Death | Military

Writing Credits By:

  • Matthew Michael Carnahan (screenplay)
  • Max Brooks (novel "World War Z: An Oral History of the Zombie War")

Known Trivia

  • In a high-six-figure deal, Paramount Pictures acquired screen rights to the Max Brooks novel “World War Z: An Oral History of the Zombie War.” Brooks’ follow-up to satire “The Zombie Survival Guide” sparked a bidding battle, with Warner Bros. and Leonardo DiCaprio’s Appian Way on the other side of the table from Paramount and Brad Pitt’s Plan B.
  • Ed Harris and ‘Bryan Cranston (I)’ were originally cast in the movie, but both dropped out due to scheduling conflicts.
  • Filming took place in several areas of the UK including Cornwall, England where the UN control room scene was filmed alongside scenes on the Ministry of Defence Primary Casualty Receiving Facility (PCRF), RFA Argus (AS on the flight-deck). Filming also took place in Glasgow, Scotland with the streets made to look like those in Philadelphia with many American cars, trucks, taxis and street signage shipped in from the USA. Also filming took place in Valletta, Malta.
  • A total of 85 machine guns, rifles and pistols to be used on filming scenes in Hungary were confiscated by counter-terrorism customs officers in Budapest, Hungary after being flown in from London. The props, which are owned by an English company, were to be used in filming. The Hungarian authorities said the guns could be activated by simply removing screws filling the end of the barrels. Hungarian law requires weapons to be deactivated only if the process of making them live is irreversible. Weapons supervisor, Bela Gajdos, on the movie commented that a permit for the weapons had been issued by Hungarian police. Reports claimed that main actor Brad Pitt was “furious” at the seizure but producers have said it has not delayed filming.

Plot: A U.N. employee is racing against time and fate, as he travels the world trying to stop the outbreak of a deadly Zombie pandemic. |  »

Story: A U.N. employee is racing against time and fate, as he travels the world trying to stop the outbreak of a deadly Zombie pandemic.

