X-Men: Apocalypse (2016) Poster

X-Men: Apocalypse (2016)

  • Rate: 7.5/10 total 91,376 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
  • Release Date: 27 May 2016 (USA)
  • Runtime: 144 min
Our Score
89/100
970 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » X-Men: Apocalypse (2016)...



X-Men: Apocalypse (2016)

XMen Apocalypse 2016tt3385516.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: X-Men: Apocalypse (2016)
  • Rate: 7.5/10 total 91,376 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
  • Release Date: 27 May 2016 (USA)
  • Runtime: 144 min
  • Filming Location: Montréal, Québec, Canada
  • Budget: $178,000,000 (estimated)
  • Gross: $116,998,716 (USA) (3 June 2016)
  • Director: Bryan Singer
  • Stars: James McAvoy, Michael Fassbender, Jennifer Lawrence | See full cast and crew »
  • Original Music By: John Ottman   
  • Soundtrack: Symphony No. 7 in A Major, Opus 92: II. Allegretto
  • Sound Mix: Dolby Atmos
  • Plot Keyword: Mutant | X Men | Apocalypse | Destruction | Immortal

Writing Credits By:

  • Simon Kinberg (screenplay)
  • Bryan Singer (story) &
  • Simon Kinberg (story) &
  • Michael Dougherty (story) &
  • Dan Harris (story)

Known Trivia

  • For the role of Charles Xavier, James McAvoy shaved his head. It was something he had wanted to do in the previous X-Men films. 411 of 419 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Although not in the movie, Charles Xavier actor Patrick Stewart jokingly informed Bryan Singer that he would be willing to play Mystique should Jennifer Lawrence “start playing up”. He said: “I am so ready to be naked, painted blue, and the world is ready for it too.” 811 of 832 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Tom Hardy and Idris Elba were both considered for the role of Apocalypse, but that part went to Oscar Isaac instead. 458 of 471 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Bryan Singer has confirmed the film takes place in 1983 and features familiar X-Men characters in their youth. 574 of 592 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • The film was to be called “Age of Apocalypse”, after the comic of the same name. But this was changed to simply “Apocalypse” for a more ominous title, as well as to avoid comparison with Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015) and Transformers: Age of Extinction (2014). 341 of 350 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • According to Simon Kinberg, this is the final film in the First Class story arc, which also consisted of X: First Class (2011) and X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014). Kinberg calls this film the culmination of Xavier and Lensherr’s relationship: “First Class was about Erik becoming empowered, the origin story of a man’s power. Days of Future Past was about Charles becoming empowered, a guy who is a mess but masterminds the end of a massive event. This film has them both at their peak and finally going at each other!” 433 of 446 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Bryan Singer chose Apocalypse as the antagonist to examine the origins of mutants on Earth: “It deals with ancient mutantism, the origins of the mutant state; or the origin of gods and religion. There’s a mixture of ancient religion and cultism in the character of Apocalypse.” 431 of 446 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • This is the first time that the Summers brothers, Scott Summers (Cyclops) and Alex Summers (Havoc), appear together in a live-action movie. In the comics, there was another brother, Gabriel Summers (Vulcan), but he has not appeared in any shows/movies, and the filmmakers decided two brothers in a film was enough. 248 of 255 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • The final trailer for the film ended with confirmation of an appearance by Hugh Jackman’s Wolverine. This will make it his eight time donning the claws (as its come to be known), with one more scheduled appearance in the as of yet untitled Wolverine 3 (2017). Jackman has previously stated 3 will be his last time as Wolverine, with nine total appearances. This gives Jackman the rare distinction of appearing as the same character in nine different films spanning nearly twenty years. He has appeared in every X-Men movie, with the exception of Deadpool (2016). It has been rumored however, that Jackman could play Wolverine in a Deadpool/Wolverine team up movie, or more likely an X-Force adaptation which has reportedly been in development. If that is to come to pass then Jackman will have appeared as Wolverine ten times, a very rare distinction. 141 of 144 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • When arriving at Storm’s home Apocalypse interacts with the television. The TV shows the Star Trek episode Star Trek: Who Mourns for Adonais? (1967) which features a superior powered being acting as a God in an attempt to control mortal men in a mirror story to Apocalypse’s own behavior. 89 of 90 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |

Goofs: Revealing mistakes: The arrow is visibly not shot with enough power to penetrate the way that it does.

Plot: With the emergence of the world's first mutant, Apocalypse, the X-Men must unite to defeat his extinction level plan. Full summary »  »

Story: Since the dawn of civilization, he was worshiped as a god. Apocalypse, the first and most powerful mutant from Marvel’s X-Men universe, amassed the powers of many other mutants, becoming immortal and invincible. Upon awakening after thousands of years, he is disillusioned with the world as he finds it and recruits a team of powerful mutants, including a disheartened Magneto, to cleanse mankind and create a new world order, over which he will reign. As the fate of the Earth hangs in the balance, Raven with the help of Professor X must lead a team of young X-Men to stop their greatest nemesis and save mankind from complete destruction. Written by20th Century Fox

Synopsis

Synopsis: Apocalypse picks up ten years after the events of X-Men: Days of Future Past timeline, with Professor X (James McAvoy), Magneto (Michael Fassbender), and Mystique (Jennifer Lawrence) still estranged from one another. Their paths are forced back together when Apocalypse awakens in his tomb and, finding the 1980s era wanting, decides to give the world a forced evolutionary jumpstart

His assistants, the Four Horsemen, are mutants familiar to X-Men comics fan. Apocalypse finds Ororo Munro, a.k.a. Storm (Alexandra Shipp) on the streets of Cairo. Angel (Ben Hardy) is participating in a fight club in Berlin. Psylocke (Olivia Munn) is working in Eastern Europe for Caliban, a mutant power broker. The final Horseman is Magneto, who has been attempting to live a normal life in Poland with a woman he loves.

Meanwhile, Mystique has been helping to rescue oppressed mutants, including Nightcrawler (Kodi Smit-McPhee), and becomes involved in the struggle against Apocalypse when she hears what happened to Erik. This leads her to Charles Xavier, whose school for gifted youngsters has grown significantly over the past decade. His students include young Jean Grey (Sophie Turner) and Scott Summers, a.k.a. Cyclops (Tye Sheridan).

 

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Todd Hallowell known as executive producer
  • Simon Kinberg known as producer
  • Stan Lee known as executive producer
  • Kathleen McGill known as associate producer
  • Josh McLaglen known as executive producer
  • John Ottman known as co-producer
  • Lauren Shuler Donner known as producer
  • Bryan Singer known as producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • James McAvoy known as Professor Charles Xavier
  • Michael Fassbender known as Erik Lehnsherr / Magneto
  • Jennifer Lawrence known as Raven / Mystique
  • Nicholas Hoult known as Hank McCoy / Beast
  • Oscar Isaac known as En Sabah Nur / Apocalypse
  • Rose Byrne known as Moira Mactaggert
  • Evan Peters known as Peter Maximoff / Quicksilver
  • Josh Helman known as Col. William Stryker
  • Sophie Turner known as Jean Grey
  • Tye Sheridan known as Scott Summers / Cyclops
  • Lucas Till known as Alex Summers / Havok
  • Kodi Smit-McPhee known as Kurt Wagner / Nightcrawler
  • Ben Hardy known as Angel
  • Alexandra Shipp known as Ororo Munroe / Storm
  • Lana Condor known as Jubilee
  • Olivia Munn known as Psylocke
  • Warren Scherer known as Horseman – Pestilence
  • Rochelle Okoye known as Horseman – Famine
  • Monique Ganderton known as Horseman – Death
  • Fraser Aitcheson known as Horseman – War
  • Abdulla Hamam known as Lead Conspiracy Guard
  • Hesham Hammoud known as Conspirator Guard #1
  • Antonio Daniel Hidalgo known as Conspirator Guard #2
  • Al Maini known as High Priest
  • Berdj Garabedian known as Old Apocalypse
  • Ally Sheedy known as Scott's Teacher
  • Anthony Konechny known as School Jock
  • Emma Elle Paterson known as School Cheerleader
  • Manuel Sinor known as Fight Announcer
  • Giant Gustav Claude Ouimet known as Defeated 'Blob'
  • Lukas Penar known as Electric Panel Guard
  • Ryan Hollyman known as Mr. Summers
  • Joanne Boland known as Mrs. Summers
  • Erika Heather Mergl known as Tab Girl
  • Nabeel El Khafif known as Falafel Shop Owner
  • Manuel Tadros known as Clan Akkaba Leader
  • Abanoub Andraous known as Clan Akkaba Disciple #1
  • Aladeen Tawfeek known as Clan Akkaba Disciple #2
  • Carolina Bartczak known as Magda
  • T.J. McGibbon known as Nina
  • Davide Chiazzese known as Cairo Shoe Shop Vendor
  • Sebastian Naskrent known as Milosz
  • Boris Sichon known as Polish Worker
  • Martin Skorek known as Lead Polish Inspector
  • Kamil Orzechowski known as Jakob
  • Michael Terlecki known as Polish Police Archer
  • Ahmed Osman known as Threatening Cairo Vendor
  • Ziad Ghanem known as Egyptian Street Vendor #1
  • Moataz Fathi known as Egyptian Street Vendor #2
  • Tómas Lemarquis known as Caliban
  • James Loye known as CNN Reporter
  • Zehra Leverman known as Ms. Maximoff
  • Herb Luft known as News Anchor
  • Stan Lee known as Stan Lee
  • Joan Lee known as Joanie Lee (as Joanie Lee)
  • Stephen Bogaert known as Pentagon General Hastings
  • John Bourgeois known as Pentagon General Radford
  • Conrad Coates known as Pentagon General Fields
  • Dan Lett known as Defense Secretary Weisberg
  • Adrian G. Griffiths known as Military Official Brown
  • Shawn Campbell known as Military Submarine Official
  • Joe Cobden known as Air Force Official
  • Henry Hallowell known as Foyer Student
  • Danièle Dury known as Fish Bowl Girl (as Danielle Dury)
  • Naomi Frenette known as Kissing Girl
  • Aj Risi known as Kissing Guy
  • Raphael Dury known as Computer Guy
  • Ian Rosenberg known as Darts Guy
  • Tauntaun known as Pizza Dog
  • Mary-Pier Gaudet known as Student in Drapes #1
  • Josh Madryga known as Student in Drapes #2
  • Scott Cook known as Student in Drapes #3
  • Francis Limoges known as Table Surfing Student #1
  • Tsu-Ching Yu known as Table Surfing Student #2
  • Karl Walcott known as Alkali Soldier
  • Desmond Campbell known as Alkali Guard
  • Ian Geldart known as Alkali Communications Officer
  • John Ottman known as Confused Tech
  • Linda Joyce Nourse known as Kenyan Teacher
  • Zeljko Ivanek known as Pentagon Scientist
  • Christopher B. MacCabe known as Fishing Boat Captain
  • Chris Cavener known as Fisherman #1
  • Ronald Tremblay known as Fisherman #2
  • Joseph Bellerose known as Harbor Master
  • Philippe Hartmann known as Harbor Employee
  • Sebastien R. Teller known as Russian Submarine Sailor #1
  • Alexander Peganov known as Russian Submarine Sailor #2
  • Simon Therrien known as US Weapons Technician #1
  • Patrice Martre known as US Weapons Technician #2
  • James Malloch known as Mystery Man
  • Jason Deline known as Pentagon Tech
  • Vladimir Alexis known as Salesperson (uncredited)
  • Vanessa J. Beck known as CIA Secretary (uncredited)
  • Darcy Hinds known as Guard (uncredited)
  • Hugh Jackman known as Logan (uncredited)
  • Serge Martineau known as East German Officer (uncredited)
  • Steve Nash known as News Anchor (uncredited)
  • Emilie Paquet known as Mall Shopper (uncredited)
  • Laurean Adrian Parau known as Bouncer (uncredited)
  • David Sklar known as Military Tech (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:
  • Diala Aleid known as makeup artist
  • Nicole Sortillon Amos known as make-up effects: special makeup effects artist
  • Alvaro Bleck known as makeup artist (specialty tattoos)
  • Marianne Bobet known as assistant makeup artist
  • Marianne Bobet known as makeup artist
  • Geneviève Bonneau known as makeup artist
  • Charles Carter known as key makeup artist
  • Kevin Carter known as special effects contact lenses
  • Rita Ciccozzi known as makeup department head
  • Rosalina Da Silva known as key makeup artist
  • Marc Deveault known as makeup artist
  • Laurie Frigon known as makeup artist
  • C.J. Goldman known as special makeup effects artist
  • Erik Gosselin known as special makeup effects artist
  • Lee Gren known as tattoo designer specialty tattoos: Tinsley Studio
  • Natasha Ladek known as wig maker
  • Sarah Ladouceur known as assistant makeup artist
  • Lyne Lapiana known as hair stylist
  • Félix Larivière known as head hair department
  • Nathalie Legault known as makeup artist: and tattoos
  • Camiel McLean known as makeup artist
  • Adrien Morot known as special effects makeup department head
  • Magali Métivier known as makeup artist
  • Sonia Ngadi known as makeup artist
  • Evelyne Noraz known as personal makeup artist: Jennifer Lawrence
  • Alexei O'Brien known as special makeup effects artist
  • Greg Pikulski known as life casting: Oscar Isaac
  • Sebastien R G Romero known as makeup artist
  • Carly Paige Salzman known as makeup artist
  • Krista Seller known as makeup artist
  • Shane Shisheboran known as special makeup effects artist
  • Rocco Stallone known as key hairstylist: second unit
  • Cale Thomas known as Legacy FX
  • Sabrina Trudel known as assistant makeup artist
  • Nathalie Trépanier known as key crowd makeup artist
  • Galia Vaillancourt known as makeup artist
  • Vague Vartanian known as makeup artist
  • Edwina Voda known as key make-up artist: second unit
  • Sabrina Wilson known as special makeup effects artist: legacy effects

Art Department:

  • Claire Alary known as property master
  • Vincent Brabant known as on set props
  • Ann Brochu known as project manager
  • Rejean Brochu known as construction supervisor
  • Andra Fay Butler known as graphic designer
  • Robert Castillo known as storyboard artist: promo team
  • Po Sing Chu known as concept artist
  • Joseph Conenna known as leadman
  • Isabelle Côté known as graphic designer
  • Nicolas Fering known as set dresser
  • Josue Clotaire Fleurimond known as conceptual illustrator
  • Henry Fong known as concepts artist
  • Joseph Gagné known as assistant art director
  • Alain Giguère known as scenic paint foreman
  • Erik Gosselin known as special effects props
  • Etienne Gravrand known as set designer
  • Berkan Halil known as characterdesign
  • Denis Hamel known as on set property master
  • Jose Holder known as illustrator
  • Elza Kephart known as art department clerk
  • Nadezda Kuzmina known as concept artist (as Nadia Mogilev)
  • Leandre Lagrange known as concept artist
  • Brent Lambert known as set designer
  • Michel R. Lambert known as set dresser
  • Raymond Larose known as set designer
  • Léa-Valérie Létourneau known as researcher/buyer
  • Erick Martinez known as props department coordinator
  • Efflam Mercier known as concept artist
  • Jean-François Merlot known as on set scenic: painter
  • Jean-Christophe Meunier known as assistant props: dailies
  • Vincent Morin known as concept artist
  • Ron Novak known as set dresser
  • Ken Palkow known as prop fabricator
  • Jean-Francois Poupart known as graphic designer
  • Raymond Prado known as storyboard artist
  • Georges Samuel known as set dresser
  • Ann Smart known as decorator/buyer
  • Frederic St-Jean known as Set Decoration Coordinator Assistant
  • Jessica Surendorff known as greenperson
  • Phillip Tellez known as construction coordinator
  • Lucie Tremblay known as set designer
  • Pascal Tremblay known as props

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation (presents)
  • Marvel Entertainment (in association with)
  • TSG Entertainment (in association with)
  • Bad Hat Harry Productions (as Bad Hat Harry)
  • Donners' Company
  • Kinberg Genre
  • Mel's Cite du Cinema (sound stages)

Other Companies:

  • Company 3  digital intermediate
  • EC3  dailies
  • One Step Up  foley by
  • Prologue Films  titles
  • Scarlet Letters  end title crawl
  • Sony Classical  soundtrack

Additional Details

Distributors:

  • 20th Century Fox Netherlands (2016) (Netherlands) (theatrical) (through Warner Bros.)
  • 20th Century Fox (2016) (France) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox (2016) (UK) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox (2016) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox (2016) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox de Argentina (2016) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox de Chile (2016) (Chile) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox of Germany (2016) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Big Picture 2 Films (2016) (Poland) (theatrical)
  • Blitz Film & Video Distribution (2016) (Slovenia) (theatrical)
  • Centfox Film (2016) (Austria) (theatrical)
  • Odeon (2016) (Greece) (theatrical)
  • Sena (2016) (Iceland) (theatrical)
  • Twentieth Century Fox C.I.S. (2016) (Russia) (theatrical)
  • Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation (2016) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2016) (Netherlands) (theatrical) (through)
  • Warner Bros. (2016) (Philippines) (theatrical)
  • Westec Media Limited (2016) (Cambodia) (theatrical)
  • Hispano Foxfilms S.A.E. (2016) (Spain) (all media)
  • SF Film Finland (2016) (Finland) (all media)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • Cinesite
  • Digital Domain
  • Direct Dimensions (DDI) (3D scanning)
  • Exceptional Minds (additional visual effects)
  • Hydraulx
  • Legacy Effects (Mystique and Beast special prosthetic make-up effects) (specialty costumes and suits)
  • Lola Visual Effects (Additional Visual Effects)
  • MELS
  • MPC
  • Moving Picture Company (MPC)
  • Prime Focus World (3D conversion)
  • Rising Sun Pictures (Visual Effects)
  • Solid FX

Visual Effects by:

  • Mike Accettura known as compositor: Gener8
  • Mike Accettura known as prep artist: Gener8
  • Anastasios Agiakatsikas known as digital compositor
  • Blondel Aidoo known as visual effects producer
  • Matt Akey known as executive producer: legend 3d
  • Firdous Alam known as visual effects artist
  • Amer Alameddine known as technical animator: MPC
  • Mohite Alankar known as visual effects artist
  • Ian Allard known as lighting supervisor
  • Khalid Almeerani known as senior environment artist
  • Sara Lucia Alvarez known as visual effects production assistant
  • Andreas Andersson known as digital compositor
  • Tor Andreassen known as digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Kelly Antaya known as roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
  • Christopher Anthony known as senior technical director
  • Mathieu Archambault known as digital compositor: MELS Studios
  • Rodrigo Armendariz known as digital compositor: MELS Studios
  • Nicole Arnell known as roto/paint artist: Digital Domain
  • Charles Arulraj known as digital compositor
  • Sivakumar Arunachalam known as compositor
  • Ruth Asensio known as head of layout dept: MPC Montreal
  • Michael Asiman known as visual effects coordinator
  • Suzie Askham known as lead matchmover: Cinesite
  • Jeff Atherton known as visual effects producer: Hydraulx
  • Ruben Athouel known as lighting/lookdev technical director: Digital Domain
  • Eric Aubry known as matte painter: mpc
  • Joan Azpeitia known as digital compositor
  • Charles Bahous known as modeling artist: MELS Studios
  • Rami Bahsous known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Yunus Balcioglu known as Senior Houdini FX TD: MPC
  • Tom Barber known as visual effects coordinator
  • Lluis Barcelo known as senior lighting artist
  • Tricia Barrett known as digital compositor
  • Bryn Bayliss known as visual effects artist
  • Mike Beaulieu known as head of animation: MPC Montreal
  • Sebastien Beaulieu known as lighting artist: Cinesite
  • Eric M. Beaver known as digital compositor
  • Francis Bernard known as layout artist: MELS Studios
  • Giorgio Bertolone known as rigging supervisor
  • Manthan Bhayani known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Turea Blyth known as production coordinator
  • Jimmy-Lee Boisvert known as production support: Cinesite
  • Anthony Bompensiero known as assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D
  • Axel Bonami known as digital fx supervisor: MPC
  • Ricardo Bonisoli known as visual effects artist
  • Ruslan Borysov known as compositing supervisor
  • Mathieu Boulanger known as i/o supervisor: MELS Studios
  • Thomas Bourdis known as lighting and lookdev artist
  • Reine Bourgault known as digital compositor: MELS Studios
  • Renaud Bousquet known as production support: Cinesite
  • Mark Braithwaite known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Emmanuel Brassard known as digital compositor: MELS Studios
  • Frederic Breault known as cg supervisor: MELS Studios
  • Dimitri Breidenbach known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Christine Breuninger known as roto/paint artist: Digital Domain
  • Daniel Brimer known as visual effects producer: Digital Domain
  • Stephane Brisson known as paint and roto: prep artist
  • Stephanie Broussaud known as lead roto/prep artist
  • Jason Timothy Brown known as fx td
  • Boris Bruchhaus known as concept fx td: MPC
  • Rory Bryans known as visual effects photographer: MPC
  • Rob Bryson known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Brian Burks known as previsualization
  • Glenn Burton known as previs artist
  • Roisin Byrne known as production support: Cinesite
  • Melissa Byrom known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Elizer Cabais known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Sarah Canale known as senior compositor: Legend 3D
  • Francesco Capone known as stereographer
  • Caleb Carr known as roto/paint artist: Digital Domain
  • Mark Carr known as visual effects editor
  • Owen Cartagena known as stereo compositor: Gener8
  • Nick Carvalho known as visual effects artist
  • Nicolás Casanova known as lead compositor: legend 3d
  • Marie Castrie known as fx department manager: MPC
  • Linda Chaabna known as visual effects production assistant
  • Julien Chagnon-Zimmerly known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Qian Hao Chai known as technical director
  • Saptarshi Chakraborty known as digital compositor
  • Thomas Champon known as motion capture technical director: MPC
  • Stephen Chan known as visual effects on-set surveyor
  • Marc Chanchaleun known as layout artist: MELS Studios
  • Jae Young Chang known as digital compositor
  • Daniel Charchuk known as visual effects coordinator: MPC
  • Marcin Charlicki known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Florian Chauvet known as visual effects line producer: Cinesite
  • Anwei Chen known as visual effects coordinator: Lola VFX
  • Bruce Hwang Chen known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Teddy Cheong known as compositor: mpc
  • Derek Cheung known as fx td
  • Nicolas Chevallier known as visual effect supervisor: Cinesite
  • Nicholas Chilelli known as element qc: stereo d
  • Diane Choi known as production support: Cinesite
  • Jung-Yoon Choi known as asset supervisor
  • Tim Chou known as stereo supervisor
  • Naeem Chudawala known as visual effects artist
  • Gabriele Ciaccio known as compositor
  • Carlos Cidrais known as lighting lead: Digital Domain
  • Carlos Ciudad known as visual effects production manager: MPC
  • Jimi Clark known as lead stereoscopic compositor
  • Erik Classen known as digital compositor
  • Alexis Claux known as fx td: MPC
  • Eric Clement known as cg supervisor: Cinesite
  • Pascal Clement known as digital compositor
  • Claudio Clemente known as blendshape artist
  • Alexandre Clermont known as digital compositor
  • Isabelle Clermont known as visual effects assistant editor: MELS studios
  • Richard Collis known as senior matte painter rsp
  • Benjamin Conner known as lead stereo compositor
  • Karen Therese Connolly known as stereo production coordinator: stereo d
  • Mollie Connor known as visual effects artist
  • Sarah Coppin known as stereoscopic coordinator
  • David Cordon known as visual effects production coordinator: MPC
  • Miquel Àngel Corominas Pla known as fx technical director: MPC
  • Chad Cortvriendt known as senior stereoscopic producer
  • Evelyne Cote known as digital compositor: MELS Studios
  • Jerome Cote known as digital compositor: MELS Studios
  • Gabriel Couture-Bojanowski known as paint & roto artist: Cinesite
  • Jono Coy known as concept artist: rising sun pictures
  • Mitch Crease known as digital compositor
  • Dan Cregan known as lead compositor: MPC
  • Bogdan Cristescu known as digital compositor: MELS Studios
  • Kevin Culhane known as animator: Digital Domain
  • Glenn Curry known as senior fx td: MPC
  • Melina Tancheva Cvetanoska known as paint artist
  • Noelle Cyr known as Stereo Coordinator: Stereo D
  • Nguyen DangVy known as fx artist: MPC
  • Lim Ti Yan Daniel known as matchmove artist: Cinesite
  • Cory Darough-Hardekopf known as digital modeler
  • Soumava Das known as lighting technical director: MPC
  • Dylan Dass known as stereo compositor: Legend3D
  • Emmanuel De Lange known as lead integration artist: Digital Domain
  • Robin De Lillo known as visual effects
  • Jake Dee-McKoy known as senior production coordinator: Stereo D
  • Chema del Fresno known as fx technical director
  • Marianne Del Rosario known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Stanley A. Dellimore known as global head of layout: MPC
  • Andréanne Demers known as Layout Artist
  • Aaron Dennis known as fx technical director
  • Aaron Dennis known as fx technical director: MPC
  • Nicolas Derory known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Eric Desaulniers known as layout artist: MELS Studios
  • Anurag Deshmukh known as lighting artist
  • Nicolas Desmet known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Fefo Desouza known as flame artist: Hydraulx
  • Louis Desrochers known as fx td: Cinesite
  • Valérie Dessureault known as texture artist: MELS studios
  • Julien Dias known as compositing supervisor: MPC
  • Craig Dibble known as lead render systems engineer: MPC
  • Eshan Dissanayake known as roto/paint artist
  • Khizer Diwan known as matte painter: MPC
  • Paz Drimer known as digital production administrator: digital domain
  • Brent Droog known as visual effects artist
  • Robert Drwila known as visual effects editor
  • Fred Duarte known as stereo coordinator
  • Maxime Ducharme known as layout artist: MELS Studios
  • Robyn Ducharme known as Senior Compositor: MPC
  • Peter Dudley known as compositor
  • Zacharie Dufault known as pipeline developer: MELS Studios
  • Valerie Dugas known as digital compositor: MELS Studios
  • John Dykstra known as visual effects designer
  • Bessaguet Eléonore known as digital compositor: MELS Studios
  • Marc English known as rigging td
  • Pierre Escande known as visual effects producer: MPC
  • Jérome Escobar known as cg supervisor: MPC
  • Steven Fagerquist known as digital compositor
  • Rebecca Fair-Lien known as production coordinator
  • Kathryn Fay known as lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Scott M. Fedor known as digital compositor
  • Mark Ferrer known as dn compositing artist: MPC
  • George Ferris known as roto/paint artist: Legend3D
  • Juan Carlos Ferrá known as stereo compositor
  • Aaron Fickling known as rigger/cloth td: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Andrew Flatt known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • David Forest known as visual effects production: MPC
  • Frederic Fortin known as rigging artist: MELS Studios
  • Martin Fourat known as visual effects assistant editor: MELS studios
  • Michael Frattasio known as digital compositor
  • Jorge Sanchez Fresno known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Andrius Gabriunas known as visual effects artist
  • Francis Gagnon known as digital compositor: compositor
  • Marie-Josee Gagnon known as digital compositor
  • Maxime Gallois known as senior lighting td
  • Pranav Gangapurkar known as visual effects artist
  • Francois Garcia known as visual effects executive: MELS Studios
  • Fabian García known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Dawn Gates known as digital paint/roto artist: Digital Domain
  • Ankush Gawande known as visual effects artist
  • Mathieu Genest known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Christoph Genzwürker known as software developer: MPC
  • Abhishek Ghorui known as digital artist
  • Matthew E. Gill known as Roto Dept Manager: Stereo D
  • Andre Giordani known as matchmove & rotoanimation: Cinesite
  • Jérémy Giraudeau known as digital compositor
  • Jose Gloria known as technical animator: MPC
  • Héctor González known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Igor González known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Guillaume Goudreault known as lighting artist: Cinesite
  • Pradeep Gownipuram known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Luke Gray known as technical director
  • Ryan Grobins known as senior lighter
  • Erik Gronfeldt known as texture lead
  • Christopher Grutzmacher known as systems admistrator
  • Chloe Grysole known as production support: Cinesite
  • Patrick Guevin known as vfx line producer: Cinesite
  • Shramana Haldar known as roto/paint artist: Cinesite
  • Patrick Hall known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Jason M. Halverson known as compositing supervisor: trailer
  • Alex Hanneman known as digital compositor
  • Yascine Harmali known as visual effects artist
  • Mark Harmon known as compositor: mpc
  • Rio Harrington known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Fathy Hassan known as visual effects artist
  • Arnaud Havart known as matte painter: MPC
  • Michael Hedges known as digital compositor
  • Simon Herden known as digital compositor: rising sun pictures
  • Andreas Hikel known as lead previs/postvis artist
  • Robert Hinchey known as digital artist
  • Geraint Hixson known as visual effects coordinator
  • Sam Hodge known as lead pipeline td: rsp
  • Zameer Hussain known as compositing supervisor: MPC
  • Seona Hwang known as fx artist
  • Carole-Anne Hébert known as visual effects coordinator: MELS studios
  • Sarah Iduwe known as digital compositor
  • Darko Ilievski known as rotoscoping artist
  • Neeraj Ingle known as compositor: MPC, Montreal
  • Vincent Italia known as lead creature fx td: lead
  • Simon Jacques known as digital compositor: MELS Studios
  • Jithin Janardhanan known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Daniel Jardin known as technical animator: MPC
  • Jorge Miguel Jimenez Quintanilla known as i/o coordinator: Gener8
  • Michael Jimenez known as compositor: Gener8
  • Julie Joannoteguy known as matte painter: MPC
  • Tim Johnson known as Department Manager: StereoD
  • Keith Jones known as digital compositor
  • Andrew Joseph known as environment artist: MPC
  • Jay Joshi known as digital artist
  • Yann Jouannic known as visual effects coordinator: MELS studios
  • Marc Joubert-Nederveen known as modeling technical director
  • Nikolce Jovanovski known as compositor: MPC
  • Nikos Kalaitzidis known as digital effects supervisor
  • Kamalakkannan known as digital compositor
  • Advait Kamble known as fx artist
  • Anurag Kapil known as matchmove artist
  • Ranajoy Kar known as visual effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Eric Kasanowski known as lead compositor: Digital Domain
  • Adithya Kashyap known as matchmove and rotoanim artist
  • Darpan Kataria known as digital compositor
  • Andrew Kennedy known as stereoscopic technical assistant: Stereo D
  • Simon D. Kern known as stereographer
  • Lyubomir Kirkov known as fx td: MPC
  • Stefanos Kittakis known as effects technical director
  • Lauren Knowlton-Parry known as head of production: london: MPC
  • Keith Kolod known as compositor: Dimension X
  • Andrew Kowbell known as roto prep artist: mpc
  • Balaji Kp known as Lead Creature TD: MPC
  • Gudjon Kristjansson known as compositor
  • Eva Kristjáns known as texture artist: MPC
  • Mateusz Krzastek known as compositor
  • Zygimantas Kucas known as effects technical director
  • Annurup Kumaar known as matchmove and rotoanim artist: MPC
  • Manish Magesh Kumar known as nuke technical compositor: StereoD
  • Sanjeev Kumar known as Pipeline Software Developer: MPC
  • Spencer Kuziw known as production support: Cinesite
  • Davide La Sala known as senior character technical director
  • Guillaume Laforge known as lead software developer: MPC
  • Yann Laliberte known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Anders Langlands known as visual effects supervisor: MPC
  • Philippe Langlois known as matte painter: MELS Studios
  • Emeric Larochette known as lighting td: MPC
  • Mark Laszlo known as environment td: MPC
  • John Lee known as pre-visualisation artist
  • Benoit Legros known as compositing supervisor: Cinesite
  • Elizabeth Leslie known as vfx editor
  • Shahar Levavi known as Animation Supervisor
  • Yulia Levitas known as roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
  • David Lieberman known as stereographer
  • Steffan Lones known as fx artist
  • Gabriel Lopez known as digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Mickaël Léger known as digital compositor
  • Philippe Lépine known as visual effects production assistant
  • Siddhartha Maganti known as element qc coordinator
  • Felicia Mah known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Divya Mahadevan known as roto, paint, comp artist
  • Carson Majors known as stereoscopic qc artist
  • Mike Makara known as previsualization
  • Laurent Makowski known as lighting artist: MELS Studios
  • Kasun Malinda known as roto/paint artist
  • Michael Maloney known as digital effects supervisor: digital domain
  • Francesca Mancini known as visual effects coordinator
  • Gurumurthy Mande known as texture artist: MPC
  • Manolo Mantero known as lead lighting artist: MPC
  • Marilyn Marcotte known as animator: MPC
  • Amelie Marcoux known as vfx coordinator: Cinesite
  • Francisco Martinez known as lighting artist: MPC
  • Daniel James Mason known as matchmove artist (stereoscopic conversion)
  • Shawn McCarten known as lighting artist: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Leon Mccormick known as visual effects artist
  • Quentin Medda known as texture artist: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Lewis Menga known as senior stereoscopic editor: Prime Focus
  • Kyle Merola known as rotoscoping artist
  • Veronique Messier Lauzon known as visual effects producer: MPC
  • Jobin Michael known as senior modeling/texture artist
  • Miranda Middlewood known as visual effects coordinator
  • Lex Millena known as stereo compositor: Gener8
  • Ariana Miller known as element qc artist
  • Jackie Mills known as visual effects artist
  • Chelsea Mirus known as visual effects coordinator
  • Ankur Mishra known as digital artist: MPC
  • Jaideep Mohan known as digital compositor
  • Vivek Mohan known as digital compositor
  • Young Joon Mok known as digital compositor
  • Derek Moorhouse known as visual effects artist
  • Cynthia Mourou known as visual effects producer: MELS studios
  • Achal Muchhala known as Digital Compositor: MPC
  • Ian Murphy known as compositing trainer: MPC
  • Ricardo Musch known as Digital Compositor: MPC Montreal
  • Jason G. Myers known as production support: Cinesite
  • Pierre-David Myles known as digital compositor: MELS Studios
  • Ram Mohan Nadam Reddy known as digital compositor
  • Rajakanna Nagarajan known as digital artist
  • Marcell Nagy known as environments supervisor
  • Shoban Narayanan known as head of compositing
  • Tim Nassauer known as computer graphics supervisor: Digital Domain
  • Alexander Naud known as visual effects coordinator
  • Avadhut Nerurkar known as render wrangler/render support: 3D Stereoscopic Conversion
  • Sarah Neveu known as environmental artist
  • Matthew Newhart known as pre-visualization artist
  • Giang T. Nguyen known as texture artist: MPC
  • Vinh Nguyen known as digital compositor
  • Sabari Nobishwaran known as digital compositor
  • Steven O'Connor known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Cenay Oekmen known as visual effects artist
  • Alok Ogale known as digital artist
  • Yvonne Oh known as compositor: digital domain
  • Chris Olivas known as senior compositor: MPC
  • Raphael Oseguera known as lead roto artist
  • Steve Ouellette known as digital compositor
  • Timucin Ozger known as lead fx td: MPC
  • Jojan P M known as senior pipeline software developer: MPC
  • Nitheesh P.C. known as senior matchmove artist: MPC
  • Sivakumar Padala known as Senior Lighting TD
  • Bikas Panigrahi known as Modeling and Texturing Artist: MPC
  • Joan Panis known as head of effects
  • Louis-David Paquette known as lead layout artist: MPC
  • Foram Pardiwala known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Aaron Parry known as stereo executive producer: Stereo D
  • Nikhil P. Patil known as Modeler/Texture Artist
  • Stepan Pazderka known as digital compositor
  • Julia Lee Peat known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Gina Pentassuglia known as crowd technical director: MPC
  • Marko Perendija known as digital compositor
  • John Perrigo known as effects artist
  • Christine Peterson known as senior compositor: MPC
  • Valentin Petrov known as concept artist
  • Jonathan Piche-Delorme known as visual effects supervisor: MELS Studios
  • Sergio Pinto known as senior lighting td: MPC
  • Fabio Pires known as digital compositor
  • Jordan Pitchon known as animator: cinesite
  • Stephanie Pocklington known as visual effects artist
  • Jeremy Preissner known as systems administrator
  • Richard Pring known as head of editorial: prime focus
  • Derek N. Prusak known as post production manager: Deluxe 3D/Stereo D
  • Yu Qin known as roto / paint artist
  • Adam Quattrociocchi known as lead stereo artist: Legend3D
  • Christopher Rabacal known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Christopher Raiche known as visual effects editor: MPC
  • Velmurugan Rajamani known as visual effects artist (as VelmuruganRajamani)
  • Velmurugan Rajamani known as visual effects artist: rotoprep artist (as VelmuruganRajamani)
  • Francisco Ramirez known as visual effects editor: Digital Domain
  • Austin Ramsey known as visual effect compositor
  • Jason Ramsey known as stereoscopic production supervisor
  • Ryan Ramsey known as lead stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
  • Satheesh Rangasamy known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Natasha Rattray known as visual effects
  • Kisholay Ray known as production coordinator: stereo D
  • Julien Record known as compositor: mpc
  • Jason Reese known as systems administrator
  • Derek Rein known as digital compositor: MPC Montreal
  • Kristian Rejek known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Jun Ren known as layout artist
  • Denis Reva known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Benjamin Ribière known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Tyler Rice known as stereoscopic compositer
  • Charles Richer known as digital compositor: MELS Studios
  • Christopher Rickard known as lighting artist: Digital Domain
  • Geoffroi Ridel known as digital matte painter
  • Matt Ringo known as visual effects artist: lead Rigger
  • Joshua Rivas known as compositor
  • Evan Roberts known as lighting artist: mpc
  • Matt Rock known as visual effects artist
  • Nathaniel Rodriguez known as senior roto paint artist: Digital Domain 3.0
  • Marc A. Rousseau known as vfx executive producer: Cinesite
  • Gabriela Espinosa Ruiz known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Croft Russell known as roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
  • Brian Rust known as digital compositor
  • James Rustad known as cg supervisor
  • Amy Ryan Gunson known as production manager: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Mathias Røyrvik known as rigging td: MPC
  • Nicolas Sabourin-Beausoleil known as digital compositor: MELS Studios
  • Ilamkar Sachin known as digital artist
  • Madalynn Rose Sadeghian known as stereo producer
  • Jagdeep Saggu known as paint & roto: Cinesite
  • Anjum Sakharkar known as modeling and texturing: MPC
  • Sajeer Abdul Salam known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Marine Samyn known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Esteban Sanchez known as visual effects coordinator
  • Deb Santosa known as look development/lighting artist: Digital Domain
  • Tarkan Sarim known as lead grooming technical director: MPC
  • Prithvijit Sarkar known as Department Manager
  • Gustavo Schiapim known as compositor: MPC
  • Katrin Schmid known as pipeline developer
  • David Schneider known as lead effects technical director: MPC
  • François Schneider known as technical cg supervisor: MPC
  • Stefan Schneider known as digital modeler
  • Daniel Schrepf known as stereoscopic roto supervisor
  • Eric Schultz known as mid lighting and look dev artist
  • Sean-Ray known as visual effects artist
  • Tennyson Sebastian III known as assistant visual effects coordinator
  • Oliver Seemann known as matte painter
  • Manesh Shafiei known as media systems: Digital Domain
  • Manesh Shafiei known as systems engineer: Digital Domain
  • Fiaz Shaikh known as modeling and sculpting artist: MPC
  • Matthew Shaw known as digital compositor
  • Swain Shiv known as visual effects artist
  • Joseph Silva known as compositor: Digital Domain
  • Samuel Simanjuntak known as environment technical director: MPC
  • Christian Simon known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Marc-Olivier Simoneau known as paint & roto: Cinesite
  • Miro Skandera known as animator
  • Maciej Skoluba known as compositor
  • Sam Sloan known as vfx on set pa
  • Irene Smirnova known as texture artist: Cinesite
  • Anthony Smith known as head of compositing: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Robert Snyder known as on set compositor and surveyor
  • Robert Snyder known as senior in house compositor/cg artist
  • Jason Solberg known as visual effects editor
  • Yoan Souligoux known as visual effects artist
  • Richard Sowerby known as paint & roto supervisor
  • Joseph A. Spano III known as digital compositor
  • John C. Sparks known as visual effects artist: digital domain
  • Pascale St-Pierre known as matte painter: MPC
  • Pembrooke St. Cyr known as roto/paint artist: Legend3D
  • John Stewart known as compositing supervisor: in-house
  • Momcilo Stojkovic known as compositor
  • Colin Strause known as visual effects supervisor
  • Greg Strause known as visual effects designer
  • Thomas Stölzle known as head of lighting: MPC
  • Sudhirvarma known as stereo digital compositor
  • Larissa Sudom known as paint & roto artist
  • Hemanth Surana known as paint/prep artist
  • Rpin Suwannath known as previs supervisor
  • Piotr Szuter known as texturer
  • Bárbara López Sáenz known as vfx production coordinator
  • Stedman Tam known as assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D
  • Dipak Tarpara known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Katherine Terzieva known as visual effects coordinator
  • Damien Thaller known as lead digital matte painter
  • Nithya Thangamani known as matchmove artist
  • Robin Theriault known as production support: Cinesite
  • Sylvain Thibodeau known as i/o operator: MELS Studios
  • Jithendran Thottupurath known as department manager: MPC
  • Justin Tirado known as animator
  • Imre Toke known as fx td: MPC
  • Brian Tong known as assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D
  • Dida Tosheva known as sr. stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • John Toth known as roto / paint artist: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Benoit Touchette known as head of visual effects: MELS Studios
  • Chloé Tousignant known as visual effects artist
  • Chris Treichel known as stereo line producer: north america – stereo d
  • Andréanne Tremblay known as technical animator: mpc
  • Linda Tremblay known as digital compositor
  • Yves Tremblay known as digital compositor
  • François Trudel known as digital compositor: MELS Studios
  • Hao Truong known as visual effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Pui-Ming Tsang known as stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
  • Anuj Upadhyay known as digital compositor
  • Bojan Valjak known as matchmove: m
  • Mathieu Vallet known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Jozef van Eenbergen known as senior software developer: MPC
  • Chad Van Horn known as visual effects editor: Hydraulx
  • Courtney Vanderslice known as production support: Cinesite
  • Ville-Matti Vasama known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Helga Victoria known as lighting artist: MPC
  • David Vidal Pedroza known as visual effects artist: Digital Domain
  • Vinay.isetti known as matchmove artist
  • Mahajan Vishal known as visual effects artist
  • Cantatore Vittorio known as rigging td: mpc
  • Anne Vu known as roto/paint artist: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Lea Vuillemin known as paint and roto: Cinesite
  • Ghanshyam Sureshbhai Waghela known as International Lead, StereoD
  • Brice Wahl known as compositor
  • Gongjin Wang known as digital matte painter: Cinesite
  • Gongjin Wang known as digital matte painter: cinesite
  • Yanbo Wang known as stereo compositor
  • Ros Webb known as recruiter
  • Conner Wessinger known as lighting lookdev artist
  • Hailey White known as visual effects artist
  • Markus White known as digital compositor
  • Mark Williams known as lead software engineer
  • Eric Wilson known as compositor: digital domain
  • Wineeth Wilson known as visual effects artist
  • Barringer Fox Wingard III known as model supervisor
  • Eddy Wolfson known as lead stereo compositor: legend 3d
  • Jeff Wolverton known as visual effects artist
  • Charlie Wong known as stereoscopic artist
  • Samson Sing Wun Wong known as environment lead: digital domain
  • Glenn Woodburn known as cyber scanning: Direct Dimensions
  • Arun Paul Xavier known as senior texture artist: MPC
  • Keisuke Yamashita known as digital compositor
  • Tim Yang known as visual effects artist
  • Randal Yeoman known as Lighting Software Embedded Artist, MPC Montreal
  • Kenny Yong known as matchmove artist
  • Volkan Yurdakul known as senior paint & roto artist: Cinesite
  • Ngnodjom Yvan known as fx technical director: MPC
  • Michael Zavala known as digital production manager: hy*drau"lx vfx
  • Michael Zavala known as visual effects producer: hy*drau"lx vfx
  • Eva Zemaitis known as assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D
  • Nathan Zeppel known as layout artist: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Tristan Zerafa known as visual effects
  • Susan Zwerman known as vfx executive producer: for Exceptional Minds [us]
  • Darren Bailey known as operations assistant: Stereo D (uncredited)
  • Jack Chiu known as roto & paint artist (uncredited)
  • Zoran Dimanovski known as lead paint artist (uncredited)
  • Katarina Gacevska known as lead paint artist (uncredited)
  • Guy-Edwards Gonsalves known as technical artist (uncredited)
  • David O'Brien known as element qc compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
  • Glenn Osgood known as roto/paint artist: Legend3D (uncredited)
  • Rubén Villoria known as effects technical director: MPC (uncredited)
  • Josiah Zavala known as vfx editor (uncredited)

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for sequences of violence, action and destruction, brief strong language and some suggestive images

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


X-Men: Apocalypse (2016) Related Movie


Giallo (2009) Movie Poster
A Perfect Getaway (2009) Movie Poster
Wrath of the Titans (2012) Movie Poster
A Single Shot (2013) Movie Poster
Country Strong (2010) Movie Poster


Posted on June 7, 2016 by in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker