X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014) Poster

X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014)

  • Rate: 8.5/10 total 137,516 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi | Thriller
  • Release Date: 23 May 2014 (USA)
  • Runtime: 132 min
Our Score
80/100
607 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014)...



X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014)

XMen Days of Future Past 2014tt1877832.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014)
  • Rate: 8.5/10 total 137,516 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi | Thriller
  • Release Date: 23 May 2014 (USA)
  • Runtime: 132 min
  • Filming Location: Montreal, Québec, Canada
  • Budget: $200,000,000 (estimated)
  • Gross: $193,343,016 (USA) (10 June 2014)
  • Director: Bryan Singer
  • Stars: Patrick Stewart, Ian McKellen, Hugh Jackman | See full cast and crew »
  • Original Music By: John Ottman   
  • Soundtrack: Hail to the Chief
  • Sound Mix: Dolby | Dolby Atmos | Datasat
  • Plot Keyword: X Men | Mutant | Sentinel | Robot | Wolverine

Writing Credits By:

  • Simon Kinberg (screenplay)
  • Jane Goldman (story) &
  • Simon Kinberg (story) &
  • Matthew Vaughn (story)

Known Trivia

  • Two of Peter Maximoff (Quicksilver)’s relations are implied but never outright stated in the film due to copyright issues. He first remarks to Magneto that his mom used to know someone that could manipulate metal – in the comics, Magneto is in fact Quicksilver’s father. This is further implied when Peter’s Mother sees Magneto on television and reacts with horror and recognition. A deleted line of dialogue also addressed that Peter has a twin sister–Wanda, also known as Scarlet Witch. 767 of 774 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Patrick Stewart and Ian McKellen were performing in a touring production of “Waiting for Godot” when Bryan Singer approached the actors about reprising their respective roles as Professor X and Magneto. According to McKellen, both men were utterly shocked as they thought they’d passed their roles on to James McAvoy and Michael Fassbender, and would never play the characters again. Both Stewart and McKellen were delighted to return to two of their most popular roles, and to work with the younger actors playing the same characters as well. 893 of 909 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Including his cameo in X-Men: First Class (2011), this will be Hugh Jackman’s seventh portrayal of Logan/Wolverine, raising his own record for the most times a comic book character has been played by the same actor in theatrical films. He will also be the only actor to appear in the entire X-Men film series. 733 of 747 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • According to Peter Dinklage, Bryan Singer picked him to play Boliver Trask because of his height: “With my dwarfism, I’m a bit of a mutant. I can’t move metal or anything, but I thought of it as self-loathing. Deep down, Trask is quite sensitive about that aspect of himself.” 381 of 387 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • The addition of Evan Peters as Pietro Maximoff/Quicksilver to the cast sparked wide discussion over the direction of the character who is also slated to appear in Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015). Quicksilver had been discussed previously as a potential character in both X-Men: The Last Stand (2006) and The Avengers (2012), but legal complexities over the license to the character resulted in his omission from both films. However, in May 2013 both Marvel and Fox Studios announced a resolution to the previous legal issues, and that Quicksilver would appear in this film as well as an Avengers sequel, though under certain parameters: no reference to Quicksilver’s membership in the Avengers can be made in an “X-Men” film, and no allusion to his relations to the X-Men or Magneto (the character’s father) can be made in an “Avengers” film; the rights agreement between Fox and Marvel even goes so far as to stipulate the character cannot be referred to as a “mutant” in any Marvel film. Additionally, the day after the announcement of Peters’s casting, Marvel and Fox entered into a legal standoff over provisions of the rights agreement for the character, including the issue of whether Peters would be allowed to portray Quicksilver in any other film outside the “X-Men” franchise, possibly necessitating a second actor to play Quicksilver in any Marvel film, resulting in two different versions of the same character appearing in two competing film series. Ultimately, Fox and Marvel decided to cast different actors in the part for the “X-Men” and “Avengers” films, with Aaron Taylor-Johnson taking on the role in the latter sequel, thus preventing any connection between the two franchises and keeping the X-Men confined to a separate universe from those of the Marvel cinematic universe. 748 of 764 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • According to Bryan Singer, he could only get the film started with confidence once Hugh Jackman, Patrick Stewart and Ian McKellen agreed to return. 341 of 348 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • The original ‘Days of Future past’ comic mentioned time travel from the year 2013, the same year in which filming began. In the film, the “future” action is implied to take place in 2023. 409 of 419 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • When Magneto is retrieving his helmet you can see Havok’s damaged x-men uniform, one of Angel Salvadore’s wings and the coin Magneto used to kill Sebastian Shaw all from “X-Men First Class” 123 of 124 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • The filmmakers selected the “Days of Future Past” storyline because it would allow the filmmakers to reconcile any continuity dissonances within the “X-Men” film series. The time-travel element also allowed actors from the original film series and the intended reboot that was X-Men: First Class (2011) to appear in the same film together. 313 of 320 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • In her cameo, Rogue is seen wearing her trademark green jacket & pants from the comic books. 82 of 82 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |

Goofs: Factual errors: Unless Hank has been recording network television for several years, he can't have Star Trek recordings from "the big three", as NBC dropped the program in in 1969.

Plot: The X-Men send Wolverine to the past in a desperate effort to change history and prevent an event that results in doom for both humans and mutants. Full summary »  »

Story: Sentinels, robots that were created for the purpose of hunting down mutants were released in 1973. 50 years later the Sentinels would also hunt humans who aid mutants. Charles Xavier and his X-Men try their best to deal with the Sentinels but they are able to adapt and deal with all mutant abilities. Charles decides to go back in time and change things. He asks Kitty Pryde who can send a person’s consciousness into the person’s past to send him but she can only send someone back a few weeks because if she sends someone back further it could harm them. So Logan decides to go back himself because he might be able to withstand it. So Charles tells him that it’s Mystique who’s responsible because when she learned about the Sentinels she sought out Bolivar Trask the man who created them and killed him. She would be caught and studied and her ability to change was somehow added to the Sentinels which is why they can adapt. Logan must go to the younger Charles and ask him to help; problem is… Written byrcs0411@yahoo.com

Synopsis

Synopsis: Patrick Stewart’s Charles Xavier recounts how humans created sentinels to hunt and kill mutants. While they at first only hunted mutants, they later began targeting humans who held a probability of becoming mutants. The resulting events have created an apocalyptic wasteland in which only a handful of mutants have survived, facing extinction should they be found by the sentinels.

Three strange objects are ejected from a large airship and crash to the ground. Warpath realizes that the sentinels have found them and leaves with Blink to warn the others, including Colossus, Sunspot, Bishop, Iceman, and Kitty Pryde. Bishop immediately requests that Sunspot give him some energy in the form of fire, which he absorbs and channels into his advanced rifle. Bishop takes off with Kitty Pryde as the others form a ring of defense against the invading sentinels. The sentinels drill into the mutant’s base, their bodies having the ability to rearrange into different forms and tools. They break through and Sunspot engages the first, drenching it in flames. Colossus engages the second, getting knocked to the ground by the towering sentinel. Warpath tries to help but is knocked away. The third sentinel intercepts Bishop and Kitty. Bishop fires a large energy blast at the sentinel, barely affecting it. Blink appears via the use of her portals and makes an exit for the two fleeing mutants. She then opens up a portal for Iceman to assist against their foe. Iceman uses his ice slide to outmaneuver the pursuing sentinel, encasing it in a thick wall of ice. Kitty and Bishop arrive at a safe room, where Kitty has Bishop lie on a table. She puts her hands around his head as he loses consciousness.

Meanwhile, the sentinels are getting the upper hand in the fight. When Colossus throws a punch that is caught by a sentinel, Colossus’ metal skin begins to form over the sentinel as well. It becomes clear that the sentinels are able to absorb and replicate mutant powers. Both Colossus and Warpath are killed by the sentinel they are fighting. The sentinel fighting Sunspot begins to form a protective cocoon of ice around itself, using the powers of Iceman. It breaks through the gout of flames keeping it at bay and strangles Sunspot to death. Subsequently, the sentinel fighting iceman encases itself in fire to melt itself free from the ice, using the powers of Sunspot. It breaks through the ice and grabs Iceman by the neck. Iceman’s frozen head slides across the floor and the sentinel steps on it. The sentinels proceed to melt down the door to the room Kitty and Bishop are hiding in. But as they enter, Kitty says "Too late, assholes!" Just before the sentinels can kill the two, everyone in the scene disappears.

The remaining future mutants, Wolverine/Logan, Storm, Professor X/ Charles Xavier, and Magneto/Erik Lensherr, disembark from their jet to greet the group of mutants that we just saw die and subsequently disappear. It is revealed that Kitty Pryde’s mutation has evolved to allow her to send someone’s consciousness back through time. During the sentinel assault in the previous scene, Bishop’s consciousness was sent back through time to his younger body. He warned the others of the impending sentinel assault so they could leave before the sentinels ever arrived. Bishop and Kitty disappeared from the opening sequence because that reality had been erased and the time line altered. Kitty explains to the four arrivals that they have done this many times before. Each time the sentinels attack: Warpath spots them, the mutants make a line of defense to buy some time, Kitty sends Bishop back through time with the warning of the attack, and the mutants of the past flee before the attack can ever take place.

Professor Xavier then exclaims that he is aware and has come up with a plan to send his own consciousness back through time to the point when the sentinels were first unleashed. We learn that in 1973, Mystique assassinated Bolivar Trask, the creator of the sentinel program. This murder spurred the humans to further the sentinel program. Mystique is later captured and it is through the study of her DNA that the sentinels of the future are born. Her unique DNA allows the sentinels to adapt mutant powers for their own use. Professor Xavier plans to go back in time to stop the assassination of Bolivar Trask and in turn, prevent the anti-mutant tide that leads to the creation of the sentinels. Kitty says, however, that she can only send someone back a couple of weeks or a month into the past, not decades. She warns that the mind can only be stretched so far without breaking. Wolverine volunteers to go back, his healing ability allowing him to survive the procedure. He must go to the past and convince a broken Charles Xavier to take up arms and work with the man that he hates, Erik Lehnsherr. It is only together that they can find Mystique and prevent her from assassinating Trask. Kitty carries out the procedure, warning Logan that while his consciousness is in the past, his body will stay in the future. Only when his consciousness returns from the past will the timeline change. His mind staying in the past is contingent upon his body existing in the future and Kitty remaining at his side. Logan will have a limited amount of time before they are found by the sentinels of the future; he must complete his mission before then or all will be lost.

Logan wakes up and finds himself in bed with a woman. He looks outside and realizes that the procedure has worked; it is 1973. Seconds later, three thugs burst through the door as Logan is getting dressed. Apparently, he was supposed to be guarding the someone’s daughter instead of sleeping with her. He asks if they would believe that he was from the future at which they scoff. He extends his bone claws and the henchmen pull out guns and begin shooting him. He heals from his wounds and proceeds to take out the men, stealing their car.

The next scenes introduces us to Bolivar Trask, who is trying to convince members of Congress to fund his sentinel program. He tries to convince the panel that mutants are a threat to humanity. The committee does not share the Trask’s belief,, stating that if mutants have been among humankind for some time now, they have existed peacefully alongside their fellow humans. They decide to not provide the funding.

In a US military camp in Vietnam, a high-ranking army officer walks into a segregated tent to find a man named William Stryker preparing to take a group of mutants into custody. The army officer says that these men are going home. Stryker flashes around a document claiming to be part of a special outfit who is transferring the mutants to a Trask Industries facility, informing the army officer that he doesn’t have jurisdiction. The officer counters that he does, transforming into the shape-shifter Mystique. She begins to take out all of the men in tent in hand-to -and combat with some assistance from the mutants. Before she can kill Stryker, one of the mutants intervenes and knocks Stryker unconscious. This mutant is Havok from the previous film in the series and he asks about the whereabouts of Magneto. Mystique responds that she’s on her own now. The mutants board a plane home while Mystique walks away in disguise, claiming that there is still work to be done.

Logan drives up to the dilapidated and overgrown Xavier mansion. Hank, also known as Beast, answers the door in his human form. Logan asks to see Charles but is rebuffed by Hank. He forces his way in, exclaims that he and Hank will be good friends in the future, and punches Hank right in the face. Blue fur appears on Hank as he transforms into the Beast. He begins to throw Logan around, giving him a good beating before being stopped by Charles. Despite being paralyzed by a bullet to his spine, he’s walking around normally. Logan pleads his case to Charles only to be ridiculed by the drunken and disheveled young man. Logan asks Charles to read his mind, but Charles can’t. Beast/Hank explains that he developed a serum to control his mutation and keep his beast form at bay. From this, he then developed a serum to cure Xavier’s paralysis. A side effect of taking the drug, however, left Charles unable to use his mutant ability to read and control minds. Logan is able to convince him nonetheless, after revealing secrets of Xavier’s past that he had never told anybody. Charles refuses to help Logan and it is clear that he is a broken man, depressed and filled with the guilt of losing his friends, students, and most of all losing Raven/Mystique. Eventually, he agrees to assist Logan for the sake of Raven herself. One problem still exists: they need to enlist the help of Magneto, whom Charles absolutely loathes. Magneto is being kept underneath tons of concrete in a prison at the Pentagon, having already served 10 years in prison for the alleged killing of John F. Kennedy.

We cut to Mystique disguising herself as Bolivar Trask to gain entrance to his personal office. She pores through documents and discovers that Trask has been experimenting on mutants and killing them. She pulls a file regarding an event at which Trask will be present with members of the Vietnamese government and asks Trask’s secretary to type up his itinerary.

To break Magneto out of prison, the group enlists the help of Pietro Maximoff/ Quicksilver. He uses his ability of ultrafast movement to almost instantly do whatever he chooses. The group arrives at the Pentagon and Hank uses a piece of equipment to interfere with the surveillance cameras. Quicksilver steals a guard’s uniform and makes his way to Magneto’s prison, where he vibrates his hands at a resonant frequency of the glass ceiling to shatter it. The two make their way to a kitchen when they confront Logan and Charles. Charles punches Erik the moment he sees him with Erik commenting that it was nice to see him. Just then guards burst through the door and draw their weapons. Erik asks Charles to use his powers to stop the men but Charles replies that he can’t. The guards open fire and Erik readies to kill them, ignoring Charles’ pleas for him not to kill the guards. Before anything can happen, we experience a scene from the perspective of Quicksilver with time almost standing still. He uses his enhanced speed to comically knock out the guards and redirect the bullets in flight.

Charles, Erik, Hank, and Logan are aboard a plane en route to Paris to stop Raven from assassinating Trask. Things get heated between Charles and Erik as Charles accuses Erik of taking the things that were most precious away from him. Erik in turn asks where Charles was when they came for Angel, Banshee, Azazel, and Emma Frost. He shouts that they were taken, experimented on and killed and that both he and Charles were supposed to protect them. (It is implied that Trask was responsible.) During this heated exchange, Erik almost causes the plane to crash before calming down.

In a French nightclub, Mystique seduces a Vietnamese army official whom she plans to impersonate to get to Trask.

Back on the plane, Erik says that he was not the one who killed JFK. He claims that he was trying to save him, his reasoning being that JFK was a fellow mutant. Erik apologizes to Charles about how things have played out during the last decade and the two begin to play chess.

Trask enters a conference room full of officials of various governments and tries to convince them of the threat posed by mutants. He is trying to get funding for his sentinel program since the US government has rejected him. During the presentation, he demonstrates how his robots are made without one ounce of metal and goes on to describe how they have the builtin capability of discerning mutants from non mutants. He pulls out a hand-held detector that can sense the Mutant X gene in people; it begins to go off. Mystique’s cover has been blown — she has disguised herself as the Vietnamese officer she seduced — and she begins to take out many of the men in the room. Enter Logan, Charles, and Erik, who stop Mystique just before she can shoot Trask. Charles tries to explain everything to Mystique and persuade her to drop the gun. She is defiant and Erik strips the gun from her. He then does the unthinkable and aims it at her. She is a threat to all mutants because her DNA can lead to the creation of the sentinels of the future. Erik believes that it is too risky for her to remain alive. Raven pleads with Charles to use his powers to stop Erik, unaware that he is powerless. Meanwhile, upon seeing Stryker who was also at the meeting, Logan begins to lose himself emotionally as he has flashback to the experiments performed on him during the Weapon X Program; he falls into a sort of coma as his connection between future and past is disrupted. His body in the future thrashes and extends its claws, injuring Kitty Pryde, who struggles to reconnect the link through time. Logan comes to in Paris, doesn’t recognize anyone or know where he is, and is told by Charles that someone gave him some bad acid. He passes out again.

Hank tackles Erik but fails to stop him from firing the gun. Mystique jumps out the window but Erik is able to guide the bullet to follow her; it hits her in the leg. Outside, crowds of people with cameras capture a wounded Mystique running away. They witness as Magneto levitates outside and drags Mystique to him, the bullet still stuck in her leg. He pulls the bullet from her body, ready to finish her off with it when a transformed Beast attacks him. Onlookers watch in horror as Beast strangles Magneto underwater. Mystique uses this time to escape the area and seek medical treatment. Magneto restrains Beast using some metal ornaments from the fountain and makes an escape as well. Logan regains consciousness — memories intact this time — and he and Charles rendezvous with Hank and leave for the mansion to plan their next move.

The media is now in a panic because of the footage of mutants creating mayhem in public. In a tense, crowded Oval Office meeting, Richard Nixon gives Trask the green light to proceed with his sentinel program. Trask says that he can have eight sentinels operational soon. Nixon want to hold a press conference to unveil the sentinels and reassure the American public that he can protect them from the mutant threat.

In a crowded Metro station, Mystique ambushes Magneto, pressing a knife to his throat. He claims that he no longer wants to kill her. He notes that their previous encounter left Mystique’s blood on the pavement, which Trask has undoubtedly already obtained. They go their separate ways.

Upon entering the mansion, Charles’ legs give way and he falls to the ground and starts hearing people’s thoughts. Hank rushes to get him his serum. Charles says that he doesn’t take the serum to walk, he takes it to stop the voices he keeps hearing. He is tired of having to feel and hear all of the pain that mutants and humans are experiencing. Logan convinces Charles to not take the serum, exclaiming that he needs the professor to have his powers; it’s the only way to find Raven before she can make another attempt to kill Trask. They proceed to use cerebro to try and locate Raven but Charles is overwhelmed by all the noise he has been keeping out for the past 10 years. Logan pleads with Charles to try and read his mind. He does so and sees all of the pain and trauma that Logan has experienced through his lifetime. He sees glimpses of the future and has a telepathic conversation with his future self. His future self reassures Charles that there will always be pain but that it is his gift to use that pain to help others. He shows a younger Charles images of what he will accomplish and how he will use his power to bring hope to others in their most dire times. This is just what Charles needed to bring him focus. He tries locating Mystique again

Back at a Trask facility, a preliminary analysis of Mystique’s blood holds promise for Trask who demands that she be captured. They will need to harvest her brain tissue, spinal fluid, and bone marrow. Outside, the Mark I sentinels are loaded aboard a train for their trip to Washington DC; Magneto sneaks aboard the train before it departs. While in motion, Magneto rips the metal from the tracks as they pass over them. He manipulates the metal into small strands which he feeds throughout the metal-less bodies of the sentinels.

At an airport, Charles uses random people as avatars to urge Mystique to stop her mission. Charles is not yet strong enough to mentally stop Mystique as she resists his mental probes. He fails to stop her and he, along with Hank and Logan, depart for Washington DC for the press conference.

Magneto enters a secure facility holding two large ball bearings. He uses the bearings to incapacitate three guards and opens a vault. In the vault we see several artifacts: Havok’s X-Men suit, one of Angel’s wings, and Magneto’s helmet. He is here for the helmet, which he takes.

Cut to the future, where Kitty is losing a lot of blood. Standing guard outside, Warpath spots multiple sentinel ships heading their way. The mutants make their preparations for a final defense; Kitty, Iceman, Professor X, and Wolverine shelter inside while the others guard outside.

Back in the past, Magneto levitates a sports stadium and moves it towards the press event on the White House lawn at which President Nixon will present Trask’s sentinels. Hank, Logan, and Charles are there amongst the crowd trying to find Mystique. Nixon addresses the nation and drops the curtains, unveiling the sentinels to the public to much applause. Charles finally spots Mystique impersonating a secret serviceman and freezes her in place before she can pull her gun. Charles has a conversation with her telepathically, trying to persuade her that she was not always so quick to kill and that the Raven that he knew was incapable of doing so. All of a sudden the sentinels roar to life to the shock of Trask and the others. They fire at the police cars and it is apparent that Magneto is controlling them. Trask, Nixon, and other VIPs flee to an underground bunker.

Simultaneously, the battle in the future is erupting as well. Storm uses lightning and wind to crash some of the sentinel transporters. Bishop shoots his rifle through portals created by Blink to take out a few sentinels. Magneto takes the X-Jet and modifies in into an explosive, using Storm to charge it with a bolt of lightning. It explodes sending shrapnel everywhere, decimating much of the sentinel force. Magneto is wounded in the resulting explosion by a piece of shrapnel in his abdomen. The mutants take a sigh of relief, believing the battle to be over. It is not, however, and a sentinel sneaks up behind Storm, stabbing her and throwing her off a cliff as more sentinels flood the mutant stronghold.

In the past, Magneto arrives at the press event and drops the stadium around it. He has created a concrete barrier around the White House to prevent any escape. Charles is pinned by debris in the chaos. Magneto posts seven of the sentinels atop the stadium walls to guard the perimeter and leaves one to engage Wolverine and Beast, ordering the sentinel to do what it was designed to do. The sentinel identifies the two as mutants and attacks. Wolverine is unable to inflict any damage against the sentinel with his bone claws and merely distracts it long enough for Beast to jump on its back and rip out its circuitry. While this is going on we see that Nixon, Trask and company are locked securely in their bunker. Trask’s mutant detector begins to go off. Before anything can happen, the room begins to shake; Magneto is ripping the safe room from its foundation.

In the future, the mutants are dying one by one. Colossus is killed by being ripped in half by multiple sentinels. Bishop is bombarded by three of them with energy beams, overcharging him until he explodes. Warpath is killed after a sentinel grabs him, slowly moving the mutant’s face into the path of its energy beam. One sentinel forms diamond skin like that of Emma Frost to overcome Sunspot’s flames and cuts off one of his arms. He fights back but is flanked by another sentinel who stabs him with claws that resemble Lady Deathstrike’s. Magneto, realizing the end is near, uses the last of his strength to apply metal reinforcements to the entrance of the building. Before the sentinels can kill him, Blink transports him inside. As the last line of defense outside, Blink puts up a valiant effort to hold the sentinels at bay but is stabbed by many of them. The sentinels then begin breaking through Magneto’s barrier and Iceman leaves to reinforce it with ice.

In the past, Wolverine charges at Magneto. In defense, Magneto hurls debris at Wolverine and stops his assault with a large block of concrete to the back. He then proceeds to force rebar all throughout Wolverine’s body, lifting him in the air and throwing him hundred of meters into the Potomac River, where he apparently drowns. Beast is thrown from the back of the sentinel into a wrecked car. Magneto has now fully excavated the metal safe room and ripped off its door. He aims news cameras at himself and addresses the world. He explains that the sentinels were created out of fear for how dangerous mutants could be. He says that they should be scared and proclaims that a new order will be established with mutants in control, threatening to kill everyone in the safe room. Nixon emerges from the safe room, urging Magneto to kill him if he wants but to let the rest of the people go. "Nixon" is actually Mystique in disguise with a gun behind her back. The sentinel targeting Beast rips through the car and is ready to finish him off but Beast is able to inject himself with his serum in time to change back into normal. The sentinel thinks Hank isn’t a mutant anymore and proceeds to find new targets, Magneto and Mystique are in its sights. The sentinel charges and Magneto begins tearing the robot limb from limb. Mystique uses this moment an takes a shot at Magneto with the metal-less gun. He is hit non-fatally in the neck causing him to lose focus. She is able to knock him out during his brief moment of weakness and remove his helmet. Charles uses his power to pacify Magneto and it is obvious he has lost. Attention now turns to Mystique who is aiming her gun at Trask saying that he is a monster for the cruel things he has done to her friends. Xavier stops her and makes one final plea to Mystique, saying that he has hope that she will do the right thing. He points out that right now she is a hero in the public eye. He relinquishes control over her, saying that the future is in her hands now.

In the future, the sentinels have breached the room and killed Iceman with energy beams. They confront the last of the survivors and fire killing shots at the group, which includes Xavier, Kitty, and the still unconscious Logan. Just before the shots can reach them, everyone on screen disappears. Mystique has dropped the gun in the past and decided not to kill Trask. Magneto remarks that if he is turned in, they will kill him. Xavier agrees and releases control of him, allowing Magneto to levitate and flee. Newspapers run headlines saying that a mutant saved the president, that the sentinel program was being shut down, and that Trask was being indicted for treason.

Flash to the future where Logan is waking up at the mansion. He hears schoolchildren outside and realizes that the plan worked. He is surprised to see Storm, Iceman, Rogue, and Beast all alive. He encounters Jean Gray. He is awestruck that she is real and doesn’t understand why she is alive. Scott Summers appears and is dumbfounded by Logan’s happiness at seeing them all. Logan sees Xavier and tells him it worked. Xavier welcomes him back and begins to explain what has happened in the years from 1973 to the future that Logan has missed.

In a voice-over, Xavier explains that events can cause ripples through the river of time and when enough ripples are created, the flow of the river can be changed. Back in the past we see that Logan’s body was recovered by military personel. He comes back to life aboard the boat with an army official asking William Stryker what he would like to do with him. Stryker replies that he will take him. As the scene cuts away we see that it is actually Mystique disguised as Stryker.

In a post-credits scene, a skinny bluish mutant, robed and hooded, stands atop a structure. Hundreds of people are bowing to him and chanting his name — En Sabah Nur — as he uses his powers to levitate ancient pyramids into place. We see four people on horseback covered in black as the scene fades to black: Apocalypse and his Four Horsemen.

 

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Todd Hallowell known as executive producer
  • Simon Kinberg known as producer
  • Stan Lee known as executive producer
  • Kathleen McGill known as associate producer
  • Josh McLaglen known as executive producer
  • Hutch Parker known as producer
  • Lauren Shuler Donner known as producer
  • Bryan Singer known as producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Hugh Jackman known as Logan / Wolverine
  • James McAvoy known as Charles Xavier
  • Michael Fassbender known as Erik Lehnsherr
  • Jennifer Lawrence known as Raven / Mystique
  • Halle Berry known as Storm
  • Nicholas Hoult known as Hank / Beast
  • Anna Paquin known as Rogue
  • Ellen Page known as Kitty Pryde
  • Peter Dinklage known as Dr. Bolivar Trask
  • Shawn Ashmore known as Bobby / Iceman
  • Omar Sy known as Bishop
  • Evan Peters known as Peter / Quicksilver
  • Josh Helman known as Maj. Bill Stryker
  • Daniel Cudmore known as Colossus
  • Bingbing Fan known as Blink
  • Adan Canto known as Sunspot
  • Booboo Stewart known as Warpath
  • Ian McKellen known as Magneto
  • Patrick Stewart known as Professor X
  • Lucas Till known as Havok
  • Evan Jonigkeit known as Toad
  • Mark Camacho known as President Nixon
  • Alexander Felici known as Young Mutant Scavenger
  • Jan Gerste known as Gwen
  • Massimo Cannistraro known as Ramone
  • Mike Dopud known as Pinstripe Mafioso
  • Lee Villeneuve known as Black Coast Mafioso
  • Andreas Apergis known as Col. Sanders
  • Robert Montcalm known as Vietnam MP Guard
  • Gregg Lowe known as Ink
  • Jaa Smith-Johnson known as Mutant Soldier
  • Alex Ivanovici known as Quarantine Doctor
  • Alain Dahan known as Quarantine Doctor #2
  • Freddy Bessa known as Quarantine Doctor #3
  • Patricia Tougas known as Quarantine Nurse
  • Michael Lerner known as Senator Brickman
  • Chris Claremont known as Congressman Parker
  • Len Wein known as Congresman Davis
  • François Paquette known as Congressman McCarter
  • Zabryna Guevara known as Trask Secretary
  • Zehra Leverman known as Ms. Maximoff
  • Angela Galuppo known as Pentagon Tour Guide
  • Milo Chang Sigel known as Pentagon Tour Boy
  • Kiana Chang Sigel known as Pentagon Young Girl
  • Victor Cornfoot known as Surveillance Guard #1
  • Brent Skagford known as Surveillance Guard #2
  • Kyle Gatehouse known as Pentagon Cook
  • John-sebastien Cote known as Mustachioed Kitchen Guard
  • Stéphane Julien known as Kitchen Guard
  • Taris Tyler known as Pentagon Elevator Guard
  • Darryl Scheelar known as Armed Kitchen Guard
  • Thai-Hoa Le known as General Nhuan
  • Johnny Tran known as Vietnamese Captain
  • Gregory Hlady known as General Petrov
  • Dang Quoc Thinh known as Vietnamese Translator
  • Vladimir Aksenov known as Russian Translator
  • Jimmy Chan known as Chinese Translator
  • Julian Casey known as Peace Summit Reporter
  • Robert Crooks known as Nixon Aide
  • Matt Cooke known as Secretary of Defense
  • Tim Post known as US Army General
  • Jason Deline known as Desk Anchor
  • Karine Vanasse known as French Emergency Nurse
  • Pierre LeBlanc known as French TV Reporter
  • Jude Beny known as Female Traveler
  • Arthur Holden known as Blue Suit Traveler
  • Sean Curley known as Airport Backpacker
  • Susanna Fournier known as Flight Attendant
  • Andrew Peplowski known as White House Reporter
  • John Moore known as White House Lawn Reporter
  • Moe Jeudy-Lamour known as White House Ticket Man
  • Harry Standjofski known as Groundskeeper
  • Brianna Bone known as Red Haired Girl
  • Neil Napier known as Secret Service Agent
  • Jason Koehler known as White House Stage Guard
  • Miya Shelton-Contreras known as Peter's Little Sister
  • Mizinga Mwinga known as Potomac River Cop #1
  • Christian Jadah known as Potomac River Cop #2
  • Famke Janssen known as Jean Grey
  • James Marsden known as Scott Summers
  • Steve Barry known as Tower 8 Photographer (uncredited)
  • Laurence Belcher known as Young Charles – 12 yrs (archive footage) (uncredited)
  • Jason Bell known as Trask's Guard (uncredited)
  • Brian Cox known as William Stryker (archive footage) (uncredited)
  • Larry Day known as General Caris (uncredited)
  • Kelsey Grammer known as Beast – older (uncredited)
  • Leigh Holland known as Reporter (uncredited)
  • Morgan Lily known as Young Raven – 10 yrs (archive footage) (uncredited)
  • Stephan Parent known as Diplomat (uncredited)
  • Brendan Pedder known as En Sabah Nur / Apocalypse (uncredited)
  • Dan Shea known as Policeman (uncredited)
  • Corey Tomicic known as Airport Passenger (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:
  • Mathieu Baptista known as special makeup effects artist
  • Marianne Bobet known as assistant makeup artist
  • Jérémy B. Caravita known as special makeup effects artist
  • Gillian Chandler known as assistant makeup artist
  • Annick Chartier known as make-up department head: second unit
  • Rita Ciccozzi known as key makeup
  • Rita Ciccozzi known as makeup artist to Hugh Jackman
  • Sandro Di Gioacchino known as assistant hair stylist
  • Melissa Fafard known as assistant makeup artist
  • Nathalie Garon known as hairstylist: extras
  • Christophe Giraud known as makeup artist
  • Sasha Glasser known as makeup production assistant
  • Norma Hill-Patton known as makeup department head
  • Norma Hill-Patton known as makeup designer
  • Annie Jalbert known as wig maker
  • Kathy Kelso known as makeup artist
  • Lyne Lapiana known as hair stylist
  • Félix Larivière known as head hair department
  • Félix Larivière known as head hair designer
  • Clayton Martinez known as make-up effects technician – Legacy Effects
  • Camiel McLean known as daily makeup artist
  • Adrien Morot known as makeup effects department head
  • Magali Métivier known as key extras makeup artist
  • Ve Neill known as beauty makeup designer: Jennifer Lawrence
  • Marissa Nemes known as assistant makeup artist
  • Sonia Ngadi known as makeup artist
  • Janie Otis known as first assistant hair stylist: second unit
  • Denis Parent known as hair department head: second unit
  • Caroline Pelletier known as assistant makeup artist: extras
  • Mireille Piché known as assistant hair stylist
  • Laetitia Quillery known as assistant special makeup effects artist
  • Laetitia Quillery known as makeup artist
  • Colleen Quinton known as key makeup artist
  • Sebastien R G Romero known as assistant makeup artist
  • Michael Saintsbury known as special makeup effects artist
  • Jean Scarabin known as assistant hair stylist: crowd
  • Sabrina Trudel known as makeup artist
  • Kathy Tse known as makeup effects coordinator
  • Fanny Vachon known as assistant make up departement head
  • Fanny Vachon known as makeup artist
  • Galia Vaillancourt known as assistant makeup artist: extras
  • Galia Vaillancourt known as makeup artist: second unit

Art Department:

  • Ann Brochu known as project manager
  • Michel Brochu known as project manager
  • Rejean Brochu known as construction supervisor
  • Goran Bukvic known as concept artist
  • Jean-Philippe Carignan known as art department assistant
  • Jean-Andre Carriere known as set designer
  • Po Sing Chu known as concept artist
  • Christian Corvellec known as scenic painter
  • Isabelle Côté known as graphic designer
  • Louis Frederic Denomme known as set dresser
  • Maximilien Dion known as art department production assistant
  • Mathieu Duchesne known as concept illustrator
  • Justin Ferk known as storyboard artist
  • Henry Fong known as concept designer
  • Joseph Gagné known as property buyer
  • Alain Giguère known as key head painter
  • Mathieu Giguère known as assistant art director
  • Etienne Gravrand known as second assistant art director
  • Denis Hamel known as on set property master
  • Kevin Jenkins known as art director: vfx
  • Jock known as concept artist
  • Maciej Kuciara known as concept artist: MPC
  • Brent Lambert known as set designer
  • Michel R. Lambert known as set dresser
  • Raymond Larose known as set designer
  • Jon McCoy known as concept artist
  • Jean-François Merlot known as scenic painter
  • Steven Messing known as concept designer
  • Blanche Moreau known as art department coordinator
  • Luca Nemolato known as concepts artist
  • Brandon Norris known as art department production coordinator
  • Ken Palkow known as prop fabricator
  • Justin Paul known as concepts artist
  • Steffen Reichstadt known as concept artist
  • Georges Samuel known as set dresser
  • Rainart Sebastien Larroude known as illustrator
  • Frederic St-Jean known as art department assistant
  • Derek Stefanuk known as scenic painter
  • Jessica Surendorff known as greens assistant
  • Stephen Tappin known as concept artist
  • Lucie Tremblay known as set designer
  • Arnaud Valette known as concept artist

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation (presents) (as Twentieth Century Fox)
  • Marvel Entertainment (in association with)
  • TSG Entertainment (in association with)
  • Bad Hat Harry Productions (as Bad Hat Harry)
  • Donners' Company
  • Simon Kinberg Productions (as Simon Kinberg)
  • Ingenious Media (made in association with)
  • Big Screen Productions (made in association with)
  • Dune Entertainment III (copyright holder) (as Dune Entertainment III LLC)
  • Dune Entertainment (in association with)
  • Marv Films

Other Companies:

  • 20th Century Fox Studios  post-production sound services (as Twentieth Century Fox Studios)
  • CBS Television Studios  courtesy of: use of clip from Star Trek
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies (uncredited)
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  hydrascope telescoping crane arm (uncredited)
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  remote camera systems (uncredited)
  • Cinepool  camera cranes
  • Cinepool  electrical safety equipment
  • Cinepool  special effects equipment
  • Codex Digital  digital recording equipment
  • Company 3  digital intermediate
  • Estate of Redd Foxx, The  used with permission from: Redd Foxx
  • Fluent Image  digital negative management
  • Fremantle Media North America  copyright: The New Price is Right (as FremantleMedia North America Ltd.)
  • Hearst Communications  courtesy of: Popular Mechanics (as Hearst Communications, Inc.)
  • Intelligent Media  international monitoring agency
  • Locations Michel Trudel  thanks
  • Newman Scoring Stage, Twentieth Century Fox Studios, The  score recorded and mixed at (as The Newman Stage, 20th Century Fox Post Production Services)
  • One Step Up  foley
  • Pivotal Post  Avid HD editing equipment
  • Prodigy Public Relations  sports publicity
  • Prologue Films  main and end titles designed and produced by
  • Rolling Stone  courtesy of: Rolling Stone covers
  • Scarlet Letters  end title crawl
  • Sony Classical  soundtrack
  • Sony Pictures Television  courtesy: Sanford & Son
  • Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation  trademark of: "Fox"
  • Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation  used with permission of: "Fox"
  • Twentieth Century Fox  courtesy of: "X-Men", "X2", "X-Men: The Last Stand", "X-Men: First Class", "X-Men Origins: Wolverine" & "The Wolverine"
  • Visual Motion  camera trucks and trailers provided by
  • WPIX  courtesy of: WPIX logo (as WPIX, LLC)

Distributors:

  • Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation (2014) (worldwide) (all media)
  • 20th Century Fox Netherlands (2014) (Netherlands) (theatrical) (through Warner Bros.)
  • 20th Century Fox (2014) (France) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox (2014) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox (2014) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox de Argentina (2014) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox of Germany (2014) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Big Picture 2 Films (2014) (Portugal) (theatrical)
  • Imperial – Cinepix (2014) (Poland) (theatrical)
  • InterCom (2014) (Hungary) (theatrical)
  • Odeon (2014) (Greece) (theatrical)
  • Twentieth Century Fox C.I.S. (2014) (Azerbaijan) (theatrical)
  • Twentieth Century Fox C.I.S. (2014) (Belarus) (theatrical)
  • Twentieth Century Fox C.I.S. (2014) (Kazakhstan) (theatrical)
  • Twentieth Century Fox C.I.S. (2014) (Russia) (theatrical)
  • Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation (2014) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2014) (Netherlands) (theatrical) (through)
  • 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2014) (USA) (DVD)
  • 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2014) (USA) (DVD) (Blu-ray)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • Moving Picture Company (MPC) (visual effects) (as MPC)
  • Digital Domain (special visual effects and character animation)
  • Rising Sun Pictures (visual effects)
  • Rhythm and Hues (visual effects)
  • Hydraulx (visual effects)
  • Cinesite (visual effects)
  • Dimension X (additional stereo conversion)
  • Legacy Effects (prosthetics) (full-size Sentinel)
  • Lola Visual Effects (additional visual effects)
  • Method Studios (visual effects)
  • Mokko Studio (digital special effects)
  • New Deal Studios (additional visual effects)
  • Stereo D (stereo conversion)
  • Third Floor, The (previsualization)
  • XYZ-RGB (Lidar and cyberscanning) (as XYZ RGB)

Visual Effects by:

  • Arpit Achha known as matchmove
  • Maxwell Adams known as previsualization artist
  • Brian Adler known as executive producer: Gentle Giant Studios
  • Nidhi Agarwal known as matchmove artist: MPC (digital artist)
  • Rohit Agarwal known as digital artist
  • Manuel Agost known as software developer
  • Gus R. Aguilera known as digital artist: Digital Domain
  • Blondel Aidoo known as visual effects producer
  • Alexandre Aillet known as vfx artist: Mokko Studio
  • Annie Alix known as line producer: Mokko Studio
  • Iker Alonso known as digital artist: Cinesite
  • Michael Amato known as stereoscopic artist
  • Murali Anagani known as pipeline technical director
  • Kapil Dev Anand known as visual effects artist
  • Raine Anderson known as cg supervisor
  • Dwight Angelito known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Alina Anon known as senior matte artist
  • Hazra Anup known as matchmove artist
  • Syed Arafath Apsar known as visual effects coordinator
  • Mathieu Arseneault known as information technology manager: Mokko Studio
  • Sivakumar Arunachalam known as background prep technical director
  • Michael Asiman known as visual effects assistant coordinator
  • Dimitrios Aspros known as animation artist: Mokko Studio
  • Mathieu Assemat known as lead artist
  • Eric Aubry known as matte painter
  • Peter Aversten known as texture artist
  • Michael Balzer known as digital compositor
  • Ido Banai known as stereographer
  • Charlie Banks known as rigger: MPC
  • Tom Barber known as runner: visual effects
  • Brandon Barney known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Gunjan Baruah known as roto & paint artist: visual effects
  • Denis Baudin known as senior digital artist: Cinesite
  • Denis Baudin known as senior generalist/modeling/texturing td: cinesite
  • Denis Baudin known as senior generalist/texturing/lighting td
  • Ryan Bauer known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Nicolas Beaufays known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Michael Becki known as lead layout td
  • Joel Behrens known as compositing supervisor: Digital Domain
  • Frank Belardo known as lead digital modeler: Digital Domain
  • David Bemi-Bajer known as effects technical director
  • Jeannie Ben-Hain known as lead stereoscopic compositor
  • Brian N. Bentley known as stereo compositor
  • Brian N. Bentley known as stereoscopic paint artist
  • Danny Bergeron known as visual effects executive producer: Mokko Studio
  • Michel Bergeron known as compositing artist: Mokko Studio
  • Maxime Besner known as digital compositor
  • Rebecca Bever known as software engineer
  • Aaron D. Beyer known as visual effects artist
  • Lalit Bhavsar known as render wrangler: Stereo D
  • Sameer Bhoyar known as stereo compositing supervisor: Stereo D
  • Brandon Blevins known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Austin Bonang known as previsualization supervisor
  • Ricardo Bonisoli known as modeler and texture artist
  • Francois Bordez known as lead all rounder: Mokko Studio
  • Jean-Christophe Boue known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Virginie Bourdin known as art director (visual effects)
  • Michael Bovberg known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • Matt Boyer known as digital artist: Cinesite
  • Richard Boyle known as digital artist: Cinesite
  • Neal Bradshaw known as 3d scan technician: Gentle Giant Studios
  • Dhiraj Brahma known as roto prep lead: MPC Bangalore
  • Jonathan Brayer known as compositing artist: Mokko Studio
  • Justin Brekke known as production operations team lead: MPC
  • Bertrand Breuze known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Daniel Brimer known as visual effects producer (Digital Domain)
  • Arnaud Brisebois known as art director: Mokko Studio
  • Lee Brunet known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Sabrina Bucci known as fx td: MPC
  • Sirius Buisson known as visual effects artist: lighting technical director: Digital Domain
  • Shannan Burkley known as digital artist
  • Todd Busch known as previsualization editor: The Third Floor
  • Hamza Butt known as digital artist: Cinesite
  • Roisin Byrne known as production support: Cinesite
  • Hélène Bécourt known as visual effects coordinator
  • Howard Cabalfin known as roto/paint lead: Digital Domain
  • Carlos Caballero Valdés known as Lead Compositor
  • Daniela Cabrera known as stereo compositor
  • Jay Caguioa known as stereo compositor
  • Marco Cantaluppi known as digital compositor
  • Mark Carr known as visual effects editor
  • Rodrigo Carrasco known as scanning technician: Gentle Giant Studios
  • Jeremy P. Carroll known as lead stereoscopic compositor: StereoD LLC
  • Samuel Carter known as Stereo Production Coordinator
  • Steve Casa known as scanning technician: Gentle Giant Studios
  • Cynthia Rodriguez del Castillo known as digital artist: Cinesite
  • Paco Castillo known as digital compositor: ollin studio
  • Monica L. Castro known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Melissa Cell known as digital production administrator: Digital Domain
  • Gabe Cervantes known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Sibi Chakaravarthi known as texturing artist
  • Kamlesh Chalkar known as render wrangler: Stereo D
  • Thomas Champon known as motion capture technical director: MPC
  • Stephen Chan known as visual effects on-set surveyor
  • Solene Chan-lam known as modeler/texture artist
  • Vikas Chandel known as FX TD: MPC
  • Jae Young Chang known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Abhishek Chaturvedi known as compositor: Rhythm and Hues
  • Ryan Chavez known as visual effects editor
  • Vincent Cheng known as integration artist: digital domain
  • Mark Chernausek known as digital production administrator: Digital Domain
  • Vanessa Cheung known as environment artist/digital matte painter
  • Tagui Chilyan known as stereo production coordinator: Stereo D
  • Jesse James Chisholm known as on-set integration supervisor: Digital Domain
  • Nicolas Chombart known as senior lighting artist
  • Johnson Chuang known as stereoscopic matchmove artist: Method Studios
  • Graham D. Clark known as head of stereography: Stereo D
  • Oli Clarke known as layout artist: MPC
  • Darrell Claunch known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Peter Clayton known as digital artist: Cinesite
  • Chris Clough known as digital artist: Cinesite
  • Benjamin Conner known as lead stereo compositor
  • Laurent Cordier known as digital artist: Cinesite
  • Johnathon Cormier known as 3D integration artist: Digital Domain (as Johnathon Randall Cormier)
  • Philippe Corne known as compositing artist: Mokko Studio
  • Maxime Cosseau known as lighting td: MPC
  • Mike Coughlin known as production coordinator: stereo d
  • Frédéric-Vincent Couture known as information technology: Mokko Studio
  • Evelyn Cover known as virtual production lead
  • Jan Philip Cramer known as animation director: Digital Domain
  • David Crane known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Bogdan Cristescu known as compositing artist: Mokko Studio
  • Peter Cromwell known as stereoscopic artist
  • Wesley Cronk known as digital compositor
  • Tim Crosbie known as visual effects supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
  • George Cuddy known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Alice Cumbaa known as visual effects producer: Cinesite
  • Grahame Curtis known as digital artist: Cinesite
  • Matthew D'Angibau known as senior lead: Cinesite
  • Robin L. D'Arcy known as visual effects producer: Ollin VFX Studio
  • Troy Darben known as digital compositor
  • Varuna Darensbourg known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Enoch Davis known as digital production administrator
  • Enoch Davis known as digital production administrator: Digital Domain
  • Sarah Davis known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Maurizio De Angelis known as modeler
  • Emmanuel De Lange known as integration artist: Digital Domain
  • Jo De Mey known as prep artist: Cinesite
  • Tony de Waal known as previsualization artist
  • Josh Deason known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Yoshi DeHerrera known as 3D scanning supervisor: Gentle Giant Studios
  • Stanley A. Dellimore known as global head of layout: MPC
  • Aaron Dennis known as fx td
  • Aaron Dennis known as fx td
  • Kunal Desai known as digital artist: Cinesite
  • Marc Desmarais known as lead texture: Mokko Studio
  • Fefo Desouza known as Flame artist: Hydraulx
  • Rustin Devendorf known as stereoscopic technical assistant: Stereo D
  • Natalia Diaz known as digital compositor
  • Brian Dickett known as compositor
  • Ben Dickson known as 2d technical director
  • Tracie Donais known as digital compositor: Cinesite
  • Tyson Donnelly known as digital compositor
  • Anand Dorairaj known as digital compositor (Digital Domain)
  • Hunt Dougherty known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Brittany Drew known as texture artist
  • Kristen Drewski known as 3ddmp/dmp Production Coordinator
  • Sean Dsouza known as lighting technical director
  • Mayur Duchakke known as render wrangler: Stereo D
  • Ryan Duhaime known as lighting artist: Digital Domain
  • Frederic Dupere known as senior digital matte painter
  • Michael Dvoravic known as digital artist
  • Thomas Dyg known as environment supervisor: Cinesite
  • Kishan E. Chandran known as digital artist: MPC
  • Dominic Edwards known as lighting & lookdev technical director
  • Leif Einarsson known as previs artist
  • Jane Ellis known as visual effects producer: Cinesite
  • Jared Embley known as character td
  • Greg Emerson known as senior stereoscopic on-line editor
  • Jérome Escobar known as fx lead: MPC
  • Sohrab Esfehani known as visual effects artist: Cinesite
  • Kim Evans known as visual effects production manager
  • Matt Evans known as digital artist: Cinesite
  • Jeremy Ezekiel known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • Jonathan Faber known as model maker
  • Steven Fagerquist known as digital compositor
  • Rich Fallat known as prelighter: Rhythm & Hues
  • Brian Fanska known as stereoscopic lead
  • Bruno Fernandes known as digital compositor: Cinesite
  • Victor Manuel Fernandez known as stereoscopic compositor
  • John Fielding known as previsualization artist
  • Matthieu Fiorilli known as senior rigger
  • Marco Foglia known as animation supervisor: Mokko Studio
  • Les Foor known as lead element qc artist
  • James Fouche known as visual effects lead coordinator
  • Daniel Frade known as compositor: mpc
  • Michel Frenette known as compositing artist: Mokko Studio
  • Shizuka Fukuda known as digital compositor
  • Kai Gadd known as prep and roto artist: Cinesite
  • Marie-Josee Gagnon known as digital compositor
  • Bruno Gagné known as compositing artist: Mokko Studio
  • Bradley Gaines known as finaling paint artist: StereoD
  • Francois Garcia known as visual effects
  • Caroline Garrett known as production support: Cinesite
  • Nikos Gatos known as senior lead: Cinesite
  • Mathieu Genest known as i/o technician: Mokko Studio
  • Sheik Ghafoor known as digital production administrator: digital domain
  • Sirak Ghebremusse known as render wrangler: Digital Domain
  • Nikhil Ghoorbin known as digital artist: Cinesite
  • Maria Giannakouros known as digital artist: Cinesite
  • John Gibson known as digital supervisor
  • Matthew E. Gill known as stereoscopic production coordinator: Stereo D
  • Paul Gillot known as visual effects data wrangler
  • Stefano Giorgetti known as visual effects artist
  • Rizza Go known as outsource producer: Digital Domain
  • Derik Gokstorp known as pipeline technical director
  • Claudio Gonzalez known as cloth technical director
  • Guillaume Goudreault known as lighting td: visual effects
  • Mickael Goussard known as compositing artist: Mokko Studio
  • Goutham known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jon Green known as environment supervisor: Digital Domain
  • Sam j Green known as system administration: Stereo D
  • Ryan Grobins known as lighting lead
  • Ivan Grozev known as stereo prep artist
  • Chloe Grysole known as production support: Cinesite
  • Carlos Guillén known as compositing artist: Mokko Studio
  • Dominic Guilmette known as lead lighting: Mokko Studio
  • Melissa Halarides known as visual effects lead coordinator
  • Thomas Hallé known as compositing artist: Mokko Studio
  • Katie Hamberger known as visual effects artist
  • Noah Hamdan known as environment td/digital matte painter
  • Sam Hancock known as effects artist
  • Josh Handley known as compositor: element qc, Stereo D
  • Matthew Hanger known as production support
  • Lasse Hansen known as digital artist: Cinesite
  • Derek Hanson known as stereo compositor: Stereo D
  • Heiðrún Tinna Haraldsdóttir known as digital compositor
  • Reginald Harber Jr. known as stereo conversion lead: StereoD
  • Will Hardwick known as digital compositor
  • Emile Hardy known as digital artist: Cinesite
  • Ian A. Harris known as compositor: Digital Domain
  • Dan Harrod known as digital artist: Cinesite
  • Clive Haward known as production support: Cinesite
  • Dustin Hayes known as stereoscopic artist
  • Alex Heffner known as digital artist
  • Richard Helliwell known as digital artist: Cinesite
  • Richard Helliwell known as production support: Cinesite
  • Chris Hempel known as visual effects artist
  • Sonia Henkel known as visual effects coordinator: Digital Domain (as Sonia Gilmore)
  • Martin Hession known as groom artist
  • Hans Heymans known as lead rigger
  • Sean Castle Hitchcock known as digital artist
  • Adam Hlavac known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Sam Hodge known as visual effects artist: rsp
  • Victoria Hodson known as digital matte painter
  • Ellen Hoffmann known as animator
  • Eric Horton known as fx technical director
  • Nicolas Houle known as digital compositor
  • Heather Hoyland known as senior compositor (digital domain)
  • Derek Hultquist known as depth artist
  • Neeraj Ingle known as Stereo Quality Control Lead: Rhythm & Hues
  • Geof Isherwood known as storyboards
  • Charlie Iturriaga known as visual effects supervisor: Ollin VFX Studio
  • Lakshmi J.K. known as digital artist
  • Lionel Jacobs known as digital compositor
  • Neh Jaiswal known as visual effects coordinator
  • Gemma James known as production manager: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Collombier Jerome known as digital artist: Cinesite
  • Collombier Jerome known as matchmove artist: Cinesite
  • Jimmy Jewell known as cg supervisor
  • Jose Jijesh known as modeling and texturing: MPC
  • John Johansson known as software engineer: Digital Domain
  • Erik Johnson known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Matt Johnson known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Tim Johnson known as Department Manager: StereoD
  • Dennis Jones known as asset supervisor 'pentagon kitchen'
  • Kishor Joshi known as compositor
  • Marc Joubert-Nederveen known as visual effects artist (modeling technical director)
  • Étienne Jubinville known as tracking/layout artist: Mokko Studio
  • Soyeon Jung known as stereo compositor
  • Dinesh K. Bishnoi known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Niels Peter Kaagaard known as modeller: Cinesite
  • Noushad Kallingal known as digital artist
  • Ranajoy Kar known as digital artist: MPC
  • Lari Karam known as fx technical director
  • Nitant Karnik known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • Kotamraju Karthik known as visual effects coordinator
  • Eric Kasanowski known as compositor: Digital Domain
  • Alban Kasikci known as digital artist: Cinesite
  • Ravi Krishna Kasumarthy known as roto and paint artist
  • Ryan Keely known as digital compositor
  • Marc Keen known as roto paint artist: digital domain
  • Ian Kelly known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Jane Kernan known as depth artist: Stereo D
  • Erika Khanna known as VFX Production Assistant
  • Bhavani Kishore known as background preparation artist
  • Mike Knox known as systems engineering
  • Prasanna Kodpadi known as finaling supervisor (as Prasanna Kodapadi)
  • Jakob Kousholt known as digital artist: Cinesite
  • Hemanth Reddy Kovvuri known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Magnolia Ku Lea known as animator
  • Sujay Kumar G. known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Nitesh Kumar known as second lead rotoscopy: Stereo D
  • Sanjeev Kumar known as pipeline software developer: MPC
  • Evan Kwan known as roto & paint artist
  • Charles Labbé known as Compositing Artist: Mokko Studio
  • Alain Lachance known as visual effects supervisor: Mokko Studio
  • Benoit Ladouceur known as senior matte painter
  • Charles Lai known as digital compositor
  • Yann Laliberte known as compositing artist: Mokko Studio
  • Denny Lawrence Laloo known as VFX Producer: RMW Mumbai
  • Christine Lan known as integration artist
  • Kevin Landry known as layout tracking artist: Mokko Studio
  • Josh Lange known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Anders Langlands known as vfx supervisor: mpc
  • Warren Larkam known as visual effects coordinator
  • Remi Larroque known as digital artist: Cinesite
  • Julien Lasbleiz known as visual effects
  • Delphine Laurent known as digital compositor – stereo packaging: Digital Domain
  • Ed Lavin known as visual effects artist
  • Boonhoe Law known as fx td
  • Boonhoe Law known as fx td:M PC
  • Simon Lecavalier known as lighting td: MPC
  • Danny Lee known as digital compositor: digital domain
  • Jooyong Lee known as inferno/flame compositor: Hydraulx
  • Paul Lee known as digital artist: Cinesite
  • Skeel Lee known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Sun Lee known as senior matte painter: Hydraulx
  • Stephen Lefebvre known as visual effects artist
  • Eric D Legare known as animation technical director
  • Eve Levasseur known as visual effects artist
  • Shahar Levavi known as animation lead
  • Julien Leveugle known as lead compositor
  • Linghao Li known as technical director: Digital Domain
  • Seth Lickiss known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Mark Lipsmeyer known as camera/matchmove artist
  • Jo Lockman known as technical director
  • Michael Lorenzo known as digital artist: Cinesite
  • Son Lu known as stereoscopic lead
  • Valy Lungoccia known as compositor
  • Andreas Maaninka known as digital artist: Digital Domain
  • Francesc Macia known as prep artist: Cinesite
  • Jason Madigan known as compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Alexander Madsen known as depth artist: Stereo D
  • Pravin Mahtani known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Carson Majors known as stereoscopic artist
  • Yael Majors known as qc artist
  • Suraj Makhija known as digital artist: MPC
  • Finbar Mallon known as production support: Cinesite
  • Michael Maloney known as compositing supervisor: digital domain mystique
  • Francesca Mancini known as visual effects coordinator
  • Fredrik Mannerfelt known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Rebecca Manning known as senior compositor: Digital Domain
  • Charana Mapatuna known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D LLC
  • Pavan Maradia known as Pipeline Technical Assistant, StereoD
  • Pavan Maradia known as pipeline technical assistant: StereoD
  • Marilyn Marcotte known as animation artist: Mokko Studio
  • Luc-Ewen Martin-Fenouillet known as digital artist: Cinesite
  • Eric Masse known as line producer: Mokko Studio
  • Haydn Masuda known as compositor: Digital Domain
  • William Maurer known as stereoscopic production supervisor
  • Jamison McCord known as compositor
  • L. Patrick McCormack known as senior manager: International Digital Production
  • Mare McIntosh known as visual effects coordinator: Hy*Drau*Lx
  • Steve McLafferty known as matchmove artist
  • Krista McLean known as digital environment supervisor
  • Krista McLean known as lead digital environment artist
  • Tracey McLean known as texture and matte paint artist
  • Chris McLeod known as outsource coordinator
  • Chad Meire known as digital compositor
  • Michael Melchiorre known as stereoscopic supervisor
  • Karolis Mikalauskas known as depth artist
  • Michael Milano known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Ariana Miller known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Alexandre Millet known as lookdev & lighting lead: Digital Domain
  • Tamara Mitchell known as digital compositor
  • Jambunatha Mn known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Jose Ignacio Narváez Monroy known as compositor
  • Massoud 'Ollie' Monsef known as matchmove artist (stereoscopic conversion)
  • Alberto Montañés known as digital compositor (Digital Domain)
  • Antonio Montes known as digital artist: Cinesite
  • Zeke Morales known as visual effects editor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Meg Morris known as layout supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Julia Mueller-Madaus known as digital compositor
  • Howie Muzika known as modeler: Digital Domain
  • Thomas Müller known as cg supervisor (Cinesite)
  • Ram Mohan Nadam Reddy known as stereo QC technical director
  • Olivier Nadeau known as lighting td
  • Naren Naidoo known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Nandini Nambiar known as lighting artist: Mokko Studio
  • Todd Napier known as stereo lead/stereographer: MPC
  • Tim Nassauer known as lead lighting artist: Digital Domain
  • Salima Needham known as digital compositor
  • Charlotte Nelson known as previsualisation associate production manager (as Charlotte Adams)
  • Helen Newby known as digital artist: Cinesite
  • Gary Newman known as senior texture artist: Cinesite
  • Nicolette Newman known as texture artist: cinesite
  • Trong Khoa Nguyen known as lighting td
  • Chris Nichols known as senior texture painter
  • John Niforos known as fx technical director
  • Vinod Nitin known as modeling and texturing artist
  • Sam Nixon known as digital artist
  • Victor Norberg known as digital compositor
  • Sylvain Nouveau known as fx td: MPC
  • Chris O'Connell known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Steven O'Connor known as compositing artist: Mokko Studio
  • Denise O'Neill known as 2d coordinator: Hydraulx VFX
  • Patrick Thomas O'Rourke known as visual effects production assistant
  • Nguon Vissal Ong known as compositing artist: Mokko Studio
  • Sai Win Myint Oo known as fx artist: Digital Domain
  • Angel Orlando known as pipeline & development coordinator
  • Michelangelo Neri Orliani known as digital compositor
  • Ivonne Orobio known as compositor
  • Raphael Oseguera known as lead roto/prep artist
  • Marc Ostroff known as visual effects production accounting manager: DD
  • Jojan P M known as pipeline software developer: MPC
  • Nitheesh P.C. known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Premamurti Paetsch known as fx lead: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Andrew Palmer known as visual effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Ming Pan known as concept designer: Rhythm & Hues
  • Emilie Paquet known as visual effects on-set technician
  • Louis-David Paquette known as layout artist: MPC
  • Patrick Parenteau known as fx td
  • Puja Parikh known as head of department matchmove: MPC
  • Adam Paschke known as shot supervisor (rising sun pictures )
  • Dana Passarella known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Jane Paton known as digital artist: Cinesite
  • Stephen Martin Paull known as digital paint supervisor / quality control (Reliance Mediaworks)
  • Cara Payne known as visual effects coordinator
  • Benoit Pelchat known as senior matte painter: MPC
  • Lyndsey Pendley known as stereoscopic paint artist
  • Jeff Penick known as visual effects artist
  • Venetia Penna known as digital artist: Cinesite
  • Aymeric Perceval known as digital artist: Cinesite
  • Lara Perez Takagi known as visual effects coordinator
  • Chris Perschky known as production support: Cinesite
  • Joep Peters known as texture artist: MPC
  • Daniel Pettipher known as production manager: Cinesite
  • Chi Pham known as visual effects systems administrator
  • Bailey Rae Phillips known as stereo tracking department coordinator
  • Phets Phonasa known as sr depth artist
  • Dawrath Phoue known as roto/paint artist: Digital Domain
  • Brittany Piacente known as depth artist: Stereo D
  • Marc Picco known as visual effects artist
  • Dominic Piché known as modeler: Mokko Studio
  • Nick Pill known as visual effects art director
  • Victor Pillet known as technical animator
  • Stephanie Pocklington known as environment td
  • Stephanie Pocklington known as modeler
  • Stephanie Pocklington known as texture artist
  • Abbigail Ponek known as digital producer
  • Christian Poullay known as matchmove artist: Cinesite
  • Kukal Prasanth known as Team Lead: Roto Animation, Moving Picture Company
  • Ryan Prestridge known as senior environment td: MPC
  • Holly Price known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jean-Colas Prunier known as head of department: MPC
  • Derek N. Prusak known as stereoscopic editorial supervisor (Stereo D)
  • Marc Purnell known as stereo matchmover
  • Alice Pépujol known as digital compositor
  • Dante Quintana known as look development supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Melissa Quintas known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Kim Quiroz known as visual effects coordinator
  • Sharina Radia known as digital producer: Reliance MediaWorks
  • Antonio Ramos known as senior stereo compositor: MPC
  • Jason Ramsey known as stereoscopic coordinator
  • Rebecca Ramsey known as motion design producer: Ignition
  • Sanjeevi Rangan known as pipeline technical director (as Rangan Sanjeevi)
  • Srinivasan Ranganathan known as visual effects artist
  • Satheesh Rangasamy known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Ollie Rankin known as visual effects supervisor: method studios
  • Mark Rasmussen known as senior compositor: Hydraulx
  • Natasha Rattray known as visual effects clerk
  • Thomas Ravi known as modelling & texturing artist
  • Ben Record known as visual effects
  • Egbert Reichel known as compositor
  • Mick Reid known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Alex Reinach known as visual effects associate production coordinator
  • Mauricio D. Ricaldi known as paint and prep artist
  • Benoit Rimet known as visual effects artist
  • Adriano Rinaldi known as head of effects: MPC
  • Mathieu Ringot known as visual effects artist Rigging TD
  • Agustin Rios known as visual effects
  • Brian Ritz known as visual effects artist
  • Philippe Roberge known as compositing artist: Mokko Studio
  • James William Roberts known as senior visual effects artist
  • Matt Rock known as production support
  • Nathaniel Rodriguez known as stereo compositor
  • Michelle Ross known as roto artist: Method
  • Marc A. Rousseau known as visual effects producer: Mokko Studio
  • Alvin Roxas known as visual effect coordinator: digital domain
  • Randy Ruan known as digital compositor
  • Greg Rulfs known as visual effects coordinator: Digital Domain
  • Brian Rust known as digital compositor
  • James Rustad known as cg supervisor
  • Amey Sakpal known as digital compositor
  • Shae Salmon known as visual effects assistant editor: Digital Domain
  • Ronald Samson known as lighting technical director
  • Neville Emerson Samuel known as BgPrep Technical Director: visual effects: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Sean Samuels known as digital matte painter (mpc )
  • Esteban Sanchez known as visual effects coordinator
  • Arnab Sanyal known as digital compositor
  • Sathiyakumar known as machmove artist
  • Lena Scanlan known as visual effects producer: MPC
  • Federico Scarbini known as visual effects artist
  • Casey Schatz known as virtual production supervisor
  • Brian Schultz known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Michele Sciolette known as digital artist: Cinesite
  • Oliver Seemann known as matte painter
  • Jason Selfe known as digital compositor: digital domain
  • David Serrano known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Den Serras known as senior technical artist: Stereo D
  • Joel Sevilla known as cg supervisor
  • Manesh Shafiei known as media systems: Digital Domain
  • Manesh Shafiei known as systems support: Digital Domain
  • Swati Shamsundar Malu known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Matthew Shaw known as digital compositor
  • Saurabh Shenai known as paint/prep artist: mpc
  • Swain Shiv known as visual effects
  • Poya Shohani known as digital artist: Cinesite
  • Joseph Silva known as visual effects artist: Digital Domain
  • Scott Aaron Silver known as visual effects coordinator
  • Samuel Simanjuntak known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Frederic Simard known as lookdev artist / lighting td
  • Stacey Simmons known as production technology manager: Stereo D
  • Ben Simonds known as digital artist: Cinesite
  • Tj Singh known as digital artist: Cinesite
  • Ronald Siy known as digital artist: Cinesite
  • Matt Sloan known as additional visual effects supervisor
  • Sam Sloan known as junior compositor
  • Bryan Smeall known as lead compositor: Digital Domain
  • Edmond Smith III known as visual effects artist
  • Robert Snyder known as on set compositor and surveyor
  • Robert Snyder known as senior in-house compositor/cg artist
  • Marek Solowiej known as digital artist: Cinesite
  • Arvind Sond known as visual effects artist
  • Yongsub Song known as main title animator: Prologue Films
  • Yoan Souligoux known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Joseph A. Spano III known as digital compositor: digital domain
  • Reina Sparks known as matte painter: digital domain
  • P. Sriram known as digital artist MPC
  • Pascale St-Pierre known as matte painting artist: Mokko Studio
  • Richard Stammers known as visual effects supervisor
  • Stephanie Jean Staunton known as digital compositor
  • Mark Stepanek known as digital artist: Cinesite
  • Daniel Stern known as visual effects artist: Digital Domain
  • James Stone known as modelling and texturing supervisor
  • Sheldon Stopsack known as CG supervisor: MPC
  • Mark Story known as visual effects coordinator: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Colin Strause known as visual effects designer
  • Greg Strause known as visual effects designer
  • Radhakrishnan Sundararaj known as prep lead
  • Jenna Sunde known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Rpin Suwannath known as previsualization consultant
  • Mehdi Tadlaoui known as digital artist: Cinesite
  • Marc Taganas known as roto/prep artist: MPC
  • Laurent Taillefer known as cg supervisor: Mokko Studio
  • Florent Taisne known as digital compositor
  • Kazuki Takahashi known as lighting technical director
  • Adam Tamel known as digital compositor
  • Brandon Taylor known as stereo compositor
  • Vincent Techer known as digital artist: Cinesite
  • Olivier Thibaut known as senior software developer: MPC
  • Guillaume Thimus known as visual effects (Senior Lighting TD: Digital Domain Vancouver)
  • Cameron Thomas known as compositor: Digital Domain
  • Jason Thomas known as stereo compositor
  • Robert Charles Thomas known as visual effects artist: Digital Domain
  • Terry Thompson known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Stephen Thornhill known as digital artist: Cinesite
  • Jithendran Thottupurath known as matchmove roto anim production coordinator: MPC
  • Richard Thwaites known as visual effects producer: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Narayana Murthy Tirunagari known as prep artist
  • Ruggero Tomasino known as digital compositor: Cinesite
  • Mark Tompkins known as concept artist
  • Josselin Tonnellier known as fx lead: MPC
  • Anna Tonrungroj known as digital compositor
  • Jocelyn Tremblay known as compositing artist: Mokko Studio
  • Christophe Trepanier known as compositing artist: Mokko Studio
  • Curtis Tsai known as digital production manager: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Arron Turnbull known as digital artist: Cinesite
  • Stuart Turnbull known as modeller and texture artist
  • Andrew Ryan Turner known as visual effects editor
  • Simon Twine known as compositor
  • Pan Vafeiadis known as digital compositor
  • Jonny Vale known as visual effects marketing
  • Jelle Van de Weghe known as texture painter
  • Jozef van Eenbergen known as software developer: MPC
  • Kevin Vanderjagt known as digital producer: Digital Domain
  • Courtney Vanderslice known as production support: Cinesite
  • Jeremy Vanneman known as depth artist
  • Bhanu Varma known as matchmove technical director
  • Vasantharajan.g.d known as matchmove Artist: MPC
  • Carl Vazquez known as Stereo D: Depth Artist
  • Udaya Vel known as prelighting technical director
  • Mahul Vengsar known as pre-visualisation artist
  • Sreejith Venugopalan known as digital artist: MPC
  • Italia Vincent known as visual effects artist
  • Nitin Vinod known as modeling and texturing artist
  • Juvenal Vique known as paint artist: Stereo D
  • Mahadevan Vishal known as modeling and texturing artist: MPC
  • Mark Visser known as lead td: Mokko Studio
  • Anatoly Vladimirov known as production support: Cinesite
  • Holger Voss known as visual effects supervisor: Cinesite
  • Jonathan Vuillemin known as digital artist: Cinesite
  • Thomas Dane Wagener known as digital compositor – stereo packaging: Digital Domain
  • Sagar Wakankar known as paint/prep artist: mpc
  • Luke Wakeford known as digital modeler (digital domain)
  • Johan Walfridson known as digital artist: Cinesite
  • Pablo Wang known as stereo compositor
  • Jamal Warner known as production support: Cinesite
  • Alex Webb known as digital compositor: Cinesite
  • Ollie Weigall known as digital artist: Cinesite
  • Diana Marie Wells known as digital compositor
  • Kelly Wescott known as depth lead: Stereo D
  • Trevor Wide known as lead texture painter: Digital Domain
  • Luke Wilde known as digital artist: Cinesite
  • Ryan Wilk known as visual effects production manager: Digital Domain
  • William Marshall Wilkinson known as vfx editor: Cinesite
  • Von Williams known as stereo supervisor: Stereo D
  • Samson Sing Wun Wong known as environment artist
  • Stephanie Woo known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Andrew Wood known as visual effects
  • Josh Wood known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Mark Edward Wright known as visual effects editor: Hydraulx
  • Dane Wylie known as depth artist
  • Marvin Yanez known as stereoscopic roto lead
  • Hasan Sedat Yildiz known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Kenny Yong known as stereo matchmove artist: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Sagar Zade known as Modeling TD
  • Simon Zaurrini known as fx department manager: mpc Montreal
  • Michael Zavala known as senior visual effects coordinator: [hy*drau"lx] vfx
  • Tristan Zerafa known as compositor
  • Junjun Zhu known as stereoscopic rotoscope artist
  • Lenka Zuckova known as lighting td
  • Byeongjun An known as fx td: Prologue Films (uncredited)
  • Jason Bidwell known as compositor (uncredited)
  • Anthony Chiarantano known as production assistant (uncredited)
  • Michael Colburn known as element qc compositor (uncredited)
  • Nikos Gatos known as lighter: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Jonathan Harden known as software developer (uncredited)
  • Matthew McDonald known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Travis Murray known as senior stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
  • Joshua Murtack known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Oded Rosenblum known as systems coordinator: Digital Domain (uncredited)
  • Daniel Scott known as research and development (uncredited)
  • Karen N. Sickles known as studio production manager: Digital Domain (uncredited)
  • José Ricardo Valdez Martínez known as roto artist: Ollin VFX Studio (uncredited)

MPAA: Rated PG- 13 for sequences of intense sci-fi violence and action, some suggestive material, nudity and language

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

No tags for this post.

Related posts


X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014) Related Movie


Fifty Shades of Grey (2015) Movie Poster
The Harimaya Bridge (2009) Movie Poster
Frost/Nixon (2008) Movie Poster
The Losers (2010) Movie Poster
Gomorrah (2008) Movie Poster


Posted on June 12, 2014 by in Uncategorized

Comments

eXTReMe Tracker