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Ian Bryce known as producer
  • David Ellison known as executive producer
  • Dede Gardner known as producer
  • Dana Goldberg known as executive producer
  • Tim Headington known as executive producer
  • Graham King known as executive producer
  • Jeremy Kleiner known as producer
  • Jillian Kugler known as associate producer
  • Brad Pitt known as producer
  • Paul Schwake known as executive producer
  • Bradford Simpson known as executive producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Brad Pitt known as Gerry Lane
  • Matthew Fox
  • Eric West known as Jason
  • Mireille Enos known as Karen Lane
  • James Badge Dale
  • David Morse
  • Michiel Huisman known as Ellis
  • David Andrews known as Navy Captain Mullenaro
  • Julian Seager known as Russian Zombie Killer
  • Elyes Gabel known as Fassbach
  • Sarah Sharman known as Zombie
  • Julia Levy-Boeken
  • Trevor White known as C-17 Pilot
  • Sterling Jerins known as Constance Lane
  • Iván Kamarás known as Gambling Soldier
  • John Gordon Sinclair
  • Abigail Hargrove known as Rachel Lane
  • Féodor Atkine
  • Lee Nicholas Harris known as Russian Special Forces Soldier (credit only)
  • Katrina Vasilieva known as Valentina
  • Fana Mokoena known as Thierry
  • Mustafa Harris known as Lincoln
  • Basher Savage known as Vityok
  • Daniella Kertesz known as Segen
  • Fabrizio Zacharee Guido known as Tomas
  • Gio Dangadze known as Tyler
  • Nick Bartlett known as Short Sleeves
  • Alastair Thomson Mills known as Wiles – Journalist / Zombie
  • Faruk Pruti known as Garry's Recruit
  • Vicky Araico known as Tomas' Mother
  • Kevin Kiely known as Motorcycle Cop
  • Peter Basham known as Harrison
  • Okezie Morro known as Putnam
  • Ernesto Cantu known as Tomas' Father
  • Graham Hornsby known as Apron
  • Noa Bodner known as Female IDF Soldier
  • Daniel Harland known as Zombie
  • Jake Pashkin known as Zombie
  • Kingsley Ben-Adir known as Officer Hawkins
  • Gil Cohen-Alloro known as Israeli General #1
  • Sami Tesfay known as Thug
  • Ian James Cameron known as Cpl. Butler
  • Colin Matthews known as U.N. Representative
  • Oleg Kalninsh known as Alexey
  • Cristian Nicolae known as Sean
  • Ulrika Belogriva known as Russian Passenger
  • Ann Ogbomo known as Pryce
  • Leroy Osei-Bonsu known as Refugee 3
  • Piers Roberts known as Russian Ship's Pilot
  • Peteris Briedis known as Civilian Hostage
  • Jerome Boyle known as SWAT Officer
  • Hugh Terry known as Cookie Cotter
  • Lucy Aharish known as Palestinian Woman (uncredited)
  • Tim Ahern known as Opening Scene Co Pilot (uncredited)
  • Emmanuel Akintunde known as Zombie (uncredited)
  • Bethany Apedaile known as Civilian (uncredited)
  • Lee Asquith-Coe known as U.S Marine Helicopter Soldier (uncredited)
  • Mark Badham known as Zombie (uncredited)
  • Kristopher James Blair known as Civilian (uncredited)
  • Katia Bokor known as Lobo Worker Aleftyina (uncredited)
  • Michael Anthony Brown known as Briefing Room Person 5 (uncredited)
  • Paul Burt known as Extra (uncredited)
  • Raun Carswell known as Russian Refugee (uncredited)
  • Christian Contreras known as Medic (uncredited)
  • James Cotter known as Russian Solider (uncredited)
  • Katinka Egres known as Journalist (uncredited)
  • Jason Gregg known as Deck Crew (uncredited)
  • Mark Holden known as Co-Pilot (uncredited)
  • Jonathan Howard known as Soldier 3 (uncredited)
  • Alex Humes known as Russian Soldier #1 (uncredited)
  • Jeremy Hurst known as Petty Officer USN (uncredited)
  • Lewis James known as U.S Soldier (uncredited)
  • Aggy Kukawka known as Russian Girl (uncredited)
  • Michael Lanchbury known as Ship Trooper (uncredited)
  • John Macmillan known as Officer (uncredited)
  • Joseph Andrew Mclean known as Office Worker (uncredited)
  • Eric Michels known as Staff Sargeant James (uncredited)
  • Alex Moore known as U.S. Soldier (uncredited)
  • Kiera Morgan known as Gerry Lane's Recruit (uncredited)
  • Mike Noble known as Camp Humphreys Soldier 4 (uncredited)
  • Freddie Lee Peterkin known as Looter (uncredited)
  • Gino Picciano known as Zombie (uncredited)
  • Geoffrey Robe known as Flight Deck Crew (uncredited)
  • Lucy Russell known as Bespoke Woman (uncredited)
  • Barnabás Réti known as Specnaz (uncredited)
  • Jurgen Schwarz known as Columbian Refugee (uncredited)
  • Santi Scinelli known as Looter (uncredited)
  • Sharon Sheehan known as United Nations Security Council (uncredited)
  • Marcus Sinclair known as U.S. Soldier (uncredited)
  • Frank Soldato known as Military Prisoner (uncredited)
  • Kirsty Anne Symonds known as Person in Briefing Room (uncredited)
  • Aaron Tavaler known as Person in Briefing Room 1 (uncredited)
  • Paul Warren known as Russian Zombie (uncredited)
  • Gillean Young known as Family Man's Wife in Car (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:

  • Sally Alcott known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Anita Anderson known as crowd hair/makeup artist: dailies
  • Márta Antal known as prosthetic make up artist
  • Tamar Aviv known as special makeup effects artist
  • Erzsébet Balogh known as special makeup effects artist
  • Csilla Blake-Horváth known as makeup artist (as Csilla Horváth)
  • Jessica Brooks known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Elaine Burns known as crowd hair/makeup artist: dailies
  • Szandra Bíró known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Satinder Chumber known as prosthetic technician
  • Karen Cohen known as makeup supervisor
  • Ricardo Contreras known as special makeup effects artist
  • Mark Coulier known as prosthetic makeup designer
  • Robb Crafer known as prosthetics hair artist
  • Melinda Daru known as special makeup effects artist
  • Krisztina Fehér known as makeup artist
  • Ann Fenton known as hair and makeup artist
  • Annette Field known as prosthetics hair stylist
  • Patt Foad known as prosthetic makeup assistant
  • Wendy Kemp Forbes known as additional hair stylist
  • Szandra Gerö known as special makeup effects artist
  • Clarice Gill known as make up & hair artist
  • Richard Glass known as contact lens optician
  • Lee Gren known as graphic designer specialty tattoos: Tinsley Studio
  • Jo Grover known as key prosthetic makeup artist
  • Hildegard Haide known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Sarah Hamilton known as hair and make up trainee
  • Lesley Hamon known as prosthetics hair stylist
  • Frances Hannon known as make-up and hair designer
  • Shaune Harrison known as key prosthetic makeup artist
  • Charlotte Hayward known as hair and makeup artist
  • Kati Hood known as special makeup effects artist
  • Ernella Hortobágyi known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Szilvia Ipacs known as special makeup effects artist
  • Carmel Jackson known as makeup artist
  • Duncan Jarman known as key prosthetic makeup artist
  • Beth John known as contact lens technician coordinator
  • Geraldine Jones known as personal hairstylist to Mr. Pitt
  • Nóra Kapás known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Ancsa Kriskó known as special makeup effects artist
  • Frédéric Lainé known as special makeup effects artist
  • Karen Lamb known as standby contact lens optician
  • Ailsa Lawson known as prosthetic department
  • Andrea Leanza known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Delia Letham known as additional crowd makeup
  • Laura Lilley known as crowd hair and makeup artist
  • Jane Logan known as crowd hair and makeup artist
  • Chris Lyons known as prosthetic teeth
  • Jane Maier known as prosthetics hair
  • Sarah Jane Marks known as make up artist: daily
  • Emma Mash known as makeup trainee
  • Grace McComisky known as prosthetic makeup trainee
  • Annabelle McMahon known as prosthetic makeup trainee
  • Jon Moore known as special makeup effects artist
  • Angie Mudge known as crowd makeup artist
  • Stephen Murphy known as key prosthetics makeup artist
  • Orsolya Murányi known as special makeup effects artist
  • Lesley Noble known as crowd hair and makeup artist
  • Karen O'Sullivan known as crowd makeup and hair artist: dailies
  • Szabolcs-Levente Olvedi known as special makeup effects artist
  • Tom Packwood known as mould maker
  • Szabolcs Papp known as special makeup effects artist
  • Anthony Parker known as special makeup effects artist
  • Pierre Olivier Persin known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Orsolya Petrilla known as special makeup effects artist
  • Tamas Podhraczky known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Nina Pratley known as crowd hair junior: dailies
  • Nina Pratley known as crowd makeup junior: dailies
  • Robin Pritchard known as special makeup effects artist
  • Gemma Richards known as makeup artist
  • Adrian Rigby known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Luigi Rocchetti known as makeup artist
  • Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore known as senior contact lens coordinator
  • Jan Sewell known as make up and hair supervisor: second unit
  • Emma Sheffield known as prosthetic make up artist
  • Leon Smikle known as special makeup effects artist
  • Clinton Smith known as prosthetics make up artist
  • Matthew Smith known as key prosthetic makeup artist
  • Stephanie Lynne Smith known as special makeup effects artist
  • Kristie Southcott known as prosthetic makeup assistant
  • Paul Spateri known as prosthetic make up artist
  • Nicole Stafford known as crowd makeup artist
  • Hovette Stephanie known as wig maker
  • Zoey Stones known as hair stylist
  • Lorenzo Tamburini known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Arjen Tuiten known as special makeup effects artist
  • Anna Törjék known as special makeup effects artist
  • Tristan Versluis known as special makeup effects artist
  • Adam Volentics known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Krisztina Webber known as special makeup effects artist
  • Simon Webber known as concept artist
  • William Overstall known as prosthetics: Animatronic Model Designer (uncredited)
  • Sian Turner known as makeup artist (uncredited)

Art Department:

  • David Allcock known as storyboard artist
  • Giles Asbury known as storyboard artist
  • Ravi Bansal known as concept artist
  • Liz Boulton known as dyer/draper
  • Mairi Claire Bowser known as art department trainee
  • Dávid Breier known as assistant set dresser: Hungary
  • Cara Brower known as draughtsman
  • Christopher Brändström known as creature designer
  • Ken Burnett known as chargehand props
  • Claudio Campana known as set designer
  • Tina Charad known as art director graphics
  • Lino Chetcuti known as decor/lettering artist
  • Sophia Chowdhury known as assistant set decorator
  • Robert Consing known as concept sequence designer
  • Will Coubrough known as assistant art director
  • Charlotte Crosbie known as production buyer
  • Lily Currie known as prop maker
  • Gabriela Dolenska known as art department coordinator
  • Jim Elliott known as props
  • Scott Elms known as carpenter
  • Seth Engstrom known as concept artist
  • Gregory Fangeaux known as 3D set designer
  • Richard Flower known as propmaker
  • Pip Fox known as props
  • Kim Frederiksen known as concept artist
  • Andrea Gauci known as model maker
  • Lisa Goldsmith known as assistant set decorator
  • Bruce Gordon known as sculptor
  • Jakab Gábor known as stand-by props
  • Joseph Harlow known as prop modeller
  • Justin Hayzelden known as chargehand stand-by props: second unit
  • Justin Hayzelden known as dressing props
  • Nicholas Henderson known as assistant art director
  • Jason Horley known as concept artist
  • Geoff Hubbard known as construction manager
  • Clive Ingleton known as decor/lettering artist
  • Piero Jamieson known as props
  • Kevin Jenkins known as concept artist
  • Jeff Julian known as concept designer
  • Michael King known as production buyer
  • Moni Kovacs known as set decorator/props coordinator
  • Péter Kovács known as construction coordinator
  • Jen Lambert known as construction medic (as Jennifer Lambert)
  • Ashley Lamont known as second unit stand-by art director
  • Tuyet van thi Mach known as art department assistant (as Teek van Mach)
  • Andrew 'Fred' MacMillan known as prop hand
  • Gary Martin known as dressing props
  • Szalay Marton known as set dressing leadman: Hungary
  • Hugh McClelland known as art department assistant
  • Hugh McClelland known as model maker
  • Jon McCoy known as concept artist
  • Aoife McKim known as assistant buyer
  • Amy Meakin known as props coordinator
  • Alexandra Miklos known as assistant graphic artist
  • Micky Mills known as props
  • Sian Molloy known as assistant buyer dailies
  • Steven Morris known as assistant prop master: additional photography
  • Colin Mutch known as chargehand stand by props
  • Jonathan Norman known as props
  • Camise Oldfield known as graphic artist
  • Alice Phelps known as art department assistant
  • Kate Pickthall known as junior draughtsman
  • Adrian Platt known as chargehand dressing props
  • Andrew Proctor known as draughtsman
  • Adam Rashbrook known as stagehand
  • Mark Reynolds known as stand by props
  • Gergely Rieger known as art department assistant
  • Malcolm Roberts known as construction coordinator
  • Lauren Rosenbloom known as assistant art director
  • Jack Salkeld known as dressing props: additional photography
  • Luke Sanders known as art department assistant
  • Tony Sheridan known as prop man
  • Dominic Sikking known as graphic designer
  • Hayley Easton Street known as art director: digital sets
  • Hayley Easton Street known as art director: vfx
  • Gábor Szabó known as stand-by props
  • Zoltán Sárdi known as draftsman
  • Andrew Tapper known as graphic designer
  • Sophie Tarver known as prop maker
  • Kristin Theyers known as props storeman
  • Daniel Thompson known as carpenter
  • Béla Tollay known as stand-by props
  • Chris Tooth known as graphic designer
  • Maximilian-Gordon Vogt known as creature designer
  • Amanda Ward known as props painter
  • Brigitte Ward-Holmes known as construction buyer
  • John Whitby known as carpenter
  • Dennis Wiseman known as property master
  • Lee Wiseman known as assistant property master
  • Rebecca Wood known as armoury props
  • Shanna Worsham known as art department assistant
  • Helen Xenopoulos known as assistant art director
  • Francesco Corvino known as concept artist (uncredited)
  • Francesco Corvino known as matte painter (uncredited)
  • Paul Oatway known as props (uncredited)

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Plan B Entertainment
  • Apparatus Productions
  • GK Films
  • Hemisphere Media Capital
  • Latina Pictures
  • Paramount Pictures
  • Skydance Productions

Other Companies:

  • 2020 Casting  extras casting
  • 4K London  digital imaging services
  • Above the Line Set Assistance & Security  security
  • Advanced Camera Cars – Pursuit  pursuit camera car (Glasgow Unit)
  • Audiolink Radio Communications  cell phone rentals
  • Audiolink Radio Communications  walkie talkies
  • Casting Collective  extras casting
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  hydrascope telescoping crane arm
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  stabilized remote camera systems
  • Codex Digital  digital recording equipment
  • De Lane Lea  ADR recording
  • Digilab Services  digital film workflow
  • Dolby Laboratories  sound mix
  • Dynamic International Freight Services  freight forwarders
  • Eurosafety (DDA Fire)  fire and safety
  • Flying Pictures  aerial filming services provided by
  • H & H Films  camera equipment provided by
  • Helicopter Film Services  pursuit arm & tracking cars
  • Mad Dog Casting  extras casting
  • Military Film Services (MFS)  extras casting
  • Panavision UK  camera equipment provided by
  • Pivotal Post  Avid HD editing equipment provided by
  • Pursuit Europe  pursuit arm & tracking car
  • Reaching For Stars  military technical advisor
  • Technicolor  post-production
  • Videoassist.hu  video assist equipment (additional)

Distributors:

  • Paramount Pictures (2012) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Toho-Towa (2012) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2013) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (2013) (Hungary) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2013) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Lotte Entertainment (2012) (South Korea) (all media)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • 4DMax (3D cyber scanning and on set surveyors)
  • Cinesite (visual effects)
  • Halon Entertainment (previsualization)
  • Legacy Effects (character design and special makeup effects)
  • Moving Picture Company (MPC) (digital artists)
  • Moving Picture Company (MPC) (visual effects)
  • Plowman Craven & Associates (cyber scanning)
  • ReelEye Company (special effects contact lenses)

Visual Effects by:

  • Nidhi Agarwal known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Rohit Agarwal known as roto animation
  • Carmine Agnone known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Holly Aldersley known as roto/prep artist
  • Oliver Allen-Wielebnowski known as lead stereoscopic compositor
  • Peter Amachree known as texture artist: Cinesite
  • Luke Armstrong known as digital compositor
  • Gabriel Arnold known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Ruth Asensio known as layout artist: MPC
  • K.H. Aslam known as senior matchmove artist
  • Mathieu Assemat known as lead technical animator
  • James Aston known as matchmove artist
  • Atanas Atanasov known as senior modeller: Cinesite
  • Patrice Avery known as previs producer: HALON
  • Nithin Babu known as roto/prep artist: MPC
  • Thai Bach known as lighting artist
  • Richard Baker known as senior stereographer
  • Dorothy Ballarini known as texture artist: MPC
  • Peter Bartfay known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Sam Bassett known as lead compositor: MPC London
  • Dan Batt known as paint & roto artist: Cinesite
  • Leah Beevers known as technical animator
  • Miles Bellas known as senior texture artist
  • Nadir Benhassaine known as roto/prep department manager
  • Emma Berkeley known as texture artist: Cinesite
  • Moti Biran known as digital compositor
  • Kanishk Deb Biswas known as roto/animation artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Peter Blackburn known as compositor
  • Gerald Blaise known as digital modeler: MPC
  • Joel Bodin known as lighting lead
  • Amanda Bone known as texture artist: MPC
  • Matt Boyer known as senior matchmove artist
  • Dameon Boyle known as lead groom artist
  • Benjamin Bratt known as roto/prep artist
  • Dan Breckwoldt known as lead compositor: MPC
  • A.J. Briones known as previsualization artist
  • Andrew Brittain known as senior matchmove artist
  • Kari Brown known as senior effects technical director: Cinesite
  • Boris Bruchhaus known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Rob Bryson known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Marc Brzezicki known as co-lead stereo conversion artist
  • Matt Bugeja known as roto animator
  • Julian Burt known as lead roto animation artist
  • Daniela Campos Little known as lead matchmove artist
  • Marco Carboni known as crowd sim lead: MPC
  • James Cattell known as digital compositor
  • Remi Cauzid known as rigger
  • Mike Chambers known as visual effects consultant
  • Solene Chan-lam known as texture artist: Cinesite
  • Malavika Chandrakanth known as roto/prep artist
  • Barish Chandran known as senior pipeline developer
  • Michael Cheung known as data coordinator
  • Jung-Yoon Choi known as lead texture artist: MPC
  • Bryan Chojnowski known as previs artist
  • Andy Chopping known as photographer
  • Charles Chorein known as lighting td
  • Richard Clegg known as lead lighting technical director
  • Stephanie Cooper known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Juan Francisco Correa Diaz known as rigging td
  • Oliver Cubbage known as digital artist
  • Marcello Da Silva known as lead roto animation artist
  • Marc Dando known as digital supervisor
  • Jake Delaney known as stereoscopic coordinator
  • Caroline Delen known as concept artist
  • Stanley A. Dellimore known as head of layout: MPC
  • Chong Deng known as render technical director
  • Thomas Devorsine known as lighting td
  • Adam Dewhirst known as lead modeller: Cinesite
  • Sylvan Dieckmann known as sequence lead
  • Kenny DiGiordano known as previs artist: Halon
  • Nicole Duncan known as visual effects coordinator
  • Kishan E. Chandran known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Karen Elliott known as stereoscopic conversion compositor
  • Jane Ellis known as visual effects coordinator
  • Zsuzsanna Erdei known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Robert Eskekarr known as digital compositor
  • Ana Laura Esperón known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Lawrence Fagan known as spydercam flight control
  • Alex Fenn known as assistant visual effects editor
  • Andrew Fensom known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Bruno Fernandes known as digital compositor: Cinesite
  • Vincent Fiere known as matte painter
  • James D. Fleming known as compositing supervisor
  • David Frylund Otzen known as modeler
  • Pawl Fulker known as previsualisation supervisor
  • Amy Furey known as data operator: Cinesite
  • Leila Gaed known as lighting technical director: Cinesite
  • Iftekhar Gafar known as visual effects personal assistant: second unit
  • Joe Gaffney known as lead shader writer: Cinesite
  • Nikos Gatos known as senior lighting technical director: Cinesite
  • Mark Gelfuso known as senior lighting technical director
  • Jack George known as visual effects coordinator
  • Abhishek Ghorui known as visual effects artist
  • Chris Gooch known as senior compositor: MPC
  • Zoran Grambozov known as matchmove artist
  • Luke Gray known as stereoscopic lead
  • James Grummitt known as production assistant
  • Ummi Gudjonsson known as visual effects artist
  • Nicolas Guiraud known as visual effects artist
  • Carl Guyenette known as visual effects artist
  • Oliver Hagar known as lead roto/prep artist
  • Nick Hanks known as layout artist
  • Michael Harden known as vfx edit assistant
  • Patricio Harris known as postvis artist
  • Ben Harrison known as stereoscopic vfx coordinator
  • Michael Harrison known as digital compositor
  • Arnaud Havart known as environment artist: MPC
  • Jason Hayes known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Martin Hession known as texture artist
  • Matt Hicks known as visual effects photographer
  • Cristian Hinz known as lead creature effects td
  • Thomas Rotohiko Hobman known as visual effects artist
  • Duncan Holland known as visual effects
  • Jason Horley known as concept artist: Framestore
  • Ritchie Hoyle known as roto animation
  • Shawn Hull known as previsualization supervisor: The Third Floor
  • Matthew Hunt known as visual effects artist
  • János Hunyadi known as texture artist: MPC
  • Andrew Hutton known as visual effects artist
  • Nile Hylton known as crowd technical director: MPC
  • Francesc Izquierdo known as lead crowd technical director
  • Zafar Janjua known as visual effects coordinator
  • Kevin Jenkins known as art director: vfx
  • Celia Jepson known as senior lighting td: MPC
  • Chris Jestico known as vfx department manager: MPC
  • Carolina Jiménez known as layout artist: MPC
  • Jimmy Johansson known as rigging td
  • Matt Johnson known as visual effects supervisor
  • Ross Johnson known as visual effects coordinator
  • Marc Jones known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Owen Jones known as matchmove supervisor
  • Menard Jordane known as modeler and texture artist
  • Igor Jovanovic known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Dinesh K. Bishnoi known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Ranajoy Kar known as lead roto/animation artist: MPC
  • Henrik Karlsson known as senior grooming td: MPC
  • Peter Kasim known as motion editor: The Moving Picture Company
  • James D. Kelly known as visual effects photographer: MPC
  • Richard Ketteridge known as visual effects editor
  • Lev Kolobov known as lead visual effects compositor: The Moving Picture Company
  • Rohit Korgaonkar known as stereoscopic conversion compositor
  • Jakob Kousholt known as modeller: The Moving Picture Company
  • Sujay Kumar G. known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Amit George Kuruvilla known as effects technical director: Cinesite
  • Delphine Laurent known as stereoscopic conversion compositor
  • Lorenzo Lavatelli known as senior effects technical director: MPC
  • Christopher Learmonth known as visual effects editor: Cinesite
  • Nicolas Leblanc known as modeler
  • Benoit Legros known as digital compositor
  • Julian Levi known as visual effects executive producer: MPC
  • Anu Liikkanen known as roto/paint lead
  • Amy Lloyd known as senior matchmove artist
  • Clementine Lo known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Gabriel Lopez known as stereo compositor
  • Gabriel Lopez known as technical supervisor
  • Gregory Louden known as crowd technical director
  • Charlotte Loughnane known as VFX producer: MPC
  • Alberto Luceño known as crowd td
  • Natalie MacDonald known as senior compositor: MPC
  • Suraj Makhija known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Greg Malkin known as matchmover: cinesite
  • Artur Margiv known as environment artist: cinesite
  • David Mayhew known as lead hair and fur artist: MPC
  • Jon McCoy known as concept artist: Framestore
  • Adam McInnes known as on-set visual effects supervisor
  • Gavin McKenzie known as digital compositor
  • Clare McLaughlin known as visual effects production coordinator: MPC
  • Fiona McLean known as vfx production manager: MPC
  • Abigail Mendoza known as visual effects coordinator
  • Danielle Millington-Peck known as visual effects editorial assistant
  • Simon Mills known as visual effects coordinator
  • Simon James Milner known as crowd td
  • Jambunatha Mn known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Buhas Mohammedunny P. known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Daniel Moore known as matchmove Artist: MPC
  • Melissa D. Moss known as compositor
  • Jonathan Moulin known as lighting td: Cinesite
  • Thomas Mouraille known as lead environment artist
  • Patrick Muylkens known as concept artist: Framestore
  • Alexandre Ménard known as previs artist
  • Thomas Müller known as head of layout: Cinesite
  • Leo Neelands known as digital compositor
  • John Nelson known as senior visual effects supervisor
  • Paul Nelson known as texture artist
  • Gary Newman known as texture artist: Cinesite
  • Nicolette Newman known as texture artist: Cinesite
  • Antony Nguyen known as character artist
  • Antony Nguyen known as digital artist
  • Dillan Nicholls known as prep artist: MPC
  • Tristan Nieto known as stereoscopic artist
  • Jamie Niman known as lead technical animator: MPC
  • Espen Nordahl known as lighting lead
  • Barry O'Brien known as stereoscopic supervisor
  • Noel O'Malley known as matchmove artist: Cinesite
  • Daniele Orsetti known as texture artist: MPC
  • Nitheesh P.C. known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Gurpreet Singh Pannu known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Puja Parikh known as matchmove supervisor: MPC
  • Jim Parsons known as digital compositor
  • Justin Peer known as on-set data wrangler
  • Cecile Peltier known as compositor: lead sequence, Cinesite
  • Aymeric Perceval known as digital compositor: Cinesite
  • Matt Perrin known as previs animator
  • Richard Perry known as pre-visualisation artist
  • Joep Peters known as texture artist: MPC
  • Kalle Peterson known as digital compositor
  • Dennis Petkov known as texture artist
  • Valentin Petrov known as digital matte painter: MPC
  • Melvin Polayah known as layout artist
  • Tim Potter known as modeler: Cinesite
  • Tim Potter known as onset technical director: Cinesite
  • Rajasekar Prince known as senior matchmove artist: MPC
  • Alexandre Prod'homme known as roto/prep artist
  • Chandraji Tharanga Rajakaruna known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Ambrish Rangan known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Adrian Ratley known as main unit data wrangler
  • Clint G. Reagan known as previz artist
  • Tom Reed known as head of rigging
  • Kristian Rejek known as roto/prep artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Benoit Rimet known as visual effects artist
  • Miso Ristov known as matchmove supervisor: FX3X
  • Andy Robinson known as digital effects supervisor: Cinesite
  • Matt Rock known as production support
  • Olle Rydberg known as texture artist: MPC
  • Miguel Santana known as roto/prep artist: MPC
  • B.S. Rajkumar Sapate known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Nick Sargent known as technical animator
  • Tarkan Sarim known as grooming technical director: MPC/Cinesite
  • Robin Saxen known as visual effects producer
  • Jamie Schumacher known as digital compositor
  • Tom Schwarz known as rendering/shading technical director
  • Todd Semmes known as spydercam coordinator/rigging
  • Ira Shain known as previs animator
  • Swati Shamsundar Malu known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Asa Shoul known as digital intermediate consultant
  • Ben Shupe known as previsual animator
  • Bruno Simões known as previs artist: MPC
  • Klaus Skovbo known as visual effects artist
  • Jeff W. Smith known as senior matchmove artist
  • Tefft Smith known as pre-visualization artist
  • Arvind Sond known as visual effects artist
  • Liam Spencer known as compositor
  • James Alex Spiteri known as on-set data wrangler
  • Kasy Stein known as paint/prep artist: mpc
  • Andy Stevens known as visual effects editor: cinesite
  • Jamie R. Stewart known as lead lighter: cinesite
  • James Stone known as modelling and cloth
  • Sheldon Stopsack known as lighting supervisor: MPC
  • David Swift known as matte painter: Cinesite
  • Monica Taddei known as cg modeller: Cinesite
  • Marc Taganas known as lead roto/prep artist: MPC
  • Sawan Thakrar known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Joseph Thomas M. known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Nick Thompson known as stereoscopic vfx coordinator
  • Ashley Tilley known as lead modeler
  • Helder Tomas known as matchmove artist
  • Alan Tormey known as stereoscopic compositor
  • James Tottman known as visual effects: technical director. MPC
  • Corey Turner known as executive stereographer
  • Ruairi Twohig known as roto/paint artist
  • Audrius Urbonavicius known as digital matte painter: MPC
  • Pan Vafeiadis known as stereoscopic compositor: Cinesite
  • Adam Valdez known as visual effects supervisor
  • Jelle Van de Weghe known as texture artist
  • Mohit Varde known as stereo compositor: Prime Focus
  • Vasantharajan.g.d known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Monica Verdu known as digital compositor
  • Adam Walker known as lead texture artist: cinesite
  • Chuan Wang known as digital compositor
  • Daniel Warom known as senior crowd technical director
  • Richard Wearmouth known as motion capture animator: motion editor
  • Glenn Wells known as matchmove artist
  • Daniel Wennerholm known as lead stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Ruth Wiegand known as rigging artist: MPC
  • Rich Wills known as on set 3D surveyor: 4DMax
  • Oliver Winwood known as lead effects technical director: MPC
  • Max Wood known as cg supervisor
  • Rory Woodford known as digital modeler: MPC
  • Shyam V. Yadav known as visual effects documentarian
  • Travis Yee known as previs/postvis artist
  • Alessandro Zanforlin known as digital compositor
  • Paolo Joel Ziemba known as previs artist: Halon
  • Jerry Zigounakis known as previs artist

Release Date:

  • Australia 20 June 2013
  • Hong Kong 20 June 2013
  • New Zealand 20 June 2013
  • Portugal 20 June 2013
  • Serbia 20 June 2013
  • Singapore 20 June 2013
  • Bulgaria 21 June 2013
  • Canada 21 June 2013
  • Ireland 21 June 2013
  • Lithuania 21 June 2013
  • Mexico 21 June 2013
  • Turkey 21 June 2013
  • UK 21 June 2013
  • USA 21 June 2013
  • Argentina 27 June 2013
  • Germany 27 June 2013
  • Hungary 27 June 2013
  • Italy 27 June 2013
  • Russia 27 June 2013
  • Brazil 28 June 2013
  • Belgium 3 July 2013
  • France 3 July 2013
  • Netherlands 4 July 2013
  • Denmark 11 July 2013
  • Norway 12 July 2013
  • Sweden 12 July 2013
  • Spain 2 August 2013

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


World War Z (2013) Related Movie


The Human Contract (2008) Movie Poster
Ulterior Motives (2008) Movie Poster
Walking with the Enemy (2013) Movie Poster
Dostana (2008) Movie Poster
Carol (2015) Movie Poster


Posted on February 14, 2013 by in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker